Internet Chessbase
Chess games database online

  Home      Games      ECO explorer       Opening explorer      Games raw      Collection      7 pieces endgame      Opening repertoire      Miscellaneous          
Sign in      Register      Forgot  
Next page...  

Search   Jhunjhnuwala, Naresh HKG
     
9204462              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. c3 d5 4. exd5 Qxd5 5. Be2 Nc6 6. d4 Nf6 7. O-O cxd4 8. cxd4 Be7 9. Nc3 Qd8 10. Re1 O-O 11. b3 b6 12. Bb2 Bb7 13. Rc1 Rc8 14. Bf1 Nb4 15. a3 Nbd5 16. Nxd5 Nxd5 17. Bc4 Bf6 18. Ne5 Nf4 19. f3 Nd5 20. Rc2 b5 21. Bxb5 Rxc2 22. Qxc2 Qa5 23. Qe2 Nf4 24. Qf1 Bxe5 25. Rxe5 Qd2 26. Ba1 Qa2 27. a4 Qxb3 28. Rc5 a6 29. Rc7 axb5 30. Rxb7 Qe3+ 31. Qf2 Qxf2+ 32. Kxf2 bxa4 33. Ra7 Nd5 34. Rxa4 Rb8 35. g3 h6 36. Ra2 Rb1 37. Ra8+ Kh7 38. g4 g5 39. h3 Rc1 40. Ra2 Nf4 41. Kg3 Rh1 42. h4 Rh3+ 0-1
Buhaimed S
Jhunjhnuwala Naresh (HKG)
Olympiad
Salonika (Greece)
1984
8440626              1. d4 e6 2. c4 Nf6 3. g3 d5 4. Bg2 Be7 5. Nf3 O-O 6. O-O dxc4 7. Qc2 a6 8. Qxc4 b5 9. Qc2 Bb7 10. Bf4 Nd5 11. Bd2 Nd7 12. e4 N5f6 13. e5 Nd5 14. a3 c5 15. dxc5 Nxc5 16. Nc3 Rc8 17. Rfd1 h6 18. Rac1 Qb6 19. Nxd5 Bxd5 20. Be3 Qb7 21. Bxc5 Rxc5 22. Qe2 Rfc8 23. Rxc5 Rxc5 24. Nh4 Bxg2 25. Nxg2 Qc7 26. f4 Rc2 27. Rd2 Rc1+ 28. Rd1 Bc5+ 29. Kh1 Bd4 30. b3 Qc3 31. Ne1 Qc6+ 32. Nf3 Rc2 33. Qd3 Rc3 34. Qxd4 Qxf3+ 35. Kg1 Rxb3 36. Ra1 Rxa3 37. Rxa3 Qxa3 38. Qd8+ Qf8 39. Qb6 Qc8 40. Kg2 Qa8+ 41. Kh3 a5 42. Qxb5 a4 43. Qb2 a3 44. Qa2 Qa4 45. f5 exf5 46. e6 Qg4+ 47. Kg2 Qe4+ 48. Kh3 Qxe6 49. Qxa3 f4+ 50. Kg2 Qe2+ 51. Kh3 f3 52. Qc3 Qe6+ 53. g4 f2 54. Qf3 Qe1 55. Kg2 Qg1+ 0-1
Salem Zahed (EGY)
Jhunjhnuwala Naresh (HKG)
Olympiad
Salonika (Greece)
1984
8430499              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. Bg5 Be7 5. Nc3 O-O 6. e3 b6 7. Rc1 Bb7 8. Bxf6= Bxf6 9. cxd5 exd5 10. Bd3 Qe7 11. O-O c5 12. Re1 Nd7 13. e4 1/2-1/2
Jhunjhnuwala Naresh (HKG)
Ater G Hermiz (IRQ)
Olympiad
Salonika (Greece)
1984
8460001              1. d4 e6 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Bg5 d5 4. e3 Be7 5. Nbd2 h6 6. Bh4 b6 7. Ne5 Bb7 8. Bd3 O-O 9. c3 c5 10. O-O Nbd7 11. Ndf3 a6 12. a4 Re8 13. Re1 Qc7 14. Nxd7 Nxd7 15. Bg3 Bd6 16. Bxd6 Qxd6 17. e4 dxe4 18. Bxe4 Bxe4 19. Rxe4 Nf6 20. Re1 Red8 21. Qe2 cxd4 22. Nxd4 Qc5 23. Rad1 Rd5 24. Nb3 Qc6 25. Rxd5 Nxd5 26. Nd4 Qxa4 27. Qe5 Qd7 28. h4 Rc8 29. Re4 Nf6 30. Re3 Qc7 31. Qxc7 Rxc7 32. g3 Rc5 33. Kf1= Ra5 34. Re2 Kf8 35. Kg2 g6 36. b4 Ra3 37. Rc2 Nd5 38. Ne2 Ke7 39. Nf4 Nxc3 40. h5 g5 0-1
