Internet Chessbase
Chess games database online

  Home      Games      ECO explorer       Opening explorer      Games raw      Collection      7 pieces endgame      Opening repertoire      Miscellaneous          
Sign in      Register      Forgot  
Next page...  

Search   20th StudWTCh qual. group 5; Teeside ENG
     
8997812              1. e4 g6 2. d4 Bg7 3. Nc3 d6 4. f4 c6 5. Nf3 Bg4 6. Be3 Nd7 7. h3 Bxf3 8. Qxf3 a6 9. Bd3 e5 10. dxe5 dxe5 11. f5 b5 12. O-O-O Ngf6 13. g4 Qc7 14. Kb1 O-O-O 15. a4 Kb7 16. g5 Nh5 17. axb5 axb5 18. Bxb5 Bf8 19. Bc4 Bc5 20. Bxf7 Bxe3 21. Qxe3 Nb6 22. Rxd8 Rxd8 23. Bb3 Nf4 24. f6 Rd4 25. Ne2 Nxe2 26. Qxe2 Qd6 27. c3= Rd2 28. Rd1 Rxe2 29. Rxd6 Kc7 30. Re6 Rxe4 31. f7 Nd7 32. Re8 Rf4 33. Be6 Rf1+ 34. Kc2 Nc5 35. Bc4 Kd7 36. Bxf1 1-0
Nunn, John Denis Martin ENG
Dillon, Miguel ECU
20th StudWTCh qual. group 5
Teeside ENG
1974
8992779              1. e4 g6 2. d4 Bg7 3. Nc3 d6 4. Be3 a6 5. Qd2 b5 6. f3 Nd7 7. Nge2 c5 8. d5= Ngf6 9. Bh6 O-O 10. Bxg7 Kxg7 11. Ng3 b4 12. Nd1 a5 13. Ne3 Nb6 14. Be2 e6 15. dxe6 fxe6 16. O-O d5 17. e5 Nfd7 18. Ng4 Qh4 19. Nh1 Ba6 20. Bxa6 Rxa6 21. Qe2 c4 22. Rae1 h5 23. g3 Qg5 24. Ngf2 Na4 25. Nd1 Rc6 26. Nhf2 Nac5 27. f4 Rxf4 28. Kg2 Rf5 29. Nh3 Qg4 30. Qxg4 hxg4 31. Nhf2 Nxe5 32. Ne3 Rh5 33. Nexg4 Nxg4 34. Nxg4 Ne4 35. Nf2 Nxf2 36. Rxf2 Rf5 37. Rxf5 gxf5 38. Kf3 Kf6 39. g4 fxg4+ 40. Kxg4 d4 41. Kf4 Rc5 42. Rg1 Rh5 43. Rg2 Rh4+ 44. Kg3 Re4 45. h4 Re3+ 46. Kg4 d3 47. cxd3 cxd3 48. Rf2+ Kg7 49. Rd2 e5 50. a4 e4 0-1
Bessenay, Maurice FRA
Cox, David IRL
20th StudWTCh qual. group 4
Teeside ENG
1974
8992778              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be3 Bg7 7. f3 O-O 8. Qd2 Nc6 9. Bc4 Nxd4 10. Bxd4 Be6 11. Bb3 Qa5 12. O-O-O Rfc8 13. Kb1 b5 14. Bxf6 Bxf6 15. Nd5 Qxd2 16. Nxf6+ Kg7 17. Nh5+ Kh6 18. Rxd2 Kxh5 19. e5 Rc6 20. Bd5 Bxd5 21. Rxd5 Rc5 22. Rhd1 e6 23. Rxc5 dxc5 24. Rd7 Kg5 25. Rxf7 Rd8 26. Kc1 Rd5 27. g3 h5 28. Rxa7 Kf5 29. f4 h4 30. Rf7+ Kg4 31. gxh4 Kf3 32. Rf6 c4 33. Rxe6 Kxf4 34. Rxg6 Kf5 35. Rg5+ Ke4 36. e6 1-0
