Internet Chessbase
Chess games database online

  Home      Games      ECO explorer       Opening explorer      Games raw      Collection      7 pieces endgame      Opening repertoire      Miscellaneous          
Sign in      Register      Forgot  
Next page...  

Search   Just Wolfgang (GER)
     
7431543              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. c3 dxc3 5. Nxc3 Bb4 6. Bc4 d6 7. O-O Bxc3 8. bxc3 Be6 9. Bxe6 fxe6 10. Qb3 Qd7 11. Qxb7 Rb8 12. Qa6 Nge7 13. Bg5 O-O 14. Bxe7 Nxe7 15. Qxa7 e5 16. Qe3 Ng6 17. Ne1 Qc6 18. g3 Ra8 19. Nc2 Qc4 20. a3= Rfb8 21. Rfb1 Rxb1+ 22. Rxb1 Qa2 23. Qc1 Qc4 24. Qe3 1/2-1/2
Hassler Wolfgang (GER)
Bang Erik
NPSF-50
1994
7431724              1. d4 d5 2. c4 dxc4 3. Nc3 e5 4. e3 exd4 5. exd4 Nf6 6. Bxc4 Be7 7. Nge2 O-O 8. O-O Nc6 9. Bf4 Bd6 10. Qd2 Bf5 11. Rad1 Na5 12. Bd3 Bxd3 13. Qxd3 Bxf4 14. Nxf4 Qd6 15. Qf5 Nc6 16. Nb5 Qb4 17. a3 Qxb2 18. Qd3 Na5 19. Rb1 Qa2 20. Nxc7= Rad8 21. Rfc1 Rd7 22. d5 1/2-1/2
Fries Nielsen Niels Jorgen
Hassler Wolfgang (GER)
NPSF-50
1994
6674919              1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 c6 4. Nf3 dxc4 5. a4 Bb4 6. e3 b5 7. Bd2 a5 8. axb5= Bxc3 9. Bxc3 cxb5 10. b3 Bb7 11. bxc4 b4 12. Bb2 Nf6 13. Bd3 Nbd7 14. O-O O-O 15. Re1 Re8 16. Qc2 Qc7 17. e4 e5 18. c5 exd4 19. Bxd4 h6 20. e5 Nd5 21. Bh7+ Kh8 22. Be4 Nf8 23. Rac1 Bc6 24. Qc4 Rad8 25. Nh4 Ne6 26. Nf5 Nxd4 27. Nxd4= Rxe5 28. Nxc6 Qxc6 29. Bf3 Rf5 30. Be4 Re5 31. Bf3 1/2-1/2
Rohde, Wolfgang (GER)
Vukcevic, Borislav (YUG)
Wch17 Final
corr ICCF
2002
7135338              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Nc3 Qc7 6. Bd3 Nf6 7. O-O d6 8. f4= Nbd7 9. Be3 b5 10. a3 Bb7 11. Qf3 Nc5 12. g4 Nfd7 13. Rac1 Be7 14. b4 Nxd3 15. cxd3 Qd8 16. g5 O-O 17. Qg3 g6 18. Nce2 Rc8 19. Rxc8 Qxc8 20. Rc1 Qb8 21. f5 exf5 22. exf5 Ne5 23. f6 Bd8 24. Qh4 h5 25. gxh6 Kh7 26. Nf4 Bb6 27. Kf1 Bxd4 28. Bxd4 Nf3 29. Qf2 Qd8 30. Bb2 Qd7 31. Qg3 Qf5 32. Rc7 Ba8 33. h4 Kxh6 34. Ra7 Ne5 35. Rxa6 Qxf6 36. Qg5+ Qxg5 37. hxg5+ Kxg5 38. Rxd6 Kxf4 1/2-1/2
Raschewski, Wolfgang (GER)
Postler, Reinhard (GER)
World Cup IX Final
ICCF
1998
