Internet Chessbase
Chess games database online

  Home      Games      ECO explorer       Opening explorer      Games raw      Collection      7 pieces endgame      Opening repertoire      Miscellaneous          
Sign in      Register      Forgot  
Next page...  

Search   Ch Romania (team); Romania
     
6658429              1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 Bf5 4. Nc3 e6 5. g4 Bg6 6. Nge2 c5 7. Be3 cxd4 8. Nxd4= Bb4 9. Bb5+ Nd7 10. O-O a6 11. Be2 Ne7 12. f4 Bxc3 13. bxc3 Be4 14. f5 Nxe5 15. fxe6 O-O 16. exf7+ Rxf7 17. Rxf7 Nxf7 18. Ne6 Qd6 19. Nc5 Ng5 20. Nxe4= Nxe4 21. Bf3 Nxc3 22. Qd3 Rc8 23. Re1 Ng6 24. Bd4 Nf4 25. Qe3 Ne4 26. Bxe4 dxe4 27. Qxe4 Rf8 28. Kh1 b5 29. Rf1 Ne6 30. Rxf8+ Kxf8 1/2-1/2
Motylev Alexander (RUS)
Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter (ROM)
Ch Romania (team)
Romania
2001
6658724              1. c4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. cxd5 cxd5 4. Nc3 Nf6 5. Bf4 Nc6 6. e3 a6 7. Bd3 e6 8. Rc1= Bd6 9. Bxd6 Qxd6 10. Nf3 O-O 1/2-1/2
Istratescu Andrei (ROM)
Motylev Alexander (RUS)
Ch Romania (team)
Romania
2001
6660335              1. c4 e6 2. Nc3 c5 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. g3 b6 5. Bg2 Bb7 6. O-O Be7 7. b3 O-O 8. Bb2 d6 9. e3 Nbd7 10. d4 Ne4 11. Qd3 Nxc3 12. Bxc3 cxd4 13. Qxd4 Bf6 14. Qd2 Bxc3 15. Qxc3 Qc7 16. Rac1 Rac8 17. Qb2 a6 18. Rfd1 Rfd8 19. Qe2 Nf6 20. Qf1 Qc5 21. Nd4 Bxg2 22. Qxg2 h5 1/2-1/2
Istratescu Andrei (ROM)
Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter (ROM)
Ch Romania (team)
Romania
2001
6657141              1. e4 e6 2. d3 c5 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. c3 d5 5. Qe2 Nge7 6. g3 g6 7. Bg2 Bg7 8. O-O b6 9. e5 h6 10. h4 Qc7 11. Re1 Bb7 12. Na3 a6 13. Nc2 Rc8 14. Bf4 Nf5 15. Rac1 a5 16. d4 O-O 17. Qd2 Qe7 18. Bf1 f6 19. Bh3 fxe5 20. Nxe5 Bxe5 21. Bxe5 g5 22. hxg5 Qxg5 23. Bf4 Qg6 24. Qd3 c4 25. Qe2 Rf6 26. Qg4 Rcf8 27. a4 h5 28. Qxg6+ Rxg6 29. Kh2 Nce7 30. Re2 Bc6 31. Ra1 Bd7 32. Bc7 Nc6 33. Rb1 Nh6 34. Bxb6 Ng4+ 35. Kg2 Rb8 36. Bc7 Rb7 37. Bf4 Ne7 38. Ne1 Nf5 39. Nf3 Bxa4 40. Ra1= Bb3 1-0
Bologan Viktor (MDA)