Bessenay, Maurice FRA
Carrion, Marcelo DOM
20th StudWTCh qual. group 4
Teeside ENG
1974
8982838              1. Nf3 c5 2. g3 g6 3. Bg2 Bg7 4. c3 Nc6 5. d4 cxd4 6. cxd4 d5 7. O-O Nf6 8. Ne5 Nxe5 9. dxe5 Ng4 10. Bxd5 Nxe5 11. Qa4+ Qd7 12. Qb3 O-O 13. Nc3 Qh3 14. Bg2 Qh5 15. Bf4 Bh3 16. Bxh3 Qxh3 17. Bxe5 Bxe5 18. Qxb7 Qe6 19. Qe4 Rab8 20. Rab1 Rfc8 21. e3 Kf8 22. Qa4 a6 23. Qa5 Rxb2 1/2-1/2
Miles, Anthony John ENG
Chellstorp, Craig USA
20th StudWTCh qual. group 5
Teeside ENG
1974
8982837              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Bxc6 dxc6 5. O-O Bg4 6. h3 Bxf3 7. Qxf3 Qd7 8. d3 O-O-O 9. Qg4 Qxg4 10. hxg4 Bc5 11. Nd2 Nf6 12. g5 Ng4 13. Nc4 Rd7 14. g3 h6 15. gxh6 f6 16. Kg2 Nxh6 17. Rh1 Nf7 18. Rxh8+ Nxh8 19. Bd2 Nf7 20. Rh1 Kd8 21. f4 Ke7 22. Rh7 Kf8 23. fxe5 Nxe5 24. Nxe5 fxe5 25. Rh8+ Kf7 26. Rb8 Ke6 27. Rxb7 Rf7 28. Be1 Bb6 29. Rb8 a5 30. a4 Kd6 31. Rd8+ Ke7 32. Ra8 Kd6 33. b4 axb4 34. a5 Bd4 35. a6 Kc5 36. Rb8 Kd6 37. Bxb4+ 1-0
Pinter, Jozsef HUN
Swanson, Stephen SCO
20th StudWTCh qual. group 2
Teeside ENG
1974
8982836              1. Nf3 Nf6 2. g3 g6 3. b3 Bg7 4. Bb2 O-O 5. Bg2 c5 6. c4 Nc6 7. O-O d6 8. Nc3= Bd7 9. d4 cxd4 10. Nxd4 Nxd4 11. Qxd4 Bc6 12. Nd5 Ne8 13. Qd2 e6 14. Bxg7 Kxg7 15. Nc3 Bxg2 16. Kxg2 Qb6 17. Rfd1 Rd8 18. Qb2 Qc6+ 19. f3 f6 20. Rd3 Rf7 21. Rad1 Rfd7 22. Qd2 a6 23. Qe3 Nc7 24. Na4 b5 25. cxb5 axb5 26. Qb6 Qa8 27. Nc5= Rb8 28. Nxd7 Rxb6 29. Nxb6 Qxa2 30. R1d2 1/2-1/2
Miles, Anthony John ENG
Harestad, Thor Geir NOR
20th StudWTCh qual. group 5
Teeside ENG
1974
8982835              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Nge7 4. Nc3 g6 5. d4 exd4 6. Nxd4 Bg7 7. Be3 O-O 8. O-O d6 9. f4 f5 10. Nxc6 Nxc6 11. Bxc6 bxc6 12. Bd4 Bh6 13. Qd3 c5 14. Be3 Rb8 15. Rad1 Qe8 16. e5 dxe5 17. fxe5 Bxe3+ 18. Qxe3 Rxb2 19. Nd5 Qf7 20. Qxc5 Be6 21. Nf6+ Kg7 22. a4 g5 23. Rd3 Rfb8 24. Rg3 h6 25. h4 Rb1 26. hxg5 Rxf1+ 27. Kxf1 Rb1+ 28. Kf2 f4 29. gxh6+ Kxh6 30. Rg8 Bc4 31. g4 fxg3+ 32. Kxg3 Re1 33. Qf2 1-0
