Internet Chessbase
Chess games database online

  Home      Games      ECO explorer       Opening explorer      Games raw      Collection      7 pieces endgame      Opening repertoire      Miscellaneous          
Sign in      Register      Forgot  
Next page...  

Search   Patola Eero (FIN)
     
14746965              1.e4 c5 2.c4 Nc6 3.Nc3 g6 4.g3 Bg7 5.Bg2 Nf6 6.Nge2 d6 7.d3 Bg4 8.h3 Bd7 9.O-O O-O 10.Rb1 Ne8 11.f4 Qc8 12.Kh2 Nc7 13.a3 f5 14.b4 cxb4 15.axb4 Nd4 16.Nxd4 Bxd4 17.Bb2 fxe4 18.dxe4 e5 19.Ne2 Ne6 20.Nxd4 exd4 21.f5 Ng7 22.Qxd4 1-0
Patola Eero (FIN)
Candea Gheorghe (ROM)
Ch World (seniors) (65+)
Bucharest (Romania)
2019
14263338              1.e4 c5 2.c4 e5 3.Nc3 d6 4.g3 h6 5.Bg2 Ne7 6.d3 Nbc6 7.Nge2 Bg4 8.h3 Be6 9.O-O Qd7 10.Kh2 g5 11.Nd5 Bg7 12.Rb1 Bxd5 13.cxd5 Nd4 14.Nxd4 cxd4 15.f4 g4 16.Qxg4 Qxg4 17.hxg4 h5 18.g5 h4 19.f5 hxg3+ 20.Kxg3 f6 21.Bd2 Rg8 22.g6 Rc8 23.Rbc1 Kd7 24.Bf3 Rh8 25.Rxc8 Nxc8 26.Bd1 a6 27.b4 Bh6 28.Bxh6 Rxh6 29.a4 Rh8 30.Bb3 b5 31.Rc1 Ne7 32.Kg2 Rb8 33.a5 Rc8 34.Rxc8 Nxc8 35.g7 Ne7 36.Bd1= Ng8 37.Kh3 Ke7 38.Bh5 Nh6 39.Kh4 Ng8 40.Bg6 Kd7 41.Bf7 Nh6 42.Kh5= Nxf7 43.g8=Q 1-0
Patola Eero (FIN)
Lee Wing Ian (MAC)
Ch World (seniors) (65+)
Bled (Slovenia)
2018
14268034              1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 b6 3.e4 Bb7 4.d3 Nc6 5.g3 Nge7 6.Bg2 g6 7.Nge2= Bg7 8.O-O O-O 9.Rb1 Rb8 10.b4 a6 11.Nd5 d6 12.f4 f5 13.Be3 Re8 14.a4 Nd4 15.fxe5 dxe5 16.Nxd4 exd4 17.Bg5 c6 18.Nxe7+ Rxe7 19.exf5 gxf5 20.Bxe7 Qxe7 21.Qe1 Qg5 22.Qe6+ Kh8 23.Rf4 Qg6 24.Qxf5 Qe8 25.Be4 1-0
Patola Eero (FIN)
Barzilay Marianne (FRA)
Ch World (seniors) (65+)
Bled (Slovenia)
2018
5773791              1.e4 d5 2.exd5 Qxd5 3.Nc3 Qd6 4.d4 Nf6 5.Bc4 c6 6.Nf3 Bf5 7.Ne5 e6 8.Bf4 Qb4 9.Bb3 Be7 10.a3 Qa5 11.Bd2 Qd8 12.Be3 O-O 13.g4= Bg6 14.h4 Nd5 15.Nxd5 exd5 16.h5 Be4 17.f3 f6 18.Nxc6 Nxc6 19.fxe4 Kh8 20.Bxd5 Bd6 21.Rg1 Re8 22.Qd3 Qa5+ 23.c3 Rac8 24.g5 fxg5 25.Rxg5 Qc7 26.O-O-O Bf4 27.Rf5 Bxe3+ 28.Qxe3 Ne7 29.Re5 Nxd5 30.Rxd5 Qf7 31.Re1 1-0
