Internet Chessbase
Chess games database online

  Home      Games      ECO explorer       Opening explorer      Games raw      Collection      7 pieces endgame           Miscellaneous          
Sign in      Register      Forgot  
Next page...  

Search   Popov,Konstantin
     
14791651              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 g6 5. c4 Bg7 6. Nc2 d6 7. Be2 b6 8. O-O Bb7 9. f3 Rc8 10. Ne3 e6 11. Nc3 a6 12. Qd2 Nge7 13. b3 O-O 14. Bb2 Nd4 15. Rf2 f5 16. exf5 gxf5 17. f4 Ng6 18. Bf1 Qh4 19. Ncd5 Nxb3 20. axb3 Bxb2 21. Qxb2 exd5 22. g3 Qf6 23. Qxf6 Rxf6 24. Nxd5 Bxd5 25. cxd5 a5 26. b4 axb4 27. Rb2 Ne7 28. Rxb4 Kf8 29. Rc4 Rc5 30. Ra8+ Kg7 31. Ra7 Rf7 32. Rxc5 bxc5 33. Bd3 h6 34. Rd7 Nc8 35. Rxf7+ Kxf7 36. Bxf5 Nb6 37. Be4 Nd7 38. Kf2 Nf6 39. Bf3 Kg6 40. g4 h5 41. h3 h4 42. Ke3 Ng8 43. Be4+ Kh6 44. g5+ Kh5 45. Bf3+ Kg6 46. Ke4 Ne7 47. Bg4 c4 48. Be2 c3 49. Bd3 Nf5 50. Bc2 Kh5 51. Bd1+ Kg6 52. Bc2 Kh5 53. Kd3 Ne3 54. Ba4 1-0
Popov,Konstantin
Egorov,E
V.E. Raev Memorial 2020
Voronezh RUS
2020
14767875              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. c3 Nf6 4. h3 g6 5. Bd3 Bg7 6. Bc2 O-O 7. O-O e5 8. d4 cxd4 9. cxd4 exd4 10. Nxd4 Re8 11. Nc3 a6 12. Nde2 b5 13. a3 Nc6 14. Be3 Bb7 15. Nf4 Rc8 16. Re1 Ne5 17. Bd4 Nfd7 18. Bb3 Nb6 19. Ncd5 Nbc4 20. a4 Qg5 21. axb5 axb5 22. Kh1 Ra8 23. Rxa8 Rxa8 24. Bc3 Na5 25. Bc2 Nac6 26. Ne2 Qh4 27. Rf1 Nc4 28. Nc7 Rd8 29. Nxb5 Nxb2 30. Qa1 Bxc3 31. Nexc3 Nc4 32. Nd5 N6e5 33. Qd4 Bxd5 34. Qxd5 Qf4 35. Qd4 Nd2 36. Qb6 Rf8 37. Rd1 Ndc4 38. Qd4 h5 39. Bb3= Rc8 40. Nc3 Nf3 41. gxf3 Qxf3+ 42. Kh2 Ne5 43. Nd5 Qxb3 44. Nf6+ Kg7 45. Qxd6= Nf3+ 46. Kg2 Nh4+ 47. Kf1 Qxh3+ 48. Ke1 Qc3+ 0-1
Gitelson, Arkady
Popov, Konstantin
IM norm tournament - V.E.Raev memorial 2020
Voronezh
2020
14792032              1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Qxd4 Nc6 5. Qe3 Nf6 6. f3 d5 7. exd5 Nxd5 8. Nxd5 Qxd5 9. c3 Bc5 10. Qe4 O-O 11. Bd3 Qxe4+ 12. Bxe4 e5 13. Ke2 Be6 14. Be3= Bxe3 15. Kxe3 f5 16. Bxc6 bxc6 17. f4 exf4+ 18. Kxf4 g5+ 19. Kxg5 f4 20. Re1= Rf5+ 21. Kh4 Bd5 22. Nf3 Kh8 23. Re5 Rf6 24. Rhe1 Rg8 25. Rg5 Rxg5 26. Kxg5 Rg6+ 27. Kxf4 Rxg2 28. Re8+ Kg7 29. Ne5 Rxb2 30. c4 Bh1 31. Re7+ Kf6 32. Rxa7 h5 33. Rh7 Rxa2 34. Rh6+ Ke7 35. Rxh5 Re2 36. Rh6 c5 37. h4 Rf2+ 38. Ke3 Rf5 39. Ng6+ Kf7 40. Nf4 Re5+ 41. Kd3 Bf3 42. Rd6 Ke7 43. Ra6 Kf7 44. Rd6 Ke7 45. Rb6 Kf7 46. h5 Be4+ 47. Kd2 Bf3 48. Kd3 Be4+ 49. Kc3 Rf5 50. Ne6 Bf3 51. Nd8+ Ke7 52. Ne6 1/2-1/2
