Internet Chessbase
Chess games database online

  Home      Games      ECO explorer       Opening explorer      Games raw      Collection      7 pieces endgame           Miscellaneous          
Sign in      Register      Forgot  
Next page...  

Search   Smith, Robert W
     
14255608              1.e4 e5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 exd4 4.Bc4 Nf6 5.e5 d5 6.Bb5 Ne4 7.Nxd4= Bc5 8.Be3 Bd7 9.Bxc6 bxc6 10.Nd2 Nxd2 11.Qxd2 Qe7 12.Nb3 Bb6 13.Qc3 O-O 14.O-O Rfe8 15.f4 f6 16.Bc5 fxe5 17.fxe5 Rf8 18.a4= Rae8 19.a5 Bxc5+ 20.Nxc5 Bf5 21.Rae1 Qh4 22.b4 h6 23.Re2 Bg4 24.Ref2 Rxf2 25.Rxf2 Qg5 26.h3 Bc8 27.Re2 Bf5 28.Kh2 Qf4+ 29.Kg1= Qc1+ 30.Kh2 Qf4+ 31.g3 Qf1 32.Rg2 Rf8 33.g4 Bg6 34.e6 Rf2 35.Qg3= Rxg2+ 36.Qxg2 Qf4+ 37.Qg3 Qxb4 38.Nd7 Qd2+ 39.Kg1 Qd1+ 40.Kf2= Qxc2+ 41.Kg1 Qd1+ 42.Kf2 Qd2+ 43.Kg1 d4 44.e7 Qd1+ 45.Kf2 Qc2+ 46.Kg1 Qb1+ 47.Kf2 Qa2+ 48.Kg1 Qe6 49.Ne5 Be8 50.Qf4 Qxe7 51.Qxd4 c5 52.Qd5+ Kh8 53.Qe4 Qd6 54.Kf2 Qd2+ 55.Kg3 Qxa5 56.h4 Qc3+ 57.Nf3 Bf7 58.h5 a5 59.Kf2 Qb4 60.Qf5 Qb2+ 61.Kg3 Qb3 62.Qxc5= Bd5 63.Qf8+ Kh7 64.Qf5+ Kg8 65.Qc8+ Kh7 66.Qf5+ Kh8 67.Qc8+ Kh7 68.Qf5+ Kg8 69.Qc8+ Kh7 70.Qf5+ 1/2-1/2
Smith Robert W (NZL)
Fulo Nunilon Iii (PHI)
Ch New Zealand (open)
Auckland (New Zealand)
2019
14255997              1.d4 Nf6 2.Bg5 c5 3.Bxf6 exf6 4.d5 f5 5.c4 d6 6.Nc3 Be7 7.e3= Nd7 8.Nf3 O-O 9.Bd3 g6 10.O-O Nf6 11.Re1 Bd7 12.Nd2 a6 13.f3= Re8 14.e4 fxe4 15.fxe4 Ng4 16.Nf3 Bf6 17.Qd2 Ne5 18.Rf1 b5 19.Nxe5= Bxe5 20.Ne2 bxc4 21.Bxc4 Qh4 22.Nf4 Bd4+ 23.Kh1 Rxe4 24.Bxa6= Rxa6 25.Qd3 Rxf4 26.Qxa6 Rxf1+ 27.Rxf1 Be5 28.g3 Qe4+ 0-1
Wang Kayson
Smith Robert W (NZL)
Ch New Zealand (open)
Auckland (New Zealand)
2019
14436516              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 Bb4+ 4. Nbd2 O-O 5. a3 Bxd2+ 6. Qxd2 b6 7. e3 Bb7 8. Be2 d6 9. O-O a5 10. b3 Nbd7 11. Bb2 Qe7 12. Rfd1 Ne4 13. Qc2 f5 14. d5 e5 15. Ne1 Qh4 16. g3 Qh6 17. Bf1 g6 18. Bg2 Nef6 19. Nd3 Nc5 20. b4 Nxd3 21. Qxd3 Nd7 22. f4 Rfe8 23. Qc3 Qf8 24. e4 fxe4 25. Bh3 Qg7 26. Be6+ Kh8 27. Rf1 Nf8 28. fxe5 Nxe6 29. dxe6 Rxe6 30. Rf7 Qxf7 31. exd6+ Qf6 32. Qxf6+ Rxf6 33. Bxf6+ Kg8 34. d7 1-0
Papin, Vasily
Smith, Robert W
New Zealand Open Rapid Ch'p
Auckland
2019
