Internet Chessbase
Chess games database online

  Home      Games      ECO explorer       Opening explorer      Games raw      Collection      7 pieces endgame      Opening repertoire      Miscellaneous          
Sign in      Register      Forgot  
Next page...  

Search   Mendonca, Leon Luke
     
14768845              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. c3 Nf6 4. Be2 g6 5. O-O Bg7 6. Bb5+ Nc6 7. d4 Bd7 8. d5 Ne5 9. Bxd7+ Nexd7 10. Re1 O-O 11. a4 Re8 12. Na3 a6 13. Qb3 Rb8 14. Nc4 b5 15. axb5 axb5 16. Na5 c4 17. Qc2 Qb6 18. Nc6 Rbc8 19. Be3 Nc5 20. Red1 Kf8 21. Nb4 Nfd7 22. Nd4 Ra8 23. Ndc6 Qb7 24. Rxa8 Rxa8 25. f3 Na6 26. Qf2 Nxb4 27. Nxb4 Ne5 28. h3 Kg8 29. Kh2 Qc7 30. Bb6 Qc8 31. Bd4 Nd3 32. Nxd3 Bxd4 33. Qxd4 cxd3 34. Qxd3 Qc5 35. b4 Qb6 36. Qe2 Ra3 37. Rc1 Qa6 38. c4 bxc4 39. Rxc4 Rb3 40. Qc2 Qa3 41. Qd2 Qb2 42. Qg5 Qf6 43. Qh6 Rc3 44. Rc6 Rxc6 45. dxc6 Qe5+ 46. Kh1 Qa1+ 47. Kh2 Qe5+ 48. f4 Qb5 49. Qg5 Qxc6 50. Qxe7 Qb6 51. e5 Qxb4 52. Qd8+ Kg7 53. Qf6+ Kg8 54. exd6 Qd2 55. Qe5 h6 56. h4 h5 57. Qf6 Qd1 58. Qe7 Qd2 59. Qe5 Kh7 60. f5 Kg8 61. fxg6 fxg6 62. Qf6 Kh7 63. Qf7+ Kh6 64. Qf8+ Kh7 65. Qf6 Qc2 66. Qe7+ Kh6 67. Qf8+ Kh7 68. Qf7+ Kh6 69. Qf4+ Kg7 70. d7 Qd3 71. Qc7 1-0
Tukhaev, Adam
Mendonca, Leon Luke
EKA IIFL Investment Managers 5th International Grandmaster Chess Tournament
Expo Centre, The Arcade World Centre, Cuffe Parade, Mumbai - 400005
2020
14768855              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 O-O 5. Bd2 d5 6. Nf3 c5 7. a3 Bxc3 8. Bxc3 Ne4 9. Qc2 Nxc3 10. Qxc3 cxd4 11. Nxd4 dxc4 12. Bxc4 Bd7 13. O-O Nc6 14. Nb3 Qe7 15. Be2 Rac8 16. Rac1 Nb8 17. Qd2 b6 18. Nd4 Rfd8 19. Rxc8 Rxc8 20. Rc1 Rxc1+ 21. Qxc1 Qd8 22. f4 Qc8 23. Qd2 Qc7 24. Bf3 g6 25. h3 e5 26. fxe5 Qxe5 27. Kf2 h5 28. Ne2 Bc6 29. Qd8+ Kg7 30. Qd4 Kf6 31. Qd8+ Kg7 32. Qd4 Kf6 33. Qd8+ Kg7 34. Qd4 Kf6 35. Qd8+ Kg7 36. Qd4 Kf6 1/2-1/2
Mendonca, Leon Luke
Stupak, Kirill
EKA IIFL Investment Managers 5th International Grandmaster Chess Tournament
Expo Centre, The Arcade World Centre, Cuffe Parade, Mumbai - 400005
2020