Mnatsakanian,Arsen
Popov,Konstantin
V.E. Raev Memorial 2020
Voronezh RUS
2020
14793196              1. Nf3 Nf6 2. b3 g6 3. Bb2 Bg7 4. e3 O-O 5. Be2 d5 6. c4 c6 7. O-O a5 8. Nc3 Bg4 9. d4 Nbd7 10. cxd5 Nxd5 11. Nxd5 cxd5 12. h3 Bxf3 13. Bxf3 Nf6 14. Qd3 Qd7 15. a4 e6 16. Rfc1 Rfc8 17. Ba3 Bf8 18. Bxf8 Kxf8 19. Kf1 Ne8 20. Qd2 b6 21. Rxc8= Rxc8 22. Rc1 Nd6 23. Rc2 Kg7 24. Qc1 Rxc2 25. Qxc2 b5 26. Be2 bxa4 27. bxa4 Qb7 28. Bd3 Qb4 29. Ke2 h5 30. Qc5 Qxc5 31. dxc5 Ne8 32. e4 Nc7 33. exd5 exd5 34. Ke3 Ne6 35. Bb5 Kf6 36. g3 Ke7 37. Bc6 Nxc5 38. Kd4 Ne4 39. Bxd5 Nxf2 40. Kc5= Nxh3 41. Kb5 Ng5 42. Kxa5 Kd6 43. Bg2 Kc7 44. Kb5 Ne6 45. a5 Nd4+ 46. Kc5 Nb3+ 47. Kb5 Nxa5 48. Kxa5 Kd6 49. Kb4 Ke5 50. Kc4 f5 1/2-1/2
Sakorenko,Adriana
Popov,Konstantin
V.E. Raev Memorial 2020
Voronezh RUS
2020
14793309              1. e4 c5 2. c3 d5 3. exd5 Qxd5 4. d4 e6 5. Nf3 Nf6 6. Na3 Nc6 7. Be3 cxd4 8. Nb5= Qd8 9. Nbxd4 Nd5 10. Bg5 f6 11. Nxc6 bxc6 12. Bd2 e5 13. Qc2 g6 14. Bd3 Bg7 15. O-O-O O-O 16. h4 f5 17. Bc4 Qa5 18. h5 Ba6 19. Bb3 g5 20. h6 Bf6 21. Qxf5 Rab8 22. c4 Qc7 23. cxd5 Rxb3 24. Qe6+ Kh8 25. d6 1-0
Volovich,Vasily
Popov,Konstantin
V.E. Raev Memorial 2020
Voronezh RUS
2020
14792283              1. d4 d5 2. c4 dxc4 3. e3 Nf6 4. Bxc4 e6 5. Nf3 a6 6. a3 b5 7. Be2 c5 8. dxc5= Qxd1+ 9. Bxd1 Bxc5 10. b4 Be7 11. Bb2 Bb7 12. O-O O-O 13. Nbd2 Nbd7 14. Nb3 Nb6 15. Bd4 Nfd7 16. Na5 Bd5 17. Re1 f5 18. Be2 Rac8 19. Bd3 Nc4 20. e4 fxe4 21. Bxe4 Bxe4 22. Rxe4 Nxa5 23. bxa5 e5 24. Be3 Bd6 25. a4 Nf6 26. Rh4 e4 27. Nd4 b4 28. Rb1 Nd5 29. g3 Nc3 30. Re1 Bc5 31. Rg4 Rf7 32. Nb3 Bxe3 33. Rxe3 Nd1 34. Re2= Rc3 35. Rd2 Nxf2 36. Rxf2 Rxf2 37. Kxf2 e3+ 38. Ke2 Rxb3 39. Rc4 h6 40. Rc6 Ra3 41. Rxa6 1/2-1/2
Popov,Konstantin
Sargissyan,S
V.E. Raev Memorial 2020
Voronezh RUS
2020