Patola Eero (FIN)
Rough Robert E
It (open) \
Caleta (England)
2012
B01
5949031              1.e4 c5 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.g3 Nc6 5.Bg2 e6 6.d3 Nge7 7.Nge2 d6 8.O-O O-O 9.h3 a6 10.Rb1 Rb8 11.a4 Qc7 12.g4 Na7 13.f4 f5 14.Ng3 b5 15.exf5 bxc4 16.Be3 d5 17.d4 Nac6 18.Nge2 cxd4 19.Nxd4= Nxd4 20.Bxd4 Bxd4+ 21.Qxd4 gxf5 22.Ne2 Bd7 23.Ra1 Rb4 24.a5 Rfb8 25.Ra2 R8b5 26.Qf6 Qc5+ 27.Kh2 Nc6 28.gxf5 exf5 29.Bxd5+ 1-0
Patola Eero (FIN)
Savage Neil
It (open) \
Caleta (England)
2012
A36
2325816              1. e4 g6 2. c4 c5 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. g3 b6 5. Bg2 Bb7 6. Nge2 Nc6 7. O-O e6 8. d3 d6 9. Rb1 Nge7 10. Be3 Qd7 11. a3 O-O 12. Qd2 Rfe8 13. Bh6 Bh8 14. g4 Ne5 15. h3 f5 16. gxf5 gxf5 17. Qg5+ N7g6 18. exf5 Nf7 19. fxe6 Rxe6 1-0
Patola Eero (FIN)
Jonsson Pall Leo (ISL)
Ch Nordic (seniors)
Reykjavik (Iceland)
2011
B06
9725549              1. e4 e5 2. c4 Nf6 3. Nc3 Bc5 4. g3 d6 5. h3 Be6 6. d3 Nbd7 7. Bg2 c6 8. Nge2= Qc7 9. Rb1 a6 10. O-O Ba7 11. Kh2 Ng8 12. f4 f6 13. f5 Bf7 14. g4 g5 15. fxg6 hxg6 16. Ng3 Be6 17. Qf3 Nh6 18. Bxh6 Rxh6 19. b4 Ke7 20. a4 Rf8 21. Rbc1 Qd8 22. a5 Rfh8 23. Nd1 Rxh3+ 24. Bxh3 Rh4 25. Kg2 Qh8 26. Rh1 Qh6 27. Rc2 Bd4 28. Re2 Nf8 29. g5 fxg5 30. Bxe6 Nxe6 31. Kf1 Qg7 32. Reh2 Rf4 33. Qxf4 gxf4 34. Rh7 fxg3 35. Rxg7+ Nxg7 36. Rh7 Kf6 37. Kg2 Ne6 38. Kxg3 b6 39. axb6 Bxb6 40. Nf2 Nf4 41. Rb7 Bd4 42. Kf3 Ke6 43. b5 axb5 44. cxb5 cxb5 45. Rxb5 Bxf2 46. Kxf2 Nxd3+ 47. Ke3 Nf4 48. Rb6 Nh5 49. Ra6 Nf6 50. Kf3 g5 51. Rb6 g4+ 52. Ke3= Nh5 53. Rb8 Nf6 54. Rb2 Nh5 55. Rg2 Nf6 56. Ra2 Nh5 57. Rh2 Nf6 58. Ra2 Nh5 59. Rg2 Nf6 60. Ra2 1/2-1/2
Patola Eero (FIN)
Hellstrom Jarkko
Ch Finland (team) 2011/12 (1 Division)
Finland
2011
