Internet Chessbase
Chess games database online

  Home      Games      ECO explorer       Opening explorer      Games raw      Collection      7 pieces endgame      Miscellaneous          
Sign in      Register      Forgot  


Search   Extra League 1994/95 (play-off); Prerov (Czech Republic)
     
7489256              1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. Nge2 Nf6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 e5 6. Ndb5 d6 7. Bg5 a6 8. Na3 b5 9. Nd5 Be7 10. Bxf6 Bxf6 11. c3 Bb7 12. Nc2 Nb8 13. Nce3 Nd7 14. Qf3 O-O 15. h4 g6 16. h5 Bg7 17. Qh3 Re8 18. hxg6 hxg6 19. Rd1 Rc8 20. Be2 Nc5 21. Qf3 Ne6 22. g3 Qg5 23. a3 Rc5 24. Rh4 Qd8 25. Qh1 Nc7 26. b4 Nxd5 27. bxc5= Nxc3 28. Rxd6 Qc7 29. Qf3 Rf8 30. Nf5 Nxe2 31. Nxg7 Qxc5 32. Qf6 Nd4 33. Rh8+ 1-0
Berzinsh Roland (LAT)
Vodicka Vladimir (CZE)
Extra League 1994/95 (play-off)
Prerov (Czech Republic)
1995
7497474              1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 c6 4. e4 dxe4 5. Nxe4 Bb4+ 6. Bd2 Qxd4 7. Bxb4 Qxe4+ 8. Ne2 Nd7 9. Qd6 a5 10. Bc3 Ngf6 11. O-O-O c5 1/2-1/2
Koutsin Sergey (UKR)
Kozak Milos (CZE)
Extra League 1994/95 (play-off)
Prerov (Czech Republic)
1995
7500619              1. e4 d5 2. exd5 Nf6 3. c4 c6 4. d4 cxd5 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Bg5 Be6 7. Be2 Qa5 8. Nf3 dxc4 9. O-O Rd8 10. Re1 h6 11. Bxf6 gxf6 12. d5 Bxd5 13. Nxd5 Rxd5 14. Qc2 c3 15. bxc3 Rc5 16. Qb3 Bg7 17. Qxb7 O-O 18. Nd4 Nxd4 19. cxd4 Rc7 20. Qf3 f5 21. Rad1 Bxd4 22. Rf1 Bg7 23. Rd5 Rc5 24. Rd7 e6 25. Qb7 Qxa2 1/2-1/2
Chytilek Roman (CZE)
Zurek Milan (CZE)
Extra League 1994/95 (play-off)
Prerov (Czech Republic)
1995
7502115              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Bb4 6. Nxc6 bxc6 7. Bd3 O-O 8. O-O d5 9. exd5 cxd5 10. Bg5 Be7 11. Bxf6 Bxf6 12. Nxd5 Bxb2 13. Rb1 Rb8 14. c4 c6 15. Nc3 Qf6 16. Qc2 Bf5 17. Bxf5 Qxc3 18. Bxh7+ Kh8 19. Qxc3 Bxc3 20. Be4 c5 21. Bd5 Kg8 22. Rfc1 Rfe8 23. Kf1 Bd4 24. h4 Kf8 25. Bb7 Re6 26. a4= Rbe8 27. Rc2 Rb8 28. a5 a6 29. Rcc1 g6 30. Bd5 Rxb1 31. Rxb1 Rf6 32. f3 Bc3 33. Rb6 Kg7 34. Bb7 Bxa5 35. Rxa6 Rxa6 36. Bxa6 Bd8 37. g3 g5 38. h5 Bf6 39. Ke2 Be5 40. g4 f6 41. Kd3 Kh6 42. Ke4 Bd4 43. Kf5 Bc3 1/2-1/2
