Internet Chessbase
Chess games database online

  Home      Games      ECO explorer       Opening explorer      Games raw      Collection      7 pieces endgame      Opening repertoire      Miscellaneous          
Sign in      Register      Forgot  
Next page...  

Search   Nagy Gabor (HUN)
     
14250866              1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 e6 3.d4 a6 4.cxd5 exd5 5.Nc3 Be7 6.Bf4 Nf6 7.Qc2= Nc6 8.e3 O-O 9.a3 Re8 10.Bd3 h6 11.h3 Bd6 12.O-O Bxf4 13.exf4= Qd6 14.Ne2 Bd7 15.Ne5 Re7 16.Rac1 Be8 17.Rfd1 g6 18.f3 Kg7 19.Qb3= Na5 20.Qc3 Nc6 21.f5 g5 22.h4 Nxd4 23.Nxd4 Qxe5 24.Ne6+ Rxe6 25.fxe6 Qe3+ 26.Kf1 gxh4 27.Re1 Qg5 28.Re5 Qf4 29.Rf5 d4 30.Qxc7= Qe3 31.Rd1 Qxe6 32.Qf4 Rd8 33.Qxh4 Bb5 34.Qg3+ Kf8 35.Qe5 Qb3 36.Qxf6 Qxd1+ 37.Kf2 Qd2+ 38.Kg3 Rd7 39.Bxb5 axb5 40.Re5 1-0
Nagy Gabor (HUN)
Gorbatov Alexej (RUS)
It (cat.1) (a)
Marianske Lazne (Czech Republic)
2019
14250899              1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 e6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 a6 5.Nc3 Qc7 6.Be2 Nf6 7.O-O Bc5 8.Kh1 Nc6 9.Nxc6 bxc6 10.f4 d5 1/2-1/2
Jasny Stanislav (CZE)
Nagy Gabor (HUN)
It (cat.1) (a)
Marianske Lazne (Czech Republic)
2019
14250980              1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 b6 3.Nf3 Bb7 4.g3 g6 5.Bg2 Bg7 6.Nc3 Ne4 7.Nxe4= Bxe4 8.O-O O-O 9.d5 c5 10.Bh3 Bxf3 11.exf3 d6 12.Re1 Nd7 13.Qe2= Re8 14.Bg5 Bf6 15.f4 Rb8 16.a4 a6 17.Ra3 Bd4 18.Kg2 Nf6 19.f5 b5 20.axb5 axb5 21.cxb5 Nxd5 22.fxg6 hxg6 23.f4 Bf6 24.Bxf6 Nxf6 25.f5 gxf5 26.Bxf5 e6 27.Bc2 Nd7 28.Qg4+ Kf8 29.Qh5 Qf6 30.Rf3= Qg7 31.Ref1 Ne5 32.R3f2 Re7 33.h3 Rxb5 34.Qe2 Rxb2 35.Qa6 Rd7 36.Qa8+ Ke7 37.Ba4 Rxf2+ 38.Rxf2 Rd8 39.Qb7+ Kf8 40.Qb6 Qg5 41.h4= Qe7 42.h5 Kg7 43.Bd1 Qg5 44.Rf4 Kh6 45.Qb3 Rg8 46.Qe3 f5 47.Kh3 Kh7 48.Kg2 Qg7 49.Bc2 Qb7+ 50.Kh2 Qb2 51.Qe2 Qc3 52.Qg2 Ng4+ 53.Kh3 Rg5 54.Rxg4 Rxg4 55.h6 d5 56.Qf2 Kxh6 57.Bxf5 Qxg3+ 0-1