7147395              1. Nf3 d5 2. c4 c6 3. d4 Nf6 4. cxd5 cxd5 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Bf4 Bf5 7. e3 e6 8. Bb5 Nd7 9. O-O Be7 10. Qb3 O-O 11. Rfc1 Rc8 12. Bxc6 bxc6 13. Qb7 a5 14. Na4= Be4 15. Rxc6 Rxc6 16. Qxc6 Bxf3 17. gxf3 Nf6 18. Rc1 Qe8 19. Nb6 Qxc6 20. Rxc6= Re8 21. Nc8 Bf8 22. Kf1 h6 23. Ke2 a4 24. Kd3 g5 25. Bd6 Bxd6 26. Nxd6 Rb8 27. Rc8+ Rxc8 28. Nxc8 Kf8 29. Nb6 a3 30. bxa3 Ke7 31. a4 Kd6 32. a5 Kc6 33. Na4 Kb5 34. Nc5 Ne8 35. a6 Kb6 36. e4 Nf6 37. e5 Nh5 38. Nb7 Kxa6 39. Nd8 Nf4+ 40. Ke3 Kb5 41. Nxf7 Kc4 42. Nxh6 Kc3 43. Nf7 Ng2+ 44. Ke2 Nf4+ 45. Kf1 Kxd4 46. a4 Nd3 47. a5 Nc5 48. Ke2 Na6 49. f4 gxf4 50. h4 Ke4 51. f3+ Kf5 52. h5 Nc5 53. Kd1 1-0
Prang, Dr. Edgar (GER)
Raschewski, Wolfgang (GER)
World Cup IX Final
ICCF
1998
7152072              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 b6 4. a3 Bb7 5. Nc3 d5 6. cxd5 Nxd5 7. Qc2 Nxc3 8. bxc3 Be7 9. e4 O-O 10. Bd3 c5 11. O-O Qc7 12. Qe2 Nd7 13. Bb2 Rac8 14. Nd2 Bg5 15. a4 Rfd8 16. Rfd1 Nf8 17. Nf3 Be7 18. Nd2 Ng6 19. g3 Bf6 20. Rac1 Bc6 21. Bb5 Ra8 22. dxc5 bxc5 23. f4 Rab8 24. Ba3 Bxb5 25. axb5 Qb6 26. e5 Be7 27. c4 a6 28. bxa6 Qxa6 29. Ra1 Qa4 30. Rdc1 Qd7 31. Ne4 Qd4+ 32. Nf2 Rb3 33. Rd1 Qc3 34. Rxd8+ Bxd8 35. Rd1 Be7 36. Ne4 Qa5 37. Bb2 Qa2 38. Rd2 h5 39. Bc3 Qa3 40. Bb2 Qa2 41. Bd4 Qa3 42. Bb2 Qa2 43. Bc1 Qa1 44. Rd1 h4 45. Qc2 Rb4 46. Nd6 Qb1 47. Qe2 Rb3 48. Kf2 Qa1 49. Be3 Qa3 50. Ne4 Nf8 51. Nd6 Bxd6 52. Rxd6 hxg3+ 53. hxg3 Qb4 54. Rd2 Rb1 55. Kg2 Rb3 56. Kh2 Rb1 57. Rd8 Rb2 58. Rd2 Rxd2 59. Bxd2 1/2-1/2
Kurth, Wilfried (GER)
Raschewski, Wolfgang (GER)
World Cup IX Final
ICCF
1998
7153645              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 b6 4. Nc3 Bb4 5. Bg5 Bb7 6. e3 h6 7. Bh4 g5 8. Bg3= Ne4 9. Qc2 Bxc3+ 10. bxc3 d6 11. Bd3 f5 12. d5 Nc5 13. h4 g4 14. Nd4 Qf6 15. O-O Nba6 16. Nxe6 Nxe6 17. Bxf5 Ng7 18. Bg6+ Kd7 19. f3 Raf8 20. fxg4 Qe7 21. e4 Nc5 22. Qe2 Kc8 23. e5 Ba6 24. e6 c6 25. Rxf8+ Rxf8 26. Rf1 Rf6 27. Rxf6= Qxf6 28. Qf2 Qxf2+ 29. Bxf2 Bxc4 30. h5 Bxd5 31. Bxc5 dxc5 32. g5 Nxe6 33. gxh6 Nf8 34. h7 Nxh7 35. Bxh7 Kd7 36. h6 Ke7 37. Bb1 Kf8 38. g4 b5 39. g5 b4 40. Kf2 a5 41. Ke3 a4 42. cxb4 cxb4 43. Kd4 a3 44. Ke5 1-0
Raschewski, Wolfgang (GER)
Geist, Dr. Helmut (GER)
World Cup IX Final
ICCF
1998