5056994              1. e4 c6 2. d3 d5 3. Nd2 Qc7 4. g3 Nf6 5. Bg2 e5 6. Ngf3 Bg4 7. O-O Nbd7 8. Qe1 Be7 9. d4 Bxf3 10. Nxf3 dxe4 11. Nxe5 Nxe5 12. dxe5 Qxe5 13. Qe2 O-O 14. Re1 Rfe8 15. Bxe4 Bd6 16. Bd3 Qh5 17. Be3 Ng4 18. h4 Bxg3 19. fxg3 Rxe3 20. Qg2 Rae8 21. Rf1 g6 22. Rf4 Re1+ 23. Rxe1 Rxe1+ 24. Bf1 Qc5+ 25. Kh1 Ne3 26. Qh3 f5 27. c3 Qd5+ 28. Kg1 Qd1 29. Rf2 Rxf1+ 30. Rxf1 Qxf1+ 31. Qxf1 Nxf1 32. Kxf1 Kf7 33. Kf2 Ke6 34. Ke3 Ke5 35. b3 h6 36. a3 g5 37. hxg5 hxg5 38. a4 f4+ 39. gxf4+ gxf4+ 40. Kf3 c5 0-1
Patola Eero (FIN)
Novik Maxim (RUS)
It (open) \
Jyvaskyla (Finland)
2003
B10
5140015              1. e4 c5 2. c4 Nc6 3. Nc3 g6 4. g3 Bg7 5. Bg2 e6 6. d3 Nge7 7. Nge2 O-O 8. O-O d6 9. Be3 Nd4 10. Rb1 Nec6 11. a3 a5 12. h3 Bd7 13. f4 f5 14. Bf2 Rb8 15. Kh2 e5 16. Nxd4 Nxd4 17. Bxd4 cxd4 18. Nd5 b5 19. b3 Be6 20. exf5 Rxf5 21. Qe2 Kh8 22. Rb2 bxc4 23. bxc4 Rxb2 24. Qxb2 Qf8 25. Qe2 Bxd5 26. Bxd5 exf4 27. gxf4= Rxf4 28. Kg2 Be5 29. Rxf4 Qxf4 30. Qf3 Qh2+ 31. Kf1 Kg7 32. Qf7+ Kh6 33. Qf8+ Kg5 34. Qf3 Kh6 35. Qf8+ Bg7 36. Qf3 Qd2 37. a4 Be5 38. Qf8+ Bg7 39. Qf3 Qc1+ 40. Kg2 Be5 41. Qf8+ Kg5 42. Qf3 h5 43. Bc6 Bf4 44. Qe2 Be3 45. Qf1 Qd2+ 46. Kh1 Kh4 47. Be4 g5 48. Bd5 Bf4 49. Bg2 g4 50. hxg4 hxg4 51. Kg1 Kg3 52. Kh1= Be3 0-1
Patola Eero (FIN)
Rytshagov Mikhail (EST)
It (open) \
Jyvaskyla (Finland)
2003
A36
5306970              1. e4 c5 2. c4 Nc6 3. Nc3 e6 4. g3 Nf6 5. Bg2 a6 6. Nge2 Qc7 7. O-O Be7 8. d3 O-O 9. h3 d6 10. g4 Rb8 11. Ng3 b5 12. b3 Nd4 13. f4 Nd7 14. f5 h6 15. g5 hxg5 16. fxe6 fxe6 17. Rxf8+ Nxf8 18. e5 d5 19. cxd5 Qxe5 20. Nge4 b4 21. d6 Bd8 22. Qh5 bxc3 23. Bxg5 Bxg5 24. Nxg5 g6 25. Qh4 Ne2+ 26. Kh1 c2 27. Be4 Qxa1+ 0-1
Patola Eero (FIN)
Issakainen Ari (FIN)
It (open) \
Jyvaskyla (Finland)
2003
B20
5330654              1. e4 c5 2. c4 Nc6 3. Nc3 g6 4. g3 Bg7 5. Bg2 d6 6. Nge2 h5 7. h4 Bg4 8. f3= Bd7 9. d3 a6 10. Rb1 b5 11. O-O Ne5 12. b3 Rb8 13. Qc2 Nf6 14. Be3 O-O 15. Nf4 e6 16. Nh3 Qc7 17. Nf2 Rfc8 18. Bg5 Nh7 19. Be3 d5 20. Bf4 d4 21. Ne2 f6 22. g4 g5 23. hxg5 fxg5 24. Bh2 Rf8 25. Kh1 bxc4 26. dxc4 Qd8 27. Nd3 Nxd3 28. Qxd3 e5 29. gxh5 Rb6 30. Ng3 Rh6 31. b4 cxb4 32. Rxb4 Nf6 33. Rfb1 a5 34. Rb7 g4 35. Kg1 Nxh5 36. fxg4 Nf4 37. Qd2 Rxh2 38. Rxd7 Rxg2+ 39. Qxg2 Qxd7 0-1