14437493              1. c4 c5 2. Nc3 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 e5 5. Nf3 Ne7 6. O-O Nbc6 7. d3 d6 8. a3 a5 9. Rb1 O-O 10. Ne1 Be6 11. Nd5 Rb8 12. Bd2 b5 13. b3 f5 14. Bg5 h6 15. Bxe7= Nxe7 16. Nxe7+ Qxe7 17. Nc2 f4 18. Qd2 Qc7 19. Be4 Kh7 20. Ne1 Bf5 21. Nf3 g5 22. Bxf5+ Rxf5 23. g4 Rff8 24. h3 b4 25. a4 Bf6 26. Kg2 h5 27. gxh5 Kg7 28. Nh2= Rh8 29. h6+ Rxh6 30. Ng4 Rh4 31. Rh1 Rbh8 32. Rbg1 Qd7 33. f3 Qf5 34. Nf2 Kf7 35. Rh2 Be7 36. Kf1 Qe6 37. Ke1 Qf5 38. Kd1 R8h5 39. Kc2 Rh8 40. Kb1 R8h5 41. Ka2 Rh8 42. Qd1 R8h5 43. Rg4 Qe6 44. Qg1 Rxg4 45. fxg4 Rh8 46. Qg2 Rd8 47. Ne4 d5 48. cxd5 Qxd5 49. h4 gxh4 50. g5 Rh8 51. Qh1 Qe6 52. Rxh4 Rxh4 53. Qxh4 Kg7 54. Qh5 Qg6 55. Qg4 Qc6 56. Qf5 Qd5 57. g6 Kg8 58. Qh5 Kf8 59. Qh6+ Ke8 60. Qh8+ 1-0
Sandler, Leonid
Smith, Robert W
New Zealand Open Rapid Ch'p
Auckland
2019
14437049              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 g6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nc6 5. c4 Nf6 6. Nc3 d6 7. f3 Nxd4 8. Qxd4 Bg7 9. Be3 O-O 10. Qd2 Qa5 11. Rc1 Be6 12. Bd3 Rfc8 13. b3 a6 14. Ne2= Qxd2+ 15. Kxd2 Nd7 16. Nf4 Nc5 17. Be2 a5 18. Rc2 Kf8 1-0
Clarke, Brandon G I
Smith, Robert W
New Zealand Open Rapid Ch'p
Auckland
2019
14246696              1.d4 Nf6 2.Bf4 d5 3.e3 c5 4.c3 Nc6 5.Nd2 e6 6.Bd3 Bd6 7.Bxd6= Qxd6 8.f4 O-O 9.Ngf3 cxd4 10.cxd4 b6 11.a3 Ne7 12.Qe2 Bb7 13.O-O Nf5 14.Ne5 Ne4 15.Rac1 Rac8 16.Ng4 Qb8 17.Nf2 Nxf2 18.Qxf2 Rxc1 19.Rxc1 Rc8 20.Rxc8+ Qxc8 21.Qe1 Nd6 22.Qb1 Nf5 23.Kf2 g6 24.Qc2= Qd8 25.g3 Nd6 26.h4 Qd7 27.h5 Kg7 28.hxg6 hxg6 29.Nf3 Qd8 30.Ng5= Qh8 31.Kg2 Nc4 32.Qf2 Nd6 33.Kg1 Nc4 34.b3 Nxa3 35.Qb2 Qf8 36.Qh2= Qg8 37.Qb2 Qf8 38.b4 Nc4 39.Bxc4 dxc4 40.d5+ Kg8 41.dxe6 f6 42.Nf7= Qe7 43.f5 gxf5 44.Nh6+ Kf8 45.Nxf5 Qxe6 46.g4 Qe5 47.Qd2 Qd5 48.Qxd5 Bxd5 49.Nd4 Kf7 50.Kf2 Kg6 51.Nb5 a6 52.Nc3 Bc6 53.e4 Kg5 54.Ke3 Kxg4 55.Kd4 b5 56.Kc5 Bxe4 57.Nxe4 f5 58.Nc3 f4 59.Kd4 f3 60.Ne4 Kf4 61.Nf2 Kg3 62.Ne4+ Kg2 63.Ke3 c3 64.Kd3 f2 65.Nxf2 Kxf2 66.Kxc3 Ke3 0-1
Smith Robert W (NZL)
Winkelman Albert (AUS)
Ch New Zealand (open)
Auckland (New Zealand)
2019
14444243              1. e4 Nf6 2. e5 Nd5 3. d4 d6 4. c4 Nb6 5. exd6 cxd6 6. Nc3 Nc6 7. Be3 Bf5 8. Be2 e6 9. Nf3 Be7 10. Rc1 Rc8 11. b3 O-O 12. O-O Bf6 13. Qd2 Qe7 14. Rfd1 Rfd8 15. d5 Ne5 16. Nd4 Bg6 17. f4 Ned7 18. Bf3 e5 19. Nde2 exf4 20. Nxf4 Ne5 21. Be2 Ned7 22. Nxg6 hxg6 23. Re1 Be5 24. g3 a6 25. Bg4 Rc7 26. Qf2 Nc8 27. Bf4= Qf6 28. Ne4 Qe7 29. Ng5 Qf6 30. Ne4 Qe7 31. Bxd7 Rdxd7 32. Ng5 Qf6 33. Bxe5 dxe5 34. Qe3 Re7 35. Ne4 Qb6 36. Qxb6 Nxb6 37. d6 1-0
Smith, Robert W
Pakenham, John
New Zealand Open Rapid Ch'p
Auckland
2019
