Internet Chessbase
Chess games database online

  Home      Games      ECO explorer       Opening explorer      Games raw      Collection      7 pieces endgame      Opening repertoire      Miscellaneous          
Sign in      Register      Forgot  
Next page...  

Search   Morgunov,Marc
     
14836096              1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.Bb5+ Nd7 4.Ba4 Nf6 5.O-O e6 6.Re1 Be7 7.c3 O-O 8.d4 a6 9.e5 dxe5 10.dxe5 Nd5 11.Bc2 c4 12.Qe2 Qc7 13.a4 g6 14.Nbd2 b6 15.Qxc4= Qb8 16.Qg4 Bb7 17.Nf1 b5 18.Bg5 Bc5 19.Qh4 Rc8 20.Ng3 Nf8 21.Bf6 Nxf6 22.exf6 e5 23.Qh6 Ne6 24.Ng5 Nxg5 25.Qg7# 1-0
Ragger,M
Morgunov,Marc
1st OEISM Zwischenrunde
PlayChess INT
2020
14847640              1.e4 Nf6 2.e5 Nd5 3.d4 d6 4.Nf3 dxe5 5.Nxe5 g6 6.c4 Nb6 7.Nc3 Bg7 8.Be3 O-O 9.Be2 N8d7 10.Nf3 e5 11.O-O exd4 12.Bxd4 Nf6 13.c5 Nbd5 14.Bc4 c6 15.Nxd5= Nxd5 16.Bxg7 Kxg7 17.Bxd5 cxd5 18.Qd4+ Qf6 19.Qxd5 Qxb2 20.Nd4 Re8 21.Rab1= Qa3 22.Rfe1 Bg4 23.Rxe8 Rxe8 24.h3 Bc8 25.Nb5 Qa5 26.Nd6 Re1+ 27.Rxe1 Qxe1+ 28.Kh2 Be6 29.Qd4+ Kg8 30.Nxb7 Qc1 31.Nd6 Bxa2 32.Ne4 Be6 33.Nf6+ Kg7 34.Ne4+ Kg8 35.Nf6+ Kg7 36.Nd5+ Kg8 37.Ne7+ Kf8 38.Qd8+ Kg7 39.Qd4+ Kf8 40.Qd6 Kg7 41.c6 Qc3 42.c7 a5 43.Nc6 a4 44.Nd4 Bc8 45.Qe5+ Kg8 46.Qe8+ Kg7 47.Qxc8= Qxd4 48.Qg4 Qd6+ 49.Qg3 Qd7 50.Qc3+ Kh6 51.c8=Q 1-0
Morgunov,Marc
Dragnev,Valentin
1st OEISM Zwischenrunde
PlayChess INT
2020
14854786              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5+ Bd7 4. Bxd7+ Nxd7 5. O-O Ngf6 6. Qe2 e6 7. b3 a6 8. Bb2 Rc8 9. c4 g6 10. d4 cxd4 11. Nxd4 Bg7 12. Nc3 O-O 13. Rfd1 Qa5 14. Rac1 Rfe8 15. Qd2 Qh5 16. Nde2 Nc5 17. Ng3 Qh4 18. f3 Bh6 19. Qxd6 Be3+ 20. Kf1 Qxh2 21. Ke2 Bxc1 22. Bxc1 Qxg2+ 23. Ke3 Red8 24. Qxd8+ Rxd8 25. Rxd8+ Kg7 26. Nce2 h5 27. Rd1 h4 28. Rg1 Qh2 29. Rh1 hxg3 30. Rxh2 gxh2 31. Ng3 Nh5 32. Nh1 e5 33. b4= Ne6 34. c5 Nd4 35. a4 Nf4 36. Bd2 f6 37. Kf2 Nd3+ 38. Kg2 Kf7 39. Ng3 Ke6 40. Bc3 Nf4+ 41. Kxh2 Nxf3+ 42. Kh1 Nd3 43. Kg2 Nd4 44. Kf1 Kd7 45. Bxd4 exd4 46. Ne2 Nxb4 47. Nxd4 Nd3 48. Nb3 Kc6 49. Na5+ Kc7 50. Nb3 Nb2 51. a5 Kc6 52. Ke2= Na4 0-1