Patola Eero (FIN)
Luukkonen Tommi (FIN)
It (open)
Helsinki (Finland)
2003
A36
5346921              1. e4 c5 2. c4 Nc6 3. Nc3 g6 4. g3 Bg7 5. Bg2 d6 6. d3 Nf6 7. Nge2 O-O 8. O-O e5 9. h3 Ne8 10. Be3 f5 11. Qd2 Nd4 12. Bg5 Nf6 13. Nxd4 cxd4 14. Nd5 fxe4 15. dxe4 Be6 16. f4 Qd7 17. Bxf6 Bxf6 18. g4 Bxd5 19. cxd5 exf4 20. Rxf4 Be5 21. Rxf8+ Rxf8 22. Rf1 Qe7 23. Rxf8+ Qxf8 24. b3 Qf6 25. Qc1 Bf4 26. Qc8+ Kg7 27. Qxb7+ Kh6 28. Qb5 Qh4 29. Qd3 Qe1+ 30. Qf1 Qg3 31. Qe2 d3 32. g5+ Bxg5 33. Qf3= Qe1+ 34. Kh2 Kg7 35. Qg4 Qd2 36. Kg3 Qe3+ 37. Bf3 Qg1+ 38. Bg2 Qe1+ 39. Kh2= Qc1 40. Kg3 h5 41. Qd7+ Kh6 42. Qxd6 Qe3+ 43. Bf3 Qg1+ 44. Bg2 Bh4+ 0-1
Patola Eero (FIN)
Pukkila Markku (FIN)
It (open)
Helsinki (Finland)
2003
A36
5354837              1. e4 e6 2. d3 d5 3. Nd2 c5 4. Ngf3 Nc6 5. g3 g6 6. Bg2 Bg7 7. O-O Nge7 8. Qe2= Qc7 9. c3 b6 10. a3 a5 11. Re1 Ba6 12. c4 O-O 13. Rb1 Rad8 14. Nf1 dxc4 15. dxc4 Nd4 16. Nxd4 cxd4 17. b3 a4 18. bxa4 Bxc4 19. Qd2 Nc6 20. Qf4 e5 21. Qh4= Bd3 22. Rb2 Na5 23. Bd2 Nc4 24. Rc1 Qa7 25. Ra2 Qxa4 26. Bb4 Rfe8 27. Nd2 Rc8 28. Raa1 Bf8 29. Bxf8 Rxf8 30. Nxc4 Rxc4 31. Rxc4 Qxc4 32. Qe7 Qc3 33. Rd1 Be2 34. Rb1 d3 35. Bf1 Qc2 36. Qb4 Bxf1 37. Rxf1 d2 38. Qd6 Rc8 39. Qd7 h5 40. h4= Rc7 41. Qd6 Qc1 42. Kg2 Kh7 43. Qd3 Rc5 44. Qf3 Kg8 45. Rd1 Rc2 46. g4 hxg4 47. Qxg4 Qxa3 48. h5 Qd6 49. h6 Rc1 0-1
Patola Eero (FIN)
Kekki Jorma (FIN)
Tournament
Espoo (Finland)
2003
C00
5390125              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 Qc7 6. c4 Nf6 7. Nc3 Bc5 8. Nde2 Ng4 9. Nd4 Nxf2 10. Kxf2 Bxd4+ 11. Ke1 Nc6 12. g3 Ne5 13. Bf4 b5 14. cxb5= Bxc3+ 15. bxc3 Qxc3+ 16. Ke2 Qxd3+ 17. Qxd3 Nxd3 18. Kxd3 axb5 19. Bd6 f6 20. Rhc1 Kf7 21. Rc7 Ra6 22. e5 Rc6 