Pinter, Jozsef HUN
Eslon, Jaan SWE
20th StudWTCh qual. group 2
Teeside ENG
1974
8982834              1. c4 Nf6 2. g3 g6 3. Bg2 Bg7 4. Nc3 O-O 5. d3 c5 6. Rb1 Nc6 7. a3 d6 8. b4= Nh5 9. Bd2 f5 10. Nh3 e5 11. bxc5 dxc5 12. Rb5 f4 13. Ne4 Nd4 14. Rxc5 f3 15. exf3 Bxh3 16. Bxh3 Nxf3+ 17. Ke2 Nf6 18. Be3 Qe7 19. Kxf3 b6 20. Kg2 bxc5 21. Bxc5 Qb7 22. Bxf8 Rxf8 23. Qb1 Qa6 24. Qb5 Qxa3 25. Nxf6+ Rxf6 26. Qd5+ Kh8 27. Rb1 Qa2 28. Rb8+ Bf8 29. Rxf8+ Rxf8 30. Qxe5+ 1-0
Miles, Anthony John ENG
Verduga, R. ECU
20th StudWTCh qual. group 5
Teeside ENG
1974
8972198              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Bxc6 dxc6 5. O-O f6 6. d4 Bg4 7. dxe5 Qxd1 8. Rxd1 fxe5 9. Rd3 Bxf3 10. Rxf3 Nf6 11. Nc3 Bc5 12. Bg5 Rf8 13. Kf1 Bd4 14. Bxf6 Rxf6 15. Rxf6 gxf6 16. Nd1 Ke7 17. Ke2 Rd8 18. c3 Bc5 19. Ne3 Bxe3 20. Kxe3 c5 21. Ke2 c4 22. Rd1 Rd6 23. Rd2 Rb6 24. Kd1 Rd6 25. Kc2 Ke6 26. Re2 Rd7 27. Re3 Rg7 28. Rg3 Rxg3 29. hxg3 Kf7 30. f3 Kg6 31. Kd2 Kg5 32. Ke3 Kh5 33. Kf2 Kg5 34. Kg1 b5 35. Kh2 c5 36. Kg1 a5 37. a4 b4 38. Kh1 Kh5 39. Kh2 Kg5 40. Kh3 Kh5 41. f4 Kh6 42. Kh4 Kg6 43. Kg4 b3 44. fxe5 fxe5 45. Kh4 Kh6 46. g4 Kg6 47. g5 Kf7 48. Kh5 Kg7 49. g3 1-0
Hazai, Laszlo HUN
Defize, Alain BEL
20th StudWTCh qual. group 2
Teeside ENG
1974
8966529              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. Nf3 d6 6. O-O Nc6 7. Nc3 a6 8. b3 e5 9. Bb2 Re8 10. d5 Ne7 11. e4 h6 12. Ne1 Kh7 13. Nd3 g5 14. c5 Ng6 15. Rc1= Re7 16. Qd2 Rb8 17. Nd1 Re8 18. Ne3 Qe7 19. cxd6 cxd6 20. Ba3 b5 21. Nb4 Rb7 22. Nc6 Qd7 23. Nf5 Bf8 24. Rc2 Rb6 25. Rfc1 Nh5 26. Qe3 Rb7 27. Na5 Ra7 28. Rxc8 Rxc8 29. Rxc8 Qxc8 30. Qxa7 Qc3 31. Qxf7+ Ng7 32. Bxd6 Qc8 33. Nc6 1-0
Radashkovich, Itchak ISR
Jhunjhnuwala, Suresh HKG
20th StudWTCh qual. group 3
Teeside ENG
1974