14791377              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Nf6 4. O-O Nxe4 5. d4 Nd6 6. dxe5 Nxb5 7. a4 Nbd4 8. Nxd4 d5 9. Nxc6 bxc6 10. Qd3 Qd7 11. f4 Qf5 12. Qc3 c5 13. Be3 d4 14. Bxd4 Bb7 15. Be3 Qg4 16. Qd2 Be7 17. Nc3 Rd8 18. Qe2 Qxe2 19. Nxe2 f6 20. Nc3 Kf7 21. Rfe1 a6 22. a5 fxe5 23. fxe5 Ke6 24. Ra4 Rhf8 25. Rg4 g6 26. Ne2 Rf5 27. Nf4+ Kf7 28. Nd3 h5 29. Rf4 Rxf4 30. Nxf4 Be4 31. Rf1 Ke8 32. Ne6 Rb8 33. Bxc5 Kd7 34. Rf7 Kxe6 35. Rxe7+ Kd5 36. b4 Bxc2 37. Rxc7 Bf5 38. Bd6 Rc8 39. Rxc8 Bxc8 40. Kf2 Bd7 41. Ke3 g5 42. g3 g4 43. Kf4 Ke6 44. Kg5 Be8 45. Bb8 Ke7 46. Kh6 Ke6 47. Bd6 Kf5 48. Kg7 Ke6 49. Bc7 Bb5 50. Kg6 Be8+ 51. Kg5 Ke7 52. Bb8 Ke6 53. Bd6 Kd5 54. Kf6 Bd7 55. Bf8 Bb5 56. e6 Be8 57. Bc5 Ke4 58. Ke7 1-0
Popov,Konstantin
Mischuk,D
V.E. Raev Memorial 2020
Voronezh RUS
2020
14791353              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. h3 e5 7. Nde2 h5 8. Bg5= Be6 9. Nc1 Nbd7 10. Nb3 b5 11. a3 Be7 12. Be2 g6 13. O-O Nc5 14. Bxf6 Bxf6 15. Nd5 O-O 16. Nxc5 dxc5 17. c4 Rb8 18. Qc2 Bxd5 19. cxd5 Qd6 20. a4 Rfc8 21. Qd2 c4 22. axb5 axb5 23. Rfc1 Bd8 24. Ra3 Bb6 25. Kh1 Kg7 26. Ra6 Qf6 27. Rf1 Ra8 28. Rxa8 Rxa8 29. Qb4 Ra5 30. d6 Qd8 31. f4 Bd4 32. fxe5 Bxe5 33. d7 Bc7 34. Rd1= Qg5 35. e5 Qxe5 36. Qc3 Qxc3 37. bxc3 Bd8 38. Kg1 Kf6 39. Bf3 Ra6 40. Rd5 Rb6 41. g3 Ke7 42. Kg2 Bc7 43. g4 hxg4 44. Bxg4 f5 45. Bf3 Bd6 46. h4 Kxd7 47. h5 gxh5 48. Rxf5 h4 49. Bg4 Kc7 50. Rf7+ Kb8 51. Rf6 Ka7 52. Rf7+ Rb7 53. Rf5 Bg3 54. Rd5 Kb6 55. Bd7 Ka5 56. Bc8 Re7 57. Bd7 Re5 58. Rd1 Be1 59. Rc1 Re7 60. Bg4= Re3 61. Ra1+ Kb6 62. Bd7 Re7 0-1
Popov,Konstantin
Smirnov,Timofey
V.E. Raev Memorial 2020
Voronezh RUS
2020
14790964              1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 d6 3. Nge2 Nf6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 a6 6. Nb3 Nbd7 7. g3 b5 8. Bg2= Bb7 9. O-O e5 10. Bd2 Be7 11. a4 b4 12. Nd5 Nxd5 13. exd5 a5 14. c3 bxc3 15. Bxc3 Qb6 16. Ra3 Bd8 17. Nd4 O-O 18. Rb3 Qa6 19. Nc6 Nc5 20. Rb5 Rc8 21. Re1 Qa8 22. Nxd8 Rfxd8 23. Rxa5 Qb8 24. Re3 f5 25. Bb4 Nd7 26. Rb5 Nf6 27. Rb3 Qc7 28. Ba5 Qc1 29. Qxc1 Rxc1+ 30. Bf1 Ra8 31. Bd2 Rd1 32. Rxb7 Rxa4 33. Rc7 h5 34. Bh6= Ne8 35. Rb8 Kh7 36. Rxe8 Kxh6 37. Kg2 Rd2 38. Bb5 Rb4 39. Re6+ Kh7 40. Be8 Rbxb2 41. Bg6+ Kh6 42. Bxf5+ Kg5 43. Be4 Rxf2+ 44. Kg1 Kg4 45. Rxg7+ Kh3 46. Rh6 1-0
Sitnikov,A
Popov,Konstantin
V.E. Raev Memorial 2020
Voronezh RUS
2020