Baum Jonasz (POL)
Nagy Gabor (HUN)
It (cat.1) (a)
Marianske Lazne (Czech Republic)
2019
14251007              1.c4 c5 2.Nc3 Nc6 3.g3 g6 4.Bg2 Bg7 5.e3 Nf6 6.Nge2 O-O 7.O-O d6 8.d4 cxd4 9.Nxd4 Ng4 10.b3 Nge5 11.h3 Rb8 12.Bb2 Bd7 13.Rc1 a6 14.f4 Nxd4 15.exd4 Nc6 16.Ne2 e6 17.Ba3 Qc7 18.d5 exd5 19.Qxd5= Qb6+ 20.Kh2 Rfe8 21.Rce1 Rbd8 22.Qd2 Qe3 23.Bc1 Qxd2 24.Bxd2 b5 25.cxb5 axb5 26.Nc3 Nb4 27.a4 1/2-1/2
Sernecki Franciszek (POL)
Nagy Gabor (HUN)
It (cat.1) (a)
Marianske Lazne (Czech Republic)
2019
14251101              1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 e6 3.Nf3 c5 4.d5 d6 5.Nc3 exd5 6.cxd5 g6 7.Nd2= Bg7 8.e4 O-O 9.Be2 Re8 10.O-O Nbd7 11.Qc2 Ne5 12.h3 g5 13.Nc4= Nxc4 14.Bxc4 g4 15.h4 Nd7 16.Bg5 f6 17.Bf4 Ne5 18.Bb5 Rf8 19.Bxe5 fxe5 20.g3 a6 21.Be2 Qe8 22.a4 Bd7 1/2-1/2
Mica Marek (CZE)
Nagy Gabor (HUN)
It (cat.1) (a)
Marianske Lazne (Czech Republic)
2019
14251206              1.c4 Nf6 2.Nc3 e5 3.g3 d5 4.cxd5 Nxd5 5.Bg2 Nb6 6.e3 Nc6 7.Nge2= Bd6 8.O-O O-O 9.b3 f5 10.f4 e4 11.g4 g6 12.gxf5 gxf5 13.Kh1 Nb4 14.Ng3 Nd3 15.Qc2 Qe7 16.Nd1 Nd5 17.Nb2 N5b4 18.Qd1 Be6 19.a3= Nxb2 20.Bxb2 Nd3 21.Bc3 Qh4 22.Qe2 Kf7 23.Nxe4 fxe4 24.Bxe4 Nc5 25.Bf3 c6 26.d4 Nd7 27.e4 Bxf4 28.d5 Bh3 29.e5 Bxf1 30.Rxf1 Ke8 31.dxc6 bxc6 32.e6 Nb6 33.Bb4 c5 34.Bxc5 Rf5 35.Qb5+ 1-0
Nagy Gabor (HUN)
Voinikonis Nikita (RUS)
It (cat.1) (a)
Marianske Lazne (Czech Republic)
2019
14254912              1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.Nf3 Nc6 4.e4 g6 5.d4 exd4 6.Nxd4 d6 7.Bg5= Bg7 8.Nd5 a6 9.Nc2 h6 10.Bxf6 Bxf6 11.Nxf6+ Qxf6 12.Rb1 Be6 13.Be2= Qe5 14.Bd3 Qa5+ 15.b4 Qxa2 16.O-O Ne5 17.Ne3 O-O 18.f4 Nxd3 19.Qxd3 b5 20.Qc3 f5 21.exf5 Bxf5 22.Rb2 Qa4 23.Re2 bxc4 24.Nxf5 Rxf5 25.Re7 Rf7 26.Rxf7 Kxf7 27.Qxc4+ Kg7 28.Qxc7+ Kh8 29.Qxd6 Qe8 30.f5 Qe3+ 31.Kh1 gxf5 32.Qf6+ Kg8 33.Qxf5 Re8 34.Qg6+ Kh8 35.Qxa6= Re6 36.Qc8+ Re8 37.Qf5 Kg7 38.Qf6+ Kh7 39.b5 Re7 40.h3 Rb7 41.Qf5+ Kg7 42.Rf3 Qe1+ 43.Kh2 Qe7 44.Rg3+ Kh8 45.Qc8+ 1-0
