Internet Chessbase
Chess games database online

  Home      Games      ECO explorer       Opening explorer      Games raw      Collection      7 pieces endgame           Miscellaneous          
Sign in      Register      Forgot  
Next page...  

Search   Yakimenko,Alex
     
14275923              1. d4 e6 2. c4 Nf6 3. Nf3 b6 4. g3 Ba6 5. Qc2 Bb4+ 6. Bd2 Be7 7. Bg2 O-O 8. O-O d5 9. Ne5 c6 10. cxd5 cxd5 11. Nc3 Qe8 12. Rfc1 Nfd7 13. Nxd5 exd5 14. Bxd5 Nxe5 15. Bxa8 Nc4 16. Bg2 Nxd2 17. Qxd2 Qd7 18. Rc2 Rd8 19. Rac1 Bd6 20. Qg5 Be7 21. Qe3 Bd6 22. Qb3 g6 23. e4 Qg4 24. h3 Qg5 25. e5 Bf8 26. Rc7 Rd7 27. e6 Re7 28. exf7+ Kg7 29. h4 Qd2 30. Qc3 Qxc3 31. R1xc3 Kxf7 32. Rxe7+ Bxe7 33. Bd5+ Ke8 34. Rc7 Bb5 35. Rc8+ Kd7 36. Rxb8 Kd6 37. Bg8 h6 38. Bf7 g5 39. Rh8 gxh4 40. Rxh6+ 1-0
Lin,Yi
Yakimenko,Alex
20th Lienz Open 2019
Lienz AUT
2019
14321276              1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 c5 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. bxc3 Qa5 7. Bd2 Qa4 8. Qb1 c4 9. h4 Nc6 10. h5 Nh6 11. Be2 Bd7 12. Nh3 O-O-O 13. Qb2 Kb8 14. g4 Rdf8 15. Be3 Ng8 16. Kd2 h6 17. Rag1 Nge7 18. f4 Ka8 19. Rg2 Rhg8 20. Ng1 Nc8 21. Nf3 Nb6 22. g5 Qa5 23. Rhg1 Na4 24. Qa1 Rh8 25. gxh6 gxh6 26. Bf2 f6 27. Be3 Qd8 28. Rg7= Be8 29. Qb1 Nb6 30. Rh1 Ne7 31. Nh4 fxe5 32. fxe5 Rf7 33. Rhg1 Nc6 34. Rxf7 Bxf7 35. Ng6 Rh7 36. Rf1 Qe8 37. Nf4 Ne7 38. Bg4 Qg8 39. Bh3 Rg7 40. Rf3 Rg3 41. Rxg3= Qxg3 42. Qg1 Qxg1 43. Bxg1 Nf5 44. Bxf5 exf5 45. Bf2 Kb8 46. Bh4 Kc7 47. Bf6 Nd7 48. Bg7 Bg8 49. Bxh6 Kd8 50. Bg7 Ke8 51. h6 Nf8 52. Bxf8 Kxf8 53. Nh5 Bh7 54. Nf6 Bg6 55. Nxd5 Kf7 56. Nf4 Bh7 57. d5 1-0
Dann,M
Yakimenko,Alex
10th Pfalz Open 2019
Neustadt an der Weinstrasse GER
2019
14322259              1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. exd5 exd5 5. Bd3 Nc6 6. a3 Bxc3+ 7. bxc3 Nge7 8. Qf3 Be6 9. Rb1 Qc8 10. Ne2 Bf5 11. O-O Bxd3 12. cxd3 O-O 13. Nf4 Rd8 14. Re1 Rb8 15. g4 Rd6 16. a4 Qd7 17. Ba3 Rf6 18. Qg3 Ng6 19. Nh5 Re6 20. f4 Nh8 21. f5= Rxe1+ 22. Rxe1 f6 23. Re6 Nf7 24. Qe3 Kh8 25. h4 Rg8 26. Qf4 Ncd8 27. Qe3 Qxa4 28. Qc1 Nxe6 29. fxe6 Nd6 30. g5 Qe8 31. Nf4 fxg5 32. hxg5 Qe7 33. Bxd6 Qxg5+ 34. Kh2 cxd6 35. Qe3 Rf8 36. e7 Re8 37. Qf3 Qxe7 38. Qh5 Qe3 39. Qf7 Qe7 40. Qh5 Kg8 41. Qxd5+ Qf7 42. Qxd6 Qf6 43. Qd5+ Kh8 44. Kg3 h6 45. Kg4 Qg5+ 46. Qxg5 hxg5 47. Kxg5 a5 48. Nd5 a4 49. Nb4 Kg8 50. d5 Kf7 51. c4 a3 52. c5 Re2 53. c6 bxc6 54. dxc6 Ke7 55. Nd5+ Kd6 56. c7 Kd7 57. Nc3 a2 58. Nxe2 a1=Q 59. d4 Qb2 60. Nf4 Qxd4 61. Kf5 Qf6+ 62. Ke4 Qh4 63. Kf5 Qf6+ 64. Ke4 Qe7+ 65. Kf5 Qf7+ 66. Ke5 Kxc7 67. Ne6+ Kd7 68. Nc5+ Kc6 69. Ne6 Qf6+ 0-1