14627661              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 g6 4. d4 exd4 5. c3 a6 6. Ba4 Bg7 7. cxd4 b5 8. Bc2= Nge7 9. d5 Na5 10. Bd2 c5 11. Bc3 Bxc3+ 12. Nxc3 d6 13. b4 cxb4 14. Qd4 O-O 15. Qxb4 Nc4 16. a4 Bd7 17. axb5 axb5 18. O-O Qb6 19. Bd3 Rxa1 20. Rxa1 Rc8 21. e5= Nf5 22. e6 fxe6 23. Ne4 Kf8 24. Nf6 Qb7 25. g4 Ne7 26. Bxc4 Rxc4 27. Qxd6 Bc8 28. Qd8+ Kf7 29. g5 Nxd5 30. Ne5+ 1-0
Popov, Konstantin
Papidakis, Georgios
European Youth Chess Championships 2019
Bratislava, Incheba Expo
2019
14578340              1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 Nf6 4.Nc3 cxd4 5.Nxd4 a6 6.g3 e5 7.Nde2= Be7 8.Bg2 O-O 9.O-O b5 10.Nd5 Nxd5 11.Qxd5 Ra7 12.Be3 Rb7 13.Qd2= Nd7 14.Nc3 Nf6 15.h3 Be6 16.Rfc1 Qb8 17.Nd5 Nxd5 18.exd5 Bd7 19.b3 Rc8 20.Bf1 Bd8 21.a4 Bb6 22.axb5 axb5 23.b4 Ra7 24.Rxa7= Qxa7 25.Bxb6 Qxb6 26.Ra1 h6 27.c3 e4 28.Re1 f5 29.g4 fxg4 30.hxg4= Re8 31.g5 Qd8 32.gxh6 Re5 33.Bg2 Qh4 34.Qe3 Rg5 35.h7+ Kh8 36.Kf1= Bf5 37.c4 Rg4 38.Bh3 bxc4 39.Bxg4 Bxg4 40.Qxe4 Bh3+ 41.Kg1 Qg5+ 42.Kh2 Bg4 43.b5 c3 44.b6 Bf5 45.Qf3 Bg4 46.Qe4 Qh5+ 47.Kg1 Qg5 48.Qe7 Qf4 49.b7 Bf3 50.b8=Q+ Kxh7 51.Qbxd6 1-0
Tomasi Albert (FRA)
Popov Konstantin (RUS)
It (cat.5)
Cergy (France)
2019
14578284              1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.Nc3 Nf6 4.e5 dxe5 5.Nxe5 a6 6.g3 Nbd7 7.d4 e6 8.Be3 Qc7 9.Nd3 cxd4 10.Bxd4 b5 11.Bg2 Bb7 12.O-O Be7 13.a4 b4 14.Na2 O-O 15.Qe2 Bxg2 16.Kxg2 Qc4 17.Bxf6 Nxf6 18.c3 a5 19.Nf4= Qc6+ 20.Qf3 Qxf3+ 21.Kxf3 e5 22.Ng2 Rfd8 23.Rad1 bxc3 24.Nxc3= Bc5 25.Rxd8+ Rxd8 26.Rd1 Re8 27.Nb5 g6 28.Rc1 e4+ 29.Ke2 Re5 30.Ne3 Bxe3 31.Kxe3 Rf5 32.h3 Rf3+ 33.Ke2 Rb3 34.Rc2 Nd5 35.Nc3= Nb6 36.Nxe4 Nxa4 37.Rc8+ Kg7 38.Ra8 Rxb2+ 39.Kf3 Rb5 40.Nd6 Nb6 41.Ra7 Rd5 42.Rxf7+ Kg8 43.Rf6 a4 44.Ne4 Rb5 45.Re6 Rb3+ 46.Kf4= Rb4 47.Ke5 a3 48.Nc3 Rb2 49.Rc6 Na4 50.Nxa4 a2 51.Nxb2 a1=Q 52.Rc2= Qa5+ 53.Kd4 Qf5 54.Nd3 Qxh3 55.Rc5 Qg4+ 56.Ke3 Qe6+ 57.Re5 Qb6+ 58.Kf3 Qc6+ 59.Ke3 Qd6 60.Ke2 Kg7 61.Ke3 1/2-1/2
Maurizzi Marc Andria (FRA)
Popov Konstantin (RUS)
It (cat.5)
Cergy (France)
2019
14578043              1.e4 e5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.Bb5 a6 4.Ba4 Nf6 5.O-O Bc5 6.c3 b5 7.Bb3 d6 8.a4 Bg4 9.axb5 axb5 10.Rxa8 Qxa8 11.h3 Bh5 12.d3 O-O 13.Bg5= Nd7 14.Bd5 h6 15.Bc1 Nf6 16.b4 Bb6 17.Bb3 Qc8 18.Be3 Ne7 19.Nbd2 g5 20.Qe1 Ng6 21.d4 Kg7 22.dxe5 dxe5 23.Bxb6 cxb6 24.Qe3 Nf4 25.Nxe5 Rd8 26.Ndf3 Qc7 27.Rd1 Re8 28.Ng4 Rxe4 29.Qd2 Bxg4 30.hxg4= Re2 31.Qd6 Qxc3 32.Nd4 Re1+ 33.Rxe1 Qxe1+ 34.Kh2 Nxg4+ 35.Kg3= Nh5+ 36.Kf3 Ne5+ 0-1