14768890              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Qxd4 Nc6 5. Qe3 g6 6. Be2 Bg7 7. O-O Nf6 8. h3 O-O 9. Rd1 Be6 10. Nc3 Qb6 11. Qxb6 axb6 12. a3 Rfc8 13. Rb1 Na5 14. Bd3 Nc4 15. Nb5 Nd7 16. b3 Nce5 17. Nxe5 Nxe5 18. c4 Nxd3 19. Rxd3 Bd7 20. a4 f5 21. Bg5 fxe4 22. Re3 Bxb5 23. axb5 d5 24. cxd5 Rc5 25. Rxe4 Rxd5 26. Bxe7 Re8 27. Rbe1 Rxb5 28. b4 Kf7 29. g3 Rd5 30. Kg2 h6 31. R4e3 Rd4 32. Rf3+ Kg8 33. Ree3 h5 34. h4 Bh6 35. Re6 Bg7 36. Ree3 Bh6 37. Re6 Bg7 38. Ree3 Bh6 1/2-1/2
Taher, Yoseph Theolifus
Mendonca, Leon Luke
EKA IIFL Investment Managers 5th International Grandmaster Chess Tournament
Expo Centre, The Arcade World Centre, Cuffe Parade, Mumbai - 400005
2020
14768896              1. d4 d5 2. c4 dxc4 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Nc3 a6 5. e4 b5 6. e5 Nd5 7. a4 e6 8. axb5 Nb6 9. Be2 Be7 10. O-O O-O 11. Qd2 Bb7 12. Qf4 axb5 13. Rxa8 Bxa8 14. Nxb5 N8d7 15. Rd1 Re8 16. Ng5 Bxg5 17. Qxg5 Qxg5 18. Bxg5 Rc8 19. Ra1 h6 20. Be3 Bc6 21. Nc3 Rb8 22. Bc1 Nf8 23. Ra7 Nd5 24. Ra3 Nb6 25. Ra7 Nd5 26. Ra3 Nb6 27. f3 Ng6 28. Ra7 Rc8 29. Kf2 Ne7 30. g4 Be8 31. Be3 Nc6 32. Rb7 Na5 33. Ra7 Nc6 34. Rb7 Na5 35. Ra7 1/2-1/2
Mendonca, Leon Luke
Mirzoev, Azer
EKA IIFL Investment Managers 5th International Grandmaster Chess Tournament
Expo Centre, The Arcade World Centre, Cuffe Parade, Mumbai - 400005
2020
14769430              1. e4 c5 2. Be2 Nf6 3. d3 g6 4. f4 Bg7 5. Nf3 d6 6. O-O O-O 7. Qe1 e6 8. Qh4 Nh5 9. c3 Qxh4 10. Nxh4 Nf6 11. Be3 Nc6 12. Nd2 b6 13. Rab1 Ne8 14. g4 Nc7 15. f5 exf5 16. gxf5 d5 17. Bf4 Be5 18. Bh6 Bg7 19. Bf4 Be5 20. Bh6 Bg7 1/2-1/2
Harshad, S
Mendonca, Leon Luke
EKA IIFL Investment Managers 5th Mumbai Junior (U-13) Chess Tournament
Expo Centre, The Arcade World Centre, Cuffe Parade, Mumbai - 400005
2020
14769431              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 O-O 5. Bd3 d5 6. a3 Bxc3+ 7. bxc3 dxc4 8. Bxc4 c5 9. Ne2 Qc7 10. Ba2 b6 11. O-O Ba6 12. Bb2 Nc6 13. Rc1 Rfd8 14. c4 cxd4 15. exd4 Ne7 16. Re1 Rac8 17. d5 e5 18. Ng3 Ng6 19. h4 Re8 20. h5 Nf4 21. Qf3 h6 22. Re3 Nd7 23. Nf5 Kh8 24. Nxg7 Rg8 25. Rxe5 Nh3+ 26. Qxh3 Nxe5 27. Qf5 Rxg7 28. Bxe5 Qe7 29. Bb1 Qxe5 30. Qxe5 Kg8 31. Re1 Rf8 32. d6 Bb7 33. Be4 Bxe4 34. Rxe4 a6 35. d7 a5 36. Qd6 a4 37. Qxf8+ Kh7 1-0
Mendonca, Leon Luke
Pranesh, M
EKA IIFL Investment Managers 5th Mumbai Junior (U-13) Chess Tournament
Expo Centre, The Arcade World Centre, Cuffe Parade, Mumbai - 400005
2020