Roettig,H
Yakimenko,Alex
10th Pfalz Open 2019
Neustadt an der Weinstrasse GER
2019
14322286              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 6. Re1 b5 7. Bb3 d6 8. c3 O-O 9. h3 Na5 10. Bc2 c5 11. d4 Qc7 12. Nbd2 cxd4 13. cxd4 Nc6 14. Nb3 a5 15. Be3 a4 16. Nbd2 Bd7 17. Rc1 Qb7 18. d5 Nb4 19. Bb1 Rfc8 20. Nf1 Rxc1 21. Qxc1= Rc8 22. Qd2 Na6 23. Rc1 Bd8 24. Bg5 h6 25. Bxf6 Bxf6 26. Ne3 Bd8 27. Rxc8 Qxc8 28. b4 axb3 29. axb3 Qc5 30. Qa2 Be8 31. Kh2 Bb6 32. Bd3 Nb4 33. Qe2 Bd7 34. Qd2= Nxd3 35. Qxd3 Qc1 36. g3 Bxe3 37. Qxe3 Qxe3 38. fxe3 Kf8 39. b4 g6 40. Kg2 f5 41. Nd2 Ke7 42. h4 Kf6 43. Kf3 g5 44. exf5 Bxf5 45. e4 g4+ 46. Ke3 Bd7 47. Nb3 h5 48. Na5 Ke7 49. Nb3 1/2-1/2
Yakimenko,Alex
Gerlach,Felix Tobias
10th Pfalz Open 2019
Neustadt an der Weinstrasse GER
2019
14382480              1. e4 d5 2. exd5 Qxd5 3. Nc3 Qa5 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. Nf3 Bg4 6. h3 Bxf3 7. Qxf3 c6 8. d4 Nbd7 9. Bd2 e6 10. Nd5 Qd8 11. Nxf6+ Qxf6 12. Qxf6 gxf6 13. O-O-O h5 14. h4= Bh6 15. Bxh6 Rxh6 16. Be2 f5 17. Rh3 Ke7 18. Rb3 b5 19. Bf3 Kd6 20. Rxb5 cxb5 21. Bxa8 Nf6 22. Re1 Ng4 23. Re2 f4 24. Bf3 Nh2 25. Re5 Nxf3 26. gxf3 a6 27. Rg5= Rg6 28. Rxh5 Rg2 29. a4 b4 30. Ra5 Rxf2 31. Rxa6+ Kd5 32. Ra7 Rxf3 33. Rxf7 Kxd4 34. Kd2 Rf2+ 35. Ke1 Rxc2 36. Rxf4+ Ke3 37. Kd1 Rxb2 38. Kc1 Rb3 39. Rf6 e5 40. a5 Rc3+ 41. Kb2 e4 42. a6 Kd4 43. h5 Rc7 44. Kb3 Re7 45. Kxb4 e3 46. Rf1 e2 1/2-1/2
Yakimenko,Alex
Tsoi,Dmitry
ch-Moscow Final 2019
Moscow RUS
2019
14383374              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. Nxd4 Bb4 6. Nxc6 bxc6 7. Bd3 d5 8. exd5 cxd5 9. O-O O-O 10. Bg5 Be6 11. h3 Rb8 12. Qf3 Be7 13. b3 h6 14. Bh4 Rb4 15. Bg3 Nh7 16. Nb5 c6 17. Bxh7+ Kxh7 18. Qd3+ Kg8 19. Nd4 Bd7 20. Nf5 Bxf5 21. Qxf5 Bf6 22. Rad1 Re8 23. c4 Rb7 24. Qg4 Qa5 25. cxd5 cxd5 26. Bf4 Qxa2 27. Bxh6= Qxb3 28. Bg5 Bxg5 29. Qxg5 Rd7 30. Rd4 Re4 31. Rc1 Qb7 32. Rd3 d4 33. Rb3 Qd5 34. Rb8+ Kh7 35. Qg3 Qe5 36. Qb3 Re1+ 37. Rxe1 Qxe1+ 38. Kh2 Qe5+ 39. g3 d3 40. Rb4 g6 41. Rh4+ Kg7 42. Qc4 Qf6 43. Rf4 Qxf4 44. Qxf4 d2 45. Qe5+ f6 46. Qe2 d1=Q 47. Qxd1 Rxd1 48. Kg2 a5 49. Kf3 a4 50. Ke2 Rd8 0-1