7155556              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bg5 e6 7. f4 Be7 8. Qf3= Qc7 9. O-O-O Nbd7 10. g4 b5 11. Bxf6 Nxf6 12. g5 Nd7 13. f5 Nc5 14. f6 gxf6 15. gxf6 Bf8 16. Rg1 h5 17. a3 Rb8 18. Bh3 b4 19. axb4 Rxb4 20. Na2 Rb8 21. Rge1 Bb7 22. Nc3 Qb6 23. b3 Qa5 24. Kb2 Rh6 25. Ra1 Qb6 26. Rad1 Nd7 27. Bxe6 fxe6 28. Nxe6 Kf7 29. Qf5 Ne5 30. Ng5+ Kg8 31. f7+ Kh8 32. Ne6 Qa5 33. Rg1 Be7 34. Rg6 Qxc3+ 35. Kxc3 Nxg6 36. Rg1 Nh4 37. Qa5 Rc8+ 38. Kb2 Nf3 39. Rg6 1-0
Raschewski Wolfgang (GER)
Hase Werner (GER)
corr GER-27ch prel01
BdF
1997
7440888              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 O-O 6. Be2 e5 7. O-O Nc6 8. d5= Ne7 9. Ne1 c5 10. Nd3 Ne8 11. Bd2 f5 12. f3 f4 13. g4 h5 14. h3 Kf7 15. Kg2= Rh8 16. Rh1 Bf6 17. b4 b6 18. bxc5 bxc5 19. Rb1 Bh4 20. Nb5 g5 21. Qa4 Ng6 22. Ba5 Qd7 23. Qa3 Bg3 24. Nxd6+ Qxd6 25. Nxc5 Nh4+ 26. Kf1 Nf6 27. Bb4 a5 28. Bc3 hxg4 29. hxg4 Nd7 30. Rb5 Ba6 31. Rxa5 Nxf3 32. Rh5 Rxh5 33. gxh5 Nxc5 34. Qxc5 Qxc5 35. Rxc5 g4 36. Rc7+ Kf6 37. h6 Kg5 38. h7 Rh8 39. d6 Nh2+ 40. Kg2 Kh4 41. Rg7 f3+ 42. Kg1 fxe2 43. d7 Nf3+ 44. Kh1 Be1 45. Bxe1+ Nxe1 46. d8=Q+ Rxd8 47. Rg8 Rxg8 48. hxg8=Q Kg3 0-1
Lazarev Vladimir (RUS)
Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)
It (open)
Hartberg (Austria)
1991
7436210              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 O-O 6. Be2 e5 7. O-O Nc6 8. d5= Ne7 9. Nd2 Nd7 10. b4 Bh6 11. c5 f5 12. Nb5 Nf6 13. Nxc7 Bxd2 14. cxd6 Qxd6 15. Nb5 Qd8 16. Bxd2 a6 17. Nc3 fxe4 18. Bg5 Kg7 19. d6 Neg8 20. Nxe4 h6 21. Nxf6 Nxf6 22. Bc1 Be6 23. Qd2 g5 24. Bb2 Nd7 25. Rac1 Qf6 26. Rc7 b5 27. Bf3= Rad8 28. Re1 Kg8 29. Qe3 Rf7 30. Bc6 Qf4 31. Qxf4 Rxf4 32. a3 Rc4 33. h3 Nb8 34. Bf3 Nd7 35. Bb7 Rb8 36. Bxe5 Nxe5 37. Rxe5 Rxc7 38. dxc7 Rxb7 39. Rxe6= Rxc7 40. Rxh6 1-0
Epishin Vladimir (GER)
Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)
It
Frankfurt (Germany)
1990
7441870              1. c4 e6 2. Nc3 f5 3. g3 Nf6 4. Bg2 c6 5. d4 d5 6. Nf3 Bd6 7. Bf4 Bxf4 8. gxf4 O-O 9. O-O b6 10. Ne5 Bb7 11. b4 Nbd7 12. cxd5 Nxd5 13. Nxd5 cxd5 14. Rc1 Nxe5 15. fxe5 Qd7 16. Qd3 Bc6 17. Rc3 Bb5 18. Qd2 Rfc8 19. Rfc1 Rxc3 20. Rxc3 Rc8 1/2-1/2
Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)
Tu Hoang Thong (VIE)
Olympiad
Novi Sad (Yugoslavia)
1990