14769985              1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. c4 d5 4. Nc3 dxc4 5. e4 Bb4 6. Bg5 b5 7. e5 h6 8. Bh4 g5 9. Nxg5 hxg5 10. Bxg5 Nbd7 11. exf6 Bb7 12. a3 Bxc3+ 13. bxc3 Nb6 14. h4 Qd6 15. Qg4 c5 16. Rh3 O-O-O 17. dxc5 Qxc5 18. Be2 Rhg8 19. Rg3 Na4 20. Kf1 Qe5 21. Re1 Qc5 22. Ra1 Qe5 23. Re1 Qc5 24. Qh5 Qc7 25. Kg1 Nc5 26. Bf3 Nd3 27. Rf1 Bd5 28. Bxd5 exd5 29. Qf3 Qe5 30. Qe3 d4 31. cxd4 Rxd4 32. Qxe5 Nxe5 33. Be3 Rxg3 34. Bxd4 Nf3+ 35. Kh1 Rg4 36. gxf3 Rxh4+ 37. Kg2 Rxd4 0-1
Mendonca, Leon Luke
Krishnater, Kushager
EKA IIFL Investment Managers 5th International Grandmaster Chess Tournament
Expo Centre, The Arcade World Centre, Cuffe Parade, Mumbai - 400005
2020
14775639              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bg5 e6 7. Qe2 Be7 8. h4 b5 9. a3 Bb7 10. O-O-O Nbd7 11. Rh3 Rc8 12. Bd2 Qb6 13. Be1 h5 14. f3 Ne5 15. Rg3 g6 16. f4 Nc4 17. Rgd3 e5 18. fxe5 dxe5 19. Nb3 O-O 20. Nd5 Bxd5 21. exd5 e4 22. Rd4 Bd6 23. Bb4 Rfe8 24. Bxd6 Qxd6 25. Qe1 Qf4+ 26. Kb1 Nd6 27. a4 Ng4 28. axb5 axb5 29. Qb4 Ne3 30. Qd2 Rxc2 31. Qxc2 Nxc2 32. Kxc2 Nf5 0-1
Ziatdinov, Raset
Mendonca, Leon Luke
EKA IIFL Investment Managers 5th International Grandmaster Chess Tournament
Expo Centre, The Arcade World Centre, Cuffe Parade, Mumbai - 400005
2020
14781710              1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 d6 3. f4 Nc6 4. Nf3 g6 5. Bc4 Bg7 6. O-O e6 7. d4 cxd4 8. Nb5= Nge7 9. Bb3 O-O 10. Nbxd4 Na5 11. Be3 a6 12. Qe1 Nxb3 13. axb3 e5 14. fxe5 dxe5 15. Ne2 Qc7 16. Nc3 f6 17. Qf2 Be6 18. Bb6 Qc6 19. Bc5 Rfe8 20. Rad1 Nc8 21. Rd3 b6 22. Ba3 Ra7 23. Rfd1 Rd7 24. Rxd7 Bxd7 25. Nd5 Be6 26. c4 Kh8 27. Rd3 Kg8 28. Qd2 Qb7 29. Nc3 Qc7 30. Nd5 Qb7 31. Nc3 Kf7 32. Qf2 Kg8 33. Qd2 Qc6 34. Nd5 Bf7 35. Nc3 Be6 36. Nd5 Qb7 37. Nc3 Qc7 38. Nd5 Qa7 39. Kf1 Qb8 40. Kg1 Qa7 41. Kf1= Qf7 42. Kg1 Qb7 43. Nc3 Qc7 44. Nd5 Qa7 1/2-1/2
Velpula, Sarayu
Mendonca, Leon Luke
EKA IIFL Investment Managers 5th Mumbai Junior (U-13) Chess Tournament
Expo Centre, The Arcade World Centre, Cuffe Parade, Mumbai - 400005
2020
14783373              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bg5 e6 7. f4 h6 8. Bh4 Qb6 9. a3 Nbd7 10. Bf2 Qc7 11. Qf3 b5 12. O-O-O Bb7 13. Bd3 Nc5 14. Rhe1 Be7 15. Kb1 O-O 16. f5 e5 17. Nde2 Rfc8 18. g4 d5 19. exd5 Nxd3 20. Qxd3 Rd8 21. Bg3 Nxd5 22. Nxd5 Rxd5 23. Qe3 f6 24. Rxd5 Bxd5 25. Nc3 Bb7 26. Rd1 Rc8 27. h4 Bxa3 28. g5= Bxb2 29. Kxb2 b4 30. Be1 bxc3+ 31. Bxc3 Be4 32. gxf6 gxf6 33. Rg1+ Kf7 34. Rg3= Qc4 35. Rg4 Rb8+ 36. Ka3 Rc8 37. Kb2 Rb8+ 38. Ka3 Rc8 39. Kb2 Qb5+ 40. Kc1 Qf1+ 41. Kb2 Qb5+ 42. Kc1 Bxf5 43. Rg3 Rb8 44. Kd1 Qb1+ 45. Qc1 Bxc2+ 0-1