Morgunov,Marc
Kozul,Z
23rd Pirc Memorial 2020
Maribor SLO
2020
14855046              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. g3 Bb4+ 4. Bd2 Be7 5. Bg2 O-O 6. Nf3 c5 7. Nc3 cxd4 8. Nxd4 Nc6 9. Bf4 d5 10. cxd5 Nxd5 11. Nxd5 exd5 12. O-O Bf6 13. Nxc6 bxc6 14. Rc1= Qb6 15. Rxc6 Qxc6 16. Bxd5 Qb6 17. Bxa8 Qxb2 18. Bd5 Ba6 19. Re1 Bc3 20. Qb1 Qa3 21. Rc1 Qa5 22. Qb3 Bd2 23. Bc7 Qb5 24. Qxb5 Bxb5 25. Rc2 Bg5 26. Be5 Re8 27. f4= Bd8 28. Kf2 Bb6+ 29. Kf3 Ba6 30. g4 Rc8 31. Rxc8+ Bxc8 32. f5 h5 33. h3 hxg4+ 34. hxg4 Bc5 35. Ke4 Ba6 36. e3 Be7 37. Bd4 Be2 38. Bxa7 Bxg4 39. a4 Bd8 40. Bb3= Ba5 41. Bc5 Bh5 42. Kf4 Bd8 43. e4 g6 44. Bb4 gxf5 45. exf5 Bc7+ 46. Kg5 Be2 47. Kf6 Bh5 48. Ke7 Bb6 49. a5 Bd4 50. f6 Bg6 51. Bc4 Bh5 52. a6 Ba7 53. Kd6 Kh7 54. Bd3+ Kg8 55. Bc5 Bb8+ 56. Ke7 Bf3 57. Bc4 Bh5 58. Kd7 Bf3 59. Kc8 Be5 60. a7= Bg4+ 61. Kb7 Bf3+ 62. Kc8 Bg4+ 63. Kd8 Bf3 64. Ke7 1-0
Lampert,J
Morgunov,Marc
23rd Pirc Memorial 2020
Maribor SLO
2020
14863743              1.d4 Nf6 2.Nf3 g6 3.g3 Bg7 4.Bg2 O-O 5.O-O d6 6.b3 b5 7.Bb2 Bb7 8.Nbd2 a5 9.c4 bxc4 10.bxc4 Nbd7 11.Qc2 c5 12.d5 a4 13.e4 Qc7 14.Rfe1 Ng4 15.Bxg7 Kxg7 16.Qc3+ Kg8 17.h3 Nge5 18.Nh2 f6 19.f4 Nf7 20.Rab1 Rfb8 21.h4 Qa5 22.Qd3 Ba6 23.Bh3 Nb6 24.Nhf3 Kg7 25.e5 dxe5 26.fxe5 fxe5 27.Nxe5 Nxe5 28.Rxe5 Nxc4 29.Rxe7+ Kf8 30.Rf1+ Kxe7 31.Qe4+ Kd8 32.Rf8+ Kc7 33.Qe7+ Kb6 34.Rf6+ Kb5 35.Nxc4 Kxc4 36.Qe4+ Kc3 37.Qe1+ 1-0
Kindermann,S
Morgunov,Marc
1st OEISM Zwischenrunde
PlayChess INT
2020
14868253              1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. c4 Bg7 4. g3 O-O 5. Bg2 d6 6. O-O Nc6 7. Nc3 a6 8. e3= Rb8 9. Qe2 b5 10. Rd1 e6 11. e4 Nd7 12. Bg5 Qe8 13. cxb5 axb5 14. Rac1 b4 15. Na4 Nb6 16. Nxb6 Rxb6 17. Qd2 d5 18. exd5 exd5 19. Qf4 Qd7 20. Bf6 Bxf6 21. Qxf6 Nd8 22. Qf4 Ne6 23. Qe3 Qa4 24. Ne5 Qxa2 25. Nc6 Re8 26. b3 Rb5 27. Ra1= Qc2 28. Na7 Rb6 29. Nxc8 Rxc8 30. Bxd5 Rd8 31. Bc4 c5 32. Rac1 Qf5 1/2-1/2
Mikhalchishin, Adrian
Morgunov, Marc
XXIII Memorial Vasja Pirc
Maribor SLO
2020