Van Wely Loek (NED)
Ch Romania (team)
Romania
2000
6664988              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 d5 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. Bg5 Ne4 6. cxd5 Nxg5 7. Nxg5 c6 8. dxc6 Nxc6 9. e3 e5 10. d5 Qxg5 11. dxc6 O-O 12. h4 Qe7 13. Nd5 Qd6 14. c7 h5 15. e4 Kh8 16. Rc1 Be6 17. Qb3 Bh6 18. Rc2 f5 19. Qxb7 fxe4 20. Bc4 e3 21. Nxe3 Bxe3 22. Bxe6 Qxe6 23. fxe3 Rae8 24. Kd2 Rc8 25. Qc6 Qxa2 26. Qxg6 Qa5+ 27. Ke2 Rxc7 28. Rxc7 Qxc7 29. Qxh5+ Kg7 30. Qg5+ Kh8 31. Qh5+ Kg7 32. Qg4+ Kh8 33. Qe4 Qc5 34. b3 Qb5+ 35. Qc4 Qb7 36. Rg1 Rc8 37. Qd3 Qb4 38. Rd1 Rg8 39. Qc4 Rxg2+ 40. Kf3 Qb7+ 41. Qd5 Qxd5+ 42. Rxd5 Rb2 43. Rxe5 Rxb3 44. Re8+ Kg7 45. Re7+ Kg6 46. Rxa7 Rb4 47. Kg3 Re4 48. Ra3 Kh5 49. Rd3 Rg4+ 50. Kf3= Rxh4 51. Rd8 Kg5 52. Rf8 Ra4 53. e4 Ra3+ 54. Ke2 Kg6 55. Kd2 Kg7 56. Rf1 Kg6 1/2-1/2
Volkov Sergey (RUS)
Romanishin Oleg M (UKR)
Ch Romania (team)
Romania
2001
6666382              1. c4 c6 2. e4 d5 3. exd5 cxd5 4. d4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e6 6. Nf3 Bb4 7. cxd5 exd5 8. Qa4+ Nc6 9. Bb5 O-O 10. Bxc6 Bxc3+ 11. bxc3 bxc6 12. O-O Qb6 13. Ba3 Re8 14. Ne5 Ne4 15. Qxc6 Qxc6 16. Nxc6 Nxc3 17. Rfe1 Ba6 18. Ne7+ Kh8 19. f3 Ne2+ 20. Kf2 Nxd4 21. Nxd5 Nc2 22. Rxe8+ Rxe8 23. Rd1 Re2+ 24. Kg3 Nxa3 25. Nc7 h5 26. Nxa6 Rxa2 27. Rd7 Nc4 28. Nb4 Rb2 29. Nc6 f6 30. Rxa7 Ne3 31. h4 Rxg2+ 32. Kf4= Nd5+ 33. Ke4 Nc3+ 34. Kd3 Ne2 35. Ke3 Ng3 36. Kf4 Kh7 37. Nd4 Kh6 38. Ra6 Nh1 39. Nf5+ Kh7 40. Ra7 Nf2 41. Rd7 Nh3+ 42. Ke3 Rg1 43. Ra7 Rg2 44. Rd7 Ng1 45. Ra7 Nh3 1/2-1/2
Marin Mihail (ROM)
Volkov Sergey (RUS)
Ch Romania (team)
Romania
2001
6666696              1. Nf3 d6 2. d4 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 f5 5. O-O Nf6 6. b3 O-O 7. Bb2 Qe8 8. c4= Na6 9. Qc2 Nb4 10. Qc1 a5 11. Nc3 Bd7 12. d5 c6 13. Nd4 e5 14. dxe6 Bxe6 15. Rd1 Bf7 16. Nf3 Rd8 17. Ng5 h6 18. Nxf7 Qxf7 19. e3 Rfe8 20. a3 Na6 21. Qc2 h5 22. Rd2 h4 23. Rad1 Qe7 24. Ne2 Nc5 25. Nf4 Kf7 26. Bxf6 1/2-1/2
Romanishin Oleg M (UKR)
Marin Mihail (ROM)
Ch Romania (team)
Romania
2001