14446170              1. Nf3 g6 2. d4 Bg7 3. e3 Nf6 4. Bd3 d6 5. Nbd2 Nbd7 6. Qe2 O-O 7. O-O e5 8. dxe5 dxe5 9. c3 Qe7 10. e4 Nc5 11. Bc2 Nh5 12. Nb3 Ne6 13. Be3 Nhf4 14. Qc4 b6 15. Rfd1 Bb7 16. g3 Nh5 17. Rd2 Rad8 18. Rad1 Rxd2 19. Rxd2 Rd8 20. Qe2 h6 21. h4 Kh7 22. Nh2 Nf6 23. Ng4 Nxg4 24. Qxg4 h5 25. Qe2 a5 26. Rxd8 Qxd8 27. Nd2 Kg8 28. Nf3 Qd6 29. Ng5 Nxg5 30. Bxg5 Bc8 31. Qe3 Be6 32. b3 a4 33. c4 axb3 34. axb3 f6 35. Bh6 Qd4 36. Qxd4 exd4 37. Bxg7 Kxg7 38. f4 c5 39. Bd3 Bg4 40. Kf2= Bd1 41. e5 Bxb3 42. Kf3 Ba4 43. Be4 Bd1+ 44. Kf2 Bb3 45. Bd5 b5 0-1
Patdu, Ariel A
Smith, Robert W
New Zealand Open Rapid Ch'p
Auckland
2019
14639404              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e5 6. Ndb5 d6 7. Nd5 Nxd5 8. exd5 Ne7 9. c4 Ng6 10. Qa4 Bd7 11. Qb4 Qb8 12. a4 Be7 13. g3 f5 14. h4 h5 15. Be2 a6 16. Nc3 e4 17. a5 Ne5 18. Be3 O-O 19. Na4 Qe8 20. Nb6 Rd8 21. O-O-O Bf6 22. Rhe1 Qe7 23. Kb1 Be8 24. c5 Bb5 25. Bxb5 axb5 26. cxd6 Qe8 27. d7 Qg6 28. Bc5 Rf7 29. Qxb5 Nf3 30. Re3 f4 31. gxf4 Bxh4 32. Qe2 Rxf4 33. Ka2 Ne5 34. Rg3 Qf7 35. Rg2 Nxd7 36. Bd4 Bf6 37. Bxf6 Nxf6 38. Qc4 Ng4 39. d6 Nxf2 40. Rd4 Qxc4+ 41. Nxc4 h4 42. b4 h3 43. Rh2 g5 44. Ne3 g4 45. Nxg4 Nxg4 46. Rxh3 Nf6 47. Kb3 Kf7 48. Kc4 Ke6 49. Kc5 Nd7+ 50. Kb5 Rf5+ 51. Kc4 Rc8+ 52. Kb3 Ke5 53. Rd1 Rf3+ 54. Rxf3 exf3 55. b5 Ke4 0-1
Smith, Robert W
Steadman, Michael VR
North Island Chp
Wellington
2019
14639447              1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 g6 3. f4 Bg7 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. Bb5 Nd4 6. O-O a6 7. Bc4 b5 8. Bd5= Rb8 9. d3 Nf6 10. Bb3 Nxb3 11. axb3 O-O 12. Qe1 d5 13. Nxd5 Nxd5 14. exd5 Qxd5 15. Qxe7 Bb7 16. Qg5 f5 17. Re1 Rbe8 18. Bd2 Bf6 19. Qg3 Bxb2 20. Rxe8 Rxe8 21. Re1 Rxe1+ 22. Qxe1 Bd4+ 23. Kf1 Kf8 24. Bc3 Bxc3 25. Qxc3 Kg8 26. Qf6 c4 27. bxc4 bxc4 28. Qe7 cxd3 29. Qe8+ Kg7 30. Qe7+ Qf7 31. Qxf7+ Kxf7 32. Ne5+ Ke6 33. cxd3 a5 34. g3 a4 35. Nc4 Ba6 36. Na3 Kd5 37. Ke2 Kd4 38. Kd2 Bxd3 39. h3 h5 40. h4 Ke4 41. Kc3 Ke3 42. Kb2 Kf3 43. Kc3 Be4 0-1
Smith, Robert W
Ker, Anthony F
North Island Chp
Wellington
2019
14639449              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 O-O 6. Be2 Na6 7. O-O e5 8. Be3= Ng4 9. Bg5 Qe8 10. h3 h6 11. Bd2 exd4 12. Nd5 c6 13. hxg4 cxd5 14. exd5 Bxg4 15. Nxd4 Bxe2 16. Nxe2 Qe4 17. Bc3 Qxc4 18. Rc1 Bxc3 19. Rxc3 Qxa2 20. Qd2 Rfe8 21. Nf4 Nc5 22. Nxg6 fxg6 23. Qxh6 Re7 24. Re3 Rg7 25. Rh3 Kf7 26. Rf3+ Kg8 27. Rh3 Kf7 28. Rf3+ Kg8 29. Rh3 1/2-1/2