14872736              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. Nxd4 Bb4 6. Nxc6 bxc6 7. Bd3 d5 8. exd5 O-O 9. O-O Bg4 10. f3 Bh5 11. dxc6 Qd4+ 12. Kh1 Bxc3 13. bxc3 Qxc3 14. Rb1= Bg6 15. Bxg6 hxg6 16. Qd3 Qxc6 17. Rd1 Rfe8 18. Be3 Nd5 19. Qxd5 Qxd5 20. Rxd5= Rxe3 1/2-1/2
Morgunov, Marc
Markoja, Boris
XXIII Memorial Vasja Pirc
Maribor SLO
2020
14873763              1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 c5 4. Ngf3 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Nc6 6. Bb5 Bd7 7. Nxc6 Bxc6 8. Bxc6+ bxc6 9. O-O Nf6 10. Qe2 Be7 11. b3 O-O 12. Bb2 a5 13. e5 Nd7 14. a4 Qb6 15. Kh1 Qa6 16. Qd1 Rae8 17. f4 f6 18. exf6 Bxf6 19. Bxf6 Nxf6 20. Nf3 Nd7 21. Nd4 e5 22. fxe5 Nxe5 23. Rxf8+ Rxf8 24. c4 c5 25. Nf3 Qd6 26. Nxe5 Qxe5 27. Qxd5+ Qxd5 28. cxd5 Rb8 29. Kg1 Rxb3 30. Rc1 Rb4 31. Rxc5 Rxa4 32. Rc8+ Kf7 33. Rc7+ Kf6 34. d6 Rd4 1/2-1/2
Morgunov, Marc
Mohr, Georg
XXIII Memorial Vasja Pirc
Maribor SLO
2020
14875713              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5+ Nd7 4. d4 cxd4 5. Qxd4 Ngf6 6. Bg5 e6 7. Nc3 Be7 8. O-O-O O-O 9. Bxd7 Bxd7 10. Bxf6 gxf6 11. Qe3 Kh8 12. Kb1 b5 13. Nd4 b4 14. Nce2= Rg8 15. Ng3 Rc8 16. f4 Qc7 17. Qd2 a5 18. f5 e5 19. Nf3 a4 20. b3 Qc5 21. Ne1 axb3 22. cxb3 Qb5 23. Nc2 Rc3 24. Ne3 Bc6 25. Nd5 Bxd5 26. Qxd5 Qxd5 27. Rxd5 h5 28. Rd2 h4 29. Ne2 Re3 30. Nc1 Rxe4 31. Nd3 Rd4 32. Rhd1 d5 33. Nb2 Bc5 34. Nd3 Bb6 35. Ne1 Rxd2 36. Rxd2 Bd4 37. Nf3 Bc3 38. Rxd5 Rxg2 39. Nxh4 Rxh2 40. Nf3 Rf2 41. Nh4 Rf4 0-1
Schwabeneder, Florian
Morgunov, Marc
XXIII Memorial Vasja Pirc
Maribor SLO
2020
14875803              1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d3 Nc6 4.g3 g6 5.Bg2 Bg7 6.O-O e5 7.c3 Nge7 8.a3 O-O 9.b4 b6 10.Be3 h6 11.b5 Na5 12.Nbd2 Be6 13.d4 cxd4 14.cxd4 Nc4 15.Qe2 Nxe3 16.Qxe3 Rc8 17.Rac1 Rc7 18.d5 Bd7 19.a4 Rc5 20.Rxc5 bxc5 21.Nc4 Nc8 22.Rb1 f5 23.a5 Qc7 24.b6 axb6 25.axb6 Qb8 26.b7 Ne7 27.Nfd2 fxe4 28.Nxe4 Nxd5 29.Qd2 Nb4 30.Nexd6 Be6 31.Rxb4 cxb4 32.Bd5 Bxd5 33.Qxd5+ Kh7 34.Na5 b3 35.Nxb3 Rd8 0-1
Morgunov,Marc
Schwabeneder,Florian