Kucera Petr (CZE)
Oral Tomas (CZE)
Extra League 1994/95 (play-off)
Prerov (Czech Republic)
1995
7514309              1. e4 d5 2. exd5 Nf6 3. Nc3 Nxd5 4. Bc4 Nxc3 5. Qf3 e6 6. Qxc3 Qg5 7. Qg3 Qxg3 8. hxg3 c5 9. d3 Nc6 10. Be3 Bd7 11. Nf3 Na5 12. Ne5 Nxc4 13. dxc4 Bc8 14. O-O-O Be7 15. g4 Bf6 16. Nd3 b6 17. g5 Bd8 18. Rh5 f6 19. Rdh1 fxg5 20. Rxh7= Rxh7 21. Rxh7 Bf6 22. f3 Kf7 23. Rh3 e5 24. Rh8 Bb7 25. Rxa8 Bxa8 26. Nf2 Kg6 27. c3 Kh5 28. Kd1 Be7 29. Ke2 Bb7 30. Kf1 Kh4 31. Ne4 g4 32. Bf2+ Kh5 33. Ng3+ Kg6 34. fxg4 Bc8 35. Ke2 Bxg4+ 36. Ke3 Kf6 37. Ne4+ Ke6 38. Be1 Bd1 39. b4 cxb4 40. cxb4 Bc2 41. Bc3 g6 42. g4 Bd1 43. g5 Bc2 44. c5 bxc5 45. bxc5 Kd5 46. Nf6+ Kxc5 47. Bxe5 Kc4 48. Kd2 Bb1 49. Kc1 Bxa2 50. Kb2 Bb3 51. Ne4 Ba4 52. Bf6 Bf8 53. Nd2+ Kd3 54. Nf3 Ke4 55. Ne5 Be8 56. Ka1 Bd6 57. Ng4 Kf4 58. Nh6 Bc5 59. Kb2 Be3 60. Ka1 Ke4 61. Kb2 Kd3 62. Kb3 Bd7 63. Kb4 Be6 0-1
Pletanek Jan (CZE)
Zurek Milan (CZE)
Extra League 1994/95 (play-off)
Prerov (Czech Republic)
1995
7521331              1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 b6 4. c3 Qd7 5. Nf3 Ne7 6. a4 a5 7. b3 Ba6 8. Na3 Bxf1 9. Kxf1 c6 10. g3 h5 11. Kg2 Nf5 12. h3 Be7 13. g4 Nh4+ 14. Nxh4 Bxh4 15. Nc2 f6 16. Bf4 fxe5 17. Bxe5 Qf7 18. Qe2 Nd7 19. Bd6 Nf6 20. f3 O-O-O 21. Bh2 Rhf8 22. Rhf1 Kb7 23. b4 Ra8 24. Ra2 Ng8 25. bxa5 Rxa5 26. Na1 Rfa8 27. Nb3 R5a7 28. Rb1 Be7 29. Nc5+ Bxc5 30. dxc5 b5 31. Rbb2 Kc8 32. axb5 Rxa2 33. Rxa2 Rxa2 34. Qxa2 Qb7 35. b6 Nf6 36. Qe2 hxg4 37. Qxe6+ Qd7 38. Qe5 gxf3+ 39. Kf2 Kd8 40. Qb8+ Ke7 41. Qd6+ Kd8 42. Qxd7+ 1-0
Biolek Richard (CZE)
Pokorny Petr (CZE)
Extra League 1994/95 (play-off)
Prerov (Czech Republic)
1995
7521765              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 O-O 6. Be2 e5 7. d5 a5 8. Bg5 h6 9. Bh4 Na6 10. O-O Qe8 11. Nd2 Nh7 12. a3 Bd7 13. Kh1 h5 14. f3 Bh6 15. b3 Be3 16. Rb1 f5 17. b4 axb4 18. axb4 f4 19. Bf2 Bxf2 20. Rxf2 g5 21. c5 dxc5 22. Bxa6 Rxa6 23. bxc5 Qe7 24. d6 cxd6 25. Nd5 Qd8 26. Nc4 dxc5 27. Rxb7 Ba4 28. Qb1 Qa8 29. Ne7+ Kh8 30. Qb2 Bb5 31. Qxe5+ Nf6 32. Ng6+ Kg8 33. Ne7+ Kh8 34. Ng6+ 1/2-1/2