7436031              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nf3 Bg7 4. g3 c6 5. Nc3 d5 6. Qb3 O-O 7. Bg2 Qb6 8. c5= Qxb3 9. axb3 Bg4 10. b4 Nbd7 11. e3 a6 12. Nd2 e5 13. O-O Rfe8 14. Nb3 Rac8 15. f3 Bf5 16. Bd2 Bh6 17. Rf2 Rc7 18. Rc1 e4 19. f4 Bf8 20. h3 h5 21. Bf1 Be7 22. Rh2 Kg7 23. Be2 Rh8 24. Kh1 Nf8 25. Rg1 Bd8 26. g4 hxg4 27. hxg4 Rxh2+ 28. Kxh2 Bc8 29. Nd1 Re7 30. Nf2 g5 31. f5 Ne8 32. Kg2 Kg8 33. Nd1 f6 34. Be1 Rh7 35. Bg3 Bc7 36. Nc3 Bxg3 37. Kxg3 Nc7 38. Nd2 Kf7 39. Ndxe4 dxe4 40. Nxe4 Ke7 41. Nd6 Kd8 42. e4 Nd7 43. Bd3 Ne8 44. Nc4 Nc7 45. Nd2 a5 46. bxa5 Nxc5 47. Bc2 N5a6 48. Nf3 Nb4 49. Bb1 Ke7 50. e5 Rh8 51. exf6+ Kxf6 52. Nd2 Rg8 53. Ne4+ Ke7 54. Rh1 Ncd5 55. Rh7+ Kd8 56. Nd6 Rf8 57. Nf7+ Kc7 58. Nxg5+ Kb8 59. Rg7 Ka7 60. Ne4 Bxf5 61. gxf5 Rxf5 62. Nc5 Rf1 63. Be4 Ra1 64. Bxd5 Nxd5 65. Kf3 Rxa5 66. Nxb7 Ra1 67. Nc5+ Ka8 68. Nd3 Rf1+ 69. Ke4 Rf6 70. Ne5 Nb4 71. Rg3 Na6 72. Kd3 c5 73. Rg8+ Kb7 74. Rg7+ Kc8 75. d5 Rf4 76. Ke3 Rf6 77. Nc4= Nc7 78. d6 Ne6 79. Nb6+ Kd8 80. Ra7 Ke8 81. d7+ Kd8 82. Ra8+ Kc7 83. Nd5+ Kb7 84. Re8 Rh6 85. Nf4 1-0
Dorfman Josif D (FRA)
Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)
It
West Berlin (Germany)
1989
7581456              1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 Ne7 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. bxc3 c5 7. Qg4 O-O 8. Bd3 f6 9. exf6 Rxf6 10. Qh5 g6 11. Qd1 Qa5 12. Bd2 Nbc6 13. Nf3 c4 14. Be2 Nf5 15. O-O Nd6 16. Qe1 Ne4 17. Ng5 Nxd4 18. Nxe4 Nxe2+ 19. Qxe2 dxe4 20. Qxe4 Qf5 21. Qd4 Rf7 22. Bh6 Bd7 23. Rad1 Qh5 24. Qe3 Bc6 25. f3 Re8 26. Bg5 h6 27. Bxh6 Qa5 28. Rd4 Rf5 29. Rfd1 Qb6 30. Rxc4 Qxe3+ 31. Bxe3 Ra5 32. Ra1 e5 33. Rb4 Kf7 34. c4 e4 35. f4 Rd8 36. Kf2 Ra4 37. Ke2 a6 38. Bb6 Rh8 39. h3 Ke6 40. Ke3 Rh7 41. Bd4 Rh5 42. c5 Rh7 43. c4 Rd7 44. Ra2 Ra5 45. Rb3 Ra4 46. Rc3 Ra5 47. Rd2 Ra4 48. Ke2 Ra5 49. g4 Ra4 50. Be3 Ke7 51. Rd4 Rxd4 52. Bxd4 Rxc4 53. Rxc4 Bb5 54. Ke3 Bxc4 55. Kxe4 Ke6 56. f5+ gxf5+ 57. gxf5+ Kf7 58. h4 Be2 59. Kf4 Kg8 60. Kg5 Kh7 61. h5 Bd1 62. h6 Ba4 63. Be3 Bd7 64. Kf6 a5 65. Ke5 Bc8 66. f6 Kg6 67. Kd6 Kxf6 68. Kc7 Bf5 69. Kxb7 a4 70. c6 Be4 71. Kb6 Ke7 72. c7 1-0
Ruban Vadim (RUS)
Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)
It (open) \
Budapest (Hungary)
1989