1st OEISM Zwischenrunde
PlayChess INT
2020
14877030              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 6. Re1 b5 7. Bb3 d6 8. c3 O-O 9. h3 Bb7 10. d4 Nd7 11. Nbd2 Re8 12. Nf1 exd4 13. cxd4 Na5 14. Bc2 c5 15. Ng3 g6 16. Bf4 cxd4 17. Nxd4 Bf6 18. b3 Be5 19. Qd2 Rc8 20. Rac1 Nf6 21. Red1= Qb6 22. Nf3 Bb2 23. Rb1 Bc3 24. Qxd6 Qxd6 25. Bxd6 Nxe4 26. Nxe4 Bxe4 27. Bxe4= Rxe4 28. Rbc1 Rc6 29. Ng5 Re2 30. b4 Nb7 31. Bg3 Rc4 32. Rd7 Bd2 33. Rxc4 bxc4 34. Nf3 c3 35. Nxd2 cxd2 36. Kh2 g5 37. h4 h6 38. hxg5 hxg5 39. f4 f6 1/2-1/2
Morgunov, Marc
Subelj, Jan
XXIII Memorial Vasja Pirc
Maribor SLO
2020
14949273              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. f3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nc3 O-O 6. Nge2 c5 7. d5 e6 8. Ng3 exd5 9. cxd5 a6 10. a4 Nbd7 11. Be2 Ne8 12. h4 Nc7 13. h5 Rb8 14. Bf4 Qe7 15. Qd2 b5 16. Bg5 f6 17. Bh6 c4 18. hxg6 hxg6 19. axb5 axb5 20. Ra7 Rb7 21. Rxb7 Bxb7 22. Bxg7 Qxg7 23. Qf4 Ne5 24. Qe3 b4 25. Nd1 Na6 26. f4 Nd3+ 27. Bxd3 cxd3 28. Nf2= Re8 29. O-O f5 30. Qxd3 Nc5 31. Qb5 Qe7 32. Qxb4 fxe4 33. Ngxe4 Nxe4 34. Nxe4= Bxd5 35. Nf2 Ba8 36. Qd4 Qb7 37. Qc4+ Kf8 38. Ne4 Qxe4 39. Qxe4 Bxe4 40. Kf2 Rb8 0-1
Basso,Pier Luigi
Morgunov,Marc
GMT Banicky kahanec 2020
Bojnice SVK
2020
14949335              1. e4 c6 2. Nc3 d5 3. d4 g6 4. e5 Bg7 5. f4 h5 6. Nf3 Nh6 7. Be3 Bg4 8. h3 Nf5 9. Bf2 Bxf3 10. Qxf3 h4 11. Bd3 e6 12. O-O Bf8 13. Ne2 Nd7 14. b3 Ba3 15. c4 Qe7 16. Rab1 a5 17. cxd5 cxd5 18. Nc3 Nb8 19. Nb5 Bb4 20. Ra1 Qd7 21. a3 Be7 22. Rfc1 Nc6 23. Rc2 Kf8 24. Kh2 Rd8 25. Rg1 Kg7 26. Re1 Rc8 27. Rec1 Rh5 28. Qe2= Rf8 29. Qf3 Rd8 30. Qg4 Qe8 31. Bxf5 exf5 32. Qe2 Rh8 33. Qd3 Qd7 34. Be1 Ra8 35. a4 Rhc8 36. Qf3 Rd8 37. Qe2 Rac8 38. Qf3 Qe6 39. Qe2 Rb8 40. Nc7 Qd7 41. Nb5= Rh8 42. Qe3 Rbd8 43. Qe2 Rde8 44. Qf3 Rd8 45. Qe2 Qe6 46. Nc7 Qd7 47. Nb5 Qe6 48. Nc7 Qd7 1/2-1/2
Morgunov,Marc
Gazik,Viktor
GMT Banicky kahanec 2020
Bojnice SVK
2020