Pisk Petr (CZE)
Oral Tomas (CZE)
Extra League 1994/95 (play-off)
Prerov (Czech Republic)
1995
7527552              1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nd2 e5 4. c3 Nc6 5. Ngf3 a6 6. Bd3 Be7 7. O-O O-O 8. h3 b6 9. Re1 Bb7 10. Nf1 h6 11. Ng3 Nh7 12. d5 Nb8 13. Nf5 Bc8 14. Nxe7+ Qxe7 15. b4 Nd7 16. a4 a5 17. Bb5 Nb8 18. Be3 f5 19. exf5 Bxf5 20. Nd2 Qh4 21. bxa5 bxa5 22. Nf1 Ng5 23. Ng3 Bd7 24. Qb3 Bxb5 25. Qxb5 Na6 26. Qxa5 Nc5 27. Qxc7= Nd3 28. Reb1 Nxf2 29. Bxf2 Rxf2 30. Nh1 Rc2 31. Rb8+ Kh7 32. Qc8 Nxh3+ 33. gxh3 Qg5+ 34. Qg4 Rxb8 35. Qxg5 hxg5 36. a5 Rbb2 37. a6 Ra2 38. Rxa2 Rxa2 39. Ng3 Rxa6 40. Ne4 Kg6 41. Kf2 Kf5 42. Ke3 g4 43. Ng3+ Kg5 44. Ne4+ Kh4 45. hxg4 Kxg4 46. Nxd6 Rxd6 47. Ke4 Rxd5 48. Kxd5 Kf4 0-1
Poloch Petr (CZE)
Chytilek Roman (CZE)
Extra League 1994/95 (play-off)
Prerov (Czech Republic)
1995
7533053              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e5 6. Ndb5 d6 7. Bg5 a6 8. Na3 b5 9. Nd5 Be7 10. Bxf6 Bxf6 11. c3 O-O 12. Nc2 Bg5 13. a4 bxa4 14. Rxa4 a5 15. Bc4 Rb8 16. b3 Kh8 17. O-O g6 18. Qd3 f5 19. f3 fxe4 20. fxe4 Rxf1+ 21. Qxf1 Be6 22. Kh1 Rb7 23. Ra1 Rf7 24. Qe2 Qf8 25. Kg1 Qb8 26. Rf1 Qa7+ 27. Kh1= Rxf1+ 28. Qxf1 Kg7 29. g3 h5 30. h4 Bd8 31. Nce3 Nb8 32. Kg2 Nd7 33. Qf2 Nc5 34. b4 a4 35. bxc5 Qxc5 36. Ba2 a3 37. Qf1 Qa7 38. Qb5 Qf7 39. Qb8 Bg4 40. Qxd8 1-0
Sluka Radek (CZE)
Vodicka Vladimir (CZE)
Extra League 1994/95 (play-off)
Prerov (Czech Republic)
1995
7554629              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Nd4 4. Nxd4 exd4 5. O-O c6 6. Bc4 Nf6 7. d3 d6 8. Bg5 Be7 9. Nd2 O-O 10. h3 Nd7 11. Bxe7 Qxe7 12. f4 b5 13. Bb3 Nc5 14. Qe1 Nxb3 15. axb3 c5 16. Qg3 Bb7 17. Rae1 Rae8 18. Nf3 Kh8 19. Nh4 Bc8 20. f5 Qe5 21. Rf4 Qf6 22. Nf3 g6 23. fxg6 Qxg6 24. Qh2 f5 25. exf5 Rxe1+ 26. Nxe1 Bxf5 27. g4 Re8 28. Qf2 Bd7 29. Ng2 Qe6 30. Re4 Qg6 31. Rxe8+ Bxe8 32. Qf8+ Qg8 33. Qxd6 Qf7 34. Qxc5 Qd7 35. Qe5+ Kg8 36. Nf4 Bf7 37. Ne2 h5 38. Nxd4 hxg4 39. Nf5 Be6 40. hxg4 Bxf5 41. gxf5 Kh7 42. Kf2 b4 43. Ke3 Qc8 44. Qe7+ Kh8 45. Qf6+ Kh7 46. Qg6+ Kh8 47. Qh6+ 1-0
