Internet Chessbase
Chess games database online

  Home      Games      ECO explorer       Opening explorer      Games raw      Collection      7 pieces endgame      Opening repertoire      Miscellaneous          
Sign in      Register      Forgot  
Next page...  

Search   Stigar Petter (NOR)
     
7150756              1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. e3 e6 5. Nbd2 Nbd7 6. Bd3 Bd6 7. O-O O-O 8. e4 e5 9. cxd5 cxd5 10. exd5 exd4 11. Ne4 Nxe4 12. Bxe4 Nf6 13. Qxd4 Nxe4 14. Qxe4= Re8 15. Qd4 Bf5 16. Bg5 Qb6 17. Rac1 Be4 18. Rfd1 Bxf3 19. gxf3 Re1+ 20. Kg2= Rxd1 21. Rxd1 Qxd4 22. Rxd4 Kf8 23. Rc4 Ke8 24. h3 Kd7 25. Be3 g6 26. Kf1 a6 27. Ke2 Re8 28. f4 f5 29. Kf3 Re7 30. a3 Re8 31. Bd2 Re7 32. Be3 1/2-1/2
Lundholm, Dr.Stig Gustav (SVE)
Stigar, Petter (NOR)
Nordisk Femlandskamp 3 B02
ICCF
1997
7438076              1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. d4 b6 4. g3 Bb7 5. Bg2 Be7 6. O-O O-O 7. Nc3 Ne4 8. Qc2= Nxc3 9. Qxc3 c5 10. Rd1 d6 11. b3 Bf6 12. Bb2 Nd7 13. Qc2 Qc7 14. Rac1 1/2-1/2
Stigar Petter (NOR)
Morgado Juan Sebastian (ARG)
corr
1993
11014677              1. d4 Nf6 2. Bg5 d5 3. Bxf6 gxf6 4. e3 c5 5. c4 dxc4 6. Bxc4 cxd4 7. exd4 Rg8 8. Qh5 Rg7 9. Ne2 Nc6 10. Nbc3 Bg4 11. Bxf7+ Rxf7 12. Qxg4 Qd7 13. Qxd7+ Kxd7 14. d5 Ne5 15. O-O f5 16. f4 Nc4 17. b3 Nb6 18. a4 a5 19. Rad1 Rc8 20. Rd3 Bg7 21. Rfd1 Rc5 22. Kf2 Rf8 23. Nb5 Rfc8 24. Ng3 Rf8 25. Kf3 Bh8 26. h3 Rc2 27. Nf1 Rc5 28. Ne3 h5 29. g3 Bb2 30. Rb1 Bg7 31. Na3 Rc3 32. Rxc3 Bxc3 33. Nac4= Nxc4 34. bxc4 Kc7 35. Rb5 Bd4 36. Nxf5 1-0
Stigar, Petter (NOR)
Van der Plassche, Bas J. (NED)
CCOL12 prel1-03
corr ICCF
1993
14255374              1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 Nf6 4.Bg5 dxe4 5.Bxf6 gxf6 6.Nxe4 f5 7.Ng3 c5 8.Nf3 Nc6 9.Bd3 cxd4 10.O-O Bd7 11.Qe2 Be7 12.Rfe1 Qc7 13.Bb5 O-O-O 14.Rad1 Bb4 15.Rf1 Bc5 16.Qc4 Bb6 17.Rfe1 Rhg8 18.Re2 Rg4 19.Bxc6 Bxc6 20.Rd3 Bxf3 21.Qxc7+ Kxc7 22.Rxf3 Rdg8 23.Rd3 Rd8 24.Nf1 Re4 25.Red2 Re1 26.Rh3 