14949393              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Nf6 4. O-O Nxe4 5. Re1 Nd6 6. Nxe5 Be7 7. Bf1 Nxe5 8. Rxe5 O-O 9. d4 Bf6 10. Re1 Re8 11. Rxe8+ Nxe8 12. c3 d5 13. Bf4 c6 14. Bd3 g6 15. Nd2 Ng7 16. Nf3 Bf5 17. h3 h5 18. Qd2 Bxd3 19. Qxd3 Qd7 20. Re1 1/2-1/2
Morgunov,Marc
Pechac,Jergus
GMT Banicky kahanec 2020
Bojnice SVK
2020
14949502              1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 g6 3. d4 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Be2 O-O 6. Be3 c6 7. h4 h5 8. f3 Qa5 9. Qd2 a6 10. c5 b5 11. cxb6 Qxb6 12. Rc1 a5 13. b3 Ba6 14. Bxa6 Qxa6 15. Nge2= Nbd7 16. Na4 Rfc8 17. O-O Nb6 18. Nxb6 Qxb6 19. Nc3 Qb4 20. Rc2 Nd7 21. Na4 Qxd2 22. Rxd2 Rab8 23. Rc1 Nb6 24. Nb2 a4 25. bxa4 Ra8 26. Rdc2 Nxa4 27. Nd3 c5 28. Kf1 Ra5 29. dxc5 dxc5 30. Nxc5 Nb2 31. Nb3 Rxc2 32. Nxa5 Rxc1+ 33. Bxc1 Nd3 34. Be3 Kf8 35. Ke2 Nb4 36. a3 Na6 37. Kd3 Ke8 38. Kc4 Kd7 39. a4 Nc7 40. Nb3 f5 41. Nc5+ Kc6 42. Nd3 fxe4 43. fxe4 Bf6 44. g3 e6 45. Bd4 Ne8 46. Ne5+ 1-0
Blohberger,Felix
Morgunov,Marc
GMT Banicky kahanec 2020
Bojnice SVK
2020
14952809              1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. g3 O-O 5. Bg2 d6 6. O-O c5 7. d3 Nc6 8. a3 a6 9. Bd2 Rb8 10. Rb1 b5 1/2-1/2
Shengelia,D
Morgunov,Marc
GMT Banicky kahanec 2020
Bojnice SVK
2020
14953333              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. c4 Nf6 6. Nc3 Qc7 7. Be2 b6 8. f4= Bb4 9. Nc2 Bxc3+ 10. bxc3 d6 11. Ba3 Nxe4 12. Qd4 Bb7 13. Bf3 Nc5 14. Qxg7 Rf8 15. Bxb7 Qxb7 16. O-O-O Qe7 17. Qd4 Nbd7 18. Qxd6 Qxd6 19. Rxd6 O-O-O 20. Rhd1 Kc7 21. g3 Nb8 22. Bxc5 bxc5 23. Rxd8 Rxd8 24. Rxd8 Kxd8 25. Ne1 Nd7 26. Nf3 Ke7 1/2-1/2
MORGUNOV, Marc
SAHIDI, Samir
Torneo Banicky kahanec 2020
Bojnice SVK
2020
14956684              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 Bb4+ 4. Bd2 Be7 5. g3 O-O 6. Bg2 c5 7. O-O Nc6 8. Bc3 cxd4 9. Nxd4 d5 10. Nd2 a6 11. Rc1 Bd7 12. Qb3 Nxd4 13. Bxd4 Bc6 14. Rfd1 Qa5 15. Bc3 Qa4 16. Bxf6 Qxb3 17. Nxb3 Bxf6 18. cxd5 Bxd5 19. Bxd5 exd5 20. Rxd5= Bxb2 21. Rc7 b5 22. Nc5 a5 23. Nd3 Bf6 24. Rxb5 Rfb8 25. Rxb8+ Rxb8 26. Ra7 Bc3 27. a4 g6 28. Rc7 Bd2 29. Kg2 Rb1 30. Ne5 Ra1 31. Rxf7 