Knazovcik Ladislav (CZE)
Olsar Jaroslav (CZE)
Extra League 1994/95 (play-off)
Prerov (Czech Republic)
1995
7578267              1. Nf3 Nc6 2. e4 d6 3. d4 Nf6 4. c3 g6 5. d5 Ne5 6. Nxe5 dxe5 7. Bb5+ Bd7 8. Qe2 Bg7 9. O-O O-O 10. Bxd7 Qxd7 11. Nd2 c6 12. dxc6 Qxc6 13. Re1 b5 14. Nf3= Nd7 15. Bg5 f6 16. Be3 Rfd8 17. Qc2 e6 18. Rad1 Bf8 19. Nd2 Bc5 20. Nf1 a5 21. Qe2 a4 22. a3 Kf7 23. Qf3 h5 24. Bg5 Be7 25. Be3 Bc5 26. Ng3 Bxe3 27. Qxe3 Kg7 28. h4 Nb6 29. Kh2 Nc4 30. Qe2 Qb6 31. Nf1 Rxd1 32. Rxd1 Rd8 33. Rxd8 Qxd8 34. g3 Qd6 35. Kg2 Qc6 1/2-1/2
Pletanek Jan (CZE)
Chytilek Roman (CZE)
Extra League 1994/95 (play-off)
Prerov (Czech Republic)
1995
7690960              1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. Bf4 Bg7 4. e3 O-O 5. c3 d6 6. h3 Nbd7 7. Nbd2 e6 8. Bc4 b6 9. O-O Bb7 10. Qe2 Qe7 11. e4 e5 12. dxe5 dxe5 13. Bg5 Nc5 14. Qe3 Qe8 15. Bxf6 Bxf6 16. Nh2 Qe7 17. Qe2 Kh8 18. Ng4 Bg7 19. Ne3 Nxe4 20. Nxe4 Bxe4 21. Nd5 Bxd5 22. Bxd5 Rad8 23. Rad1 f5 24. Bb3 Rd6 25. Rxd6 cxd6 26. f3 Bh6 27. Qc4 Bf4 28. Qe6 Qxe6 29. Bxe6 Kg7 30. Re1 Kf6 31. Bd5 Bg3 32. Rd1 h5 33. a4 a5 34. Bc6 Ke6 35. c4 g5 36. Rb1 g4 37. hxg4 hxg4 38. b4 Bf4 39. bxa5 bxa5 40. Bd5+ Kf6 41. fxg4 fxg4 42. Kf2 Kf5 43. Rb7 e4 44. Rf7+ Rxf7 45. Bxf7 Ke5 46. Ke2 Kd4 47. Bd5 e3 48. Be6 g3 1/2-1/2
Pokorny Petr (CZE)
Karlik Vladimir (CZE)
Extra League 1994/95 (play-off)
Prerov (Czech Republic)
1995
7690977              1. Nf3 d5 2. d4 e6 3. c4 c6 4. Nc3 f5 5. Bf4 Nf6 6. e3 Be7 7. Bd3 O-O 8. O-O Ne4 9. Bxb8 Rxb8 10. Ne5 Bd6 11. f4 Bxe5 12. fxe5 Qg5 1/2-1/2
Jurasek Miroslav (CZE)
Pokorny Petr (CZE)
Extra League 1994/95 (play-off)
Prerov (Czech Republic)
1995
7692018              1. Nf3 Nf6 2. d4 g6 3. Bf4 Bg7 4. e3 d6 5. Be2 Nbd7 6. c4 O-O 7. Nc3 Re8 8. h3 b6 9. O-O Bb7 10. Qc2 h6 11. Rad1 e6 12. Bh2 Nh7 13. Rd2 Ng5 14. e4 Nxf3+ 15. Bxf3 e5 16. dxe5 Nxe5 17. Bxe5 Bxe5 18. Nd5 c6 19. Ne3 Qg5 20. Re2 h5 21. Rfe1= Bc8 22. Kh1 Qf4 23. Nf1 Bxh3 24. Qd2 Qxd2 25. Rxd2 Be6 26. Be2 Rad8 27. g3 f5 28. exf5 Bxf5 