Rh8 27.c3 dxc3 28.Rxc3+ Kb8 29.b4= Rc8 30.Rxc8+ Kxc8 31.g3 Rb1 32.a3 Rb3 33.Ra2 Bd4 34.Nd2 Rb2 35.Rxb2= Bxb2 36.Nc4 Bc1 37.a4 Kd7 38.f4 f6 39.b5 e5 40.fxe5 fxe5 41.Nxe5+ Ke6 42.Nd3 Be3+ 43.Kg2 Kd5 44.Kf3 Bd2 45.Nf4+ Kc4 46.Ne6 Kb4 47.Nd8 Kxa4 48.Nxb7 Bb4 49.Nd8 Kxb5 50.Ne6 Kc4 51.Ng7 Kd3 52.Nxf5 a5 53.Ne3 a4 54.Nd5 Bd6 0-1
Ng Jen Sheng (MAS)
Stigar Petter (NOR)
It (cat.1) (b)
Marianske Lazne (Czech Republic)
2019
14715927              1.d4 Nf6 2.Nf3 g6 3.c4 Bg7 4.g3 O-O 5.Bg2 d6 6.O-O Nc6 7.Nc3= Bg4 8.d5 Na5 9.Nd2 c5 10.Qc2 a6 11.h3 Bd7 12.b3 b5 13.Bb2 Rb8 14.Rab1 Qc7 15.e4 bxc4 16.bxc4 Rb4 17.a3 Rb6 18.Ba1 Rfb8 19.Rxb6= Rxb6 20.Rb1 Ne8 21.Bf1 Qb7 22.Rxb6 Qxb6 23.Bb2 Bd4 24.Nd1 Bxb2 25.Qxb2 Qxb2 26.Nxb2 1/2-1/2
Stigar Petter (NOR)
Biolek Richard (CZE)
It (cat.6)
Olomouc (Czech Republic)
2019
14066637              1.Nf3 d5 2.b3 Bg4 3.Ne5 Bf5 4.Bb2 f6 5.Nf3 e5 6.e3 Bd6 7.c4 c6 8.Nc3 Ne7 9.d4 e4 10.Nd2 Be6 11.cxd5 cxd5 12.Nb5 Nbc6 13.Nxd6+ Qxd6 14.Be2 O-O 15.O-O Rac8 16.a4 Nb4 17.Ba3 a5 18.Rc1 Rxc1 19.Qxc1= Rc8 20.Qb2 Qc7 21.Rc1 Qxc1+ 1/2-1/2
Kula Dominik (CZE)
Stigar Petter (NOR)
It (open)
Olomouc (Czech Republic)
2018
14067268              1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.e5 c5 4.c3 Nc6 5.Nf3 Bd7 6.a3 Nge7 7.b4 cxd4 8.cxd4 Nf5 9.Bb2 b5 10.Bd3 a5 11.bxa5 Nxa5 12.Bxf5 exf5 13.O-O Be6 14.Nc3 Qd7 15.a4 b4 16.Nb5 Be7 17.Bc1 O-O 18.Bd2 Ra6 19.Ne1= Nc4 20.Nd3 b3 21.Bc3 Rxa4 22.Rxa4 Qxb5 23.Ra7 Ba3 24.Rxa3 Nxa3 25.Bb4 Ra8 26.Qxb3 Nc4 27.Qc3 h6 28.Bc5 Ra2 29.Ra1 Rxa1+ 30.Qxa1= Qa5 31.Qxa5 Nxa5 32.f3 Nc4 1/2-1/2
Budnik Mateusz (POL)
Stigar Petter (NOR)
It (open)
Olomouc (Czech Republic)
2018
14067371              1.e4 c6 2.d4 d5 3.exd5 cxd5 4.Bd3 Nc6 5.c3 Nf6 6.Bf4 Bg4 7.f3= Bh5 8.Ne2 e6 9.O-O Bd6 10.Nd2 Bg6 11.Nb3 O-O 12.Bxd6 Qxd6 13.Ng3 e5 14.dxe5 Nxe5 15.Bxg6 hxg6 16.Nd4 Nc4 17.Rf2 Rfe8 18.b3 Ne5 19.Qd2 Rac8 20.Re2 Nc6 21.Rxe8+ Rxe8 22.Nge2 Qc5 23.Kf1 Rc8 24.Rd1= Qa5 25.a4 Qb6 26.b4 Ne5 27.a5 Qd8 28.Nc2 b6 29.axb6 Nc4 30.Qd4= Nxb6 31.Ne3 Qc7 32.g3 Re8 33.Nf4 Rc8 34.Rd3 Qb7 1/2-1/2