Nagy Gabor (HUN)
Mitali Madhukar Patil (IND)
It (cat.1) (a)
Marianske Lazne (Czech Republic)
2019
14275099              1.Nf3 d5 2.d4 e6 3.c4 c6 4.Qc2 dxc4 5.Qxc4 Nf6 6.Bg5 b5 7.Qc2= Bb7 8.e4 Nbd7 9.Nbd2 Qb6 10.a4 a6 11.Be2 Bb4 12.O-O O-O 13.Be3 c5 14.axb5 axb5 15.Rxa8 Bxa8 16.Rc1 cxd4 17.Bxd4 Qb8 18.Qb3 Bxd2 19.Nxd2 Nxe4 20.Nxe4 Bxe4 21.Qxb5 Qd6 22.Be3 Rb8 23.Qa5 f5 24.Rd1= Qc6 25.Qd2 Bd5 26.b4 Nb6 27.b5 Qb7 28.Qd4 Nd7 29.f3 Ra8 30.Qb4= Ra2 31.Bc4 Rc2 32.Bxd5 exd5 33.Qe7 Qc8 34.Qe6+ Kh8 35.Qxd5 Qe8 36.Bf2 Nf6 37.Qxf5 Qe2 38.Rf1 Rd2 39.Qc8+ Ng8 40.Qc1 h5 41.b6= Rb2 42.Qe3 Qb5 43.Qc5 Nf6 44.Rd1 Kh7 45.Qd4 Rb4 46.Qc3 Rb2 47.h4= Nd7 48.Rxd7 Rb1+ 49.Kh2 1-0
Nagy Gabor (HUN)
Godart Francois (FRA)
Ch Belgium (team) 2018/19
Belgium
2019
14368522              1.e4 c5 2.Nc3 Nc6 3.g3 g6 4.Bg2 Bg7 5.d3 d6 6.Nge2 Rb8 7.O-O e6 8.Be3 Nd4 9.Qd2 b5 10.f4 b4 11.Nd1 Ne7 12.Nc1 O-O 13.c3 bxc3 14.bxc3 Ndc6 15.Ne2 Qa5 16.g4 f5 17.Nf2 Bd7 18.gxf5 exf5 19.d4 cxd4 20.Nxd4 fxe4 21.Nxe4 Nxd4 22.Bxd4 Bxd4+ 23.Qxd4 Nf5 24.Qd3= Rb2 25.Rf2 Qb6 26.Raf1 Bc6 27.c4 Rxf2 28.Rxf2 Qe3 29.Qxe3 Nxe3 30.Nf6+ Rxf6 31.Bxc6 Kg7 32.Re2 Nxc4 33.Re7+ Kh6 34.Rxa7 Rxf4 35.a4 d5 36.Bb5 Nd6 1/2-1/2
Pruijssers Roeland (NED)
Nagy Gabor (HUN)
Ch Belgium (team) 2018/19
Belgium
2019
14368877              1.c4 Nf6 2.Nc3 g6 3.g3 Bg7 4.Bg2 O-O 5.e4 d6 6.Nge2 c5 7.O-O Nc6 8.d3 a6 9.a4 Ne8 10.Be3 Nc7 11.d4 cxd4 12.Nxd4 Ne6 13.Nde2= Nc5 14.h3 f5 15.exf5 Bxf5 16.Nf4 Kh8 17.a5 Nb4 18.g4 Bc2 19.Qe2= Rxf4 20.Bxf4 Bd3 21.Qf3 Bxf1 22.Bxf1 Qf8 23.Qg3 Ne6 24.Bd2 Be5 25.Qg2 Nd4 26.Rd1 Nf3+ 27.Kh1 Nh4 28.Qxb7 Qxf2 29.Qxa8+ Kg7 30.Bg2 d5 31.Rg1 Qxd2 32.Qb7 Nf5 33.gxf5 Qf4 34.Qxe7+ Kh6 35.Qxe5 Qxe5 36.fxg6 hxg6 37.Nxd5 Nd3 38.Rf1 Qxb2 39.Ne3 Qd4 40.Ng4+ Kg7 41.Bd5= Nf4 42.Bf3 Qxc4 43.Rd1 Qc7 44.Rb1 Qxa5 45.Rb7+ Kf8 46.Kh2 Qd2+ 47.Kg3 Nh5+ 48.Kh4 Qd8+ 0-1