29. Bf3 c5 30. Bc6 Rf8 31. Ne3 Bd7 32. Bxd7 Rxd7 33. Nd5 g5 34. Kg2 Rdf7 35. Rh1 Rh7 36. f3 Kg7 37. Rf1 Kg6 38. b3 Rhf7 39. Re2 h4 40. gxh4 gxh4 41. f4 Bxf4 42. Ref2 Kg5 43. Kh3 Rf5 44. Ne7 Re5 45. Rg2+ Bg3 46. Rxf8= Rxe7 47. Rf3 Re1 48. Rgxg3+ hxg3 49. Rf7 g2 50. Kxg2 Re2+ 51. Kf3 Rxa2 52. Ke4= Ra3 53. Rd7 Rxb3 54. Rxa7 Kf6 55. Kd5 Rd3+ 56. Kc6 Ke5 57. Kxb6 Kd4 58. Kb5= Rb3+ 59. Kc6 Kxc4 60. Kxd6 Rb6+ 61. Ke5 Rb8 62. Rc7 Rd8 63. Ke4 Re8+ 64. Kf3 Kd4 0-1
Jurasek Miroslav (CZE)
Sobek Jaroslav (CZE)
Extra League 1994/95 (play-off)
Prerov (Czech Republic)
1995
7718965              1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 e6 3. Bf4 Bd6 4. Bg3 Nd7 5. e3 f5 6. Nbd2 Ngf6 7. Ne5 Bxe5 8. dxe5 Ng4 9. Nf3 O-O 10. h3 Nh6 11. Be2 c5 12. O-O Nf7 13. c4 Nb6 14. Nd2 Bd7 15. Qc2 Qe7 16. Rac1 Rac8 17. f4 dxc4 18. Nxc4 Nd5 19. e4 Nb4 20. Qb1 b5 21. Ne3 fxe4 22. Qxe4 Nh6 23. Qb1 Nf5 24. Nxf5 Rxf5 25. a3 Nd5 26. Bd3 Rh5 27. Be2= Rf5 28. Bd3 Rh5 29. Be4 Bc6 30. Qd3 c4 31. Qf3 Rh6 32. Rcd1 g6 33. Kh2 Rf8 34. Rxd5 exd5 35. Bxd5+ Bxd5 36. Qxd5+ Kg7 37. Qxb5 Qe6 38. Rd1 Rh5 39. Qc5 Rf7 40. Rd6 Qg4 41. Qd4 Re7 42. Qxc4 Kh6 43. Qc1 Kg7 44. Qc3 Qe2 45. e6+ Kh6 46. Qf6 1-0
Kubicek Antonin (CZE)
Lamser Jan (CZE)
Extra League 1994/95 (play-off)
Prerov (Czech Republic)
1995
7724730              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Bxc6 dxc6 5. O-O f6 6. d4 exd4 7. Nxd4 c5 8. Nb3 Qxd1 9. Rxd1 Be6 10. Bf4 c4 11. Nd4 O-O-O 12. Nc3 Bf7 13. Nf5 Rxd1+ 14. Rxd1 Ne7 15. Ne3 h5 16. Ned5 Nxd5 17. Nxd5 Bxd5 18. Rxd5 Be7 19. Kf1 c6 20. Rd2 Rd8 21. Ke2 Rxd2+ 22. Bxd2 Kd7 23. f4 Bd6 24. h3 g6 25. Kf3 Ke6 26. g4 hxg4+ 27. Kxg4 b5 28. f5+ gxf5+ 29. exf5+ Kf7 30. Kf3 Be5 31. Bc3 Bd6 32. Ke4= Bc5 33. Bd4 Bd6 34. Ke3 Bc7 35. a4 Bd6 36. Ke4 Bc7 37. Bc3 Bb6 38. Bb4 Ba7 39. Bd6 Bb6 40. Bb4 Ba7 41. Bd6 Bb6 42. Bb8 Bc5 43. axb5 axb5 44. Bf4 Bf2 45. Be3= Bg3 46. Bf4 Bf2 47. c3 Kg7 48. Be3 Bg3 49. Kd4 Bd6 50. h4 Kh7 51. Ke4 Kg7 1/2-1/2
Vrana Frantisek (CZE)
Styblo Michal (CZE)
Extra League 1994/95 (play-off)
Prerov (Czech Republic)
1995