Ursic Mateja (SLO)
Stigar Petter (NOR)
It (open)
Olomouc (Czech Republic)
2018
14069328              1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 e6 3.g3 Nf6 4.Bg2 Be7 5.O-O O-O 6.d4 dxc4 7.Qc2 a6 8.Qxc4 b5 9.Qc2 Bb7 10.Bd2 Bd6 11.a3 Nbd7 12.Ba5 Qb8 13.b4= Be4 14.Qc1 Qb7 15.Nbd2 Bd5 16.Ne1 Bxg2 17.Nxg2 e5 18.dxe5 Nxe5 19.Ne3 Rfe8 20.Ra2 Rac8 21.Rc2 g6 22.Nb3 Nd5 23.Nc5 Bxc5 24.Nxd5= Bxf2+ 25.Rxf2 Qxd5 26.Bxc7 Ng4 27.Rc5 Qd4 28.e3 Rxe3 29.Bb6 Rxg3+ 30.hxg3 Qxf2+ 31.Kh1 Qh2# 0-1
Psaila Clarence (MLT)
Stigar Petter (NOR)
It (open)
Olomouc (Czech Republic)
2018
14069600              1.Nf3 d5 2.d4 Bg4 3.c4 Bxf3 4.gxf3 Nc6 5.Nc3 e6 6.cxd5 exd5 7.Bf4= Bd6 8.Bg3 Nge7 9.e3 Nf5 10.Bd3 Nxg3 11.hxg3 g6 12.f4 Bb4 13.Qb3= Qd7 14.Bb5 a6 15.Bxc6 Bxc3+ 16.Qxc3 Qxc6 17.Qxc6+ bxc6 18.Rc1= Rb8 19.b3 Rb6 20.Rc5 Kd7 21.Rh6 Rb5 22.Kd2 Rxc5 23.dxc5 Ke7 24.Kc3 Kf6 25.f3 Kg7 26.Rh2 Rb8 27.e4 Rb5 28.b4 h5 29.Rd2 dxe4 30.fxe4 a5 31.a3 axb4+ 32.axb4 Kf6 33.Ra2 Ke6 34.Ra8 Rb7 35.Kc4 Kd7 36.e5 Ke7 37.Ra6 Kd7 38.Ra8 Ke7 39.Kc3 Kd7 40.Kb3 Ke7 41.Kc4 Kd7 42.Rh8= Ra7 43.Rf8 1/2-1/2
Stigar Petter (NOR)
Litner Igor (POL)
It (open)
Olomouc (Czech Republic)
2018
14069681              1.Nf3 Nf6 2.c4 c5 3.Nc3 Nc6 4.g3 e5 5.Bg2 d6 6.d3 h6 7.a3 Be6 8.O-O Qd7 9.Rb1 d5 10.cxd5 Nxd5 11.Bd2 Be7 12.Nxd5 Bxd5 13.Qa4= Bxf3 14.Bxf3 Nd4 15.Qxd7+ Kxd7 16.Bxb7 Nxe2+ 17.Kg2 Rab8 18.Bd5 f6 19.Be3 Nd4 20.f4 exf4 21.Bxd4 cxd4 22.gxf4 Bd6 23.f5 Be5 24.h3 Kd6 25.Bc4 h5 26.b4 1/2-1/2
Stigar Petter (NOR)
Karthick Narayanan S (IND)
It (open)
Olomouc (Czech Republic)
2018
13447808              1.Nf3 g6 2.d4 Bg7 3.c4 c5 4.e4 cxd4 5.Nxd4 Qb6 6.Nb5 a6 7.Be3= Qa5+ 8.Bd2 Qd8 9.N5c3 Nc6 10.Be2 Nf6 11.O-O O-O 12.Na3 d6 13.Nc2= Rb8 14.Be3 Be6 15.f3 Nd7 16.Qd2 f5 17.exf5 Bxf5 18.Nd4 Nxd4 19.Bxd4= Bxd4+ 20.Qxd4 Qb6 21.Qxb6 Nxb6 22.Rad1 Rbc8 23.b3 Rc5 24.f4 Bd7 25.g3 a5 26.Bf3 Rc7 27.Nd5 Nxd5 28.Bxd5+ Kg7 29.Rfe1 Re8 30.Kg2 b5 31.Rd4 bxc4 