6662936              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. h3 O-O 6. Bg5 c6 7. g4 d5 8. cxd5 cxd5 9. Bxf6 exf6 10. exd5 f5 11. Qd2 fxg4 12. O-O-O Na6 13. Bg2 h5 14. a3 b5 15. Nxb5 Rb8 16. a4 Bf5 17. hxg4 Qc8+ 18. Nc3 hxg4 19. Re1 Nb4 20. Re3 Qc4 21. Nge2 Nd3+ 22. Rxd3 Bxd3 23. Nf4 Bf5 24. d6 Qxd4 25. Qxd4 Bxd4 26. Nb5 Bg7 27. Nc7 Bd7 28. Nd3 Rb6 0-1
Suba Mihai (ROM)
Motylev Alexander (RUS)
Ch Romania (team)
Romania
2001
6669986              1. d4 g6 2. c4 Bg7 3. Nc3 d6 4. Nf3 Nd7 5. e4 e5 6. Be2 Ngf6 7. O-O O-O 8. Be3= Ng4 9. Bg5 f6 10. Bd2 Nh6 11. Qc2 Re8 12. Rad1 c6 13. b4 Nf7 14. Be3 Bh6 15. c5 dxc5 16. dxe5 Bxe3 17. Bc4 Bh6 18. e6 Rxe6 19. Bxe6 Qe7 20. Bxf7+ Kxf7 21. b5 Nf8 22. bxc6 bxc6 23. e5 f5 24. Rd6 Be6 25. Rxc6 Rd8 26. Nb5 Bd5 27. Rc7= Rd7 28. e6+ Qxe6 29. Re1 Be4 30. Qxc5 Kg8 31. Rxd7 Qxd7 32. Nd6 Bxf3 33. gxf3= Bg5 34. Qd5+ Kg7 35. Rb1 1-0
Volkov Sergey (RUS)
Badea Bela (ROM)
Ch Romania (team)
Romania
2001
6670011              1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 Be7 5. e5 Nfd7 6. h4 c5 7. Bxe7 Kxe7 8. dxc5 Nxe5 9. Qe2 Nbc6 10. O-O-O Kf8 11. f4 Nd7 12. f5 Nxc5 13. Nf3 h5 14. Ng5 d4 15. Qc4 Qe7 16. Be2 d3 17. Bf3 dxc2 18. Rde1 0-1
Golubev Mihail (UKR)
Volkov Sergey (RUS)
Ch Romania (team)
Romania
2001
6670403              1. d4 g6 2. Nf3 Bg7 3. g3 d6 4. Bg2 Nd7 5. O-O e5 6. dxe5 dxe5 7. c4 Nh6 8. Qc2 O-O 9. e4 c6 10. Rd1 f6 11. h3 Nf7 12. b3 Re8 13. Nc3 Qe7 14. Na4 Nf8 15. Nc3 Ne6 16. a4 a5 17. Ba3 Qc7 18. Ne2 1/2-1/2
Romanishin Oleg M (UKR)
Badea Bela (ROM)
Ch Romania (team)
Romania
2001
6670422              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bb5 Nd4 5. Ba4 Nxf3+ 6. Qxf3 c6 7. d3 d6 8. Bb3 Be7 9. O-O O-O 10. Qe2 a5 11. f4 Be6 12. Qf3 exf4 13. Bxf4 d5 14. exd5= Nxd5 15. Be5 Bd6 16. Bxd6 1/2-1/2
Golubev Mihail (UKR)
Romanishin Oleg M (UKR)
Ch Romania (team)
Romania
2001
6672627              1. e4 g6 2. d4 Bg7 3. Nf3 d6 4. Be2 c6 5. Bg5 Nf6 6. Nbd2 O-O 7. O-O Qc7 8. c3= Nbd7 9. Re1 e5 10. Bf1 Nb6 11. a4 a5 12. h3 Be6 13. Qc2 Nfd7 14. Rad1 Rfe8 15. Bh4 h6 16. Bg3 Qd8 17. Bd3 Qe7 18. b3 Qf8 19. Nc4 Bxc4 20. Bxc4 d5 21. exd5 cxd5 22. Bb5 e4 23. Ne5 Nxe5 24. dxe5 Rec8 25. c4 Rc5 26. Qe2 Qe7 27. f4 exf3 28. Qxf3 dxc4 29. bxc4 Nxc4 30. e6 Ne5 31. Qa3 Qc7 32. exf7+ Kh7 33. Qe3 Rf8 34. Rd7 Qc8 35. Re7 Rc3 36. Qf2 Rxg3 37. R7xe5 Bxe5 38. Rxe5 Rc3 39. Re7 Qc5 40. Qxc5 Rxc5 41. Rxb7 Kg7 42. Be8 h5 1/2-1/2