7726647              1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. c4 Bg7 4. Nc3 O-O 5. e4 d6 6. Be2 e5 7. d5 Nfd7 8. g4 a5 9. h4 Nc5 10. g5 f5 11. gxf6 Qxf6 12. Bg5 Qf7 13. Rg1 Nbd7 14. Be3 Nf6 15. Ng5 Qe8 16. Qc2 h6 17. Nf3 Nh5 18. O-O-O Nf4 19. Nh2 Kh7 20. Rg3 Qe7 21. Nf3= Bd7 22. Rdg1 Be8 23. Kb1 Rd8 24. Rh1 Rd7 25. Qd1 Qd8 26. Bf1 Rdf7 27. Ne1 Nh5 28. Rgg1 Nf4 29. Ng2 Nd7 30. Ne2 Nh5 31. Ng3 Nxg3 32. fxg3 Nf6 33. Qd3 Bd7 34. Ka1 Ng4 35. Ne1 Rf3 36. Nc2 Nf2 37. Qe2 Nxh1 38. Rxh1 Bg4 39. Qg2 R3f7 40. Rg1= Bf3 41. Qh3 Bxe4 42. Ne1 Qe8 43. g4 Qa4 44. Be2 b5 45. g5 h5 46. Qg3 Rh8 47. Qh2 bxc4 48. Ng2 Qc2 0-1
Buran Jaroslav (CZE)
Simacek Pavel (CZE)
Extra League 1994/95 (play-off)
Prerov (Czech Republic)
1995
7729400              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Nd4 4. Nxd4 exd4 5. d3 Bc5 6. O-O c6 7. Bc4 d5 8. exd5 cxd5 9. Bb5+ Bd7 10. Re1+ Ne7 11. Bxd7+ Qxd7 12. Nd2 O-O 13. Nb3 Bb6 14. Bg5 f6 15. Bd2 Nc6 16. Qf3 Rac8 17. Qg3 Ne5 18. Rac1 Rf7 19. f4 Ng6 20. Qf2= Qa4 21. a3 f5 22. Bb4 a5 23. Bd6 Qb5 24. Nd2 Rf6 25. Be5 Rfc6 26. Nf3 Qxb2 27. Bxd4 Bxd4 28. Qxd4 Qxd4+ 29. Nxd4 Rc3 30. Rb1 Rb8 31. a4 Ra3 32. Ra1 Rxa1 33. Rxa1 Nxf4 34. Rf1 g5 35. g3 Nh3+ 36. Kg2 g4 37. Nxf5 h5 38. Ne7+ Kg7 39. Nxd5 b5 40. axb5 Rxb5 41. Nf4 Nxf4+ 42. Rxf4 Rb2 43. Rc4 a4 44. h3 a3 45. hxg4 a2 46. Ra4 Rxc2+ 47. Kf3 hxg4+ 48. Rxg4+ Kf6 49. Ra4 Rd2 50. Ke4 Rg2 1/2-1/2
Gdovin Jan (CZE)
Vrana Frantisek (CZE)
Extra League 1994/95 (play-off)
Prerov (Czech Republic)
1995
7789051              1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 e5 4. dxe5 dxe5 5. Qxd8+ Kxd8 6. Bc4 Be6 7. Bxe6 fxe6 8. Be3 Nbd7 9. Nge2 a6 10. f4 Bd6 11. f5 Ke7 12. O-O-O h6 13. h3 b5 14. a3 Bc5 15. Rd3 Bxe3+ 16. Rxe3 h5 17. Rg3 Rh7 18. Re1 c6 19. Ng1 exf5 20. exf5 h4 21. Rg5 Nd5 22. Ne4 Rf8 23. Nf3 Nf4 24. Rd1 Nf6 25. Nc5 N6d5 26. Nxe5 Kf6 27. Nf3 Re8 28. Nd7+ Ke7 29. Nde5 Kd6 30. Ng6 Ne2+ 31. Kb1 Re4 32. Nf8 Rh6 33. Rxg7 b4 34. Rd3 Rf6 35. Rd7+ Kc5 36. R7xd5+ cxd5 37. Nd7+ 0-1
Lamser Jan (CZE)
Plinta Emil (POL)
Extra League 1994/95 (play-off)
Prerov (Czech Republic)
1995