Bajaj, Prakhar
Mendonca, Leon Luke
EKA IIFL Investment Managers 5th Mumbai Junior (U-13) Chess Tournament
Expo Centre, The Arcade World Centre, Cuffe Parade, Mumbai - 400005
2020
14784223              1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. g3 dxc4 5. Bg2 g6 6. O-O Nbd7 7. a4 a5 8. Nc3 Bg7 9. e4 Nb6 10. h3 O-O 11. Qe2 h6 12. Be3 Be6 13. Rad1 Nfd7 14. g4 Nf6 15. Ne5 Nfd7 16. Nf3 Nf6 17. Ne5 Nfd7 18. f4 Nxe5 19. dxe5 Qc7 20. f5 Bd7 21. f6 Bh8 22. fxe7= Rfe8 23. Qf2 Rxe7 24. Bxb6 Qxe5 25. Bd4 Qe6 26. Bxh8 Kxh8 27. e5 Rae8 28. Qf6+ Kg8 29. Rd6 Qxe5 30. Qxe5 Rxe5 31. Rxd7 R5e7 32. Rd4 Kg7 33. Rxc4 Rd8 34. Rf2= Rdd7 35. Ne4 Rd1+ 36. Kh2 b5 37. Rxc6 bxa4 38. Rc5 Rd4 39. Rxa5 Rexe4 40. Bxe4= Rxe4 41. Ra7 a3 42. Raxf7+ Kg8 43. Rf8+ Kg7 44. R2f7# 1-0
Mendonca, Leon Luke
Akshit, Jha
EKA IIFL Investment Managers 5th Mumbai Junior (U-13) Chess Tournament
Expo Centre, The Arcade World Centre, Cuffe Parade, Mumbai - 400005
2020
14784613              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 O-O 5. Bd2 d5 6. Nf3 Nbd7 7. a3 Bxc3 8. Bxc3 Ne4 9. Rc1 Nxc3 10. Rxc3 a6 11. Qc2 c6 12. Bd3 h6 13. O-O Re8 14. Rd1 Qe7 15. e4 dxe4 16. Bxe4 c5 17. dxc5 Nxc5 18. Bh7+ Kh8 19. b4 Nd7 20. Be4 f5 21. Bd3 Qf6 22. c5 Nb8 23. Bc4 e5 24. Rd6 Qe7 25. g3 Nc6 26. Nh4 Qg5 27. Re3 Rd8 28. Ng6+ Kh7 29. Rxd8 Kxg6 30. Rd6+ Kh7 31. Qd3 Qe7 32. Qd5 Qf8 33. Rxe5 Nxe5 34. Qxe5 a5 35. b5 a4 36. Qd5 Ra7 37. Rd8 Qe7 38. Rxc8 b6 39. Qxf5+ g6 40. Qd5 Qg7 41. Qd8 Rd7 42. Bg8+ Kh8 43. Be6+ Rxd8 44. Rxd8+ Kh7 45. Rd7 Qxd7 46. Bxd7 bxc5 47. b6 c4 48. b7 c3 49. b8=Q c2 50. Qc8 Kg7 51. Qxc2 Kf6 52. Qe4 Kg7 53. Qe7+ Kh8 54. Be8 Kg8 55. Bxg6 Kh8 56. Qf8# 1-0
Mendonca, Leon Luke
Adireddy, Tarun
EKA IIFL Investment Managers 5th Mumbai Junior (U-13) Chess Tournament
Expo Centre, The Arcade World Centre, Cuffe Parade, Mumbai - 400005
2020
14789715              1. Nf3 Nf6 2. d4 e6 3. c4 b6 4. g3 Ba6 5. b3 Bb4+ 6. Bd2 Be7 7. Bg2 d5 8. Ne5 O-O 9. O-O Bb7 10. Bc3 c5 11. dxc5 bxc5 12. Nd2 Nbd7 13. cxd5 exd5 14. Ndc4 Nxe5 15. Bxe5 Rc8 16. Qc2 Qd7 17. Rad1 Qe6 18. Ba1 Bc6 19. Ne5 Ba8 20. Rfe1 Rfd8 21. e3 Bd6 22. Nf3 h6 23. Qc3 Bf8 24. Qa5 Qb6 25. Qxb6 axb6 26. Bxf6 gxf6 27. a4 d4 28. Nd2 dxe3 29. fxe3 Bxg2 30. Kxg2 Rd3 31. Kf3 c4 32. Nxc4 Rxb3 33. Nd6 Bxd6 34. Rxd6 Kg7 35. Rd4 Rc5 1/2-1/2