7589212              1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 c5 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. bxc3 Ne7 7. Qg4 O-O 8. Bd3 Nbc6 9. Qh5 h6 10. g4 c4 11. Be2 Qa5 12. Bd2 f6 13. exf6 Rxf6 14. Nf3 Bd7 15. g5 Rf5 16. Qh3 hxg5 17. Nxg5 Rxg5 18. Bxg5 e5 19. Qxd7 Qxc3+ 20. Kf1 Qxa1+ 21. Kg2 Qxd4 22. Bxe7 Nxe7 23. Qxe7 Rf8 24. Qe6+ Rf7 25. f4 Qe4+ 26. Bf3 Qxc2+ 27. Kg3 e4 1/2-1/2
Short Nigel D (ENG)
Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)
Olympiad
Salonika (Greece)
1988
7601248              1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 c5 4. c3 Nc6 5. Nf3 Qb6 6. a3 c4 7. Nbd2 f6 8. Be2 fxe5 9. Nxe5 Nf6 10. O-O Bd6 11. Ndf3 O-O 12. Qc2 Qc7 13. Bf4 Nh5 14. Nxc6= Nxf4 15. Nce5 Bd7 16. Rfe1 Rf5 17. Bf1 Ng6 18. Nxg6 hxg6 19. Re3 Raf8 20. Rae1= Qb6 21. R3e2 g5 22. Ne5 Bxe5 23. dxe5 Be8 24. h3 Bg6 25. Qd2 Rf4 26. g3 Rf3 27. Bg2 Rxg3 28. Kh2 Rd3 29. Qxg5 Be4 30. f4 Bf5 31. Rg1 Qd8 32. Qxd8 Rxd8 33. Rf1 d4 34. cxd4 R8xd4 35. Rf3 b5 36. Kg3 a5 37. Rxd3 Rxd3+ 38. Kf2 b4 39. axb4 axb4 40. Be4 Rxh3 41. Bxf5 exf5 42. Rd2 Rh2+ 43. Ke3 Rxd2 44. Kxd2 Kf7 45. Ke3 g5 46. fxg5 f4+ 0-1
Teske Henrik (GER)
Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)
ch DDR
Nordhausen (Germany)
1986
8288344              1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 c5 3. Nf3 e6 4. g3 b6 5. Bg2 Bb7 6. d4 cxd4 7. Qxd4 Be7 8. O-O d6 9. e4 a6 10. Qe3 Nbd7 11. Nd4 Qc7 12. b3 O-O 13. Bb2 Rfe8 14. Rfe1 Bf8 15. Re2 Rac8 16. Rd1 Qb8 17. Qd2 Nc5 18. Qe1 Red8 1/2-1/2
Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)
Adorjan Andras (HUN)
It (cat.11)
Szirak (Hungary)
1985
8287022              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 6. Re1 b5 7. Bb3 d6 8. c3 O-O 9. h3 Bb7 10. d4 Re8 11. Nbd2 Bf8 12. Bc2 Nb8 13. b4 Nbd7 14. a4 Nb6 15. a5 Nbd7 16. Bb2 Rb8 17. Rb1 Ba8 18. Ba1 g6 19. Bd3 exd4 20. cxd4 c5 21. Bc3 d5 22. e5 c4 23. Bc2 Ne4 24. Nxe4 dxe4 25. Bxe4 Bxe4 26. Rxe4 Nf6 27. Re1 Nd5 28. Qc2 Qd7 29. Nd2 f5 30. Nf1 Rbd8 31. Red1 f4 32. Nh2 Qf5 33. Qb2 Rd7 34. Nf3 g5 35. Be1 Rg7 36. Nh2 h5 37. f3 Rd8 38. Rbc1 Rgd7 39. Nf1 Rc8 40. Bc3 Rg7 41. Nh2 Be7 42. Qd2 Rc6 43. Qe1 Rcg6 44. Bd2 Kf7 45. Rb1 Ke6 46. Rbc1 Rh6 47. Qe4= Rg8 48. Be1 Rc8 49. Qe2 Rhh8 50. Bc3 Rh6 51. Rc2 Rg8 52. Rcc1 Qf8 53. Nf1 g4 54. fxg4 hxg4 55. hxg4 Rh4 56. Nh2 Qh6 57. Qe4 Qh7 0-1
Unzicker Wolfgang (GER)
Smejkal Jan (CZE)
Olympiad
Lucerne (Switzerland)
1982