Rxa4 32. Ra7 Re4 33. Nd7= Bc3 34. Kf3 Re7 35. Ra8+ Kf7 36. Nc5 Rc7 37. Ne4 Bb4 38. Ng5+ Kf6 39. Ne4+ Ke5 40. Ke3 Rb7 41. f4+ Kf5 42. Kf3 Rc7 43. g4+ Ke6 44. Ke3 Rc2 45. Ra6+ Kd5 46. Kd3= Ra2 47. Nf6+ Kc5 48. Nxh7 Ra3+ 49. Ke4 Rh3 50. Ng5 Rxh2 51. Kf3 Kb5 52. Ra8 a4 53. f5 gxf5 54. gxf5 a3 55. f6 Rh6 56. Ne4 Kc4 57. f7 Kb3 58. f8=Q Bxf8 59. Rxf8 a2 60. Nd2+ Kc2 61. Ra8 Kxd2 62. Rxa2+ Kc3 63. Ra4 Rf6+ 64. Rf4 Re6 65. Re4 Rf6+ 66. Ke3 Rd6 67. Re8 Kc4 68. Ke4 Kc5 69. Ke5 Kc6 70. Rc8+ Kd7 71. Rd8+ Kxd8 72. Kxd6 1-0
Pultinevicius,Paulius
Morgunov,Marc
Titled Tuesday 20th Oct
chess.com INT
2020
14956924              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. Qe2 O-O 7. c3 d6 8. h3 h6 9. Rd1 b5 10. Bc2 Re8 11. d4 Bb6 12. a4 Bb7 13. d5 Ne7 14. axb5 axb5 15. Rxa8= Qxa8 16. Qxb5 Ba6 17. Qa4 Be2 18. Qxa8 Rxa8 19. Re1 Bxf3 20. gxf3 Ng6 21. Be3= Nh4 22. Nd2 Ra2 23. Rb1 Nh5 24. Bb3 Ra8 25. Bd1 Nf4 26. Bxf4 exf4 27. Nc4 Ng6 28. Be2 Ne5 29. Nxe5 dxe5 30. Kf1 Kf8 31. Bb5 Ke7 32. b3 Ra2 33. Be2 Rc2 34. c4 g5 0-1
Morgunov,Marc
Mazur,Ste
Titled Tuesday 20th Oct
chess.com INT
2020
14957978              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 6. Re1 b5 7. Bb3 d6 8. c3 O-O 9. h3 Nb8 10. d4 Nbd7 11. Nbd2 Bb7 12. Bc2 Re8 13. Nf1 Bf8 14. Ng3 g6 15. b3 Bg7 16. d5 c6 17. dxc6 Bxc6 18. Qxd6 Qb6 19. Qd2 Bf8 20. Qe2 Rac8 21. Be3= Qc7 22. Nd2 Bb7 23. c4 b4 24. Ndf1 h5 25. f3 a5 26. h4 Nc5 27. Bxc5 Bxc5+ 28. Ne3 Qe7 29. Ngf1 Nh7 30. g3 Nf8 31. Kg2 Ne6 32. Nd5 Bxd5 33. exd5 Nd4 34. Qd2 f5 35. Bd3 Qf6 36. Qg5 1/2-1/2
MORGUNOV, Marc
MOTUZ, Karol
Torneo Banicky kahanec 2020
Bojnice SVK
2020
14958385              1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. Bb5 g6 4. Bxc6 dxc6 5. f4 Bg7 6. Nf3 h5 7. d3 Nh6 8. O-O Ng4 9. Kh1 h4 10. h3 Nf6 11. Qe1 Nh5 12. Nxh4 Qc7 13. Be3 b6 14. Rb1 Bd7 15. Ne2 O-O-O 16. e5 g5 17. fxg5 Bxe5 18. Nf5 Ng7 19. Nxg7 Bxh3 20. gxh3 Rxh3+ 21. Kg2= Rxe3 22. Qf2 Rxe2 23. Qxe2 Bxg7 24. Rxf7 Be5 25. Rbf1 Kb7 26. b3 Rh8 27. Rh1 Rg8 28. Rf5 Bf4 29. Qe6 Rxg5+ 30. Rxg5 Bxg5 