23. Rc1 Rxc1 24. Rxc1 Bb7 25. a3 Bc6 26. Kd4= Ra8 27. Rf1 Ra4+ 28. Bb4 Kg6 29. Rf2 Ra8 30. Be7 f5 31. Bc5 Rc8 32. Rb2 Kh5 33. Rf2 g5 34. h3 Kg6 35. Bd6 h5 36. Bc5 Rg8 37. Ke3 Rg7 38. Rh2 Rf7 39. Rf2 Kh6 40. Bb4 Kg6 41. Bc5 Rh7 42. Rh2 Rh8 43. h4 f4+ 44. gxf4 g4 45. Kf2 Kf5 46. Kg3 Rc8 47. Rc2 Bd5 48. Rc3 Bc4 49. Bb4 Ke4 50. Rc1 Rc6 51. Re1+ Kf5 52. Rc1= Bd5 53. Bc5 Ke4 54. Rc3 Bc4 55. Bg1 Bd3 56. Rc5 Bc4 57. Bf2 Ra6 58. Rc7 Rxa3+ 59. Kg2 Rd3 60. Rc8 Kxf4 61. Rf8+ Kxe5 62. Rh8 Bd5+ 63. Kf1 0-1
Hynninen Juha (FIN)
Patola Eero (FIN)
It (open)
Helsinki (Finland)
2003
B42
5432218              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 Qc7 6. O-O Nf6 7. Qe2 Bc5 8. Nb3 Ba7 9. e5 Nd5 10. c4 Nb4 11. Bf4 Nxd3 12. Qxd3 Nc6 13. Nc3 Ne7 14. Ne4 Ng6 15. Nd6+ Kf8 16. Bg3 Qd8 17. Rfd1 Bb8 18. Nc5 Bxd6 19. Qxd6+ Qe7 20. Nxd7+ Bxd7 21. Qxd7 h5 22. h4 Re8 23. Qa4 Qc5 24. Rd7 Rb8 25. Rad1 Kg8 26. Qb3 b5 27. cxb5 axb5 28. a4 Nf8 29. R7d2 Qc4 30. Qxc4 bxc4 31. Rc1 Rb4 32. Ra1 Kh7 33. a5 Ng6 34. a6 Ra8 35. Rc2 Ne7 36. f3 Nc6 37. Rac1 Rxa6 38. Rxc4 Rxc4 39. Rxc4 Ra1+ 40. Kf2 Na5 41. Rc7 Ra2 42. Rc2 Kg6 43. Re2 Nc6 44. Ke3 Kf5 45. Kd3= Ra4 46. b3 Rb4 47. Kc3 1/2-1/2
Suominen Antti (FIN)
Patola Eero (FIN)
It (open)
Helsinki (Finland)
2003
B42
5446589              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d3 Nc6 4. g3 g6 5. Bg2 Bg7 6. O-O Nge7 7. Nbd2 O-O 8. Re1 f5 9. exf5 Nxf5 10. Ne4 b6 11. c3 h6 12. g4 Nh4 13. Nxh4 Qxh4 14. Ng3 Ba6 15. f4 Rae8 16. Be3 d5 17. Nf1 Qd8 18. d4 1/2-1/2
Koskinen Veikko (FIN)
Patola Eero (FIN)
It (open)
Helsinki (Finland)
2003
B40
8022478              1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nf6 5. Bd3 Be7 6. Nf3 Nxe4 7. Bxe4 Nd7 8. O-O Nf6 9. Bd3 b6 10. Ne5 Bd7 11. Qf3 O-O 12. Bg5 Be8 13. Rad1 Nd5 14. Qh3 f5 15. Bxe7 Qxe7 16. Bc4 Rd8 17. Rfe1 Qg5 18. Qg3 Qxg3 19. hxg3 a5 20. a3 Rf6 21. Rd2 g5 22. f3 h5 23. Rde2 f4 24. Bxd5 Rxd5 25. gxf4 gxf4 26. Re4 c5 27. dxc5 Rxc5 28. c3 Rd5 29. Nc4 Bg6 30. Rxe6 Rxe6 31. Rxe6 Bf7 32. Rc6 Rd1+ 33. Kh2 Rb1 34. Ne5 Bb3 35. Rxb6 Rxb2 36. Nc4 Rb1 37. Nd2 Rb2 38. Nxb3 a4 39. Rb8+ 1-0