Croad, Nicolas E
Smith, Robert W
North Island Chp
Wellington
2019
14639484              1. e4 d5 2. exd5 Qxd5 3. Nc3 Qd8 4. d4 Nf6 5. g3 Bg4 6. Qd3 c6 7. Bg2 e6 8. Nf3= Nbd7 9. O-O Bf5 10. Qe2 Bd6 11. h3 O-O 12. Nh4 Bg6 13. Nxg6 hxg6 14. a4 a5 15. Be3 Nb6 16. Ne4 Nxe4 17. Bxe4 Nd5 18. Bd2 Nf6 19. Bg2 Qb6 20. c3 Rfe8 21. Rfd1 e5 22. dxe5 Rxe5 23. Be3 Bc5 24. Bxc5 Qxc5 25. Qd2 Rae8 26. Bf3 Ne4 27. Qd4 Ng5 28. Bg2 Qxd4 29. cxd4 Re2 30. Rab1 Rc2 31. h4 Ne6 32. b4 axb4 33. Rxb4 Rd8 34. d5 cxd5 35. Rxd5 Rc1+ 36. Kh2 Rdc8 37. Rd2 Nc5 38. a5 Ra1 39. Rb5 Rc1 40. Bxb7= Nxb7 41. Rxb7 R1c2 42. Rxc2 Rxc2 43. Kg2 Ra2 44. Ra7 Kh7 45. g4 g5 46. hxg5 Kg6 47. Kg3 Ra3+ 48. f3 Kxg5 49. Rxf7 g6 50. a6 Kh6 51. a7 g5 52. Kf2 Kg6 53. Rb7 Kf6 54. Ke2 Ke5 55. Rg7 Kd4 56. Kf2 Ra2+ 57. Kg3 Ke3 58. Re7+ Kd4 59. Rg7 Ke3 60. Rxg5 Rxa7 61. Re5+ Kd4 62. Re1 1-0
Smith, Robert W
Cilia Vincenti, David
North Island Chp
Wellington
2019
14639495              1. d4 Nf6 2. Bg5 c5 3. Nc3 cxd4 4. Qxd4 Nc6 5. Qh4 Qa5 6. O-O-O d6 7. Kb1 Be6 8. Bxf6 gxf6 9. e3 Bg7 10. Bc4 Qb4 11. Qg3 Qxc4 12. Qxg7 O-O-O 13. Qh6 Rdg8 14. g3 Rg5 15. Nf3 Rg6 16. Qf4 Qa6 17. Nd4 h5 18. Nxe6 fxe6 19. h3 Rhg8 20. a3 Qa5 21. Rd3 Ne5 22. Rd4 Kb8 23. Rb4 Qc5 24. Rd1 Qc6 25. Ne2 Qf3 26. Qe4 Qxe4 27. Rxe4 f5 28. Rh4 Rh6 29. Nf4 Rgh8 30. Nd3 Nf3 31. Rf4 Ng5 32. h4 Ne4 33. Rg1 Rg6 34. f3 Rxg3 35. Re1 Rxf3 36. Rg1 Rg3 37. Rxg3 Nxg3 38. Rf3 Rg8 39. Nf4 e5 40. Nh3 Rg4 41. Nf2 e4 42. Rf4 Rxf4 43. exf4 Kc8 44. Nh3 Ne2 45. c3 e5 46. fxe5 dxe5 47. Kc2 Kd7 48. Ng5 Ke7 49. Kd2 Nf4 0-1
Nijman, Brian F
Smith, Robert W
North Island Chp
Wellington
2019
14639510              1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 b6 3. g3 Bb7 4. Bf4 d6 5. Bg2 Nbd7 6. O-O g6 7. Re1 Nh5 8. Bd2= Bg7 9. c3 Nhf6 10. Na3 O-O 11. Nc2 Qc8 12. Bh3 e6 13. Nb4 a5 14. Nd3 Ne4 15. Bf4 Qd8 16. Qc1 Qe7 17. Bh6 f5 18. Be3 Ndf6 19. Bg2 c5 20. h3 c4 21. Nf4 e5 22. dxe5 dxe5 23. Nxg6 hxg6 24. Bxb6 Nd5 25. Be3 Nxe3 26. Qxe3 Qc5 27. Qxc5 Nxc5 28. Nd2 e4 29. Nxc4 a4 30. Rad1 a3 31. bxa3 Bxc3 32. Rf1 Ba6 33. Rc1 Na4 34. Nb6 Nxb6 35. Rxc3 Rfc8 36. Rb3 Nd5 37. Rd1 Bc4 38. Rb2 Rxa3 39. g4 Rxa2 40. Rxa2 Bxa2 41. gxf5 gxf5 42. e3 Bc4 43. Rc1 Ba6 44. Ra1 Be2 45. Kh2 Kf7 46. Ra2= Bh5 47. Ra5 Ke6 48. Ra6+ Ke5 49. h4 Be2 50. Ra2 Bc4 51. Ra5 Rh8 52. Kg3 Rg8+ 53. Kh3 Be2 54. Kh2 Rh8 55. Kg3 Rg8+ 56. Kh2 Kd6 57. Ra2 Bf3 58. Bh3 Bg4 59. Bf1 Nf6 60. Ra6+ Ke7 61. Bc4 Rc8 