Iordachescu Viorel (MDA)
Badea Bela (ROM)
Ch Romania (team)
Romania
2001
6672633              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. Nxd4 Bb4 6. Nxc6 bxc6 7. Bd3 d5 8. exd5 cxd5 9. O-O O-O 10. Bg5 c6 11. Na4 h6 12. Bh4 Re8 13. c4 Bd6 14. cxd5 cxd5 15. Rc1 Bf4 16. Rc6 Re6 17. Rxe6 Bxe6 18. Nc5 Bxh2+ 19. Kh1 Bc7 20. Nxe6 fxe6 21. Re1 Kf7 22. Qc2 g5 23. Bg6+ Kg7 24. Rxe6 gxh4 25. Be8 Ne4 26. Qc1= Nxf2+ 27. Kg1 Nh3+ 28. gxh3 Qg5+ 29. Qxg5+ hxg5 30. Kg2 Bf4 31. Kf3 a5 32. a4= Rd8 33. Bb5 Rd6 34. Rxd6 Bxd6 35. Bc6 d4 36. Bd7 Kf6 37. Ke4 Bc5 38. Bg4 Bb6 39. Kd5 d3 0-1
Golubev Mihail (UKR)
Marin Mihail (ROM)
Ch Romania (team)
Romania
2001
6672653              1. Nf3 c5 2. c4 Nf6 3. Nc3 e6 4. g3 b6 5. Bg2 Bb7 6. O-O a6 7. d4 cxd4 8. Qxd4 d6 9. Rd1 Be7 10. b3 Nbd7 11. e4 Qc8 12. Qe3 O-O 13. Nd4 Re8 14. Bb2 Qc7 15. Rd2 Rad8 16. h3 Bf8 17. Re1 g6 18. Qe2 Qb8 19. Nc2 Nc5 20. Qd1 h5 21. Rde2 Bg7 22. Ba1 Ba8 23. Nd4 Bh6 24. Bb2 Bb7 25. Nc2 Bg7 26. Ba1 Qc7 27. Qd2 Kh7 28. Nd4 Bh6 29. Qc2 Rc8 30. Rd1 Qb8 31. Ree1 Qa8 32. Qe2 Kg8 33. Nc2 Qb8 34. Nb4 h4 35. g4 Bg5 36. Nd3 e5 37. Nxc5 bxc5 38. Bb2 Qc7 39. Rd3 Qe7 40. Red1 Rcd8 41. a3 Qc7 42. b4 cxb4 43. axb4 Bc8 44. c5 dxc5 45. Rxd8 Rxd8 46. Rxd8+ Qxd8 47. bxc5 Qa5 1/2-1/2
Badea Bela (ROM)
Marin Mihail (ROM)
Ch Romania (team)
Romania
2001
6677780              1. Nf3 Nf6 2. d4 g6 3. Nbd2 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. c3 O-O 6. Be2 Nbd7 7. O-O e5 8. dxe5 Nxe5 9. Nxe5 dxe5 10. Qc2 b6 11. Nc4 Bb7 12. f3 Qe7 13. Bg5 h6 14. Bh4= Qc5+ 15. Bf2 Qe7 16. Bh4 Qc5+ 1/2-1/2
Badea Bela (ROM)
Golubev Mihail (UKR)
Ch Romania (team)
Romania
2001