32.Rxc4 Rxc4 33.Bxc4 e6 34.Kf2 Kf6 35.Re2 g5 36.fxg5+ Kxg5 37.Rd2 d5 38.Bxd5 exd5 39.Rxd5+ Bf5 40.Rxa5 Rd8 41.h3 Kf6 42.g4 Bb1 43.a4 Rd2+ 44.Kg3 Rd3+ 45.Kh4 Rc3 46.b4 Be4 47.g5+ Ke6 48.Kg4 Rc4 49.b5 Rb4 50.Kh5 Bg6+ 51.Kh6 Kf7 52.Ra7+ Kf8 53.Ra8+ Be8 54.g6 hxg6 55.Kg5 Ke7 56.Ra7+ Kd6 57.Ra8 Bf7 58.Ra7 Bb3 59.Kxg6= Bxa4 60.h4 Rxh4 61.b6 Bc6 62.b7 Rb4 63.Ra6 Rxb7 64.Kf6 Rb1 65.Ra3= Rf1+ 66.Kg5 Ke5 67.Rg3 Rf8 68.Kh4 Bf3 69.Rg7 Rh8+ 70.Kg5 Bd5 71.Kg4 Rh1 72.Rg5+ Ke4 73.Kg3 Be6 74.Kf2 Kf4 75.Rg1 Rh2+ 76.Rg2= Rh3 77.Ke2 Ke4 78.Kd2 Kd4 79.Rf2 Bd5 80.Kc2 Rc3+ 81.Kb2 Rb3+ 82.Kc2 Rb8 83.Rd2+ Kc4 84.Re2 Ra8 85.Kd2 Bf3 86.Rf2 Ra3 87.Kc1= Be4 88.Rb2 Kd3 89.Rd2+ Ke3 90.Kb2 Ra6 91.Rd8 Rc6 92.Rb8 Bd5 93.Rb4 Kd3 94.Ka3 Bc4 95.Rb8 Kc3 96.Rb3+ Kd4 97.Rb8 Kc5 98.Kb2 Rh6 99.Kc1 Kd4 100.Rb2 Rh1+ 101.Kd2 Rg1 102.Kc2 Rg3 103.Kd2 Bb3 104.Ke1= Bd5 105.Kd2 Rg1 106.Rc2 Be4 107.Rb2 Bd3 108.Rb4+ Bc4 109.Rb2= Ra1 110.Kc2 Bd3+ 111.Kd2 Ra4 112.Ke1 Kc3 113.Rb8 Rf4 1/2-1/2
Stigar Petter (NOR)
Djurhuus Rune (NOR)
Ch Norway (team) 2016/17
Norway
2017
13554643              1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nd2 c5 4.Ngf3 cxd4 5.exd5 Qxd5 6.Bc4 Qd6 7.O-O Nf6 8.Nb3 Nc6 9.Nbxd4 Nxd4 10.Nxd4 Be7 11.c3 O-O 12.Qf3 Qc7 13.Bb3= Bd7 14.Bg5 a5 15.Rfe1 a4 16.Bc2 Ra5 17.Bf4 Bd6 18.Bxd6 Qxd6 19.Rad1= Qc7 20.a3 Rd8 21.h3 Rd5 22.Bb1 Qb6 23.Ba2 Rd6 24.Qe2 Be8 25.Bb1= Rd5 26.Rd3 h6 27.Rg3 Rg5 28.Rxg5 hxg5 29.Ba2 Bd7 30.Rd1 Bc6 31.Nxc6= Rxd1+ 32.Qxd1 bxc6 33.Bb1 g6 34.Qd2 g4 35.hxg4 Nxg4 36.Bd3 Nf6 37.g3 Kg7 38.Be2 e5 39.Bd1 Qb5 40.Qe2 Qxe2 41.Bxe2 Nd7 42.Bf3 c5 43.Bc6 Nb6 44.Bb5 f5 45.Kf1 1/2-1/2
Hansen Torbjorn Ringdal (NOR)
Stigar Petter (NOR)
Ch Norway (team) 2016/17
Norway
2017
13554671              1.d4 d5 2.Bf4 c6 3.e3 Bf5 4.Bd3 Bxd3 5.Qxd3 Nf6 6.Nd2 e6 7.Ngf3= Be7 8.h3 O-O 9.O-O c5 10.c3 Nc6 11.Ne5 Qb6 12.Rab1 Rfd8 13.Bh2= Nxe5 14.Bxe5 Nd7 15.Bg3 Rac8 16.a3 Qc6 17.Nf3 Bf6 18.Rbc1 b5 19.Ne5 Nxe5 20.Bxe5 c4 21.Qe2 Be7 22.Qg4 f6 23.Bf4 a5 24.h4 Qd7 25.f3 Bd6 26.Bxd6 Qxd6 1/2-1/2