Haanpaa Jorma (FIN)
Patola Eero (FIN)
Ch Helsinki
Helsinki (Finland)
2002
8087101              1. e4 c5 2. c4 Nc6 3. Nc3 g6 4. g3 Bg7 5. Bg2 d6 6. d3 Nf6 7. Nge2 O-O 8. O-O Bd7 9. h3 h6 10. g4 Rb8 11. Ng3 Nd4 12. f4 Bc6 13. h4 Nd7 14. h5 e6 15. Be3 a6 16. Rb1 b5 17. Nce2 b4 18. Nxd4 cxd4 19. Bf2 g5 20. Ne2 gxf4 21. Nxd4 Bxd4 22. Bxd4 e5 23. Bf2 Qg5 24. Kh2 Nf6 25. Bf3 Bd7 26. Qe1 Kh7 27. Rg1 Nxg4+ 28. Rxg4= Bxg4 29. Bh4 Qxh5 30. Bg2 Rg8 31. Qf2 Rg7 32. Rh1 Rbg8 33. Kg1 Bf3 34. Bg3= Rxg3 35. Rxh5 Rxg2+ 0-1
Patola Eero (FIN)
Mavrichev Juri (RUS)
Ch Helsinki
Helsinki (Finland)
2002
8103810              1. e4 c5 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. g3 b6 5. Bg2 Bb7 6. d3 Nc6 7. Nge2 d6 8. Rb1= Nf6 9. a3 a5 10. O-O O-O 11. h3 h6 12. f4 Qd7 13. Be3 e6 14. Na4 Qc7 15. g4= Nd7 16. Ng3 Nd4 17. Nc3 Kh7 18. Kh2 Bc6 19. Nce2 Nxe2 20. Qxe2 1/2-1/2
Patola Eero (FIN)
Munukka Timo (FIN)
Ch Helsinki
Helsinki (Finland)
2002
8111452              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. c4 Nf6 6. Bd3 Qc7 7. Nc3 Bd6 8. Nf3 Nc6 9. h3 Ne5 10. O-O h5 11. Nxe5 Bxe5 12. Ne2 Ng4 13. g3 Nf6 14. f4 Bd6 15. Be3 b6 16. Nc3 Bb7 17. Rf2 Bc5 18. Qe2 O-O-O 19. a3 d5 20. cxd5 exd5 21. Bxc5 bxc5 22. Bxa6 dxe4 23. Rc1 Rhe8 24. b4 e3 25. Rh2 Rd2 26. Qb5 Bxa6 27. Qxa6+ Qb7 28. Qc4 Qf3 29. Qxc5+ Kd8 30. Ne2 Rd7 31. Rg2 Qd5 32. Qb6+ Ke7 33. Nc3 Qe6 34. Qc5+ Qd6 35. Re2 Qxc5 36. bxc5 Rd3 37. c6 Rc8 38. Nb5 Nd5 39. Rc5 f6 40. h4 g6 41. Kg2 Nc7 42. Nc3 Ne6 43. Rc4 g5 44. f5 Nd4 45. Rxe3+ Rxe3 46. Nd5+ Kd6 47. Nxe3 Nxc6 48. hxg5 fxg5 49. Ra4 Ke5 50. Nc4+ Kf6 51. Ra6 Ke7 52. f6+ Kf8 53. Nd6 Nb8 54. Ra8 Rd8 55. Nb7 Rc8 56. a4 Rc2+ 57. Kf3 Rc3+ 58. Kf2= Rc2+ 59. Ke1 Ra2 60. Nd6 Rb2 61. a5 Kg8 62. Ra7 h4 63. Rg7+ Kf8 64. gxh4 Rb1+ 65. Kd2 g4 66. Rh7 Kg8 67. f7+ 1-0