Nagy Gabor (HUN)
Tanriverdi Enes (TUR)
It (sheveningen)
Marmaris (Turkey)
2019
14368878              1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 b6 3.Nc3 Bb7 4.Qc2 d5 5.cxd5 Nxd5 6.Nf3 e6 7.e4= Nxc3 8.bxc3 Nd7 9.Bd3 Be7 10.O-O O-O 11.Qe2 c5 12.Bb2 Rc8 13.Rad1 cxd4 14.cxd4 Rc7 15.d5 exd5 16.exd5 Bf6 17.Rfe1 Bxb2 18.Qxb2= Nf6 19.d6 Rd7 20.Qd2 Bxf3 21.gxf3 Re8 22.Rxe8+ Nxe8 23.Qc2 g6 24.Bc4 Rxd6 25.Re1 Nf6 26.Bb3 Kg7 27.Qc4 Qd7 28.Qf4 a5 29.Qe5 b5 30.Qc3 a4 31.Bc2 Rc6 32.Qd3 Qc7 33.Bd1 Rc5 34.Qe3 Rh5 35.f4= Rf5 0-1
Tanriverdi Enes (TUR)
Nagy Gabor (HUN)
It (sheveningen)
Marmaris (Turkey)
2019
14368882              1.d4 d5 2.Nf3 Nf6 3.c4 c6 4.Nc3 dxc4 5.a4 Bf5 6.Ne5 Nbd7 7.Nxc4= Nb6 8.Ne5 a5 9.h4 e6 10.f3 h6 11.e4 Bh7 12.Be3 Nfd7 13.Nd3 Bd6 14.Bf2 O-O 15.Be2 f5 16.e5 Bb4 17.Qb3 Nd5 18.Nxb4 axb4 19.Nxd5 exd5 20.Qxb4 Kh8 21.e6 c5 22.dxc5 Ne5 23.O-O Qe7 24.Rfe1 Qxe6 25.Bf1 Qf6 26.Qxb7 Rfd8 27.Rad1 1-0
Nagy Gabor (HUN)
Keler Faruk (TUR)
It (sheveningen)
Marmaris (Turkey)
2019
14368883              1.Nf3 Nf6 2.c4 c5 3.Nc3 Nc6 4.e3 e5 5.d4 e4 6.d5 exf3 7.dxc6 bxc6 8.Qxf3 Bd6 9.e4 O-O 10.Bd3 Be5 11.Bf4 Bxf4 12.Qxf4 d6 13.O-O Nh5 14.Qf3 Qg5 15.Be2 Nf4 16.Qg3 Qe5 17.Rfe1 Rb8 18.b3 Re8 19.Rad1= Re6 20.Bf1 Rh6 21.Kh1 Rg6 22.Qe3 Bg4 23.g3 Qh5 24.Qxf4 Rh6 25.h3= Bxh3 26.Kg1 Bg4 27.Bg2 Bxd1 28.Rxd1 Rf6 29.Qd2 Re8 30.Ne2 Qg4 1/2-1/2
Keler Faruk (TUR)
Nagy Gabor (HUN)
It (sheveningen)
Marmaris (Turkey)
2019
14368910              1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 e6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nc6 5.Nc3 Qc7 6.Be3 Nf6 7.f4 d6 8.Qf3 Be7 9.O-O-O a6 10.Be2 Nd7 11.Rhf1 O-O 12.g4 Nxd4 13.Bxd4 b5 14.a3 Bb7 15.Kb1 Rac8 16.g5 e5 17.Be3 d5 18.exd5 Bxa3 19.Rd3= Bxb2 20.Kxb2 b4 21.Rb1 Rfe8 22.Qg4 e4 0-1