62. Re6+ Kd7 63. Rxf6 Rxc4 64. h5 Ke7 65. Rh6 Kf7 66. Kg3 Kg7 67. Rg6+ Kh7 68. Rf6 Rc2 69. Kh2 Kg7 70. Rg6+ Kf7 71. Rg5 Rc8 72. Rg6 Bxh5 73. Ra6 Rg8 74. Rb6 Rg7 75. Rb5 Kf6 76. Rb6+ Kg5 77. Kg3 Bf3 78. Rb5 Kf6+ 79. Kh3 Rg2 80. Rb6+ Ke5 81. Rb5+ Kd6 82. Rxf5 Rxf2 83. Ra5 Rg2 84. Ra4 Kc5 85. Ra1 Kc4 86. Ra4+ Kb3 87. Ra8 Re2 88. Kg3 Rxe3 89. Kf4 Rc3 90. Re8 Kc2 91. Rd8 Rd3 92. Re8 Kd2 93. Re7 Rd8 0-1
Nyberg, Michael
Smith, Robert W
North Island Chp
Wellington
2019
14639511              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. e5 Ne4 6. Qe2 Nc5 7. O-O Be7 8. c3 d3 9. Qe3 O-O 10. b4 Ne6 11. Bxd3 d5 12. b5 Bc5 13. Qe2 Ne7 14. Be3 Ng6 15. Bxg6 hxg6 16. Nd4 Be7 17. Nd2 Nc5 18. a4 a6 19. N2b3 Nxb3 20. Nxb3 Bd7 21. Rfd1= Qc8 22. Bc5 Re8 23. h3 axb5 24. axb5 b6 25. Bxe7 Rxe7 26. Nd4 Qe8 27. f4 Rc8 28. Re1 c5 29. bxc6 Bxc6 30. f5 g5 31. Qe3 f6 32. e6 Qd8 33. Qg3 b5 34. Reb1= Rb7 35. Ra6 Be8 36. Rb3 Rbc7 37. Rd6 Qe7 38. Rxd5 Rc4 39. Qd6 Qa7 40. Kh2 Qa2 41. Qa3 Qf2 42. Qb2 Qf4+ 43. Kg1 Qe3+ 44. Qf2 Qc1+ 45. Kh2 Rxc3 46. Ne2 Rc2 47. Nxc1 Rxf2 48. Nd3 Re2 49. Nb4 Kf8 50. Ra3 g6 51. Ra2 Rxa2 52. Nxa2 gxf5 53. Rxf5 Ke7 54. Rf2 Kxe6 55. g4 Bg6 56. Nb4 Rc4 57. Rb2 Be4 58. Na6 Rc6 59. Ra2 Ke5 60. Ra5 Rc2+ 61. Kg1 Rc1+ 62. Kf2 Bd3 63. Ke3 Bc4 64. Nc7 Rc3+ 65. Kf2 Rb3 66. Ra6 Rxh3 67. Rb6 Rb3 68. Ne8 Be6 69. Ke1 Bxg4 70. Nxf6 Be6 71. Nh7 g4 72. Ng5 Bc4 73. Kf2 Kf4 0-1
Smith, Robert W
Milligan, Helen
42nd Trusts Open A-Grade
Henderson, NZL NZL
2019
14639516              1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 dxe4 5. Nxe4 Be7 6. Bxf6 Bxf6 7. Nf3 O-O 8. Qd2 b6 9. O-O-O Bb7 10. Qe3 Bxe4 11. Qxe4 Qd5 12. Bd3 Qxe4 13. Bxe4 c6 14. Ne5= Rc8 15. f4 a5 16. Nc4 Nd7 17. f5 Bg5+ 18. Kb1 b5 19. fxe6 fxe6 20. Nd6 Rd8 21. Bxc6 Ra6 22. Ne4 Rxc6 23. Nxg5 Nf6 24. Rhe1 Rdd6 25. Re5 h6 26. Ne4 Nxe4 27. Rxe4 Rd5 28. c3 Rf5 29. Rde1 Kf7 30. Re5 Rf2 31. R1e2 Rxe2 32. Rxe2 b4 33. Kc2 bxc3 34. bxc3 g5 35. Re5 Ra6 36. a4 Kf6 37. g4 Ra8 38. Rb5 h5 39. h4 hxg4 40. Rxg5 Rh8 41. Rxg4 Kf5 42. Rg5+ Kf6 43. Rxa5 Rxh4 44. Re5 Ke7 45. a5 Kd6 46. Rc5= Rh2+ 47. Kb3 Rh1 48. Kc4 Ra1 49. Kb5 Rb1+ 50. Ka6 Rb3 51. Ka7 Kd7 52. a6 Kd8 53. Ka8 Kd7 54. a7 Kd8 55. Rc4 Kd7 56. Rb4 Rxc3 57. Kb7 Rc7+ 58. Ka6 Rc6+ 59. Rb6 Rc8 60. Rb8 Rc6+ 61. Kb5 1-0
Smith, Robert W
Krstev, Antonio
42nd Trusts Open A-Grade
Henderson, NZL NZL
2019