Akhmedov,David
Yakimenko,Alex
ch-Moscow Final 2019
Moscow RUS
2019
14390931              1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 c5 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. bxc3 Qa5 7. Bd2 Qa4 8. Qg4 Kf8 9. Qd1 Nc6 10. Nf3 Nge7 11. dxc5 Qe4+ 12. Be2 Nxe5 13. O-O Bd7 14. Rb1 Bc6 15. Nd4 Nd7 16. Rb4 a5 17. Rb2 Qe5 18. Be3 Nf5 19. Nxc6 bxc6 20. Bd4 Nxd4 21. cxd4 Qf6 22. Rb3 g6 23. Rb7 Ke7 24. c4 Rhb8 25. Rc7 Rc8 26. Rxc8 Rxc8 27. cxd5 cxd5 28. Ba6 Rc7 29. Qa4 Qh8 30. Qxa5 Qb8 31. Bb5 Nf6 32. Qb4 Kf8 33. Rb1 Kg7 34. Bd3 Qa8 35. a4 Ra7 36. Bc2 Ne4 37. f3 Nf6 38. g3 h5 39. Kg2 h4 40. g4 Qh8 41. Qd2 h3+ 42. Kg3 Ra8 43. Qf4 Nh7 44. Qe5+ f6 45. Rb7+ Kh6 46. Qe3+ Ng5 47. f4= Ne4+ 48. Bxe4 dxe4 49. Kf2 g5 50. f5 exf5 51. Qxh3+ 1-0
Yeletsky,Ivan
Yakimenko,Alex
ch-Moscow Final 2019
Moscow RUS
2019
14391008              1. c4 e5 2. d3 Nc6 3. Nf3 f5 4. Nc3 Nf6 5. e3 Bb4 6. Bd2 O-O 7. Be2 d6 8. O-O Bd7 9. a3 Bxc3 10. Bxc3 Ng4 11. h3 Nf6 12. Nd2 Qe8 13. f4 Qg6 14. b4 Rae8 15. b5= Nd8 16. fxe5 dxe5 17. Nf3 Qh6 18. Qc1 e4 19. Ne5 Bc8 20. d4 Nh5 21. Bxh5 Qxh5 22. d5 Nf7 23. Nxf7 Rxf7 24. Qd2 b6 25. a4 Qg6 26. Rf4 h6 27. a5 Kh7 28. Qd4 Qd6 29. Raf1 g5 30. Rxe4 Rfe7 31. Rxe7+ Qxe7 32. Kh1 Kg6 33. e4 f4 34. e5 Bf5 35. g4 fxg3 36. Rxf5 Kxf5 37. Qd3+ Kf4 38. Kg2 Qxe5 39. Qf3# 1-0
Makarian,Rudik
Yakimenko,Alex
ch-Moscow Final 2019
Moscow RUS
2019
14391367              1. e4 g6 2. Nc3 Bg7 3. f4 c5 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. Bc4 d6 6. O-O e6 7. d3 Nge7 8. Qe1 O-O 9. a3 d5 10. Ba2 Nd4 11. Nxd4 cxd4 12. Ne2 dxe4 13. dxe4 d3 14. cxd3 Qxd3 15. Ng3 b6 16. Kh1 h5 17. f5 h4 18. Nh5 exf5 19. Bg5 gxh5 20. Bxe7 Re8 21. Rd1= Qc2 22. Rd2 Qc7 23. Bd6 Qd7 24. Qxh4 Qb5 25. Rdf2 Be6 26. exf5 Bxa2 27. f6 Bh6 28. Rf5 Qe2 29. R5f3 Bd5 30. Rg3+ Kh7 31. Rg1 Re4 32. Rg7+ Bxg7 33. Qg5 Bh6 34. Qxd5 Rg8 35. Qxf7+ Kh8 36. Qd5 Qxg2+ 0-1
Yakimenko,Alex
Sekoyan,Vachagan
ch-Moscow Final 2019
Moscow RUS
2019