8961391              1. e4 d5 2. exd5 Nf6 3. c4 c6 4. Nc3 cxd5 5. d4 e6 6. Nf3 Be7 7. cxd5 Nxd5 8. Bd3 O-O 9. O-O Nc6 10. a3 Bf6 11. Bc2 Nce7 12. Ne4 b6 13. Qd3 Ng6 14. Nxf6+ Nxf6 15. Bg5 Bb7 16. Rad1 Qd6 17. Rfe1 Rac8 18. Bb1 Rfd8 19. Ne5 Qd5 20. Qg3= Nh5 21. Qh3 f5 22. Bxd8 Rxd8 23. f3 Nxe5 24. Qxh5 Nc6 25. Qh4 Nxd4 26. Ba2 1-0
Ornstein, Axel SWE
Sinclair, Iain SCO
20th StudWTCh qual. group 2
Teeside ENG
1974
8956111              1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 dxe4 5. Nxe4 Be7 6. Bxf6 gxf6 7. c3 b6 8. Qf3 c6 9. Bd3 Bb7 10. O-O-O Nd7 11. Qg3 f5 12. Nd2 Qb8 13. Ngf3 Qxg3 14. hxg3 c5 15. Rde1 Kf8 16. Nb3 Rd8 17. Bc2 Nf6 18. dxc5 bxc5 19. Na5 Ba8 20. Re2 Ne4 21. Rhe1 Kg7 22. g4 Ng5 23. Ne5 fxg4 24. Nac6 Bxc6 25. Nxc6 Rd7 26. Nxe7 Rxe7 27. Re5 f6 28. Rxc5 h5 29. Rc4 Kf7 30. Rf4 Rd7 31. Rh1 f5 1/2-1/2
Balshan, Amikam ISR
Borngaesser, Rene GER
20th StudWTCh qual. group 3
Teeside ENG
1974
8956110              1. e4 Nf6 2. Nc3 d5 3. exd5 Nxd5 4. Bc4 c6 5. Qf3 Nf6 6. Ne4 Nbd7 7. d4 Nb6 8. Bd3 g6 9. Ne2 Nxe4 10. Bxe4 Bg7 11. c3 O-O 12. h4 h5 13. Qg3 Nd5 14. O-O Bg4 15. f3 Bd7 16. Nf4 Nxf4 17. Bxf4 Qb6 18. Rf2 Rae8 19. Bd3 Qa5 20. Be5 c5 21. Bxg7 Kxg7 22. Qe5+ Kg8 23. g4 b6 24. gxh5 cxd4 25. Qxd4 Bf5 26. b4 e5 27. Qe3= Qd5 28. Bxf5 gxf5 29. Qh6 f6 30. Rd2 Qxf3 31. Rf1 Qh3 32. Rff2 Re7 33. Rg2+ Kf7 34. Rd6 Ke8 35. Qd2 f4 36. Rd8+ Kf7 37. Rxf8+ Ke6 38. Rxf6+ Kxf6 39. Qd6+ Qe6 40. Rg6+ Kf5 41. Rxe6 Rxe6 42. Qd7 e4 43. h6 1-0
Balshan, Amikam ISR
Hammer, Peter SUI
20th StudWTCh qual. group 3
Teeside ENG
1974
8956109              1. e4 c6 2. Nc3 d5 3. Nf3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nf6 5. Qe2 Nxe4 6. Qxe4 Nd7 7. Bc4 e6 8. d4 Nf6 9. Qe2 Bd6 10. Bd2 O-O 11. O-O b5 12. Bd3 Bb7 13. Bg5 h6 14. Bh4 a6 15. Rad1 Re8 16. Rfe1 Be7 17. Ne5 Qc8 18. c4 bxc4 19. Bxc4 Nd5 20. Qh5 Rf8 21. Bxd5 Bxh4 22. Bb3 Be7 23. Rd3 c5 24. Rg3 Bg5 25. h4 Bf4 26. Rg4 Bxe5 27. Qxe5 f6 28. Bxe6+ Kh8 29. Bxc8 fxe5 30. Bxb7 Ra7 31. Bd5 exd4 32. Bc4 a5 33. a4 Rb7 34. b3 Rd7 35. Rge4 d3 36. Rd1 d2 37. Kf1 g5 38. hxg5 hxg5 39. Ke2 Rfd8 40. Re5 g4 41. Re4 Kg7 42. Rxg4+ Kf6 43. Re4 Kf5 44. f3 Rg7 45. g4+ Kg5 46. Rxd2= Rh8 1-0