8291652              1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e5 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. g3 Bb4 5. Bg2 O-O 6. O-O e4 7. Ne1 Bxc3 8. dxc3 h6 9. Nc2 b6 10. Ne3 Bb7 11. Nd5 Ne5 12. b3 Re8 13. f4 exf3 14. exf3 Rb8 15. Re1 Nxd5 16. cxd5 Qf6 17. Re3 Qf5 18. c4 c6 19. g4 Qg6 20. Qd4 cxd5 21. cxd5 d6 22. h3 Nd3 23. Re2 a5 24. Bb2 Nb4 25. f4 Nc2 26. f5 Nxd4 27. fxg6 Re3 28. gxf7+ Kxf7 29. Rc2 Rc8 30. Rf1+ Kg8 31. Rff2 Re5 32. Rfd2 1/2-1/2
Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)
Makarichev Sergey (RUS)
It (cat.10)
Sarajevo (Bosnia & Herzegovina)
1982
8284547              1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 dxe4 5. Nxe4 Nbd7 6. Nf3 Be7 7. Nxf6+ Bxf6 8. Bxf6 Nxf6 9. Bd3 c5 10. Qd2 cxd4 11. Qb4 Nd5 12. Qxd4 O-O 13. O-O-O Qe7 14. Rhe1 Bd7 15. Ne5 Rfd8 16. Qe4 Nf6 17. Qh4 Rac8 18. Re2 a6 19. g4 Bb5 20. g5= Bxd3 21. Rxd3 Rxd3 22. gxf6 Qd8 23. Nxd3 Qxd3 24. Rd2 Qg6 25. fxg7 Qxg7 26. Rd3 Qe5 27. Qg3+ Qxg3 28. hxg3 Rc7 29. Kd2 Kg7 30. b3 Kf6 31. c4 Ke7 32. Kc3= Rc5 33. Rf3 h5 34. b4 Rg5 35. a4 b6 36. Rf4 e5 37. Rf3 Ke6 38. a5 bxa5 39. bxa5 e4 40. Re3 Rxa5 41. Rxe4+ Re5 1/2-1/2
Spassky Boris V (FRA)
Unzicker Wolfgang (GER)
It (cat.15)
Bad Kissingen (Germany)
1980
8285545              1. Nf3 Nf6 2. b3 g6 3. Bb2 Bg7 4. c4 O-O 5. e3 c5 6. Be2 Nc6 7. d4 cxd4 8. Nxd4 Nxd4 9. Bxd4 d5 10. Nd2 b6 11. O-O Bb7 12. Bf3 Rc8 13. Rc1 Qd7 14. Qe2 dxc4 15. Nxc4 Bxf3 16. Qxf3 Qd5 17. Rfd1 Qxf3 18. gxf3 Rc7 1/2-1/2
Hort Vlastimil (GER)
Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)
It
Sarajevo (Bosnia & Herzegovina)
1980
8286857              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. c3 Nf6 5. d3 d6 6. Nbd2 O-O 7. Bb3 Bb6 8. O-O Ne7 9. h3 c6 10. Re1 Ng6 11. Nf1 Re8 12. Ng3 h6 13. d4 Be6 14. Be3 Qc7 15. Bxe6 Rxe6 16. c4 exd4 17. Nxd4 Re5 18. Ndf5 Bxe3 19. Rxe3 d5 20. cxd5 cxd5 21. Rc1 Qd7 22. Qd4 Rae8 23. Rd1 b6 24. Qc3 Rc8 25. Qb3 Rce8 26. exd5 Rxf5 27. Rxe8+ Nxe8 28. Nxf5 Qxf5 29. Qa4 Nd6 30. Qxa7 Qc2 31. Rf1 Nc4 32. Re1 Nge5 33. b3 Qc3 34. Rd1 Qc2 35. Rd4 Qc1+ 36. Kh2 Qb2 37. Qb8+ Kh7 38. Rxc4 Nxc4 39. bxc4 Qxf2 40. Qg3 Qxa2 41. Qd3+ Kg8 42. d6 Qa8 43. Qe3 Qc6 44. Qe5 Qd7 45. Qe7= Qf5 46. Qe8+ Kh7 47. Qe3 Kg8 48. Qd4 Qg5 49. d7 Qd8 50. Qd5 1-0
Sax Gyula (HUN)
Unzicker Wolfgang (GER)
Match \
Oberhausen (Germany)
1980