31. Rh8 Ka6 32. Qc8+ Qxc8 33. Rxc8 Kb5 34. Kf3 Kb4 35. Ke2 Ka3 36. Ra8 a5 37. Rb8 b5 38. Rb6 Kxa2 39. Rxc6 a4 40. Rxc5= Bf6 41. Rxb5 a3 42. b4 Kb2 43. c4 a2 44. Ra5 a1=Q 45. Rxa1 Kxa1 46. Ke3 Kb2 47. b5 Kc3 48. Ke4 Bd4 49. Kd5 Kxd3 50. c5 e5 51. b6 e4 52. b7 e3 53. b8=Q e2 54. Qb3+ Bc3 55. Qc4+ Kd2 56. Qf4+ Kd1 57. Qg4 Kd2 58. Qg2 Kd1 59. Qf3 Kd2 60. Qf2 Kd1 61. Qf3 Kd2 62. Kc4 e1=Q 63. Qxc3+ Kd1 64. Qxe1+ Kxe1 65. c6 1-0
Swicarz,M
Morgunov,Marc
Titled Tuesday 20th Oct
chess.com INT
2020
14961607              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Qc2 O-O 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. Qxc3 b6 7. Bg5 Bb7 8. f3 h6 9. Bxf6 Qxf6 10. e4 d6 11. Bd3 e5 12. d5 Nd7 13. Ne2 a5 14. b3 Qh4+ 15. Ng3 g6 16. O-O h5 17. Bc2 Qe7 18. b4 a4 19. Nh1 Qg5 20. Nf2 f5 21. exf5 gxf5 22. Nh3 Qf6 23. Rae1 Kh8 24. Kh1 Rg8 25. f4 e4 26. Qd2 b5 27. Ng5 bxc4 28. Qe2= Rxg5 29. fxg5 Qxg5 30. Qxc4 Rg8 31. Rg1 Nf6 32. Bd1 Nxd5 33. Qd4+ Rg7 34. Qa7= Bc8 35. Qa8 Nb6 36. Qc6 Qg6 37. Re3 f4 38. Rxe4 Bd7 39. Qb7 Bc8 40. Qc6 Bd7 41. Qc2 Bf5 42. Re8+ Qxe8 43. Qxf5 Qf7 44. Qh3 Rg5 45. Qh4 Qf5 46. Re1 Nd5 47. Bf3= Ne3 48. Rc1 d5 49. Qe1 Qe5 50. b5 d4 51. Qb4 Rg7 52. Rc5 Qf6 53. Rxh5+ Rh7 54. Rxh7+ Kxh7 55. Be4+ Kg7 56. Qc5 d3 57. Qxc7+ Kf8 58. Qc8+ Ke7 59. Qc7+ Kf8 60. Qc5+ Kg7 61. Qa7+ Kf8 62. Qb8+ 1/2-1/2
Marn, Jan
Morgunov, Marc
XXIII Memorial Vasja Pirc
Maribor SLO
2020
14962241              1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 e6 7.f4 h6 8.Bh4 Qb6 9.a3 Be7 10.Bf2 Qc7 11.Qf3 Nbd7 12.O-O-O b5 13.g4 Bb7 14.h4 Nc5 15.Bd3 h5 16.gxh5 O-O-O 17.Kb1 Nxh5 18.f5 e5 19.Nde2 Nf6 20.Ng3 d5 21.Bxc5 Bxc5 22.exd5 Nxd5 23.Nxd5 Rxd5 24.Be4 Rxd1+ 25.Rxd1 Rxh4 26.Bxb7+ Qxb7 27.Rd8+ Kxd8 28.Qxb7 1-0
Freitag,Ma
Morgunov,Marc
1st OEISM Zwischenrunde
PlayChess INT
2020