Balshan, Amikam ISR
Dogantug, Ismail TUR
20th StudWTCh qual. group 3
Teeside ENG
1974
8935375              1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 c6 3. Nf3 d5 4. e3 e6 5. d4 Nbd7 6. Be2 dxc4 7. Bxc4 b5 8. Bd3 b4 9. Na4 Bb7 10. O-O Be7 11. a3 a5 12. Bd2 O-O 13. axb4 axb4 14. Qc2 Qa5 15. e4 h6 16. Rfc1 Rfc8 17. Qd1 Qd8 18. e5 Nd5 19. Qe2 c5 20. Qe4 Nf8 21. Qg4 f5 22. Qg3 Kh7 23. Nxc5 Rxa1 24. Rxa1 Bxc5 25. dxc5 Rxc5 26. Nd4 Ne7 27. Qe3= Rd5 28. Bxb4 Neg6 29. Bd6 Qb6 30. Nxe6 Qxb2 31. Nxf8+ Nxf8 32. Re1 Ng6 33. Bxf5 Qb5 34. Be4 Qc4 35. h4 Rb5 36. Qd3 Qc8 37. Bxg6+ 1-0
Garcia Gonzales, Guillermo CUB
Neckar, Lubomir CSR
20th StudWTCh qual. group 4
Teeside ENG
1974
8935374              1. e4 c6 2. Nc3 d5 3. Nf3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Bg4 5. Bc4 e6 6. h3 Bxf3 7. Qxf3 Nf6 8. Nxf6+ Qxf6 9. Qxf6 gxf6 10. O-O Nd7 11. Be2 f5 12. d4 Nf6 13. Bf3 Rd8 14. c3= Bd6 15. Bg5 Be7 16. Rfe1 Nd5 17. Bd2 O-O 18. Rad1 Bf6 19. Bh6 Bg7 20. Bxg7 Kxg7 21. a4 a5 22. Re5 b6 23. Kh2 Rd7 24. g4 fxg4 25. hxg4 Rc8 26. Kg3 Ne7 27. Rh5 c5 28. dxc5 Rxd1 29. Bxd1 bxc5 30. Be2 Nd5 31. Bc4 Nb6 32. Bb5 Nd5 33. Rg5+ Kf6 34. Rh5 Kg7 35. Kf3 h6 36. Rh1 Kg6 37. Bd3+ Kg7 38. Bb5 Kg6 39. Rd1 Kg5 40. Re1 Kg6 41. Kg3 Kg5 42. Rd1 Rc7 43. c4 Nf6 44. f4+ Kg6 45. Rd8 h5 46. g5 Ng4 47. Ra8 e5 48. Rxa5 Kf5 49. fxe5 Kxg5 50. Ra8 Nxe5 51. Rg8+ Ng6 52. a5 h4+ 53. Kh3 Re7 54. a6 Re3+ 55. Kh2 Re2+ 56. Kg1 Re1+ 57. Kf2 Ra1 58. Re8 Kf4 59. Re3 Ra2 60. Ra3 Rxb2+ 61. Ke1 Rb1+ 62. Ke2 Rb2+ 63. Kd1 Rb1+ 64. Kc2 Rg1 65. a7 Rg2+ 66. Kc3 1-0
Rodriguez Cespedes, Amador CUB
Carrion, C. DOM
20th StudWTCh qual. group 4
Teeside ENG
1974