7827944              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8. fxg7 Rg8 9. Bg5 Be7 10. Bxe7 Nxe7 11. Qxd4 Qxd4 12. Nxd4 Rxg7 13. Re1 Bh3 14. g3 O-O-O 15. c3 Ng6 16. Na3 c5 17. Nf3 Be6 18. Ng5 Bd5 19. Kf1 b6 20. Rad1 Nf8 21. f4 f5 22. Kf2 Rgd7 23. Nf3 Be4 24. Rxd7 Nxd7 25. Nxc4 Nf6 26. Ne3 Bd3 27. Nh4 Ne4+ 28. Kg2 Nd6 29. Nf3 Be4 30. Kf2 b5 31. Ng5 Rd7 32. Rd1 Kc7 33. Ke2= Re7 34. Nxe4 Rxe4 35. Kf3 Ra4 36. a3 b4 37. axb4 cxb4 38. Nd5+ Kd7 39. Nxb4 Ke6 40. Re1+ Kf7 41. Re5 Ra1 42. Nc6 Rf1+ 43. Ke2 Rh1 44. Re7+ Kg6 45. Rd7= Rxh2+ 46. Kf3 Nc4 47. Ne7+ Kf7 48. Rxa7 Ke6 49. Nc6 Kd6 50. Ne5 Nd2+ 51. Ke3= Nf1+ 52. Kd4 Nxg3 53. Ra6+ Kc7 54. Nd3 h5 55. b4 Ne2+ 56. Ke5 Nxc3 57. Kxf5= Rd2 58. Ne5 Nd5 59. Rc6+ Kb7 60. Rc5 Rd4 61. Ng6 Nxf4 62. Nxf4 Rxb4 63. Nxh5 Kb6 1/2-1/2
Novacek Jan (CZE)
Simacek Pavel (CZE)
Extra League 1994/95 (play-off)
Prerov (Czech Republic)
1995
7856656              1. e4 c5 2. f4 Nc6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Nc3 e6 5. Bb5 Nd4 6. Bc4 d5 7. exd5 exd5 8. Nxd4 dxc4 9. Qe2+ Be7 10. Nf3 Bf5 11. Qxc4 Bxc2 12. Ne5 O-O 13. d3 Qd4 14. b3= Rac8 15. Rf1 Ng4 16. Nxg4 Bxd3 17. Qxd4 cxd4 18. Nd5 Rfe8 19. Ne5 Bxf1 20. Kxf1 Rc2 21. Nd3 Bd6 22. N5b4 Rce2 23. a3 a5 24. Ra2 Rxa2 25. Nxa2 Rc8 26. Ne1 d3 27. Bd2 Bxa3 28. Bxa5 Ra8 29. Bd2 Bb2 30. Nc1 Bxc1 31. Bxc1 Rd8 32. Bd2 f5 33. Kf2 Kf7 34. Ke3 Ke6 35. Nxd3 Kd5 36. Bc3 g6 37. Ne5 Ra8 38. Kd3 Ra3 39. b4= Ra2 40. Nc4 Kc6 41. Bd2 Kd5 42. h4 Ke6 43. b5 Kd5 44. b6 Ra4 45. Ne5 Ra3+ 46. Ke2 Rb3 47. Be3 Rb4 48. Kf3 Re4 49. g3 Ke6 50. g4 h5 51. g5 1-0
Zeithamel Radek (CZE)
Buran Jaroslav (CZE)
Extra League 1994/95 (play-off)
Prerov (Czech Republic)
1995
7868226              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 d5 4. cxd5 exd5 5. Bg5 Nbd7 6. e3 Be7 7. Bd3 c6 8. Qc2 Nf8 9. Nge2 Nh5 10. Bxe7 Qxe7 11. Rb1 g6 12. b4 a6 13. a4 f5 14. O-O Ne6 15. b5 axb5 16. axb5 O-O 17. f3 Qd6 18. Qd2 Kh8 19. bxc6 bxc6 20. Rb6 Bd7 21. Rfb1 Nf6 22. Qb2 Qa3 23. Qxa3 Rxa3 24. g3 h5 25. Bc2 Rfa8 26. Rb8+ Kg7 27. Kf2 Kf7 28. Rxa8 Rxa8 29. Rb7 Nd8 30. Rb6 Bc8 31. h4 Nd7 32. Rb2 Ra3 33. Bb3 Nf6 34. Nf4 Ne6 35. Nd3 Nd7 36. Na4 Ba6 37. Nb4 Bc4 38. Bc2 c5 39. Nxc5 Ndxc5 40. dxc5 Nxc5 41. Nc6 Kf6 42. Nd4 Ra6 43. Ke1 Ne6 44. Nxe6 Rxe6 45. Kd2 Ra6 46. Kc3 Be2 47. Bxf5 Bxf3 1/2-1/2