Popov Konstantin (RUS)
Gatineau Yovann (FRA)
It (cat.5)
Cergy (France)
2019
14577819              1.e4 e5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.Bb5 Nge7 4.O-O g6 5.d4 exd4 6.c3 dxc3 7.Nxc3= Bg7 8.e5 O-O 9.Bg5 h6 10.Bf6 d6 11.Bxc6 Bxf6 12.exf6 Nxc6 13.Qd2= Qxf6 14.Qxh6 Bg4 15.Nd2 Be6 16.Rae1 d5 17.Nf3 Rfe8 18.h4 Re7 19.Re2 Rae8 20.Rfe1 Nb4 21.h5 Nd3 22.Rd1 Nf4 23.Re3 c6 24.hxg6= Nxg6 25.Rde1 Qg7 26.Qg5 d4 27.Nxd4 Qxd4 28.Ne4 Kg7 29.Ng3 Kf8 30.Nh5 Qh8 31.Nf6 Rd8 32.Nh5 Rd5 33.Qf6 Rxh5 0-1
Popov Konstantin (RUS)
Sabuk Piotr (POL)
It (cat.5)
Cergy (France)
2019
14419421              1. c4 e5 2. Nc3 Nf6 3. g3 d5 4. cxd5 Nxd5 5. Bg2 Nb6 6. Nf3 Nc6 7. O-O Be7 8. a4 a5 9. d4 exd4 10. Nb5 Bf6 11. Bf4 Nd5 12. Nfxd4 Nxd4 13. Bxd5 O-O 14. Nxc7 Bg4 15. f3 Bh3 16. Re1 g5 17. Be3 Nf5 18. Bb6 Ra6 19. Bc5 Qxc7 20. Rc1 Qe5 21. Bxf8 Qe3+ 22. Kh1 Qf2 23. Bxf7+ Kh8 0-1
Venard, Gautier
Popov, Konstantin
U12-U20 French Championships
chess24.com
2019
14645006              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 e6 4. Nc3 exd5 5. cxd5 g6 6. e4 d6 7. f4 Bg7 8. Bb5+ Bd7 9. e5 Qe7 10. Nf3 dxe5 11. fxe5 Ng4 12. d6 Qd8 13. O-O O-O 14. Bg5 Qe8 15. Bxd7 Qxd7 16. h3 Nxe5 17. Nd5 Nbc6 18. Nf6+ Bxf6 19. Bxf6 Nxf3+ 20. Rxf3 h6 21. Qd2 Kh7 22. Rf4 Nd4 23. Bxd4 cxd4 24. Rxd4 g5 25. h4 Rg8 26. Re1 Rae8 27. Rxe8= Rxe8 28. hxg5 Re6 29. gxh6 Rxh6 30. Qg5 a6 31. Qd2 Kg7 32. Qg5+ Kh7 33. Rg4 Rg6 34. Rh4+ Kg7 35. Qe5+ f6 36. Qh5 Kf7 37. Qh7+ Rg7 38. Qh5+ Kf8 39. Qd5 Rg8 40. Rh6 Qd8 41. Qf5 Kg7 42. Rh7+ Kf8 43. Qe6 1-0
Popov,Konstantin
Biletskiy,Danylo
29th EY Open U14 2019
Bratislava SVK
2019
14644941              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 Nf6 4. Nc3 cxd4 5. Nxd4 a6 6. h3 e6 7. g4 Qc7 8. g5= Nfd7 9. Be3 b5 10. a4 b4 11. Na2 Bb7 12. Bg2 Nc5 13. Nxb4 Nxe4 14. O-O d5 15. Nd3 Bd6 16. Qg4 O-O 17. Rac1 Qd7 18. c4 f5 19. gxf6 Rxf6 20. c5 Bc7 21. h4 Nc6 22. b4 Rg6 23. Qh3 Nxd4 24. Bxd4 Rf8 25. Kh1 Qxa4 26. h5 Rh6 27. Be3 Rhf6 28. c6= Bc8 29. Qh4 Qb3 30. Bxe4 dxe4 31. Qxe4 Rf5 32. h6 R8f6 33. Rg1 g6 34. Rg4 Rh5+ 35. Kg1 e5 36. Nc5 Qf7 37. Rg2 Rd6 38. Na4 Bf5 39. Qf3 Rh3 40. Rg3 e4 41. Qe2= Rd5 42. Rg2 Be6 43. Rc5 Qf3 44. Qxf3 exf3 45. Rxd5 Bxd5 46. Rg4 Bxc6 47. Nc3= Bh2+ 48. Kf1 Be5 49. b5 axb5 50. Nb1 Be4 51. Ke1 Bxb1 52. Kd2 Rh5 53. Kc1 Ba2 54. Re4 Bd5 55. Rb4 Bc4 0-1