8927650              1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. g3 d5 4. Bg2 c6 5. Qc2 Nbd7 6. d4 Bd6 7. Nbd2 O-O 8. O-O Re8 9. b3 e5 10. cxd5 cxd5 11. dxe5 Nxe5 12. Bb2 Bd7 13. Nxe5 Bxe5 14. Bxe5 Rxe5 15. Nf3 Bf5 16. Qd2 Re7 17. Nd4 Be4 18. f3 Bg6 19. Rac1 Qb6 20. Bh3= Rae8 21. Kg2 h5 22. Rfd1 h4 23. Rc8 hxg3 24. Rxe8+ Rxe8 25. hxg3 Qd6 26. Qf4= Qa6 27. Rd2 Nh5 28. Qc7 Qf6 29. Rd1 Qg5 30. Bg4 Nf6 31. Bd7 Re7 32. Qd8+ Ne8 33. Qb8 Qe5 34. Qxe5 Rxe5 35. Rc1 Nf6 36. Rc8+ Kh7 37. Bh3 Re7 38. Ra8 a6 39. Rc8 Bb1 40. a4 Bg6 41. b4 Bb1 42. Kf2 g6 43. a5 Ba2 44. e3 Ne8 45. Rd8 Kg7 46. g4 Nc7 47. g5 Ne6 48. Bxe6 fxe6 49. f4 Bb1 50. Nf3 Rc7 51. Ne5 Rc2+ 52. Ke1= Rc1+ 53. Kd2 Rc2+ 54. Kd1 Rc3 55. Rd7+ Kg8 56. Rxb7 Rxe3 57. b5 d4 58. bxa6= Be4 59. Rb8+ Kg7 60. a7 d3 61. a6 Bd5 62. Rb7+ 1-0
Vadasz, Laszlo HUN
Sinclair, Iain SCO
20th StudWTCh qual. group 2
Teeside ENG
1974
8927649              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 O-O 5. Bd3 d6 6. Nge2 e5 7. O-O Re8 8. Ng3= Bxc3 9. bxc3 e4 10. Bc2 Bg4 11. f3 exf3 12. gxf3 Bh3 13. Rf2 Nbd7 14. e4 Nf8 15. Qd3 g6 16. Qd2 h5 17. Qf4 N8h7 18. Bd2 g5 19. Qe3 h4 20. Ne2 Nh5 21. f4 g4 22. e5 Nf8 23. Kh1 Ne6 24. f5 Neg7 25. f6 1-0
Beliavsky, Alexander URS
Raaste, Eero FIN
20th StudWTCh qual. group 1
Teeside ENG
1974
8927648              1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. O-O d6 6. d4 c6 7. Nc3 Qa5 8. h3= Qh5 9. Ng5 e5 10. d5 e4 11. Bf4 Re8 12. g4 Qh4 13. Ngxe4 Nxe4 14. Nxe4 Rxe4 15. Bxe4 Bxg4 16. Bg3 Qxh3 17. Qb3 Bxe2 18. Rfe1 Qg4 19. Rxe2 Qxe2 20. Qxb7= Qxb2 21. Qc8+ Bf8 22. Rb1 Qd4 23. Bg2 1-0
Vadasz, Laszlo HUN
Roth, Peter AUT
20th StudWTCh qual. group 2
Teeside ENG
1974
8919092              1. c4 g6 2. Nc3 Bg7 3. d4 c5 4. dxc5 Na6 5. Nf3 Nxc5 6. e3 Nf6 7. Be2 O-O 8. O-O d6 9. Nd4 a6 10. b4 Ne6 11. Bb2 Bd7 12. Nb3 Ne4 13. Qc2 Nxc3 14. Bxc3 Bxc3 15. Qxc3 b6 16. f4 Ng7 17. Rac1 Qc7 18. Rfd1 Rfc8 19. Qd2 Bc6 20. Bg4 Rd8 21. Qf2 Qb7 22. Nd4 Be4 23. f5 Ne8 24. Be2 Nf6 25. h4 Qd7 26. Rf1 Bxf5 27. Nxf5= Qxf5 28. Qxf5 gxf5 29. Rxf5 Nd7 30. Rg5+ Kf8 31. Rf1 h6 32. Rh5 Kg7 33. Rf3= Rh8 34. Rhf5 Ne5 35. Rg3+ Kf8 36. c5 bxc5 37. bxc5 e6 38. Rh5 Ke7 