Li,Di
Mendonca,Leon Luke
Gibraltar Masters 2020
Caleta ENG
2020
14789742              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. h3 O-O 6. Be3 c5 7. Nf3 cxd4 8. Nxd4 b6 9. g4 Bb7 10. Bg2 Nbd7 11. O-O Nc5 12. Qc2 e5 13. Nde2 Ne6 14. Rad1 Ne8 15. f4 exf4 16. Nxf4 N8c7 17. Nfd5 Be5 18. Qf2 f6 19. Qd2 Rc8 20. b3 Rf7 21. Rf2 Qf8 22. Rdf1 Nc5 23. g5 Nxd5 24. Nxd5 Bxd5 25. Qxd5 Na6 26. h4 Nc7 27. Qd1 Qe7 28. gxf6 Qe6 29. Bg5 Rcf8 30. Bh6 Re8 31. Bg5 Ref8 32. Bh6 Re8 33. Bg5 Ref8 34. Bh6 1/2-1/2
Mendonca,Leon Luke
Lalith,B
Gibraltar Masters 2020
Caleta ENG
2020
14789869              1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 d4 5. exf6 dxc3 6. bxc3 Qxf6 7. d4 e5 8. Nf3= Nc6 9. Be2 exd4 10. Bg5 Qg6 11. O-O dxc3 12. Bd3 Qd6 13. Re1+ Be7 14. c5 Qxc5 15. Bxe7 Nxe7 16. Re5 Qd6 17. Bb5+ Kf8 18. Qe2 f6 19. Re3 Bd7 20. Bxd7 Qxd7 21. Nd4 Nd5 22. Ne6+ Kf7 23. Rd1 c2 24. Qxc2 Rhe8 25. Nf4 c6 26. Nxd5 cxd5 27. Qxh7= Rxe3 28. fxe3 Re8 29. Qh5+ Kg8 30. Rxd5 Qe6 31. Rd3 Rc8 32. a3 Qe4 33. Qd1 Rc5 34. h3 Kh7 35. Qd2 Re5 36. Rd7 Qxe3+ 37. Qxe3 Rxe3 38. Rxb7 Rxa3 39. Kf2 Kg6 40. Rc7 a6 41. Ra7 f5 42. Rc7 Kh6 43. Rf7 g6 44. Rf6 Kg5 45. Rc6 a5 46. Ra6 Ra1 47. g3 a4 48. Kg2 a3 49. h4+ Kh5 50. Ra5 Kh6 51. Kh2 Kg7 52. Ra6 Kf7 53. Kg2 a2 54. Ra7+ Ke6 55. Ra6+ Kd5 56. Ra5+ Kc4 57. Ra8 Kd3 58. Rd8+ Ke3 59. Re8+ Kd3 60. Rd8+ 1/2-1/2
Muzychuk,A
Mendonca,Leon Luke
Gibraltar Masters 2020
Caleta ENG
2020
14789943              1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Nc3 Be7 5. Bf4 O-O 6. e3 c5 7. dxc5 Bxc5 8. cxd5= Nxd5 9. Nxd5 exd5 10. a3 Nc6 11. Bd3 h6 12. h3 Qf6 13. b4 Bb6 14. b5 Re8 15. O-O Na5 16. Bb1 d4 17. Nxd4 Bxd4 18. Qxd4 Qxd4 19. exd4 Nb3 20. Ra2 Nxd4 21. Bd3 Bf5 22. Bxf5 Nxf5 23. Rd1 Re4 24. Bg3 Rc8 25. Rad2 Nxg3 26. Rd8+ Rxd8 27. Rxd8+ Kh7 28. fxg3 Ra4 29. Rd7 b6 30. Rxf7 Rxa3 31. g4 Ra5 32. Kf2 Rxb5 33. Rxa7 Re5 34. Rb7 Re6 35. Kf3 Kg6 36. h4 Kf6 37. g5+ hxg5 38. hxg5+ Kg6 39. Kf4 Rc6 40. Kg4= Rc4+ 41. Kf3 Rb4 42. Kg3 Rb5 43. Kh3 1/2-1/2
Mendonca,Leon Luke
Beliavsky,A
Gibraltar Masters 2020
Caleta ENG
2020