Stamatiou,Rodolfos
Popov,Konstantin
29th EY Open U14 2019
Bratislava SVK
2019
14644655              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 O-O 5. Ne2 Re8 6. a3 Bf8 7. Ng3 d5 8. b4 b6 9. cxd5 exd5 10. Be2 Bb7 11. O-O Nbd7 12. Bb2 c6 13. Bf3 b5 14. e4 dxe4 15. Ngxe4 Nxe4 16. Nxe4 Nb6 17. Nc5 Qc7 18. Qc2 Nc4 19. Rfd1 Rad8 20. Be2 Nxb2 21. Qxb2 Bxc5 22. dxc5 a5 23. Bf3 a4 24. g3 Bc8 25. Rxd8 Rxd8 26. Qe2 Be6 27. Rd1= Rxd1+ 28. Qxd1 Qd7 29. Qxd7 Bxd7 30. h4 f5 31. Kf1 Kf7 32. Ke2 Kf6 33. Ke3 Ke5 34. Bg2 g6 35. f4+ Ke6 36. h5 gxh5 37. Bf3 Be8 38. Kf2 Kf6 39. Kg2 Kg6 40. Kh3 Kg7 41. Kh4 Kh6 42. Be2 Bf7 43. Bd3 Kg6 44. Bc2 Bb3 45. Bd3 Bc4 46. Bb1 Bd5 47. Kh3 Kf6 48. Kh4 Kg6 49. Bd3 Bc4 50. Bc2 1/2-1/2
Popov,Konstantin
Weihrauch,Jakob
29th EY Open U14 2019
Bratislava SVK
2019
14644185              1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Bf5 5. Ng3 Bg6 6. h4 h6 7. Nf3 Nd7 8. h5= Bh7 9. Bd3 Bxd3 10. Qxd3 e6 11. Bf4 Qa5+ 12. Bd2 Bb4 13. c3 Be7 14. c4 Qc7 15. d5 cxd5 16. cxd5 Qd6 17. Qb5 Nf6 18. dxe6 Qxe6+ 19. Kf1 a6 20. Qxb7 O-O 21. Qb3= Qxb3 22. axb3 Rfb8 23. Nd4 Bc5 24. Ngf5 Ne4 25. Bc3 Bxd4 26. Nxd4 Ndc5 27. b4= Nd3 28. Rh4 Re8 29. f3 Nxc3 30. bxc3 a5 31. b5 a4 32. Nc2 Rac8 33. c4 Nb2 34. Na3 Re3 35. Ra2 Rb3 36. Re4 Kh7 37. Ke2 Nd3 38. Ra1 Nc5 39. Re7 Rd8 40. Rc7 Rb2+ 41. Kf1 Nb3 42. Re1 Rdd2 43. Nb1 Rf2+ 44. Kg1 Rxg2+ 45. Kh1 a3 0-1
Stukan,Martin
Popov,Konstantin
29th EY Open U14 2019
Bratislava SVK
2019
14644017              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. f3 c5 5. d5 d6 6. e4 O-O 7. Ne2 a6 8. Ng3 b5 9. Be2 exd5 10. cxd5 c4 11. O-O Nbd7 12. Kh1 Nc5 13. Be3 Re8 14. Bd4 Ba5 15. b3 h5 16. bxc4 h4 17. Nf5 Bxf5 18. exf5 b4 19. Ne4 Ncxe4 20. fxe4 Bb6 21. Bxf6 Qxf6 22. Qd3 Bc5 23. Rae1 a5 24. Bd1 a4 25. Re2 Reb8 26. Bc2 b3 27. axb3 axb3 28. Bb1 b2 29. e5 dxe5 30. Qe4 Bd4 31. Rd2 Rc8 32. d6 Rd8 33. c5 Bxc5 34. Rxb2 Bxd6 35. Ba2 Rab8 36. Rxb8 Rxb8 37. Rb1 Rxb1+ 38. Bxb1 Qg5 39. Qe1 Qf4 40. Be4 Bb4 41. Qb1 Qf2 42. Qd1 Qe3 43. Bd5 Bc5 44. Qb1 Qd2 45. Be4 Ba3 46. Qf1 Qe3 47. Bd5 e4 48. Qb1 h3 49. Bxe4 Bc1 50. gxh3 Qe1+ 51. Kg2 Qe2+ 52. Kg1 Bf4 53. Bg2 Qe5 54. Qe4 Qc5+ 55. Kf1 Be3 56. Qd3 Bd4 57. Be4 Qc1+ 58. Ke2 Qb2+ 59. Qd2 Qb5+ 60. Qd3 1/2-1/2