39. e4 a5 40. a4 Nd7 41. cxd6+ Kxd6 42. Rd3+ Ke7 43. Rb3 f6 44. Rb7 Kd6 45. Rhb5 Rhc8 46. Rb1 Nc5 47. Rd1+ Kc6 48. Rh7 Nxa4 49. e5 Nc3 50. Bf3+ Kc5 51. Ra1 fxe5 52. Bxa8 Rxa8 53. Rxh6 Kd5 54. Rg6 a4 55. h5 a3 56. h6 a2 57. h7 Rh8 58. Rg7 e4 59. Kf2 Ke5 60. Kg3 e3 61. Kf3 e2 62. Ke3 Kf6 63. Rb7 Kg6 64. Rb3 Nd5+ 65. Kxe2 Rxh7 66. Rxa2 Kf5 67. Kf3 Rh4 68. g3 Rc4 69. Rh2 Kg5 70. Rd3 Ra4 71. Re2 Kf5 72. Kg2 Ra6 73. Rf3+ Kg6 74. g4 Rb6 75. Kg3 Ra6 76. Kh4 Rb6 77. Re5 Nf6 78. Rf4 Ra6 79. Rc4 Nd5 80. Rce4 Kf6 81. Kh5 Ne7 82. g5+ Kf7 83. Rb5 Ra7 84. Reb4 Ra1 85. Rf4+ Nf5 86. Rb7+ Kg8 87. Kg6 Ra8 88. Rfb4 1-0
Romanishin, Oleg URS
Fridjonsson, Julius ISL
20th StudWTCh qual. group 1
Teeside ENG
1974
8919091              1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 g6 3. e4 d6 4. d4 Bg7 5. Be2 O-O 6. Bg5 c5 7. d5 h6 8. Bf4 a6 9. a4 Nbd7 10. Nf3 g5 11. Bd2 e6 12. O-O exd5 13. exd5 Ne8 14. Ne1 f5 15. f4 gxf4 16. Nd3 Bd4+ 17. Kh1 Ne5 18. Nxf4 Nf6 19. Qe1 b6 20. Qg3+ Kh7 21. Qh3= Nfg4 22. Ne6 Bxe6 23. dxe6 Qe7 24. Nd5 Qxe6 25. Nc7 Qg6 26. Nxa8 Rxa8 27. Bc3= Nf2+ 28. Rxf2 Bxf2 29. Bxe5 dxe5 30. Qf3 Rd8 31. Qxf2 Rd2 32. Rf1 Rxb2 33. Bh5 1-0
Palatnik, Semon URS
Ristoja, Thomas FIN
20th StudWTCh qual. group 1
Teeside ENG
1974
8919090              1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 g6 3. e4 c5 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. d4 cxd4 6. Nxd4 Nc6 7. Be3 d6 8. Be2 a6 9. O-O O-O 10. f3 Ne8 11. Qd2 Be6 12. Rac1 Qc8 13. Nd5 Qd8 14. Nb3 Bxd5 15. cxd5 Ne5 16. a4 f5 17. exf5 gxf5 18. Nd4 Nc7 19. Bh6 Rf6 20. Bxg7 Kxg7 21. Qg5+ Rg6 22. Rxc7 1-0
Romanishin, Oleg URS
Ito, M. JPN
20th StudWTCh qual. group 1
Teeside ENG
1974
8912286              1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 g6 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. Be2 O-O 6. O-O c6 7. a4 Qc7 8. Re1 e5 9. dxe5 dxe5 10. Bc4 Nbd7 11. h3 Nc5 12. Qe2 Ne6 13. Be3 Nh5 14. Rad1 Nhf4 15. Qd2 Qe7 16. Ne2 Qf6 17. Bxf4 Nxf4 18. Nxf4 Qxf4 19. Re3 Qf6 20. Rd3 Qe7 21. Rd6 Bf6 22. Qh6 Rb8 23. a5 b5 24. axb6 Rxb6 25. b3 c5 26. Qd2 Qb7 27. Qe3 Kg7 28. R1d3 Rxd6 29. Rxd6 Be7 30. Rd1 f6 31. Ne1 Qc7 32. Ra1 Rd8 33. Nd3 Qb6 34. Ra4 Bb7 35. f3 Rd7 36. Qc1 Rd4 37. Qa1 Bd6 38. Rxa7 f5 39. Qa6 1-0