14964125              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5+ Bd7 4. Bxd7+ Qxd7 5. c4 Nc6 6. Nc3 e5 7. d3 Be7 8. O-O f5 9. a3 Nf6 10. b4 Nd4 11. bxc5 fxe4 12. dxe4 dxc5 13. Nxe5 Qe6 14. Qa4+ b5 15. Nxb5 Ne2+ 16. Kh1 Qxe5 17. Ra2 O-O 18. Rxe2 Ng4 19. g3 a6 20. Bf4 Qh5 21. f3 axb5 22. Qb3 Ne5 23. cxb5+ c4 24. Qc3 Bf6 25. Bxe5 Bxe5 26. Qxc4+ Kh8 27. f4= Rac8 28. Qa2 Bd4 29. Kg2 Qxb5 30. Qd2 Bc5 31. Rd1 Bxa3 32. e5 Bb4 33. Qe3 h6 34. Qf3 Rfe8 35. Rd5 Qa6 36. Rd3 Rc4 37. f5 Bf8 38. f6 Qc8 39. fxg7+ Bxg7 40. e6 Rc7 41. Qf5 Rce7 42. Rde3 Rf8 43. Qg6 Qe8 44. Qg4 Bf6 45. Re4 Rg7 46. Qf4 Be7 47. Qxh6+ Kg8 48. Qe3 Qg6 49. h3 Qh5 50. g4 Qh4 51. Rf4 Rd8 52. Rf7 Rxf7 53. exf7+ Kxf7 54. Qe6+ Kf8 55. Rf2+ Ke8 56. Qg8+ Kd7 57. Rd2+ Bd6 58. Qf7+ Qe7 59. Qf5+ Qe6 60. Qxe6+ Kxe6 61. Re2+ Be5 62. Kf3 Rd3+ 63. Re3 Rd4 64. h4 Ra4 65. Re4 Ra3+ 66. Re3 Ra4 67. Re4 Ra3+ 68. Re3 Ra1 69. g5 Kf5 70. Rb3 Ra4 71. Rb5 Rxh4 72. g6= Rh6 73. g7 Rg6 74. Rb7 Bxg7 75. Rb5+ Be5 76. Kf2 Rg4 77. Ke2 Ra4 78. Rc5 Ke4 79. Rc8 Ra2+ 80. Kd1 Bd4 81. Rd8 Kd3 82. Rc8 Rh2 83. Re8 Rd2+ 84. Ke1 Rb2 85. Kf1= Be3 86. Re6 Ra2 87. Ke1 Ra1# 0-1
Morgunov,Marc
Noritsyn,N
Titled Tuesday 3rd Nov
chess.com INT
2020
14964341              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 6. Re1 b5 7. Bb3 O-O 8. a4= Bb7 9. c3 d5 10. d4 dxe4 11. Nxe5 Nxe5 12. dxe5 Qxd1 13. Rxd1 Ng4 14. Bf4 Bc5 15. Bg3 e3 16. f3 e2+ 17. Rd4 Nxe5 18. Nd2 Rfe8 19. axb5 axb5 20. Rxa8 Bxa8 21. Bf2 Nd3 22. Re4 0-1
Morgunov,Marc
Aloma Vidal,R
Titled Tuesday 3rd Nov
chess.com INT
2020
14964365              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5+ Nd7 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O g6 6. Re1 Bg7 7. c3 O-O 8. d4 e5 9. Bc2 a6 10. a4 b6 11. d5 Rb8 12. c4 b5 13. axb5 axb5 14. cxb5 Rxb5 15. Na3= Rb8 16. Nc4 Nb6 17. Na5 Bd7 18. Bd2 Qc7 19. Qc1 Rfc8 20. Bc3 c4 21. Ra3 Nbxd5 22. exd5 Nxd5 23. Bd2 Nb4 24. Bb1 d5 25. Bh6 f6 26. Qd2 Bg4 27. Bxg7 Kxg7 28. Nxe5 fxe5 29. Qg5 Qd7 30. Rxe5 Re8 31. Rae3 Rxe5 32. Qxe5+ Kh6 33. h3 Ra8 34. hxg4 Qxg4 35. Rh3+ Qxh3 36. gxh3 Rxa5 37. Kg2 Ra1 38. Qc3 Rxb1 39. Qxb4 Rc1 40. Qd2+ 1-0
Kostenko,P
Morgunov,Marc
Titled Tuesday 3rd Nov
chess.com INT
2020



Rating    ..2500 2500..2600 2600..2700 2700..2800 2800..
Copyright 2014-2020 At-Krays