Turtiainen Tauno (FIN)
Patola Eero (FIN)
Ch Helsinki
Helsinki (Finland)
2002
8137328              1. c4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. g3 g6 4. Bg2 Bg7 5. d3 d6 6. e4 e6 7. Nge2 Nge7 8. O-O O-O 9. h3 a6 10. Kh2 Rb8 11. Rb1 b5 12. Qd2 b4 13. Nd1 a5 14. b3 a4 15. Bb2= Bxb2 16. Rxb2 a3 17. Rb1 e5 18. Ne3 f5 19. f4 Nd4 20. Rbe1 Nec6 21. Nd5 Nxe2 22. Rxe2 Nd4 23. Ref2 exf4 24. Rxf4 Be6 25. exf5 Rxf5 26. Nf6+ Qxf6 0-1
Puroila Sippo (FIN)
Patola Eero (FIN)
Ch Helsinki
Helsinki (Finland)
2002
8153960              1. e4 g6 2. c4 Bg7 3. Nc3 c5 4. g3 Nc6 5. Bg2 Nf6 6. Nge2 O-O 7. O-O d6 8. d3 a6 9. h3 Qc7 10. g4 Rb8 11. a4 Nb4 12. Ng3 e6 13. f4 Rd8 14. f5 d5 15. fxe6 fxe6 16. Bf4 e5 17. Bg5 dxc4 18. Nd5 Nbxd5 19. exd5 Rf8 20. dxc4 Ne8 21. Qe2= Nd6 22. Rxf8+ Kxf8 23. Be3 Kg8 24. Rf1 b5 25. axb5 axb5 26. cxb5 Bd7 27. Rc1= Bxb5 28. Rxc5 Qxc5 29. Bxc5 Bxe2 30. b4 Bc4 31. Bxd6 Ra8 32. Bc5 Ra1+ 33. Nf1 Kf7 34. Kf2 Ra2+ 35. Kg3 e4 36. Bd6 Bxd5 37. Ne3 Ra3 38. Bc5 Ke6 39. g5 Be5+ 40. Kg4 Rb3 41. h4 Bd6 42. Bh3 Bxc5 43. Kf4+ Kd6 44. bxc5+ Kxc5 45. h5 Kd4 46. Nxd5 Rf3+ 47. Kg4 Kxd5 48. hxg6 hxg6 49. Kh4 Ke5 50. Bf5 Rxf5 0-1
Patola Eero (FIN)
Rytilahti Kauko (FIN)
Ch Helsinki
Helsinki (Finland)
2002
9576934              1. d4 f5 2. Nf3 g6 3. e3 Nf6 4. c4 Bg7 5. Nc3 O-O 6. Be2 d6 7. Qc2 Qe8 8. Bd2= Na6 9. a3 Bd7 10. O-O c5 11. d5 Rb8 12. Rfe1 Nc7 13. Rab1 h6 14. Bd3 b5 15. b4 bxc4 16. Bxc4 cxb4 17. axb4 Nb5 18. Nxb5 Bxb5 19. Bb3 Ne4 20. Nd4 Bxd4 21. exd4 Kh7 22. Re3 Qf7 23. Rbe1 Rfc8 24. Qa2 Rc7 25. f3 Nxd2 26. Qxd2 Rbb7 27. Re6 Qg7 28. h4 Be8 29. Ba2 Bf7 30. R6e2 Qf6 31. g3 Rb5 32. Kg2 Bxd5 33. Qd3= Bc6 34. Rc2 Rb6 35. d5 Bb5 36. Bc4 Ba4 37. Bb3 Rxc2+ 38. Qxc2 Bxb3 39. Qc7 Ba4 40. Rxe7+ Kg8 41. Qc8+ Qf8 42. Qe6+ Kh8 43. Rf7 1-0
Nystrom Leif
Patola Eero (FIN)
Ch Helsinki
Helsinki (Finland)
2002