Uzumcu Ahmet Utku (TUR)
Nagy Gabor (HUN)
It (sheveningen)
Marmaris (Turkey)
2019
14368911              1.d4 d5 2.Nf3 Nf6 3.c4 c6 4.Qc2 g6 5.Bf4 Bg7 6.e3 O-O 7.Nc3 a6 8.c5 Nbd7 9.h3 Re8 10.Bh2 h6 11.Be2 Nh7 12.Rd1 Ng5 13.Nxg5 hxg5 14.e4 e5 15.dxe5 d4 16.Rxd4 Qe7 17.Na4 Bxe5 18.Bxe5 Qxe5 19.Qc3= Nf6 20.Bf3 Nd5 21.Qd2 Nf4 22.b4 Ne6 23.Rd6 Qa1+ 24.Bd1 Qe5 25.O-O Nf4 26.Qd4 Qxd4 27.Rxd4 Be6 28.a3 Rad8 29.Rd6 b5 30.Nb2 Rxd6 31.cxd6 Rd8 32.e5 f6 33.exf6 Rxd6 34.Bf3 Kf7 35.Nd1 Bc4 36.Re1= Rxf6 37.Kh2 Bd5 38.Re3 Bxf3 39.Rxf3 Ne6 40.Rd3 Ke7 1/2-1/2
Nagy Gabor (HUN)
Uzumcu Ahmet Utku (TUR)
It (sheveningen)
Marmaris (Turkey)
2019
14368934              1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.h4 Nc6 7.h5= Bg4 8.f3 Bxh5 9.g4 Bg6 10.Nde2 d5 11.g5 dxe4 12.gxf6 exf3 13.Nf4= Qxd1+ 14.Kxd1 O-O-O+ 15.Bd2 gxf6 16.b4 h5 17.Bd3 Nxb4 18.Bxg6 fxg6 19.Rb1 Nc6 20.Nxg6 Bh6 21.Nxh8 Bxd2 22.Nf7 Rd4 23.Ne2 Rd7 24.Nc1 Ba5+ 25.Nd3 e5 26.Nh6 e4 27.Rb3 e3 28.Kc1 e2 29.Nf2 e1=Q+ 30.Rxe1 Bxe1 31.Rxf3 Bd2+ 0-1
Nagy Gabor (HUN)
Haussernot Cecile (FRA)
It (sheveningen)
Marmaris (Turkey)
2019
14368935              1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 e6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 a6 5.Nc3 b5 6.Bd3 Ne7 7.Bg5 h6 8.Be3 Nec6 9.O-O Nxd4 10.Bxd4 Nc6 11.Be3 d6 12.f4 Be7 13.Qg4 O-O 14.Rad1 b4 15.Ne2 Kh8 16.Rf3 f5 17.Qh3 Qe8 18.Rg3 Qf7 19.Nd4 fxe4 20.Nxc6 e5 21.Bc4 Qxc4 22.f5 Qe2 23.Nxe7 Qxd1+ 24.Kf2 Qxc2+ 25.Ke1 Qb1+ 26.Kf2 Qxb2+ 27.Ke1 Qb1+ 28.Kf2 Qxa2+ 29.Ke1 Qb1+ 30.Kd2 Bxf5 31.Nxf5 Rac8 32.Ke2 Rc2+ 33.Bd2 Rxf5 0-1
Haussernot Cecile (FRA)
Nagy Gabor (HUN)
It (sheveningen)
Marmaris (Turkey)
2019