14789982              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 O-O 5. Ne2 c6 6. a3 Ba5 7. b4 Bc7 8. Bb2 d5 9. Ng3 Nbd7 10. Qc2 Re8 11. Rd1 Nb6 12. c5 Nbd7 13. Be2 e5 14. dxe5 Nxe5 15. e4 d4 16. Nb1 d3 17. Bxd3 Nfg4 18. Be2 Qf6 19. Bd4 Rd8 20. Qc3 Be6 21. O-O Rxd4 22. Qxd4 Qh4 23. h3 Nf6 24. Nf5 Qxe4 25. Qxe4 Nxe4 26. Nd4 Bd5 27. Nb5 Bd8 28. N5c3= Nf6 29. Nxd5 Nxd5 30. Rfe1 Bf6 31. Bf1 a5 32. b5 Kf8 33. Re4 Nd7 34. Rc1 Bg5 35. Rc2 Be7 36. bxc6 bxc6 37. Rec4 Ne5 38. Re4 Nd7 39. Rec4 Ne5 40. Ra4 Nd7 41. Nd2= Nxc5 42. Rac4 Nd7 43. Rxc6 Bxa3 44. Rc8+ Rxc8 45. Rxc8+ Ke7 46. Bb5 Bb4 47. Nc4= N7b6 48. Nxb6 Nxb6 49. Rc7+ Kf8 50. Rc6 Nd5 51. Bc4 Ne7 52. Ra6 g5 53. Rf6 Kg7 54. Rxf7+ Kg6 55. Rf8 h5 56. g3 h4 57. gxh4 gxh4 58. Rf4 Nc6 59. Rxh4 Ne5 60. Be2 Kg5 61. Rh5+ Kf6 62. Rh6+ Kg5 63. Rb6 Ng6 64. Rb5+ Kf6 65. Bd3 Ne5 66. Be4= Bd2 67. Kg2 Nc4 68. Rc5 Nd6 69. Bc2 Bb4 70. Rd5 Ke6 71. Rh5 Nb7 72. Rh8 Nc5 73. Ra8 Ke5 74. Kg3 Kd4 75. h4 Kc3 76. Bf5 a4 77. h5 a3 78. h6 Kb2 79. Rb8 a2 80. Rxb4+ Ka1 81. Rb1+ axb1=N 82. Bxb1 Kxb1 83. h7 Ne4+ 84. Kg2 1-0
Mendonca,Leon Luke
Kozak,Adam
Gibraltar Masters 2020
Caleta ENG
2020
14789988              1. d4 f5 2. c4 Nf6 3. Nc3 g6 4. h4 d6 5. h5 Nxh5 6. Rxh5 gxh5 7. e4 Bg7 8. Qxh5+ Kd7 9. Nf3 Qe8 10. Qxf5+ Kd8 11. Qf4 Rf8 12. Qh4 Nc6 13. Be3 Qg6 14. O-O-O Bf6 15. Qh2 Bg4 16. e5 Bg7 17. Bd3 Qh5 18. Qg3 Bh6 19. Be4 Bf5 20. Bxh6 Qxh6+ 21. Ng5 Qg6 22. Qe3 h6 23. Bxf5 Qxf5 24. Nf3 Qf4 25. e6 Kc8 26. d5 Ne5 27. Nxe5 dxe5 28. Ne4 Qxe3+ 29. fxe3 b6 30. Kd2 Kb7 31. Rh1 Rg8 32. g3 Rg6 33. Rf1 Rd8 34. Ke2= Rg4 35. Kd3 c6 36. Rf7 cxd5 37. Rxe7+ Kc6 38. Nf6 dxc4+ 39. Ke2 Rxg3 40. Rxa7= Rg2+ 41. Ke1 Rg1+ 42. Ke2 Rg2+ 43. Ke1 1/2-1/2
Mendonca,Leon Luke
Sadhwani,Raunak
Gibraltar Masters 2020
Caleta ENG
2020
14792855              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bg5 e6 7. Qe2 Be7 8. h4 b5 9. a3 Bb7 10. O-O-O Nbd7 11. Rh3 Rc8 12. Bd2 Qb6 13. Be1 h5 14. f3 Ne5 15. Rg3 g6 16. f4 Nc4 17. Rgd3 e5 18. Nb3 O-O 19. Nd5 Bxd5 20. exd5 e4 21. Rd4 0-1
Ziatdinov,R
Mendonca,Leon Luke
5th IIFL Wealth Mumbai Op
Mumbai IND
2020
14794883              1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 d4 5. exf6 dxc3 6. bxc3 Qxf6 7. d4 e5 8. Nf3= Nc6 9. Bg5 Qg6 10. Bd3 e4 11. Qe2 f5 12. g4 Be7 13. gxf5 Bxf5 14. d5 exf3 15. Qe3 Bxd3 16. dxc6 Qxg5 17. Qxd3 O-O 18. cxb7 Rad8 19. Qe3 Qg2 20. Rf1 Rfe8 21. Rd1 Qxf1+ 0-1