14391524              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 Nf6 4. dxe5 Nxe4 5. Qd5 Nc5 6. Bg5 Qd7 7. exd6 Bxd6 8. Nc3 O-O 9. O-O-O a6 10. Be3 Qc6 11. Ne5 Qxd5 12. Nxd5 Ne6 13. Nc4 Nd7 14. Nxd6 cxd6 15. Ne7+ Kh8 16. Rxd6 Nf6 17. Nxc8 Raxc8 18. Be2 Ne4 19. Rdd1 f5 20. Bf3 h6 21. Rhe1 Rc7 22. c3 Rc4 23. Rd5 f4 24. Bb6 N4g5 25. Rd6 Nxf3 26. gxf3 Ng5 27. Rd3 Rc6 28. Bd4 Ne6 29. Be5 Rf5 30. Bd6 Nc5 31. Bxc5 Rfxc5 32. Re4 Rh5 33. Rxf4= Rxh2 34. Rd7 b5 35. Rg4 g5 36. Re4 Rc8 37. Re6 Ra8 38. Rf6 Kg8 39. Rg6+ Kh8 40. Re6 Kg8 41. Kd1 Rxf2 42. Rg6+ Kh8 43. Rxh6+ Kg8 44. Rg6+ Kh8 45. Rd2 Rxd2+ 46. Kxd2 Rd8+ 47. Kc2 Rf8 48. Rxg5 Rxf3 49. Rg6 Rf2+ 50. Kb3 a5 51. Rg5 b4 52. Rxa5 bxc3 53. bxc3 Kg7 54. Rd5 Kf6 55. c4 Ke6 56. a4 Rf8 57. a5 Rb8+ 58. Rb5 Ra8 59. Kb4 Kd6 60. c5+ Kc7 61. Rb6 Rh8 62. Kb5 Rh1 63. Rc6+ Kd7 64. Rd6+ Kc7 65. Rd4= Rh8 66. Ra4 Rb8+ 67. Kc4 Rb1 68. a6 Rc1+ 69. Kb3 Kb8 70. a7+ Ka8 71. Kb4 Rb1+ 72. Kc4 Rc1+ 73. Kd5 Rh1 74. Kc6 Rh6+ 75. Kb5 Rh1 76. c6 Rh5+ 77. Kb6 Rb5+ 78. Kc7 Ra5 79. Rb4 Rb5 80. Rxb5 1-0
Zverev,Lev
Yakimenko,Alex
ch-Moscow Final 2019
Moscow RUS
2019
14391536              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 6. Re1 b5 7. Bb3 O-O 8. c3 d5 9. d3 Bb7 10. Bg5 Nxe4 11. Bxe7 Qxe7 12. dxe4 dxe4 13. Rxe4 Nd4 14. cxd4 Bxe4 15. Nxe5 Qg5 16. g3 c5 17. Nc3 Bb7 18. f4 Qf6 19. dxc5 Rad8 20. Qe2 Rfe8 21. Rd1= Rxd1+ 22. Qxd1 Rxe5 23. fxe5 Qg5 24. Qd4 Qc1+ 25. Kf2 h6 26. e6 fxe6 27. Bxe6+ Kh8 28. Qd8+ Kh7 29. Bf5+ g6 30. Qe7+ Kh8 31. Qe8+ 1-0
Yakimenko,Alex
Kireev,Igor
ch-Moscow Final 2019
Moscow RUS
2019
14391553              1. e4 c6 2. Nc3 d5 3. Nf3 Bg4 4. h3 Bh5 5. Be2 e6 6. O-O Nd7 7. d4 dxe4 8. Nxe4= Ngf6 9. Ng3 Bg6 10. Bd3 Bd6 11. Re1 Bxg3 12. fxg3 Bxd3 13. Qxd3 O-O 14. Bf4 Re8 15. g4 c5 16. Qb5 cxd4 17. Qxb7 Rc8 18. Qxa7 Rxc2 19. Qxd4 Nd5 20. Rac1 Rxc1 21. Bxc1 Qa5 22. a3 Rc8 23. b4 Qb5 24. Bb2 N7f6 25. Qd2 Ne8 26. Kh1 Qa4 27. Rc1 Rb8 28. Qc2 Qxc2 29. Rxc2 f6 30. g5 e5 31. gxf6 gxf6 32. Rc5 Nb6 33. Rc6 Nd5 34. Nd2 Kf7 35. Bc1 Rb6 36. Rc5 Ke6 37. Nc4 Rb7 38. Bd2 e4 39. b5 Rc7 40. Rxc7 Nexc7 41. a4 f5 42. g3 h5 43. h4 Kd7 44. Kg2 Ne6 45. Ne3 Ne7 46. Bb4 f4 47. Bxe7 Kxe7 48. Nd5+ Kd6 49. Nxf4 Ng7 50. a5 Kc5 51. a6 Kb6 52. Kf2 Nf5 53. Nxh5 e3+ 54. Kf3= Nd4+ 55. Kxe3 Nxb5 56. Nf4 Kxa6 57. h5 Nd6 58. g4 Kb5 59. h6 Nf7 60. h7 Kc6 61. g5 Nxg5 62. h8=Q 1-0
Yakimenko,Alex
Usov,Aleksandr E.