14368961              1.d4 Nf6 2.Nf3 g6 3.Nc3 d5 4.Bf4 Bg7 5.e3 O-O 6.Be2 c5 7.Ne5 cxd4 8.exd4 Nc6 9.Qd2 Nd7 10.Nxd5 Ndxe5 11.dxe5 Nxe5 12.Bg5 f6 13.Be3 e6 14.Nc3 Qe7 15.O-O-O Nf7 16.Bc4 a6 17.h4 b5 18.Bd3 f5 19.Rdg1 Bb7 20.f3 Rad8 21.Qe1 Qf6 22.Kb1 b4 23.Nd1 a5 24.Bc1= Rd4 25.Bb5 Nd6 26.Qe2 Nxb5 27.Qxb5 Qf7 28.Ne3 e5 29.Rd1 Rc8 30.b3 e4 31.f4 Rxd1 32.Nxd1 Qc7 33.Qe2 Ba6 34.Qf2 Bd3 35.Bb2 Bxc2+ 36.Ka1 Bxd1 37.Rxd1 Qc1+ 38.Rxc1 Rxc1# 0-1
Ozkan Taha (TUR)
Nagy Gabor (HUN)
It (sheveningen)
Marmaris (Turkey)
2019
14368962              1.Nf3 d5 2.g3 c6 3.Bg2 Nd7 4.d4 e6 5.O-O f5 6.c4 Ngf6 7.Ng5 Qe7 8.b3 Ne4 9.Nxe4 dxe4 10.f3 exf3 11.exf3 Qf6 12.Nc3 Bb4 13.Bb2 O-O 14.f4 Rd8 15.Kh1 Nf8 16.Qe2 Qf7 17.Nd1 Be7 18.Nf2 Bf6 19.Rad1= Qc7 20.Rd2 b6 21.g4 Bb7 22.g5 Be7 23.Nd3 Re8 24.Ne5 c5 25.d5= Rad8 26.Qh5 Bd6 27.Rfd1 exd5 28.cxd5 Bxe5 29.fxe5 Ng6 30.Re1= Nf4 31.Qf3 Nxd5 32.Red1 Qf7 33.Kg1 Re7 34.Rxd5 Bxd5 35.Rxd5 Rxd5 36.Qxd5 Qxd5 37.Bxd5+ Kf8 38.e6 Re8 39.Be5 Rd8 40.Bc6 Ke7 41.Bd7 h6 42.h4 hxg5 43.hxg5 Rg8 44.Kf2 a6 45.Ke3 g6 46.Kf4 Ra8 47.Bc7 b5 48.Ke5 f4 49.Bd6+ Kd8 50.Bc6 Ra7 51.Kf6 c4 52.bxc4 bxc4 53.e7+ 1-0
Nagy Gabor (HUN)
Ozkan Taha (TUR)
It (sheveningen)
Marmaris (Turkey)
2019
14381681              1.Nf3 f5 2.b3 d6 3.d4 Nf6 4.g3 g6 5.Bg2 Bg7 6.Bb2 O-O 7.O-O Ne4 8.c4 Nc6 9.Nc3 e5 10.dxe5 Nxc3 11.Bxc3 dxe5 12.Qd5+ Kh8 13.Qc5= Re8 14.Rad1 Qe7 15.Qxe7 Rxe7 16.Ne1 e4 17.Bxg7+ Kxg7 18.f3 exf3 19.exf3 f4 20.Nd3 fxg3 21.hxg3 a5 22.Rfe1 Rxe1+ 23.Rxe1 a4 24.f4 axb3 25.axb3 Kf8 26.Nc5 Ra5 27.Bxc6 1/2-1/2
Nagy Gabor (HUN)
Henrichs Thomas (GER)
Ch Iceland (team) 2018/19
Reykjavik (Iceland)
2019
14381779              1.d4 Nf6 2.Nc3 d5 3.Bf4 g6 4.Qd2 Bg7 5.Bh6 O-O 6.f3 c5 7.dxc5 d4 8.Bxg7 Kxg7 9.Rd1 Nc6 10.Nb5 e5 11.e4 Qe7 12.c3 Rd8 13.cxd4 a6 14.Nd6 Nxd4 15.Ne2 Ne6 16.Qc3 Nd7 17.b4 a5 18.a3 axb4 19.axb4 f6 20.Nc4 Ra4 21.Nb2 Ra7 22.g3 b6 23.cxb6 Nxb6 24.Rxd8 Qxd8 25.Kf2= Rc7 26.Qd3 Qe7 27.Qb5 Rc2 28.Nd1 Qa7 29.Qa5 Ba6 30.Kg2 Nc4 31.Qa4= Rd2 32.b5 Ne3+ 33.Nxe3 Qxe3 34.bxa6 Ng5 35.h4 Rxe2+ 0-1