14639536              1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. g3 c5 4. Bg2 cxd4 5. Nxd4 d5 6. O-O Nc6 7. c4 Qb6 8. Nxc6 bxc6 9. cxd5 cxd5 10. b3 Bd7 11. Bb2 Be7 12. Nd2 Bc6 13. Nf3 O-O 14. Bd4= Qb5 15. Bb2 Bb7 16. Nd4 Qb6 17. Rc1 a5 18. Qd2 a4 19. Bc3 axb3 20. axb3 Nd7 21. Rb1 Bf6 22. e3 Rfc8 23. Rfc1 h6 24. Qb2 Nc5 25. Rd1 Ba6 26. Bf1 Bxf1 27. Kxf1= Ne4 28. Be1 Qa6+ 29. Kg2 Qa2 30. Qxa2 Rxa2 31. Rbc1 Rxc1 32. Rxc1 Bxd4 33. exd4= Rb2 34. b4 g5 35. h3 h5 36. g4 h4 37. Ra1 Kg7 38. Ra3 Kg6 39. Ra8 Rb1 40. Kf1= Nd6 41. Ke2 Nc4 42. Ra2 Rb3 43. f3 f5 44. Kf2 fxg4 45. hxg4 Kf6 46. Kg2 Nb2 47. Bd2 Nd3 48. Rc2 Nxb4 49. Bxb4 Rxb4 50. Rd2 Rb3 0-1
Wright, Caleb
Smith, Robert W
42nd Trusts Open A-Grade
Henderson, NZL NZL
2019
14639542              1. Nf3 c5 2. c4 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 Nc6 5. Nc3 e5 6. d3 Nge7 7. Bg5 h6 8. Bxe7= Nxe7 9. O-O O-O 10. Ne1 d6 11. Nc2 f5 12. Ne3 Rb8 13. Rb1 a5 14. a3 f4 15. Ned5= Nxd5 16. Nxd5 b5 17. cxb5 Rxb5 18. b4 axb4 19. axb4 fxg3 20. fxg3 Bg4 21. Ne3= Bd7 22. bxc5 Rxc5 23. Rb7 Be6 24. Qb1 h5 25. d4 exd4 26. Qxg6 Bf7 27. Rfxf7= Rxf7 28. Bd5 Qf6 29. Qxf7+ Qxf7 1-0
Nagorski, Alex
Smith, Robert W
Trusts Open-A 42nd
Waitakere
2019
14639547              1. e4 c6 2. d3 d5 3. Nd2 e5 4. Ngf3 Bd6 5. Qe2 Nd7 6. d4 Qe7 7. exd5 cxd5 8. dxe5 Nxe5 9. Nxe5 Bxe5 10. Nf3 Bf6 11. c3 Bg4 12. Be3 Bxf3 13. gxf3 Qe6 14. Qb5+ Qc6 15. O-O-O Ne7 16. Bc5 O-O 17. Qxc6 bxc6 18. Re1 Rfe8 19. Bh3 Ng6 20. Rxe8+ Rxe8 21. Bd7 Rd8 22. Bf5 Ne5 23. f4 Nc4 24. Re1 g6 25. Bd3 Nb6 26. f5 Rb8 27. fxg6 hxg6 28. Re2 a5 29. Bd6 Ra8 30. Kc2 Nd7 31. a4 Kg7 32. b3 Nf8 33. f4= Ne6 34. f5 Ng5 35. fxg6 fxg6 36. Rg2 Ne4 37. Bxe4 dxe4 38. Re2 Rd8 39. Bc7 Rd5 40. Rxe4 Rc5 41. Rc4 1-0
Smith, Robert W
Chen, Wei Kai
North Island Chp
Wellington
2019
14639579              1. e4 d5 2. exd5 Nf6 3. Bb5+ Bd7 4. Be2 Nxd5 5. d4 Bf5 6. Nf3 e6 7. O-O Be7 8. c4 Nb6 9. Nc3 Nc6 10. Be3 O-O 11. h3 Bf6 12. Qd2 Qd7 13. Rfd1 Rad8 14. Rac1 Bg6 15. b3 Qe7 16. Qb2 Rd7 17. Rd2 Rfd8 18. Rcd1 h6 19. a3 a5 20. Bf1 Bh7 21. Qc1= Nc8 22. Bd3 Nd6 23. Bxh7+ Kxh7 24. d5 Ne5 25. Qc2+ g6 26. Nd4 Nf5 27. Nxf5 gxf5 28. dxe6 fxe6 29. f4 Rxd2 30. Rxd2 Rxd2 31. Qxd2 Nf3+ 32. gxf3 Qg7+ 33. Qg2= Bxc3 34. Qxg7+ Kxg7 35. Kg2 Kg6 36. Bc5 Kf7 37. Be3 Bb2 38. a4 Bc3 39. Kf1 Kf6 40. Ke2 Kg6 41. Bf2 Kh5 42. Kd3 Bf6 43. Be1 c6 44. c5 Bd8 45. Kc4 Bc7 46. Bg3 Kg6 47. Be1 Kh5 48. Bg3 Bb8 49. Kd3 Kg6 50. Be1 Bc7 51. Kc4 Kf7 52. Kd3 Ke7 53. Ke3 Kd7 54. Bc3 Bd8 55. Bg7 h5 56. Be5 Be7 57. Kd4 Bh4 58. Kc4 Bg3 59. Bb8 Bf2 60. Be5 Be3 61. Bb8 Kc8 62. Be5 b6 63. cxb6 Bxb6 64. b4 axb4 65. Kxb4 Kb7 66. Kc4 Ka6 67. Bc3 Be3 68. Be5 Ka5 69. Kb3 Kb6 70. Kc4 Ka5 71. Kb3 Kb6 72. Bd6 Bd4 73. Kc4 Bc3 74. Be5 Ka5 75. Kb3 Kb6 76. Kc4 1/2-1/2