Tsvetkov,Andrey
Popov,Konstantin
29th EY Open U14 2019
Bratislava SVK
2019
14643767              1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 Bf5 4. h4 h5 5. c4 e6 6. Nc3 Nd7 7. Nge2 Ne7 8. Ng3 Bg6 9. Bg5 Qb6 10. Qd2 Nf5 11. Nxf5 Bxf5 12. cxd5 cxd5 13. a3 a6 14. Be2 Bg4 15. O-O Bxe2 16. Nxe2 Rc8 17. Rac1 Rc6 18. Rc3 Nb8 19. Rf3 Qc7 20. Nf4 Nd7 21. Qd3 b5 22. Re1 Qb6 23. Nxd5 Qb7 24. Nf4 Nb6 25. d5 Nxd5 26. Nxd5 exd5 27. e6 f6 28. Qg6+ Kd8 29. Bxf6+ Be7 30. Bxe7+ Qxe7 31. Rf7 1-0
Kostolansky,Sebastian Lukas
Popov,Konstantin
29th EY Open U14 2019
Bratislava SVK
2019
14637485              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 Nf6 4. Nc3 cxd4 5. Nxd4 a6 6. Bg5 Nbd7 7. a4 e6 8. a5= Be7 9. Nb3 O-O 10. Be2 Qc7 11. O-O b5 12. axb6 Nxb6 13. Be3 Bb7 14. Na5 Nfd7 15. Nxb7 Qxb7 16. f4 Rfc8 17. Bd4 e5 18. fxe5 dxe5 19. Bf2 Bc5 20. Qd3 a5 21. Qb5= Qa7 22. Kh1 Bxf2 23. Rxf2 Rc5 24. Qb3 Nf6 25. Raf1 Rb8 26. Qa3 Nbd7 27. Bd3 Qb7 28. Na4 Rc7 29. b3 Qb4 30. Qc1 Nf8 31. Rf5 Ng6 32. Qe3 Rd8 33. Nb2 Qd4 34. Qxd4= Rxd4 35. Nc4 a4 36. R5f3 axb3 37. cxb3 h5 38. Kg1 Rb7 39. Bc2 h4 40. Rf5 Ng4 41. Rg5 Nf6 42. Nxe5 Nxe5 43. Rxf6 Rd2 44. Rf2 Rxf2 45. Kxf2 f6 46. Rh5 g5 47. g3= Ra7 48. gxh4 gxh4 49. Bd1 Ra2+ 50. Ke3 Rxh2 51. b4 Rh3+ 52. Kf4 Kg7 53. Kf5 Ng6 54. e5 Nxe5 55. b5 Rd3 56. Bc2 Rc3 57. Be4 Ng6 58. b6 Rc5+ 59. Kg4 Rc4 60. Kf3= Rb4 61. b7 1/2-1/2
Ochedzan,Tymon
Popov,Konstantin
29th EY Open U14 2019
Bratislava SVK
2019
14578233              1.e4 d5 2.exd5 Qxd5 3.Nc3 Qe5+ 4.Be2 Bg4 5.d4 Bxe2 6.Ngxe2 Qd6 7.Bf4 Qd7 8.Qd3 Nf6 9.O-O-O Na6 10.Qf3 O-O-O 11.d5 g6 12.Be5= Bg7 13.Nd4 Rhg8 14.Ndb5 Kb8 15.Qe3 b6 16.Qd4 Ne8 17.Bxg7 Nxg7 18.Qc4 Kb7 19.Rhe1 Nf5 20.Qe4 Nc5 21.Qe2 a6 22.Nd4 Nxd4 23.Rxd4 e5 24.Rdd1 Rge8 25.Qc4 Ka7 26.f4 exf4 27.Qxf4 f5 28.Rxe8 Rxe8 29.d6 c6 30.b4 Nb7 31.Qd4 c5 32.bxc5 bxc5 33.Qc4 Re6 34.Nd5 Rxd6 35.Rd3 Qb5 36.Qc3 Qa5 37.Qe5 c4 38.Rd2 Qa3+ 39.Kd1 Qc5 40.c3= Rd7 41.Qe6 Qd6 42.Qe3+ Qc5 43.Qe6 Qb5 44.Nb4 Rxd2+ 45.Kxd2 Nc5 46.Qg8 Qd7+ 47.Kc2 Ne6 48.Kc1 f4 49.Nc2 g5 50.Na3 Qe7 1/2-1/2
Popov Konstantin (RUS)
Onkoud Abdelaziz (MAR)