Adewole,Adeyinka
Mendonca,Leon Luke
Gibraltar Masters 2020
Caleta ENG
2020
14801232              1. d4 f5 2. c4 Nf6 3. Nc3 d6 4. g3 g6 5. Bg2 Bg7 6. Nf3 O-O 7. O-O c6 8. b3 Qc7 9. Ba3 Ne4 10. Bb2 Nxc3 11. Bxc3 e5 12. dxe5 dxe5 13. e4 f4 14. Qd2 Bg4 15. Rad1= Na6 16. h3 Bxf3 17. Bxf3 Rad8 18. Qe2 fxg3 19. fxg3 Nc5 20. Bb4 Qb6 21. Bxc5= Qxc5+ 22. Kg2 Rd4 23. Bg4 Rfd8 24. Rxd4 exd4 25. Qd3 Qe5 26. Be2 Re8 27. Qf3= Qxe4 28. Qxe4 Rxe4 29. Bd3 Re5 30. Rf4 Re3 31. Rf3 Re7 32. Rf4 Be5 33. Rf2 Kg7 34. b4 Bd6 35. a3 Rd7 36. Rf1 Be7 37. h4 b6 38. Rf2 a5 39. Rb2 axb4 40. axb4 Bd6 41. Be4 c5 42. bxc5 Bxc5 43. Ra2 Kf6 44. Bd3 Re7 45. Rf2+ Kg7 46. Rf3 Ra7 47. g4= Ra2+ 48. Rf2 Ra1 49. Rf1 Ra3 50. Rf3 Be7 51. g5 Bb4 52. Be4 Ra2+ 53. Kh3 Re2 54. Bd5 Re7 55. Kg4 h6 56. gxh6+ Kxh6 57. Rb3 Ba5 58. Rf3 Re1 59. Rf6 d3 60. Bf3 Kg7 61. Rd6 d2 62. Kg5 Rg1+ 63. Kf4 Kf7 64. h5 Ke7 65. Rd5 gxh5 66. Bxh5 Bb4 67. Bf3= Re1 68. Bg4 Bc5 69. Bf3 Kf6 70. Rd3 Bf8 71. Kg3 Bb4 72. Kf4 Bc5 73. Bg4 Bf8 74. Kg3 Rg1+ 75. Kh3 Bh6 76. Be2 Re1 77. Bg4 Ke5 78. Kg2 Be3 79. Kf3 d1=Q+ 80. Rxd1= Rxd1 81. Kxe3 Rd4 82. Be6 Rh4 83. Bg8 Rh3+ 84. Kd2 Kd4 85. Kc2 Rc3+ 86. Kb2 Rxc4 87. Kb3 Rc1 88. Kb2 Rc3 89. Bf7 Rf3 90. Be6 Kc5 91. Bg8 Kb4 92. Bd5 Rf2+ 93. Kb1 Kc3 94. Bc6 b5 95. Bd5 b4 0-1
Mendonca,Leon Luke
Moussard,J
Gibraltar Masters 2020
Caleta ENG
2020
14801273              1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. Nf3 Bb4 4. g4 h6 5. Rg1 b6 6. Qb3 a5 7. a3 Be7 8. h4 Bb7 9. g5 hxg5 10. hxg5 Ne4 11. Nxe4 Bxe4 12. Qe3 Bxf3 13. exf3 c5 14. b3 g6 15. Bb2= Rh4 16. f4 Nc6 17. Qg3 Rh7 18. f5 exf5 19. Bg2 Qb8 20. Qe3 Qd6 21. O-O-O O-O-O 22. Bxc6 dxc6 23. Rde1 Rd7 24. Kc2 Rh4 25. Be5 Qe6 26. Qf3 Re4 27. Rxe4 fxe4 28. Qxe4 Kb7 29. f4 Bd6 30. Re1 Bxe5 31. Qxe5 Qh3 32. Qe3 Qf5+ 33. Qe4 Qh3 34. Re3= Qh2 35. Rd3 Rxd3 36. Kxd3 Qh3+ 1/2-1/2
Ramirez,Alej
Mendonca,Leon Luke
Gibraltar Masters 2020
Caleta ENG
2020
14815423              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. h3 O-O 6. Bg5 c5 7. d5 e6 8. Bd3 exd5 9. cxd5 Re8 10. Nf3 h6 11. Be3 Na6 12. O-O Nb4 13. Bb1 b5 14. Re1 Bd7 15. Qd2 g5 16. a4 bxa4 17. e5 dxe5 18. Bxc5 e4 19. Nxe4 Nbxd5 20. Nxf6+ Nxf6 21. Ba2 Bc6 22. Qxd8 Raxd8 23. Bxa7 Rxe1+ 24. Rxe1 Ne4 25. Rc1 Be8 26. Rc2 h5 27. Re2 Bc6 28. Rc2 Rd1+ 29. Kh2 Bd7 30. Re2 Bf5 31. Bb8 Bf6 32. Ne5 Nd2 33. g4 Bxe5+ 34. Bxe5 Bd3 35. Re3 Nf1+ 36. Kg2 Nxe3+ 37. fxe3 a3 0-1