ch-Moscow Final 2019
Moscow RUS
2019
14483503              1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Ne2 Nc6 5. a3 Ba5 6. Be3 Nf6 7. e5 Ng4 8. Qd3 f6 9. exf6 Qxf6 10. f4 Bd7 11. O-O-O O-O-O 12. g3 Be8 13. Bg2 Bg6 14. Qd2 Qe7 15. Kb1 Nf6 16. Qc1 Bxc3 17. Nxc3 Na5 18. Ka2 Nc4 19. Rde1 Qf7 20. Rhf1 h5 21. h3= Bf5 22. Bf2 Qg6 23. b3 Nd6 24. Kb2 Nfe4 25. Nxe4 Bxe4 26. Bxe4 Nxe4 27. Qe3 Qf5 28. h4 Rh6 29. Re2 Rg6 30. Be1 Qf6 31. Ka2 c5 32. dxc5 Rxg3 33. Rf3 Rxf3 34. Qxf3 Nxc5 35. Qxh5 Qxf4 36. Bb4 Ne4 37. Qg6 Qe5 38. Rg2 Rd7 39. Qe8+ Kc7 40. Qa8= Nc3+ 41. Bxc3 Qxc3 42. Qxa7 e5 43. Qf2 Kb8 44. Kb1 e4 45. Qg3+ Qxg3 46. Rxg3 Kc7 47. Rg6 d4 48. Kc1 Rf7 49. Kd2 Rf2+ 50. Kd1 e3 51. Rxg7+ Kc6 52. Rg5 Rd2+ 53. Kc1 Rh2 54. Kd1 Rd2+ 55. Kc1 Rh2 56. Kd1 Rxh4 57. Ke2 Rh2+ 58. Kd1 Rd2+ 59. Kc1 Kd6 60. a4 Rh2 61. Kd1 Rd2+ 62. Kc1 Rh2 63. Kd1 Rh1+ 64. Ke2 Rc1 65. c4 dxc3 66. Kxe3 Rd1 67. Rg2 Kc5 68. Rg4 b5 69. axb5 Kxb5 70. Rc4 c2 71. Rxc2 Kb4 72. Rd2 1/2-1/2
Yakimenko,Alex
Alexeev,Alexe
1st Archibald Open 2019
Sochi RUS
2019
14550262              1. d4 e6 2. c4 Nf6 3. Nf3 b6 4. g3 Ba6 5. Qc2 Bb4+ 6. Bd2 Be7 7. Bg2 O-O 8. O-O c6 9. Bf4 Nh5 10. Bc1 d5 11. Nbd2 Nd7 12. Rd1 Rc8 13. Qb3 f5 14. Qe3 Rf6 15. b3= Bd6 16. Qc3 Rf8 17. Ne5 f4 18. Ndf3 fxg3 19. hxg3 Nxe5 20. dxe5 Bc5 21. Be3 Qe7 22. Rac1 g6 23. Bh3 Ng7 24. Bg5 Rxf3 25. Qxf3 Qxg5 26. Qf6 Qxg3+ 27. Bg2 Rf8 28. Rd3 Qxf2+ 29. Qxf2 Rxf2 30. e3 Rxa2 31. Bh3 Nf5 32. Bxf5 gxf5 0-1
Kulpin,Dmitriy
Yakimenko,Alex
23rd Voronezh FIDE Open
Voronezh RUS
2019
14550356              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 Nge7 4. d4 exd4 5. Nxd4 Nxd4 6. Qxd4 Nc6 7. Qd2 Bc5 8. b3 O-O 9. Bb2 Qf6 10. Bd3 d5 11. O-O-O d4 12. Nd5 Qd6 13. Kb1 Nb4 14. Bc4= Nxd5 15. exd5 Bg4 16. f3 Bd7 17. Bxd4 b5 18. Bxc5 Qxc5 19. Bd3 a5 20. Rhe1 b4 21. Qe3 Qd6 22. Qe7 Rfe8 23. Qxd6 cxd6 24. Kc1 Kf8 25. Kd2 Rec8 26. Re3 Rc5 27. Bc4 g6 28. a3 Bb5 29. Bxb5 Rxb5 30. c4 bxc3+ 31. Kxc3 Rc8+ 32. Kb2 Rcc5 33. Red3 Ke7 34. Rd4 h5 35. f4 Kf6 36. b4 a4 37. R1d2 Kf5 38. h3 h4 39. Rd1 Kf6 40. R1d2 Kf5 1/2-1/2
Khripachenko,Alexander
Yakimenko,Alex
23rd Voronezh FIDE Open
Voronezh RUS
2019