Bromann Thorbjorn (DEN)
Nagy Gabor (HUN)
Ch Iceland (team) 2018/19
Reykjavik (Iceland)
2019
14382062              1.c4 Nf6 2.Nc3 g6 3.g3 Bg7 4.Bg2 O-O 5.e4 d6 6.Nge2 c5 7.O-O Nc6 8.d3 Bd7 9.h3 a6 10.a4 Ne8 11.Be3 Nd4 12.Rb1 b5 13.cxb5 axb5 14.axb5 Nxb5 15.Nxb5 Bxb5 16.b4 cxb4 17.Rxb4 Qa5 18.Rb1 Qa6 19.e5= Bxd3 20.Rb6 Qc4 21.Bxa8 Bxe2 22.Bd5 Bxd1 23.Bxc4 Bf3 24.e6 f5 25.Rc1 Nf6 26.Rxd6 exd6 27.e7+ d5 28.exf8=Q+ Kxf8 29.Bb3 Nd7 30.Rc7= Ne5 31.Bc5+ Kg8 32.Bd4 Bf6 33.Bxe5 Bxe5 34.Rd7 Bf6 35.Kf1 h5 36.Bxd5+ Bxd5 37.Rxd5 Kf7 38.Rd6 Be5 39.Ra6 Bf6 40.Ke2 Bd4 41.Ra2 Kf6 42.Kd3 Be5 43.Ra6+ Kf7 44.Kc4 Bf6 45.Kd5 Bc3 46.Ra2 Ke7 47.Rc2= Ba1 48.Re2+ Kf7 49.Kd6 Bc3 50.Kd7 Bd4 51.f4 Bc5 52.Kc6 Bd4 53.Kd6= Bc3 54.Re7+ Kf6 55.Kd7 Bd4 56.Ke8 Bf2 57.Rf7+ Ke6 58.Rb7 Bxg3 59.Rb6+ Kd5 60.Rb4 Bxf4 61.Rxf4 Ke5 62.Rf1 g5 63.Kf7 g4 64.Kg6 1-0
Nagy Gabor (HUN)
Kristinsson Baldur (ISL)
Ch Iceland (team) 2018/19
Reykjavik (Iceland)
2019
14382170              1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 e6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 a6 5.Nc3 Qc7 6.Qd3 Nf6 7.Qg3 d6 8.Bd3 b5 9.a3 Nbd7 10.O-O g6 11.f4 Bg7 12.Be3 O-O 13.Kh1 Rb8 14.f5 Ne5 15.fxe6 fxe6 16.Nce2 Nc4 17.Bc1 Bd7 18.b3 Nxe4 19.Rxf8+ Rxf8 20.Bxe4 Rf1+ 21.Ng1 Rxg1+ 22.Kxg1 Bxd4+ 23.Kh1 Bxa1 24.bxc4= Qxc4 25.Bd3 Qd4 26.Qf3 d5 27.Qg3 Qe5 28.Bf4 Qh5 29.h3 Bf6 30.Qf2= Qh4 31.Qe3 Bg7 32.Qb6 Qxf4 33.Qd8+ Bf8 34.Qxd7 Qe5 35.Qc8 Qd6 36.Be2 Kf7 37.Bg4 h5 38.Be2 Qxa3 39.Qc7+ Qe7 40.Qf4+ Qf6 41.Qc7+ Be7 42.Bd3 e5 43.Qd7 Qd6 44.Qc8 e4 45.Be2 Kg7 46.Qe8 Bf6 0-1
Olafsson Thorvardur (ISL)
Nagy Gabor (HUN)
Ch Iceland (team) 2018/19
Reykjavik (Iceland)
2019