Stigar Petter (NOR)
Andersen Lars Even (NOR)
Ch Norway (team) 2016/17
Norway
2017
13185364              1.d4 d5 2.c4 e6 3.Nc3 Nf6 4.Bg5 Be7 5.Nf3 h6 6.Bh4 O-O 7.e3 Ne4 8.Bxe7 Qxe7 9.cxd5 Nxc3 10.bxc3 exd5 11.c4 Be6 12.Qb3 Rd8 13.Rc1= Nc6 14.c5 Rab8 15.Qc3 Qf6 16.Bb5 Bg4 17.Be2 a6 18.O-O Ne7 19.Rc2= Ng6 20.h3 Bf5 21.Rb2 Qc6 22.Rc1 Rdc8 23.h4 Bg4 24.g3 Qf6 25.Ne1= Bxe2 26.Rxe2 Re8 27.Rb2 Re6 28.Qb3 Qf5 29.Qc2 Qg4 30.Ng2 Rc6 31.Qa4 b5 32.Qd1 Qxd1+ 33.Rxd1 Rf6 34.h5 1/2-1/2
Andersen Soren P (DEN)
Stigar Petter (NOR)
It (open)
Ballerup (Denmark)
2016
12855242              1.Nf3 c5 2.c4 Nc6 3.Nc3 g6 4.e3 Bg7 5.d4 cxd4 6.exd4 d6 7.Be2= Bg4 8.O-O Nf6 9.d5 Bxf3 10.Bxf3 Ne5 11.b3 O-O 12.Be3 Nfd7 13.Rc1= Nxf3+ 14.Qxf3 a6 15.Qe2 Rc8 16.Ne4 Qa5 17.Bg5 Rce8 18.Rfd1 h6 19.Qd2 1/2-1/2
Stigar Petter (NOR)
Nagy Gabor (HUN)
It \
Kecskemet (Hungary)
2015
12855243              1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 e6 3.g3 Nf6 4.d4 Bb4+ 5.Bd2 Be7 6.Bg2 O-O 7.Qc2 c6 8.O-O b6 9.Rd1 Nbd7 10.b3 Bb7 11.Nc3 Rc8 12.e4 dxe4 13.Nxe4= Nxe4 14.Qxe4 Nf6 15.Qc2 c5 16.Bc3 Qc7 17.d5 exd5 18.Be5 Qd8 19.Ng5 h6 20.Bxd5 Bxd5 21.Rxd5 Qe8 22.Bxf6 hxg5 23.Bxg5 Bxg5 24.Rxg5= Rd8 25.Rd1 Rxd1+ 26.Qxd1 Qe4 27.Rd5 Re8 28.Rd7 Re7 29.Rxe7 Qxe7 30.Qd3 g6 31.h4 Qe5 32.Kg2 Qb2 33.a4 Kg7 34.Qe3 Qc2 35.g4 Qd1 36.f3 Qb1 37.Qe5+ Kg8 38.Qe3 Kg7 39.Kg3 Qd1 40.h5 Qh1 41.hxg6 Kxg6 42.f4 Qd1 43.f5+ Kf6 44.g5+ Kg7 45.Kf4 Kf8 46.f6 Qd6+ 47.Kg4= Qd7+ 48.Kg3 Kg8 49.Qf3 Qd6+ 50.Kg4 Qd4+ 51.Kh5 Qe5 52.Kg4 Qd4+ 53.Kh3 Qd7+ 54.Kh4 Qd4+ 55.Kh5 Qe5 56.Kg4 1/2-1/2
Nagy Gabor (HUN)
Stigar Petter (NOR)
It \
Kecskemet (Hungary)
2015
13006870              1.d4 d5 2.Nf3 Nf6 3.c4 e6 4.Bg5 Be7 5.Nc3 h6 6.Bh4 O-O 7.e3 Ne4 8.Bxe7 Qxe7 9.Rc1 c6 10.Bd3 Nxc3 11.Rxc3 Nd7 12.O-O e5 13.dxe5 dxc4 14.Bxc4 Nxe5 15.Nxe5 Qxe5 16.f4 Qe4 17.Qe2 Rd8 18.Bd3 Bg4 19.Bxe4 Bxe2 20.Re1 Ba6 21.a4 Rd2 22.b4 Rb2 23.Rb1 Rxb1+ 24.Bxb1= Rd8 25.Bc2 Kf8 26.h4 Ke7 27.Kh2 Rd2 28.Kg3 Be2 29.Be4 a6 30.Bf3= Bxf3 31.Kxf3 Rb2 32.Rc4 h5 33.Re4+ Kd7 34.f5 b6 35.g4 hxg4+ 36.Rxg4 Ke7 37.Rxg7 Rxb4 38.e4 Kf6 39.Rh7 Rb1 40.h5 Rh1 41.Rh6+ Ke5 42.Rxc6= Rxh5 43.Rxb6 Rh3+ 44.Kg4 Re3 45.Rxa6 Rxe4+ 46.Kg5 f6+ 47.Rxf6= Rxa4 48.Re6+ Kd5 49.Re1 1-0