14600191              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5+ Nd7 4. c3 Nf6 5. Qe2 a6 6. Ba4 e6 7. O-O Be7 8. d4 cxd4 9. cxd4 O-O 10. Nc3 b5 11. Bc2 Bb7 12. a3 Rc8 13. Rd1 Qc7 14. Bf4 Rfe8 15. Rac1 Qb8 16. Re1 Bf8 17. Bb1 Nb6 18. Nd2 e5 19. dxe5 dxe5 20. Bg5 Be7 21. Ba2 h6 22. Bh4 Rc7 23. Bg3 Bd6 24. Bh4 Be7 25. Bg3 Bd6 26. Bb3 Rec8 27. Bh4 Be7 28. Bg3= Bd6 29. Na2 Rxc1 30. Rxc1 Rxc1+ 31. Nxc1 Qc7 32. Na2 Nbd7 33. f3 Bc5+ 34. Bf2= Bxf2+ 35. Kxf2 Nc5 36. Nb4 Qd6 37. Bc2 a5 38. Nd3 Ne6 39. Ne1 Qd4+ 40. Qe3 Qxb2 41. Qb6 Qd4+ 42. Qxd4 Nxd4 43. Bd1 Nd7 44. Ke3 g5 45. Nd3 f6 46. Nb3 1/2-1/2
Yakimenko,Alex
Usacheva,Glafira
23rd Voronezh FIDE Open
Voronezh RUS
2019
14609847              1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nc6 4. Ngf3 Nf6 5. e5 Nd7 6. c4 Be7 7. Bd3 Nb4 8. Bb1 dxc4 9. Nxc4 Nb6 10. Nxb6 axb6 11. O-O Bd7 12. Be3 h6 13. Nd2 Bb5 14. Qg4 Bxf1 15. Qxg7 Kd7 16. Kxf1 Qg8 17. Qxg8 Raxg8 18. Ne4 Nd5 19. Bd2 Bg5 20. f4 Be7 21. Bd3 f5 22. Nc3 Nb4 23. Bc4 c6 24. Ne2 h5 25. h4 b5 26. Bb3 Rg4 27. g3 Ra8 28. Rb1 Rgg8 29. a3 Nd5 30. Kf2 b4 31. a4 Ra7 32. Nc1 Rga8 33. Bd1 Rxa4 34. Bxa4= Rxa4 35. Ke2 Kc7 36. Nb3 Kb6 37. Kd3 Kb5 38. Ra1 b6 39. Rxa4 Kxa4 40. Nc1 b3 41. Ne2 Kb5 42. Ng1 c5 43. Nf3 c4+ 44. Ke2 Kc6 45. Kd1 Nc7 46. Bc3 Kd5 47. Ke2 Nb5 48. Kd2 Na7 49. Ng5 Nc6 50. Nh7 b5 51. Nf6+ Bxf6 52. exf6 Kd6 53. Ke3 b4 54. Bd2 Kd7 55. g4 fxg4 56. f5 exf5 57. d5 Ne5 58. Bxb4 g3 59. Bc3 Ng6 60. Bb4 Nxh4 61. f7 Ng6 62. Kf3 h4 63. f8=N+ Nxf8 64. Bxf8 c3 65. Bg7 cxb2 66. Bxb2 Kd6 0-1
Bujakevich,A
Yakimenko,Alex
23rd Voronezh FIDE Open
Voronezh RUS
2019
14609984              1. e4 e6 2. b3 d5 3. Bb2 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. f4 b6 6. Qg4 g6 7. Nf3 Be7 8. Nc3 Ba6 9. Nd4 Bc5 10. Nxe6 fxe6 11. Qxe6+ Qe7 12. Qxe7+ Kxe7 13. Nxd5+ Kd8 14. d4 c6 15. Ne3 Bb4+ 16. c3 Be7 17. c4 Bb7 18. O-O-O Rf8 19. g3 Na6 20. Bg2 Rc8 21. Kb1 Kc7 22. d5 cxd5 23. Nxd5+ Bxd5 24. cxd5 Bc5 25. d6+ Kb8 26. e6 Nf6 27. e7 Rf7 28. Bh3 Nc7 29. dxc7+ Kxc7 30. Be5+ Kb7 31. Bxc8+ Kxc8 32. Rd8+ 1-0
Polukhin,Alexander
Yakimenko,Alex
23rd Voronezh FIDE Open
Voronezh RUS
2019
14610296              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Nd4 4. Nxd4 exd4 5. O-O Bc5 6. Re1 c6 7. Bc4 d6 8. d3= Ne7 9. Bg5 f6 10. Bh4 h5 11. f3 b5 12. Bb3 a5 13. a4 Qb6 14. Kh1 Kf8 15. Nd2 g5 16. Bf2 Ng6 17. Nf1 h4 18. c3 Nf4 19. Qc2 Bd7 20. Red1 b4 21. cxd4 Bxd4 22. Bxd4= Qxd4 23. Qc4 Ne6 24. Qc2 Nf4 25. Qc4 Ne6 26. Qc2 Nf4 27. Qd2 h3 28. g3 Ng2 29. Rac1 g4 30. f4 Re8 31. Rc4 Qb6 32. Rc2 f5 33. e5 dxe5 34. fxe5 Rxe5 35. Qg5 c5 36. d4 Re1 37. Rf2 Rxd1 38. Bxd1 Qc6 39. Bxg4 Rg8 40. Qd8+ Kf7 41. Bh5+ Kg7 42. Qe7+ Kh6 43. Bf3 Qc7 44. dxc5 f4 45. Rd2 Rg7 46. Rd6+ Kh7 47. Qe5 fxg3 48. Nxg3 1-0