It (cat.5)
Cergy (France)
2019
14578101              1.e4 c5 2.d3 d6 3.g3 g6 4.Bg2 Bg7 5.f4 Nc6 6.Nf3 e6 7.O-O Nge7 8.c3 O-O 9.Be3 b6 10.d4 d5 11.e5 Ba6 12.Re1 cxd4 13.cxd4 Qd7 14.Nc3 Rac8 15.Qd2 Rc7 16.Rac1 Rfc8 17.g4 Na5 18.b3 Rc6 19.Qb2= Bd3 20.Bd2 Qb7 21.Bf1 Bxf1 22.Rxf1 b5 23.Qa3 Ra6 24.Qb2 Nac6 25.Be3 Rb6 26.Ne1 Nb8 27.Nd3 Nd7 28.Ne2 b4 29.Ng3 f5 30.exf6= Nxf6 31.Nc5 Qa8 32.h3 Ne4 33.Ngxe4 dxe4 34.Qg2 Nd5 35.Qxe4 Rd6 36.Rfd1 Re8 37.Rc4 Qb8 38.Bd2 a5 39.Be1 Qa7 40.Kh2 Qf7 41.Rc2= Red8 42.Nd3 Nf6 43.Qe3 Rxd4 44.Rc4 R4d6 45.Bh4 Re8 46.Qf3 Nd5 47.Re1 Nc3 48.Ne5 Rd2+ 49.Kg3 Bxe5 50.Rxe5 Rxa2 51.Bg5 Ra3 52.Re3= Nd5 53.Re5 a4 54.Kh4 Rxb3 55.Qe4 Re3 56.Qd4 Rxe5 57.Qxe5 Qg7 58.Rc6 h6 59.Rxe6 hxg5+ 60.fxg5 Qxe5 61.Rxg6+ Qg7 0-1
Boyer Mahel (FRA)
Popov Konstantin (RUS)
It (cat.5)
Cergy (France)
2019
14577768              1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 e6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nc6 5.Nc3 Qc7 6.g3 a6 7.Bg2= Nge7 8.Nb3 Ne5 9.O-O b5 10.Qe2 b4 11.Na4 a5 12.Nbc5 d6 13.Nd3= Ba6 14.f4 Nc4 15.b3 Bb5 16.a3 Nxa3 17.Bxa3 bxa3 18.Rxa3 Nc6 19.c4= Ba6 20.f5 e5 21.f6 gxf6 22.Nc3 d5 23.exd5 Nd4 24.Qf2 Bxa3 25.d6= Qxd6 26.Bxa8 f5 27.Bd5 O-O 28.Ne2 Nxe2+ 29.Qxe2 e4 30.Nf4 Bc8 31.Qh5 Bb2 32.Rd1 Qb6+ 33.Kg2 Bg7 34.c5 Qxc5 35.Bxe4 Be6 36.Bd5= Qc2+ 37.Kh3 Bxd5 38.Rxd5 Qxb3 39.Rxa5 Qb6 40.Qxf5 Bh6 41.Ra4= Bxf4 42.Rxf4 Kh8 43.Qe5+ f6 44.Qe7 Qd8 45.Qxd8 Rxd8 46.Rxf6 Rd2 47.Rf7 Kg8 48.Ra7 Rb2 49.g4 Rc2 50.Kg3 Rb2 51.h3 Rb3+ 52.Kh4= Rc3 53.g5 Rb3 54.Kg4 Rc3 55.Ra4 Rc6 56.h4 h6 57.Ra8+ Kg7 58.Ra7+ Kg8 59.Kh5 hxg5 60.hxg5 Rb6 1/2-1/2
Popov Konstantin (RUS)
Vlachos Anatole (GRE)
It (cat.5)
Cergy (France)
2019
14577278              1.Nf3 d5 2.b3 Nf6 3.Bb2 g6 4.c4 c6 5.g3 Bg7 6.Bg2 O-O 7.O-O b5 8.cxd5 cxd5 9.d4 Bb7 10.Nc3 a6 11.e3 Nbd7 12.Qe2 e6 13.Rfc1 Qb6 14.Rc2 Rfc8 15.Rac1 Ne8 16.h4 Nd6 17.h5 a5 18.hxg6 hxg6 19.Ne5= Nf6 20.Ba3 Rxc3 21.Rxc3 b4 22.Rc6 Bxc6 23.Rxc6 Qb7 24.Rxd6 bxa3 25.Qc2 Qb4 26.Rc6 Qe1+ 27.Kh2 Ne4 28.Nd3 Qa1 29.Bxe4 dxe4 30.Nc5= Bf6 31.Kg2 Kg7 32.Nxe6+ Kg8 33.Rc8+ Rxc8 34.Qxc8+ Kh7 35.Qd7= Qxa2 36.Qxf7+ Kh6 37.Qxf6 1-0
Travadon Loic (FRA)
Popov Konstantin (RUS)
It (cat.5)
Cergy (France)
2019



Rating    ..2500 2500..2600 2600..2700 2700..2800 2800..
Copyright 2014-2020 At-Krays