8288387              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e5 6. Ndb5 d6 7. Bg5 a6 8. Bxf6 gxf6 9. Na3 b5 10. Nd5 f5 11. Bd3 Be6 12. c4 Qa5+ 13. Kf1 fxe4 14. Bxe4= Bg7 15. Ne3 Rc8 16. Qxd6 Nd4 17. Nac2 Rd8 18. Bc6+ Nxc6 19. Qxc6+ Bd7 20. Qd6 1/2-1/2
Unzicker Wolfgang (GER)
Adorjan Andras (HUN)
It
Munich (Germany)
1979
8286957              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 e6 5. Nc3 d6 6. Be2 Nf6 7. O-O Be7 8. Be3 O-O 9. f4 a6 10. Qe1 Bd7 11. Rd1 Qc7 12. Kh1 b5 13. a3 Nxd4 14. Bxd4 Bc6 15. Bd3 e5 16. Be3 1/2-1/2
Unzicker Wolfgang (GER)
Liberzon Vladimir M (ISR)
Olympiad
Buenos Aires (Argentina)
1978
8284938              1. c4 g6 2. e4 Bg7 3. d4 d6 4. Nc3 Nf6 5. Be2 O-O 6. Bg5 h6 7. Be3 e5 8. d5 c6 9. Qd2 cxd5 10. cxd5 Kh7 11. h4 Ng4 12. Bxg4 Bxg4 13. h5 g5 14. Rc1 Na6 15. Nb5 Qe7 16. Ne2 Bd7 17. a4 Rfc8 18. Rxc8 Rxc8 19. Nxa7 Rc4 20. Nc3 Bxa4 21. Nc8 Rxc8 22. Nxa4 Rc4 23. Nc3 Qd7 24. Qe2 Rb4 25. Qc2 Bf6 26. O-O Qg4 27. Na2= Rb5 28. f3 Qxh5 29. b4 Bd8 30. Qa4 Rb6 31. Qd7 Bc7 32. Rc1 Kg7 33. Rxc7 Nxc7 34. Bxb6 Qh4 35. Bf2 Qf4 36. Qxc7 Qd2 37. Qxd6 1-0
Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)
Gligoric Svetozar (SCG)
It
Vrbas (Yugoslavia)
1977
8284939              1. c4 c5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nc3 e6 4. g3 b6 5. d4 cxd4 6. Qxd4 Bb7 7. Bg2 Nc6 8. Qf4 Bb4 9. Bd2 O-O 10. O-O Be7 11. Rad1 a6 12. Nd4 Qc8 13. Nxc6 Bxc6 14. e4 d6 15. Rfe1 Re8 16. Rc1 Qb7 17. a4 Nd7 18. Qg4 Nc5 19. b4 Nd3 20. b5 axb5 21. axb5 Bd7 22. e5 d5 23. Bh6 Bf8 24. Ne4 Nxe1 25. Nf6+ Kh8 26. Bg5 Nd3 27. Qh5 gxf6 28. Bxf6+ Bg7 1/2-1/2
Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)
Andersson Ulf (SWE)
Ch Colombia
DDR
1977
8285452              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 6. Re1 b5 7. Bb3 d6 8. c3 O-O 9. d4 Bg4 10. Be3 exd4 11. cxd4 Na5 12. Bc2 Nc4 13. Bc1 c5 14. b3 Na5 15. d5 Nd7 16. Nbd2 Bf6 17. Rb1 Bc3 18. h3 Bh5 19. g4 Bg6 20. Re3 b4 21. Nf1 c4 22. Ng3 Bf6 23. Re2 cxb3 24. axb3 h6 25. Nd4 Rc8 26. Ngf5 Nc5 27. Bf4 Be5 28. Be3 Re8 29. f4 Bf6 30. Bf2 Ncb7 31. e5 dxe5 32. fxe5 Bg5 33. h4 Qxd5 34. hxg5 hxg5 35. Qe1 1-0
Gulko Boris F (USA)
Unzicker Wolfgang (GER)
It (cat.10)
Tallinn (Estonia)
1977



Rating    ..2500 2500..2600 2600..2700 2700..2800 2800..
Copyright 2014-2021 At-Krays