Yakimenko,Alex
Mikheeva,Galina
23rd Voronezh FIDE Open
Voronezh RUS
2019
14610354              1. e4 c6 2. Nc3 d5 3. Nf3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 g6 5. Bc4 Bg7 6. Neg5 e6 7. d4 h6 8. Ne4= Nf6 9. Nxf6+ Qxf6 10. Bd2 O-O 11. Qe2 Nd7 12. Bc3 Qf4 13. g3 Qc7 14. h4 Nf6 15. Ne5 Nd5 16. h5 Bxe5 17. dxe5 Nxc3 18. bxc3 Kg7 19. Qe3 Rh8 20. Bd3 Bd7 21. Qf4= Qd8 22. Rb1 b6 23. hxg6 fxg6 24. Qg4 Qe8 25. Rb4 g5 26. Rf4 Qb8 27. Kd2 Qxe5 28. Re1 Qc5 29. Rd4 Qe7 30. Rxd7 Qxd7 31. Rxe6 Qf7 32. Qd4+ Kg8 33. Rg6+ Qxg6 34. Bxg6 Rf8 35. f4 gxf4 36. gxf4 c5 37. Qe5 Rd8+ 38. Kc1 h5 39. Qe6+ Kg7 40. Qf7+ Kh6 41. Bf5 Rd6 42. Qe7 1-0
Yakimenko,Alex
Knyazev,Pavel
23rd Voronezh FIDE Open
Voronezh RUS
2019
14610574              1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Bd7 5. Nf3 Bc6 6. Bd3 Nd7 7. O-O Ngf6 8. Ng3 Be7 9. Re1 Bxf3 10. Qxf3 c6 11. c3 O-O 12. Bd2 Qb6 13. Rab1 c5 14. dxc5 Nxc5 15. Bc4 Rfd8 16. Bg5 Rac8 17. Nf5 Qc7 18. Bf4 Qd7 19. Bb5 Qxb5 20. Nxe7+ Kf8 21. Nxc8 Rxc8 22. Rbd1 b6 23. b3 Ncd7 24. Qb7 Qc6 25. Qxc6 Rxc6 26. c4 Ke7 27. Bg5 h6 28. Bxf6+ Nxf6 29. f3 Nd7 30. Kf2 Nc5 31. Re2 f6 32. Red2 Rc7 33. Ke3 Nd7 34. g4 Ne5 35. h3 Nf7 36. f4 g5 37. Ke4 a5 38. f5 e5 39. Rd5 Rb7 40. Ke3 Rc7 41. R1d3 Rb7 42. c5 bxc5 43. Rxc5 Ra7 44. a4 Nd6 45. Rc6 Ne8 46. Re6+ Kf7 47. Rd8= Ng7 48. Rb6 Ne8 49. Rbb8 Ng7 50. Rf8+ Ke7 51. Rg8 Kd6 52. Rb6+ Kc5 53. Rxf6 1-0
Yakimenko,Alex
Zhuravlev,Ignat
23rd Voronezh FIDE Open
Voronezh RUS
2019
14645235              1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 c5 4. c3 Nc6 5. Nf3 Qb6 6. Be2 cxd4 7. cxd4 Bb4+ 8. Nc3= Nge7 9. O-O Nf5 10. Na4 Qd8 11. a3 Be7 12. g4 Nh6 13. h3 O-O 14. b4 Kh8 15. Be3 a6 16. Kh1 Ng8 17. Nd2 b5 18. Nc5 Bxc5 19. bxc5 Bd7 20. g5 Nge7 21. Bd3 Nf5 22. Qg4 Qa5 23. Nf3 Nce7 24. Rfc1 1/2-1/2
Kulhanek,T
Yakimenko,Alex
6th Prague Summer Open
Prague CZE
2019
14645568              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 d6 5. c3 g6 6. d3 Bg7 7. Bg5 Nf6 8. Nbd2 h6 9. Bh4 O-O 10. Qe2 b5 11. Bb3 Na5 12. Bc2 c5 13. O-O Qc7 14. Bxf6 Bxf6 15. Rac1= Bg7 16. b4 Nc6 17. Bb3 Bb7 18. Bd5 cxb4 19. cxb4 Qd7 20. Bxc6 Bxc6 21. Nb3 Rac8 22. Rc2 h5 23. Qe3 Bb7 24. Rfc1 Rxc2 25. Rxc2 Rc8 26. Rxc8+ Bxc8 27. Qb6 Bf6 28. h3 Bd8 29. Qe3 Kg7 30. Kh2 Qc6 31. Qd2 Bb6 32. Kg1 Be6 33. Ng5 Bxb3 34. axb3 Bd4 35. Nf3 Qc3 36. Qxc3 Bxc3 37. Kf1 Bxb4 38. Ke2 a5 39. d4 a4 40. bxa4 bxa4 41. Kd3 a3 42. Kc2 exd4 43. Nxd4 a2 44. Nb3 Bc5 45. Kb2 Bxf2 46. Kxa2 Kf6 47. Nd2 Ke5 48. Nc4+ Kxe4 49. Nxd6+ Kf4 50. Nxf7 Kg3 51. Ne5 g5 52. Nf3 Be3 53. Ne1 h4 54. Kb3 Kf2 55. Nc2 Bb6 56. Kc3 Kxg2 57. Kd3 Kxh3 58. Ke2 g4 59. Kf1 Kh2 60. Ke1 h3 0-1