Hebden Mark (ENG)
Stigar Petter (NOR)
It (open) \
London (England)
2015
8420460              1.e4 e5 2.Nf3 Nf6 3.Nc3 Nc6 4.a3 d5 5.Bb5 Nxe4 6.Qe2 Nxc3 7.Qxe5+ Be7 8.Qxc3 O-O 9.Bxc6 bxc6 10.d4 Qd6 11.O-O c5 12.dxc5 Qxc5 13.Qxc5= Bxc5 14.b4 Bd6 15.Be3 a5 16.c3 Ba6 17.Rfe1 axb4 1/2-1/2
Marholev Dimitar (BUL)
Stigar Petter (NOR)
It (b)
Marienbad (Czech Republic)
2014
8429395              1.g3 c5 2.Bg2 Nc6 3.c4 g6 4.Nc3 Bg7 5.Nf3 e6 6.a3 Nge7 7.Rb1 a5 8.Qb3 O-O 9.Na4 d6 10.d3 Bd7 11.Bd2 Qc7 12.O-O Rfb8 13.Nb6= Ra6 14.Nxd7 Qxd7 15.Qa4 Qd8 16.Rfc1 Na7 17.Kf1 Nec6 18.Ng5 Nd4 19.Ne4 b5 20.cxb5 Rxb5 21.b4 cxb4 22.axb4 Qb6 23.bxa5 Raxa5 24.Rxb5= Rxb5 25.Nxd6 Qxd6 26.Qxa7 Rb8 27.Be1 Rd8 28.Qc7 Qxc7 29.Rxc7 h5 30.h3 Rb8 31.e3 Nf5 32.Rb7 Rxb7 33.Bxb7 Bf6 34.Ke2 Kg7 35.Bb4= Ne7 36.d4 Nf5 37.Bc5 g5 38.Kd3 Bd8 39.e4 Ne7 40.Kc4 f5 41.e5= Ng6 42.Bb4 h4 43.gxh4 Nf4 44.Bc8 Kf7 45.Bd2 Nxh3 46.h5 Nxf2 47.d5 exd5+ 48.Kxd5 f4 49.Bf5 Nd1 50.Kd6 Ne3 51.Bg6+ Kf8 52.Kd7 Be7 53.h6 Ng4 54.Bh5 Nxh6 1/2-1/2
Cerveny Petr (CZE)
Stigar Petter (NOR)
It (b)
Marienbad (Czech Republic)
2014
8437754              1.d4 d5 2.c4 c6 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.e3 Bf5 5.Bd3 Bxd3 6.Qxd3 e6 7.Nc3= Bb4 8.Bd2 O-O 9.O-O Nbd7 10.Nxd5 Bd6 11.Nxf6+ Qxf6 12.e4 Qg6 13.Qe2 e5 14.d5 cxd5 15.cxd5 Rac8 16.Nh4 Qf6 17.Qg4 Bc5 18.Rac1 h6 19.b4 Bb6 20.Rxc8 Rxc8 21.Qxd7 Rc2 22.Nf3 Qg6 23.Qe8+ Kh7 24.Qxe5 Rxa2 25.Qf5 Qxf5 26.exf5 Ra3 27.Be3 Rd3 28.Bxb6 axb6 29.Re1 Rxd5 30.g4 g6 31.Re7 Kg7 32.fxg6 Kxg6 33.Re5 Rd3 34.Rf5 f6 35.Kg2 Rd6 36.h3 Rc6 37.Rb5 Kf7 38.Nd4 Rc4 39.Nf5 Kg6 40.Nh4+ Kf7 41.Rxb6 Rc7 42.Nf5 Kg6 43.Ng3 Kg5 44.Rb5+ Kg6 45.h4 Kf7 46.Rb6 Ke7 47.Ne4 f5 48.gxf5 h5 49.f6+ Kd8 50.Re6 1-0
Stigar Petter (NOR)
Heimrath Reiner (GER)
It (b)
Marienbad (Czech Republic)