6674439              1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Nc3 dxc4 5. a4 Bf5 6. Ne5 Na6 7. e3 Nb4 8. Bxc4 e6 9. O-O Bd6 10. Qe2 Nbd5 11. f3 Nb6 12. e4 Bg6 13. Bb3 Bxe5 14. dxe5= Qd4+ 15. Qe3 Qxe5 16. f4 Qc7 17. f5 Bh5 18. h3 Nbd7 19. a5 Qe5 20. g4 Nxg4 21. hxg4 Bxg4 22. Qf4 Qxf4 23. Bxf4 Ke7 24. Be3 Rhd8 25. Rf4 h5 26. Rxg4 hxg4 27. fxe6 Ne5 28. exf7 Kf6 29. Rf1+ Nf3+ 30. Kg2 b6 31. axb6 axb6 32. Bxb6 Rdb8 33. Bc5 Rxb3 34. f8=Q+ Rxf8 35. Bxf8 Rxb2+ 36. Kg3 Kg6 37. Rc1 Rb8 38. Bd6 Rb7 39. Kxg4 Nd4 40. Bg3 Rb3 41. Bf4 1-0
Rogozenko Dorian (ROM)
Atalik Suat (BIH)
Ch Romania (team)
Romania
2000
6672559              1. e4 e6 2. d3 d5 3. Nd2 Nc6 4. c3 Nf6 5. Ngf3 e5 6. b4 a6 7. a3 g6 8. g3 Bg7 9. Qe2 O-O 10. Bg2 h6 11. O-O Be6 12. exd5 Nxd5 13. Bb2 Nde7 14. Rfe1 Qd7 15. c4 Rad8 1/2-1/2
Nevednichy Vladislav (ROM)
Negulescu Adrian (ROM)
Ch Romania (team)
Romania
2000
6672560              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5+ Nd7 4. d4 cxd4 5. Qxd4 e5 6. Qd3 h6 7. O-O Ngf6 8. c4 Be7 9. Nc3 O-O 10. Bxd7 Bxd7 11. Rd1 a6 12. a4 Be6 13. b3 Qb6 14. a5 Qc7 15. Be3 Rac8 16. Ne1 Rfe8 17. f3 Bf8 18. Na4 Nd7 19. Nb6 Nxb6 20. Bxb6 Qe7 21. Nc2 h5 22. Nb4 g6 23. Nd5 1/2-1/2
Negulescu Adrian (ROM)
Nevednichy Vladislav (ROM)
Ch Romania (team)
Romania
2000
6668192              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. g3 d5 4. Nf3 dxc4 5. Bg2 Nc6 6. O-O Rb8 7. Nc3 b5 8. e4= Be7 9. d5 exd5 10. exd5 Nb4 11. Ne5 Bd6 12. Nc6 Nxc6 13. dxc6 b4 14. Nd5 Nxd5 15. Bxd5 O-O 16. Bxc4 Bh3 17. Re1 Qf6 18. Qh5 1/2-1/2
Rogozenko Dorian (ROM)
Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter (ROM)
Ch Romania (team)
Romania
2000
6668960              1. e4 g6 2. d4 Bg7 3. c4 d6 4. Nc3 Nf6 5. Be2 O-O 6. Nf3 e5 7. Be3 Na6 8. O-O Ng4 9. Bg5 Qe8 10. dxe5 dxe5 11. h3 f6 12. Bd2 Nh6 13. c5 1/2-1/2
Golubev Mihail (UKR)
Iordachescu Viorel (MDA)
Ch Romania (team)
Romania
2000
6663886              1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nd7 5. Nf3 Ngf6 6. Bg5 Be7 7. Nxf6+ Bxf6 8. Bxf6 Qxf6 9. Qd2 O-O 10. O-O-O e5 11. dxe5 Nxe5 12. Nxe5 1/2-1/2
Golubev Mikhail (UKR)
Van Wely Loek (NED)
Ch Romania (team)
Romania
2000