Smith, Robert W
Guerra, Romie Lord
Trusts Open-A 42nd
Waitakere
2019
14639588              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. Bd3 Nf6 4. O-O d5 5. e5 Nfd7 6. Re1 Nc6 7. Bb5 a6 8. Bxc6 bxc6 9. d3 Be7 10. Nbd2 g5 11. Nf1 a5 12. N3d2 h5 13. f4 gxf4 14. Nf3 Nf8 15. Bxf4 Ng6 16. Qd2 a4 17. Bg5 Qa5 18. Bxe7 Qxd2 19. N1xd2 Kxe7 20. g3 h4 21. Nxh4= Nxh4 22. gxh4 Rxh4 23. Nf3 Rg4+ 24. Kf2 Bd7 25. Rg1 Rag8 26. Rxg4 Rxg4 27. Rg1= Rxg1 28. Kxg1 f6 29. Kf2 Be8 30. c3 fxe5 31. Nxe5 Kd6 32. Nf3 e5 33. h4 Ke6 34. Nd2 Bg6 35. Ke2 Bh5+ 36. Kf2 Bd1 37. b3 a3 38. Nb1 Bxb3 39. Nxa3 Bxa2 40. Ke3 Kf5 41. Kd2 Bb3 42. c4 Kg4 43. Kc3 Bd1 44. cxd5 cxd5 45. Nb5 Be2 46. Nc7 d4+ 47. Kd2 Bf1 48. Na6 c4 49. dxc4 Bxc4 50. Nb4 Bb5 51. Kd1 0-1
Dai, Oliver
Smith, Robert W
Trusts Open-A 42nd
Waitakere
2019
14640787              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. Nc3 Nc6 4. Bb5 Nd4 5. a3 Nxb5 6. Nxb5 a6 7. Nc3 Qc7 8. d3 b5 9. O-O Bb7 10. Bg5 Ne7 11. Qe2 Ng6 12. Qd2 f6 13. Be3 Bd6 14. h3 O-O 15. Qd1= Ne5 16. Nxe5 fxe5 17. f3 Be7 18. Qe2 d5 19. Nd1 c4 20. Bf2 cxd3 21. cxd3 d4 22. Bg3 Bg5 23. Nf2 h5 24. Qd1 Bc8 25. Nh1 Bd7 26. Qb3 Rac8 27. Rab1 a5 28. Nf2 Qd6 29. h4 Be3 30. Kh2 a4 31. Qb4 Qxb4 32. axb4 Rc2 33. Nd1 Bf4 34. Bxf4 exf4 35. Rf2 Rfc8 36. Kg1 e5 37. Kf1 Be6 38. Ke1 Ba2 39. Ra1 Bb3 40. Rb1 Rc1 41. Rxc1= Rxc1 42. Rd2 Rb1 43. Ke2 Bxd1+ 44. Rxd1 Rxb2+ 45. Rd2 a3 0-1
Farrington, Lawrence B
Smith, Robert W
North Island Chp
Wellington
2019
14726469              1. Nf3 c5 2. c4 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 e5 5. Nc3 Ne7 6. O-O O-O 7. Ne1 Nbc6 8. Nc2 d6 9. Ne3 Rb8 10. Ned5 Nxd5 11. Nxd5 Ne7 12. d3 Nxd5 13. Bxd5 a6 14. Bd2 b5 15. b3 Bb7 16. Bxb7 Rxb7 17. e4 f5 18. f3 h5 19. Rb1 Kh7 20. Qc1 Qd7 21. Bg5= Qc6 22. Qd2 bxc4 23. bxc4 Rxb1 24. Rxb1 fxe4 25. fxe4 Rf7 26. Rf1 Rxf1+ 27. Kxf1 Qa4 28. Kg2 a5 29. Bd8 Qa3 30. Be7 Bh6 31. Qe2 Qc3 32. Bxd6 Qd4 33. Bc7 a4 34. Ba5 a3 35. Be1 Qb2 36. Kf1 Qb1 37. Kg2 Qb2 38. Kf1 Qb1 39. Kg2 Qb2 40. Kf1 1/2-1/2
Thornton, Giovanni A
Smith, Robert W
2019 South Island Championships
Hanmer Springs NZL
2019