14576193              1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 e6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nc6 5.Nc3 Qc7 6.Be3 Nf6 7.f4= Bb4 8.Ndb5 Qa5 9.e5 Nd5 10.Bd2 Nxc3 11.Bxc3 O-O 12.Qd2 f6 13.exf6= Rxf6 14.g3 a6 15.Bxb4 Nxb4 16.Nc3 d5 17.a3 d4 18.O-O-O dxc3 19.Qd8+ Qxd8 20.Rxd8+ Rf8 21.Rxf8+ Kxf8 22.axb4 cxb2+ 23.Kxb2 b5 24.Bg2= Ra7 25.Re1 Kf7 26.Re3 Bb7 27.Bxb7 Rxb7 28.Rc3 Rb6 29.Rc7+ Kf6 30.g4 Rd6 31.Kc3 g5 32.fxg5+ Kxg5 33.h3 h6 34.Rf7 e5 35.Rf5+ Kh4 36.Rh5+ Kg3 37.Rxe5 1/2-1/2
Papp Gabor (HUN)
Nagy Gabor (HUN)
Ch Hungary (team) 2018/19
Hungary
2019
14576559              1.Nf3 g6 2.d4 Bg7 3.c4 c5 4.Nc3 Nf6 5.dxc5 Na6 6.g3 Nxc5 7.Bg2 O-O 8.O-O d6 9.Nd4 a5 10.b3 Qb6 11.Rb1 Nfe4 12.Nd5 Qd8 13.Bb2 e6 14.Nc3 d5 15.cxd5 exd5 16.e3 Re8 17.Rc1 b6 18.Qc2 Bxd4 19.exd4= Nxc3 20.Qxc3 Ne4 21.Qf3 a4 22.Rfe1 Re6 23.Qd1 a3 24.Ba1 Qe7 25.f3= Nd6 26.Qd2 Rxe1+ 27.Rxe1 Be6 28.Bc3 Nb5 29.Bb4 Qf6 30.Re5 Na7 31.Re1 Nc6 32.Bc3 h5 33.b4 Na7 34.Qd3 Bf5 35.Qe3 Nb5 36.Ba1 Bd7 37.Qd3 Rc8 38.f4 Qc6 39.Qf3 Qc2 40.Qf2 Qxf2+ 41.Kxf2 Be6 42.Bf1= Nd6 43.Bd3 Bf5 44.Ke2 Re8+ 0-1
Nagy Gabor (HUN)
Vandenbussche Thibaut (BEL)
Ch Belgium (team) 2018/19
Belgium
2019
14577077              1.e4 e5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.Bc4 Nf6 4.Ng5 d5 5.exd5 Na5 6.Bb5+ c6 7.dxc6 bxc6 8.Qf3 Rb8 9.Bd3 Be7 10.O-O O-O 11.Nc3 h6 12.Nge4 Nd5 13.Ng3= Rb4 14.Be4 Nf4 15.a3 Rd4 16.Nf5 Bxf5 17.Bxf5 g6 18.Bh3 f5 19.Ne2= Nxh3+ 20.Qxh3 Rh4 21.Qc3 Bd6 22.b4 f4 23.f3 Rf5 24.bxa5 Rfh5 25.Kf2 Rxh2 26.Rg1 Qe7 27.Kf1 Bc5 28.d4 exd4 29.Qd3 Rf5 30.Bxf4= Rh4 31.Bg3 Re4 32.Bf2 Re6 33.Ng3 Rf7 34.Re1 Rxe1+ 35.Bxe1 Kh7 36.Rh1 Bd6 37.Ne4 Bf4 38.Qxd4 c5 39.Qc4 h5 40.Bc3 Rf5 41.g4 Rf8 42.gxh5 g5 43.Qd3 1-0
Iskandarov Misraddin (AZE)
Nagy Gabor (HUN)
It \
Ankara (Turkey)
2019



Rating    ..2500 2500..2600 2600..2700 2700..2800 2800..
Copyright 2014-2020 At-Krays