6664055              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be3 Bg7 7. f3 Nc6 8. Qd2 O-O 9. Bc4 Bd7 10. Bb3 Rc8 11. O-O-O Ne5 12. Kb1 Re8 13. h4 h5 14. Bg5 Rc5 15. Rhe1 Qa5 16. f4 Nc4 17. Bxc4 Rxc4 18. Nb3 Qa6 19. e5 Nh7 20. exd6 Nxg5 21. hxg5 Bg4 22. Rxe7 Rd8 23. Qd5 Rxf4 24. Nc5 Qb6 25. Rxb7 Qxd6 26. Qxd6 Rxd6 27. Rxd6 Rf1+ 28. Nd1 Bxd1 29. Rb8+ Kh7 30. a4 Be5 31. Rbd8 Bxd6 32. Rxd6 Bf3+ 33. Ka2 Bxg2 34. Rd2 Rg1 35. Nd7 Bh3 36. Nf6+ Kg7 37. Ne8+ Kf8 38. Nf6 Kg7 39. Ne8+ Kf8 40. Nf6 Be6+ 41. b3 h4 42. c4 h3 43. Ka3 Kg7 44. Ne8+ Kh8 45. c5 Rxg5 46. c6 Rc5 47. c7 g5 48. Kb4 Rc1 49. Nf6 g4 50. Nd5 g3 0-1
Bologan Viktor (MDA)
Golubev Mikhail (UKR)
Ch Romania (team)
Romania
2000
6664778              1. e4 g6 2. d4 Bg7 3. c3 d6 4. Nf3 Nf6 5. Bd3 O-O 6. O-O Nc6 7. h3 e5 8. Re1= Re8 9. d5 Ne7 10. c4 c5 11. Nc3 Nh5 12. Rb1 h6 13. b4 b6 14. bxc5 bxc5 15. Bc2= Nf4 16. Ba4 Bd7 17. Kh2 g5 18. Re3 Nc8 19. Bxd7 Qxd7 20. Qa4 Qxa4 21. Nxa4 Nb6 22. Nxb6 axb6 23. a3 Reb8 24. g3 Ng6 25. Reb3 Ra6 26. Nd2 Ne7 27. a4 Rxa4 28. Rxb6 Rd8 29. Kg2 Bf8 30. Kf3 Ng6 31. Ke2 Rda8 32. Kd3 Ra2 33. Bb2 R2a6 34. Bc3= Be7 35. Rxa6 Rxa6 36. Nf1 Ra2 37. Rb8+ Bf8 38. Bb2 Ne7 39. Ne3 h5 40. Kc2 Ra6 41. Kb3 f6 42. Bc3 Kf7 43. Rb5 Ke8 44. Ba5 Kd7 45. Rb7+ Kc8 46. Rc7+ Kb8 47. Rd7 Rxa5 48. Rd8+ Kc7 49. Rxf8 Ra1 50. Rf7 Kd8 51. Rxf6 Ke8 1-0
Fedorov Alexei (BLR)
Negulescu Adrian (ROM)
Ch Romania (team)
Romania
2000
6659102              1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nd7 5. Nf3 Ngf6 6. Bg5 h6 7. Nxf6+ Nxf6 8. Be3 Be7 9. Bd3 O-O 10. Qe2 b6 11. O-O-O Bb7 12. Ne5 Qc8 13. Rhg1 c5 14. g4 cxd4 15. Bd2 Nd7 16. g5 Nxe5 17. gxh6 Nxd3+ 18. Qxd3 Rd8 19. Rxg7+ Kf8 20. Rdg1 Bf6 21. Rxf7+ 1-0
Iordachescu Viorel (MDA)
Van Wely Loek (NED)
Ch Romania (team)
Romania
2000
6659205              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 6. Re1 b5 7. Bb3 d6 8. c3 O-O 9. h3 Na5 10. Bc2 c5 11. d4 Qc7 12. Nbd2 cxd4 13. cxd4 Rd8 14. Nf1 exd4 15. Ng3 Nc6 16. b3 Nb4 17. Bb1 d3 18. Bb2 Nc2 19. Bxc2 dxc2 20. Qe2 d5 21. Be5= Qb7 22. Bxf6 Bxf6 23. e5 Be7 24. Qxc2 Qb6 1/2-1/2
Iordachescu Viorel (MDA)
Bologan Viktor (MDA)
Ch Romania (team)
Romania
2000



Rating    ..2500 2500..2600 2600..2700 2700..2800 2800..
Copyright 2014-2020 At-Krays