Mendonca,Leon Luke
Annaberdiev,M
FSGM February 2020
Budapest HUN
2020
14815974              1. c4 Nf6 2. g3 e6 3. Bg2 d5 4. Nf3 Be7 5. O-O O-O 6. b3 b6 7. Bb2 Bb7 8. e3 dxc4 9. bxc4 c5 10. Nc3 Nc6 11. Qe2 Qc7 12. Rfd1 a6 13. Rab1 Rab8 14. Ba1 Rfd8 15. Ne1 Na7 16. f4 b5 17. Bxb7 Qxb7 18. d3 b4 19. Rd2 Nc6 20. Nd1 Ne8 21. Nf2= Bf6 22. Bxf6 Nxf6 23. Nf3 Re8 24. e4 Red8 25. e5 Ne8 26. Ne4 Qe7 27. Qf2 Nd4 28. Nxd4 Rxd4 29. f5 exf5 30. Qxf5 g6 31. Qf4 Rbd8 32. Rf1 Rxd3 33. Rdf2 R3d4 34. Qe3 Rd1 35. Qxc5 Qxc5 36. Nxc5 Rxf1+ 37. Kxf1 Rc8 38. Nxa6= Rxc4 39. Rb2 Re4 40. Nxb4 Rxe5 41. Re2 Rf5+ 42. Ke1 Nd6 43. Kd1 h5 44. Kc2 h4 45. gxh4 Rf4 46. Nd5 1/2-1/2
Galyas, Miklos
Mendonca, Leon Luke
Budapest Rigochess Int. Festival GM
Hungarian Chess Federation ( 10 Falk Miksa Street, Budapest 1055 HUNGARY )
2020
14816080              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. g3 Be7 5. Bg2 O-O 6. O-O dxc4 7. Qc2 b6 8. Rd1= Bb7 9. Qxc4 c5 10. Nc3 cxd4 11. Nxd4 Bxg2 12. Kxg2 Qc8 13. Qxc8 Rxc8 14. Bf4= Nbd7 15. Ndb5 a6 16. Bd6 Kf8 17. Bxe7+ Kxe7 18. Nd4 Rc7 19. f4 b5 20. Kf3 Nb6 21. a4 b4 22. Na2 a5 23. Nc1 Nfd7 24. Nd3 Rac8 25. Nb5 Rc4 26. Na7 Ra8 27. Nb5 f6 28. b3 Rc2 29. Rdc1 Rac8 30. Rxc2 Rxc2 31. Rc1 Rxc1 32. Nxc1 1/2-1/2
Ilincic,Z
Mendonca,Leon Luke
FSGM February 2020
Budapest HUN
2020
14816102              1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 c6 4. Nf3 Nf6 5. e3 Nbd7 6. b3 b6 7. Bb2 Bb7 8. Bd3 Be7 9. O-O O-O 10. Qe2 Rc8 11. Rfd1 Qc7 12. Rac1 Rfe8 13. a3 Qb8 14. b4 Bd6 15. h3 h6 16. c5 Bc7 17. Qc2 e5 18. dxe5 Nxe5 19. Nxe5 Bxe5 20. Ne2 Nd7 21. Bh7+ Kh8 22. Bf5 Rcd8 23. Bxd7 Rxd7 24. Bxe5 Qxe5 25. a4 Rc7 26. Nd4 Qf6 27. Qd3 Bc8 28. Rc3 Qg5 29. Kf1 Bd7 30. Rdc1 Qe5 31. Kg1 Qg5 32. Kf1 Qe5 33. f4 Qf6 34. Kg1 Rb8 35. Qd2 Rcb7 36. b5 bxc5 37. Rxc5 cxb5 38. axb5 Qg6 39. Rxd5 Bxh3 40. Rc6 Qg3 41. Qf2 Qxf2+ 42. Kxf2 Bg4 43. e4 Kg8 44. f5 f6 45. Ne6 Bh5 46. Rdc5 g5 47. Rc8+ Rxc8 48. Rxc8+ Kh7 49. Rf8 Rxb5 50. Rxf6 Rb2+ 51. Kg1 a5 52. Rf8 Rb4 53. Nc5 Rc4 54. Rc8 a4 55. Rc7+ Kg8 56. Rc8+ Kh7 57. Rc7+ Kg8 58. Rc8+ Kh7 1/2-1/2
Mendonca,Leon Luke
Low,Zhen Yu Cyrus
FSGM February 2020
Budapest HUN
2020



Rating    ..2500 2500..2600 2600..2700 2700..2800 2800..
Copyright 2014-2020 At-Krays