Yakimenko,Alex
Thakur,Ak
6th Prague Summer Open
Prague CZE
2019
14645592              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Nxe4 6. d4 b5 7. Bb3 d5 8. dxe5= Be6 9. Qe2 Be7 10. Rd1 Qd7 11. c4 bxc4 12. Bxc4 O-O 13. Nc3 Nxc3 14. bxc3 Rfd8 15. Bf4 Qc8 16. Bb3 Na5 17. Bc2 c5 18. Qd3 g6 19. Bg5 Bxg5 20. Nxg5 Bf5 21. Qf3 h6 22. Nxf7 Bxc2 23. Nxd8 Qxd8 24. Qxd5+ Qxd5 25. Rxd5 Nb7 26. Rd7 Nd8 27. f3= Bf5 28. Rc7 Ne6 29. Rc6 h5 30. Rd1 Rb8 31. Rxa6 Rb2 32. Rd7 Rb8 33. Rd2 Nf4 34. h4 Kf7 35. g3 Nd3 36. Rf6+ Ke7 37. Rxf5 Rb1+ 38. Kh2 gxf5 39. Rxd3 Ke6 40. f4= Rc1 41. Rd6+ Ke7 42. a4 Rxc3 43. a5 Ra3 44. a6 c4 45. Rc6 c3 46. a7 Rxa7 47. Rxc3 Ke6 48. Rd3 Ra2+ 49. Kh3 Ra6 50. Kg2 Ra2+ 51. Kf3 Ke7 52. Rd6 Ra3+ 53. Kg2 1-0
Yakimenko,Alex
Aronsson,Marten
6th Prague Summer Open
Prague CZE
2019
14645757              1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 c5 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. bxc3 Ne7 7. Nf3 Nbc6 8. a4= Qa5 9. Qd2 cxd4 10. cxd4 Qxd2+ 11. Kxd2 Nf5 12. Bb2 h5 13. a5 Bd7 14. Bc3 Rc8 15. Bd3 Rc7 16. g3 a6 17. h3 Na7 18. g4 Ne7 19. Bb4 Bb5 20. Nh4 Bxd3 21. Kxd3= Rc4 22. Bc5 Nb5 23. Nf3 Rc3+ 24. Ke2 Rxc2+ 25. Nd2 Nc6 26. Kd1 Rc3 27. g5 Nbxd4 28. Bxd4 Nxd4 29. Rb1 Nb5 30. Rb3 Kd7 31. Rxc3 Nxc3+ 32. Kc2 Rc8 33. Kd3 Nb5 34. g6 Rc3+ 35. Ke2 Nd4+ 36. Kd1 fxg6 37. Rg1 Ra3 38. Nb1 Ra1 39. Rxg6 Rxb1+ 40. Kd2= Nf5 0-1
Yakimenko,Alex
Toman,Ondrej
6th Prague Summer Open
Prague CZE
2019
14645793              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 6. Re1 b5 7. Bb3 d6 8. c3 O-O 9. h3 Nb8 10. d4 Nbd7 11. Nbd2 Bb7 12. Bc2 Re8 13. Nf1 Bf8 14. Ng3 g6 15. Bg5 h6 16. Bd2 Bg7 17. a4 Nb6 18. a5 Nc4 19. Bc1 d5 20. Nxe5 Nxe5 21. dxe5 Nxe4 22. Bf4 g5 23. Nxe4 dxe4 24. Bg3 Bxe5 25. Bxe4 Bxe4 26. Rxe4 Bxg3 27. Rxe8+ Qxe8 28. fxg3 Qe3+ 29. Kh2 Re8 30. Qd7 c5 31. Rf1 Qe6 32. Qc7 c4 33. Rd1 Kg7 34. Rd6= Qe5 35. Qb6 Re6 36. Rxe6 1/2-1/2
Yakimenko,Alex
Hrdina,R
6th Prague Summer Open
Prague CZE
2019



Rating    ..2500 2500..2600 2600..2700 2700..2800 2800..
Copyright 2014-2020 At-Krays