Sigurjonsson, Gudmundur ISL
Poutiainen, Pertti FIN
20th StudWTCh qual. group 1
Teeside ENG
1974
8912285              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 Qc7 6. O-O Nc6 7. Nxc6 dxc6 8. a4 Nf6 9. Nd2 Bd7 10. a5 c5 11. Qe2 Bc6 12. f4 Be7 13. Nc4 Nd7 14. f5 e5 15. Bd2 Bb5 16. Nb6 Nxb6 17. Bxb5+ Nd7 18. Bc4 Bf6 19. Ra3 Nb8 20. Be3 Nc6 21. Bxc5 Nxa5 22. Rxa5 Qxa5 23. Bxf7+ Kd7 24. Qc4 1-0
Sigurjonsson, Gudmundur ISL
Takemoto, Hiroshi JPN
20th StudWTCh qual. group 1
Teeside ENG
1974
8890997              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Bxc6 dxc6 5. O-O Ne7 6. d4 exd4 7. Nxd4 c5 8. Nb3 Qxd1 9. Rxd1 Ng6 10. Nc3 Bd7 11. Be3 b6 12. a4 a5 13. Nd2 O-O-O 14. Nc4= Be6 15. Rxd8+ Kxd8 16. Rd1+ Kc8 17. Nd5 Ne7 18. Bf4 Bxd5 19. exd5 Ng6 20. Bg3= Be7 21. Bxc7 Kxc7 22. d6+ Kc6 23. dxe7 Re8 24. Rd6+ Kc7 25. Rxb6 Rxe7 26. Kf1= Re4 27. Rb7+ Kxb7 28. Nd6+ Kc6 29. Nxe4 Kd5 30. Nd2 Ne5 31. Ke2 c4 32. h3 Nc6 33. c3 Ne5 34. Ke3 Nd3 35. b3 Nb2 36. Ke2 1/2-1/2
Adorjan, Andras HUN
Wittmann, Walter AUT
20th StudWTCh qual. group 2
Teeside ENG
1974
8875975              1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. g3 O-O 5. Bg2 d6 6. d4 c5 7. d5 Na6 8. O-O Nc7 9. a4 Rb8 10. e4 a6 11. a5 Bg4 12. Qc2 Bxf3 13. Bxf3 b5 14. axb6 Rxb6 15. Ra3 Qd7 16. e5 Nfe8 17. e6 fxe6 18. Bg4 Nf6 19. Bh3 Qd8 20. dxe6 d5 21. Rd1= Nxe6 22. Nxd5 Nxd5 23. cxd5 Nd4 24. Qe4 Qd6 25. Bg5 e6 26. dxe6 Rxb2 27. e7= Re8 28. Bf1 Rb4 29. Re1 c4 30. Bd2 Nf3+ 31. Rxf3 Qxd2 32. Bxc4+ Kh8 33. Rf8+ 1-0
Vaganian, Rafael URS
Sigurjonsson, Gudmundur ISL
20th StudWTCh qual. group 1
Teeside ENG
1974



Rating    ..2500 2500..2600 2600..2700 2700..2800 2800..
Copyright 2014-2020 At-Krays