Mitura Vaclav (CZE)
Lacha Josef (CZE)
Extra League 1994/95 (play-off)
Prerov (Czech Republic)
1995
7634168              1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 c5 4. c3 Nc6 5. Nf3 Nh6 6. Be2 cxd4 7. cxd4 Nf5 8. Nc3= Qb6 9. Na4 Qa5+ 10. Kf1 Bd7 11. Bd2 Bb4 12. Bxb4 Nxb4 13. Nc5 Bb5 14. Nxb7= Bxe2+ 15. Qxe2 Qb6 16. Nd6+ Nxd6 17. exd6 Qxd6 18. Qb5+ Ke7 19. Ne5 Rab8 20. Qa4 Rhc8 21. Qxa7+ Qc7 22. Qxc7+ Rxc7 23. b3 Nc2 24. Rc1 Ra8 25. a4 Rb8 26. g3= Rxb3 27. Kg2 Ra3 28. Rhd1 Rxa4 29. Kg1 f6 30. Nf3 Rac4 31. Rb1 Rb4 32. Rbc1 Kd6 33. Rb1 Rcc4 34. Rxb4 Rxb4 35. Kf1 Na3 36. Kg2 Nb5 37. Rd2 h6 38. h3 e5 39. dxe5+ fxe5 40. Ra2 Nc7 41. Nh4 Ke6 42. Rc2 Rc4 43. Rb2 Rc6 44. g4 Kf6 45. Nf5 Ne6 46. h4 h5 47. Ne3 Nf4+ 48. Kh2 hxg4 49. Nxg4+ Kf5 50. Ne3+ Ke4 51. Ng4= Rc3 52. Rb7 Rh3+ 53. Kg1 Rxh4 54. Rxg7 d4 55. f3+ Kd5 56. Rd7+ Ke6 57. Rd8 1/2-1/2
Olsar Jaroslav (CZE)
Gdovin Jan (CZE)
Extra League 1994/95 (play-off)
Prerov (Czech Republic)
1995
7733256              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. O-O Be7 7. e5 Ne4 8. Nxd4 O-O 9. Nf5 d5 10. Bxc6 bxc6 11. Nxe7+ Qxe7 12. Re1 Rb8 13. f3 Ng5 14. b3= Re8 15. Ba3 Qd8 16. Nc3 Ne6 17. Qd2 Qh4 18. Rad1 Bd7 19. Na4 Rbd8 20. Nc5 Bc8 21. Nd3 Ng5 22. Bc5 Ne6 23. Qf2 Qxf2+ 24. Bxf2 g5 25. b4 h6 26. Be3 Kg7 27. h4 Kg6 28. hxg5 hxg5 29. g4 Bb7 30. a4 d4 31. Bf2 c5 32. Nxc5 Nxc5 33. bxc5 Bxf3 34. Rxd4 Rxd4 35. Bxd4 Bxg4 36. Rb1 Rd8 37. c3 Bf3 38. Re1 Re8 39. Kf2 g4 40. Kg3 Kf5 41. Kf2 Ke6 42. Rb1 Rh8 43. Be3 Rh2+ 44. Kg3 Ra2 45. Rb4 Ra3 46. Bd4 a5 47. Rb8 Rxa4 48. c6 Bxc6 49. Kxg4 Kd7 50. Kf4 Bd5 51. Ke3 Ra2 52. Kd3 Ra4 53. Rb2 Bc4+ 54. Ke3 Kc6 55. Rb8 Ra2 56. Re8 a4 57. Ra8 a3 58. Ra4 Kd5 59. Ra5+ Ke6 60. Bc5 Rc2 61. Kd4 Bf1 1/2-1/2
Gdovin Jan (CZE)
Styblo Michal (CZE)
Extra League 1994/95 (play-off)
Prerov (Czech Republic)
1995



Rating    ..2500 2500..2600 2600..2700 2700..2800 2800..
Copyright 2014-2019 At-Krays