14726970              1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 Qd7 5. Bd2 b6 6. Qg4 f5 7. Qh5+ Qf7 8. Qxf7+ Kxf7 9. Nb5 Bxd2+ 10. Kxd2 Na6 11. h4 Bd7 12. a4 Ne7 13. Nh3 Nc6 14. h5 h6 15. Nf4 Na5 16. b3 Nb4 17. Kc3 Nac6 18. Kb2 a6 19. Na3 Ne7 20. c3 Nbc6 21. Be2 Nd8 22. Nc2 a5 23. Rag1 c5 24. g4 Rc8 25. gxf5 exf5 26. Bf3 Be6 27. Rd1 Ndc6 28. Rhg1 cxd4 29. cxd4 Rhg8 30. Ne3 Nb4 31. Rc1 Rgd8 32. Be2 Nec6 33. Rxg7+ Kxg7 34. Nxe6+ Kh7 35. Nxd8 Rxd8 36. Rd1 Rg8 37. Bf3 Ne7 38. Kb1 Rc8 39. Rc1 Rxc1+ 40. Kxc1 Kg7 41. Kd2 Kf7 42. Kc3 Na2+ 43. Kd2 Nb4 44. Be2 Ke6 45. Bd3 Nbc6 46. Kc3 Nxd4 47. Kxd4 Nc6+ 48. Kc3 d4+ 49. Kd2 dxe3+ 50. Kxe3 Nxe5 51. Be2 Kd5 52. Kf4 Ke6 53. Ke3 Kd5 54. f4 Ng4+ 55. Kf3 Kd4 56. Bc4 Ne3 57. Be6 Kd3 58. Bd7 Kd4 59. Bc6 Nf1 60. Bd7 Ne3 61. Bc6 Kd3 62. Bd7 Kd4 63. Bc6 Nc2 64. Bd7 Ne1+ 65. Ke2 Nd3 66. Kf3 Ne1+ 67. Ke2 Nd3 68. Kf3 Ne1+ 69. Ke2 Nd3 1/2-1/2
Smith, Robert W
Sipahioglu, Irmak
2019 South Island Championships
Hanmer Springs NZL
2019
14727223              1. d4 c5 2. d5 Nf6 3. c4 g6 4. Nc3 d6 5. e4 Bg7 6. Qa4+ Nbd7 7. Bd3 O-O 8. Nf3 a6 9. O-O e6 10. Re1 b5 11. Qc2 bxc4 12. Bxc4 Nb6 13. Na4 exd5 14. Nxb6 Qxb6 15. exd5 Bf5 16. Bd3 Bxd3 17. Qxd3 Rfe8 18. Be3 Qb5 19. Rad1 Qxb2 20. Rd2 Qb5 21. Qc2 Rab8 22. Ng5 h6 23. Nf3 Ng4 24. Bf4 Rxe1+ 25. Nxe1 Be5 26. Bxe5 Nxe5 27. f4 Qb1 28. Kf2 Ng4+ 29. Kg3 Ne3 30. Qxb1 Rxb1 31. Re2 Nxd5 32. Re8+ Kg7 33. Nf3 Rb2 34. a3 Rb3 35. Rd8 Nf6 36. Kh4 Rd3 37. Ne1 Rd4 38. g3 d5 39. Rc8 g5+ 40. Kh3 g4+ 41. Kg2 Ne4 42. Ra8 c4 43. Rxa6 c3 44. Rc6 Rd2+ 45. Kg1 d4 46. a4= Rd1 47. Kf1 d3 0-1
Jackson, L Ross
Smith, Robert W
2019 South Island Championships
Hanmer Springs NZL
2019
14727321              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d3 Nc6 4. g3 d5 5. Nbd2 Nf6 6. Bg2 dxe4 7. dxe4 e5 8. O-O Be7 9. Qe2 O-O 10. Nc4 Qc7 11. Bg5 Be6 12. Bxf6 Bxf6 13. c3 Bxc4 14. Qxc4 Na5 15. Qe2 c4 16. Rfd1 Rad8 17. Rd5 Rxd5 18. exd5 Rd8 19. Rd1 b5 20. Nd2 Nb7 21. Ne4 Be7 22. g4 g6 23. g5 Nd6 24. Nxd6 Bxd6 25. Be4 Rf8 26. Kh1 f5 27. gxf6 Rxf6 28. Rg1 Kg7 29. Rg3 Bc5 30. Rf3 Qf7 31. Kg2 Rf4 32. Rxf4 Qxf4 33. Qf3 Kf6 34. Qxf4+ exf4 35. d6 Bxd6 36. Bc6 b4 37. Bd5 bxc3 38. bxc3 Be5 39. Bxc4 Bxc3 40. Kf3 h5 41. h3 Be5 42. Bb5 g5 43. Be8 g4+ 44. hxg4 h4 45. Bd7 Kg5 46. Kg2 f3+ 47. Kxf3 h3 48. Bc8 Kh4 49. Be6 Bd4 50. Bc8 Be5 1/2-1/2
Xie, Felix
Smith, Robert W
2019 South Island Championships
Hanmer Springs NZL
2019



Rating    ..2500 2500..2600 2600..2700 2700..2800 2800..
Copyright 2014-2020 At-Krays