2014
8438848              1.e4 e5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 exd4 4.c3 dxc3 5.Nxc3 Bb4 6.Bc4 d6 7.Qb3= Bxc3+ 8.bxc3 Qd7 9.Ng5 Nh6 10.Qc2 Qe7 11.O-O f6 12.Nf3 Ng4 13.Nd4= Qe5 14.Nf3 Qe7 15.Nd4 Qe5 16.Nf3 1/2-1/2
Varitski Igor (UKR)
Stigar Petter (NOR)
It (b)
Marienbad (Czech Republic)
2014
8442677              1.d4 d6 2.Nf3 Nf6 3.c4 g6 4.g3 Bg7 5.Bg2 O-O 6.O-O Nbd7 7.Nc3 e5 8.e4 h6 9.h3 Ne8 10.Re1 c6 11.Rb1 a5 12.b3 f6 13.Ba3 Qe7 14.Qd2= Rf7 15.Rbd1 Bf8 16.Qc2 Rg7 17.Re2 Qf7 18.Bc1 Kh7 19.Be3 Nc7 20.Qd2= Rg8 21.Nh4 1/2-1/2
Stigar Petter (NOR)
Umanec Filip (CZE)
It (b)
Marienbad (Czech Republic)
2014
8485998              1.Nf3 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.g3 Bg7 4.Bg2 O-O 5.d4 d6 6.O-O Nbd7 7.Nc3 e5 8.e4 c6 9.Rb1 Qb6 10.d5 Nc5 11.Qe2 Qa6 12.Nd2 1/2-1/2
Stigar Petter (NOR)
Utiatskaja Irina (RUS)
It (b)
Marienbad (Czech Republic)
2014
8526944              1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 e6 3.Nf3 Bb4+ 4.Bd2 Qe7 5.a3 Bxd2+ 6.Nbxd2 d5 7.e3 O-O 8.Bd3 Rd8 9.Ne5 c5 10.cxd5 cxd4 11.exd4 Nxd5 12.Qc2 h6 13.Bh7+ Kf8 14.Bg6 Nc6 15.Nxf7 Nxd4 1/2-1/2
Ontiveros John (ISL)
Stigar Petter (NOR)
It (open)
Reykjavik (Iceland)
2014
8528902              1.Nf3 Nc6 2.d4 d5 3.c4 e6 4.Nc3 Bb4 5.Bf4 Nge7 6.e3 O-O 7.Qc2= Ng6 8.Bg3 Re8 9.h4 e5 10.O-O-O Bxc3 11.Qxc3 e4 12.Nd2 Be6 13.h5= Nge7 14.h6 g6 15.Nxe4 Nf5 16.Bf4 f6 17.Nc5 Nd6 18.Bxd6 cxd6 19.Nxe6= Rxe6 20.cxd5 Na5 21.Kb1 Re7 22.Rc1 b6 23.Ba6 Kf8 24.Rc2 Qd7 25.b4= Nb7 26.Qc6 Rb8 27.Bxb7 Rxb7 28.Rhc1 Kf7 29.Qxd7 Rbxd7 30.Rc8 g5 31.Rh8 Kg6 32.Rg8+ Kf5 33.Rcc8 Ke4 34.Rcf8 Kd3 35.Rxf6 Kc3 36.Rc8+ Kxb4 37.Rc6 Re4 38.g3 Ree7 39.Kb2 g4 40.Rf4 Rf7 41.Rc8 a5 42.Rg8 Kc4 43.Rgxg4 Kxd5 44.Kc3 Rfe7 45.Rg5+ Kc6 46.a4 Kb7 47.Rf6 Rc7+ 48.Kd3 Red7 49.e4 Rc1 50.Rg7 Rcc7 51.Rxd7 Rxd7 1-0
Stigar Petter (NOR)
Steingrimsson Karl Egill (ISL)
It (open)
Reykjavik (Iceland)
2014



Rating    ..2500 2500..2600 2600..2700 2700..2800 2800..
Copyright 2014-2021 At-Krays