9576942              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Nc3 Qc7 6. Be2 Nf6 7. O-O Bb4 8. Bg5 Bxc3 9. Bxf6 gxf6 10. bxc3 Qxc3 11. Rb1 Nc6 12. Nxc6 Qxc6 13. Qd4 e5 14. Qd3 b5 15. f4 Bb7 16. Bf3 Rc8 17. Rf2 Qc4 18. Qa3 Qc5 19. Qc1 Rg8 20. Qb2 Qc3 21. Qc1 Qd4 22. Kh1 0-1
Korkki Tomi
Patola Eero (FIN)
Ch Helsinki
Helsinki (Finland)
2002
8116693              1. e4 c5 2. c4 Nc6 3. Nc3 g6 4. g3 Bg7 5. Bg2 d6 6. d3 e6 7. Nge2 Nge7 8. O-O O-O 9. Rb1 Rb8 10. Be3 Nd4 11. b4 b6 12. Bxd4 cxd4 13. Nb5 Nc6 14. e5 Nxe5 15. Nxa7 Bb7 16. Nb5 Bxg2 17. Kxg2 Nc6 18. Ng1 Qd7 19. Qf3 d5 20. Rfc1 Rbc8 21. Qe2 dxc4 22. dxc4 Ne5 23. a4 Rfd8 24. f3 d3 25. Qa2 d2 26. Rd1 Nxc4 27. Rb3= Bh6 28. f4 Qd5+ 29. Kf2 e5 30. Ne2 exf4 31. gxf4 Bg7 32. Qb1 Bf6 33. Rf3 Nb2 34. Nbc3 Bxc3 35. Rxc3 Nxd1+ 36. Qxd1 Rxc3 37. Nxc3 Qd4+ 0-1
Patola Eero (FIN)
Pukkila Markku (FIN)
It (open)
Espoo (Finland)
2001
8116706              1. d4 f5 2. g3 Nf6 3. Bg2 g6 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. O-O O-O 6. c4 d6 7. Nc3 Na6 8. a3 c5 9. d5 Nc7 10. Qc2 Qe8 11. Rd1 Nh5 12. b3 f4 13. Bb2 fxg3 14. hxg3 Qf7 15. Rf1 h6 16. Nd1 Nf6 17. Nc3 Bf5 18. Qd2 g5 19. Rae1 Qh5 20. Nh2 g4 21. e4 Bd7 22. Qe2 Nh7 23. Nd1 Ng5 24. Bxg7 Kxg7 25. f3 gxf3 26. Bxf3 Nxf3+ 27. Rxf3 Qg5 28. Ref1 Bh3 29. Qb2+ Rf6 30. Rxf6 exf6 31. Rf3 Re8 32. Nf2 Bd7 33. Qc3 h5 34. Qe3 Qg6 35. Qf4 Re5 36. Nd3 Bg4 37. Re3 b5 38. Nxg4 hxg4 39. Nxe5 fxe5 40. Qf2 a6 41. Re1 Ne8 42. Qe2 Nf6 43. b4 cxb4 44. axb4 Qe8 45. Rf1 Qc8 46. Qe3 Kg6 47. cxb5 axb5 48. Qa7 Qc3 49. Qf2 Qf3 50. Qxf3 gxf3 51. Rc1 Kg5 52. Kf2 Kg4 53. Rc3 Nh7 54. Rxf3 Ng5 55. Re3 Nh3+ 56. Kg2 Ng5 57. Kf2 Nh3+ 58. Ke2 Ng1+ 59. Kd1 Nf3 60. Rc3 Ng5 61. Re3 Nf3 62. Ke2 Ng1+ 63. Kf1 Nf3 64. Kg2 Ng5 65. Re2 Nf3 66. Re3 Ng5 1/2-1/2
Harsanyi Kinga (HUN)
Patola Eero (FIN)
Tournament (Elo)
Budapest (Hungary)
2001



Rating    ..2500 2500..2600 2600..2700 2700..2800 2800..
Copyright 2014-2020 At-Krays