Azzopardi C (MLT)
Jhunjhnuwala Naresh (HKG)
Olympiad
Lucerne (Switzerland)
1982
8485844              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. Nc3 b6 5. cxd5 exd5 6. g3 Be7 7. Bg2 O-O 8. O-O Bb7 9. Bf4 c6 10. Rc1 Nbd7 11. Qc2 Re8 12. Rfd1 Rc8 13. Bh3 h6 14. Ne5 g5 15. Be6 Nxe5 16. Bxc8 Nf3+ 17. exf3 Bxc8 18. Bd2 Bd6 19. Re1 Bd7 20. Rxe8+ Nxe8 21. Nd1 Qf6 22. Qd3 Nc7 23. Bc3 Ne6 24. Rc2 h5 25. Rd2 Ng7 26. Qe2 Ne6 27. Ne3 Nf8 28. Rd1 Ne6 29. Nc2 Ng7 30. Ne3 Ne6 31. Kg2 Nc7 32. Qd3 b5 33. a3 g4 34. fxg4 hxg4 35. Qe2 Qg6 36. f3 f5 37. fxg4 fxg4 38. Qd3 Qxd3 39. Rxd3 Kg7 40. Rd1 Kg6 41. Rf1 Be7 42. Kf2 Ne8 43. Ke2 Nf6 44. Ng2 Ne4 45. Nf4+ Kg7 46. Nd3 Bf6 47. Ne5 Bxe5 48. dxe5 Be6 49. Rf4 c5 50. Ba5 Ng5 51. Bd8 Nf3 52. h4 d4 53. Be7 c4 54. Bb4 d3+ 55. Kd1 Ng1 56. Rf6 Bd5 57. Bd2 Bf3+ 58. Ke1 Be2 59. Bh6+ Kg8 60. e6 Nf3+ 61. Kf2 Ne5 62. e7 Nd7 1-0
Khechen Nabil E (LIB)
Jhunjhnuwala Naresh (HKG)
Olympiad
Lucerne (Switzerland)
1982
8422232              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 d6 6. Bc4 Qc7 7. Bb3 a6 8. O-O Be7 9. f4 Nc6 10. Be3 O-O 11. Qf3 Bd7 12. Rae1 Na5 13. g4 Nxb3 14. axb3= Bc6 15. g5 Nd7 16. f5 Ne5 17. Qh5 exf5 18. exf5 Rfe8 19. f6 g6 20. Qh3 Bf8 21. Rf4 Qd7 22. Qxd7 Nxd7 23. Nxc6 bxc6 24. Bf2 Rxe1+ 25. Bxe1 Re8 1/2-1/2
Kaabi Mejdi (TUN)
Jhunjhnuwala Naresh (HKG)
Olympiad
Lucerne (Switzerland)
1982
9189813              1. e4 e5 2. d4 exd4 3. Nf3 Bc5 4. Nxd4 d5 5. exd5 Qxd5 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Nc3 Bb4 8. Ndb5 Qe5 9. Qd4 Bxc3+ 10. Qxc3 Qxc3+ 11. Nxc3 c6 12. O-O-O O-O 13. Bd3 Be6 14. h3 Nbd7 15. Rhe1 Ne5 16. Bf1 Ng6 17. f4 Nh5 18. f5 Bxf5 19. g4 Be6 20. gxh5 Ne7 21. h6 g6 22. Bc5 Rfe8 23. Bxe7 Rxe7 24. Bc4 Rae8 25. Bxe6 fxe6 26. Ne4 Rf8 27. Rf1 Rf5 28. Rd8+ 1-0
Hon Kah Seng, Christie MAS
Jhunjhnuwala, Naresh HKG
4th AsiaTCh final B
Hangzhou CHN
1981
9171158              1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. c4 e6 4. Nc3 Be7 5. Bg5 Nbd7 6. e3 c6 7. cxd5 exd5 8. Bd3 O-O 9. O-O Re8 10. Rc1 a6 11. h3 Nf8 12. Bf4 Be6 13. Na4 N6d7 14. Bb1 Rc8 15. a3 b5 16. Nc5 Nxc5 17. dxc5 Bf6 18. Nd4 Qd7 19. Bd6 Bxd4 20. Qxd4 Bf5 21. Bxf8 Kxf8 22. f3 Bxb1 23. Rxb1 Qf5 24. Rbe1 Re6 25. e4 Qf4 26. Qc3 dxe4 27. fxe4 Qe5 28. Qc2 Rd8 29. b4 Qd4+ 30. Qf2 Qxf2+ 31. Rxf2 Rd4 32. Rfe2 a5 33. bxa5 Ra4 34. Re3 Rxa5 35. e5 Ra4 36. Rd1 Ke7 37. Red3 Rxe5 38. Rd7+ Kf8 39. Rc7 g6 40. Rdd7 Rf5 41. Rxc6 Rxa3 42. Rc8+ Kg7 43. c6 Ra1+ 44. Kh2 Rc1 45. c7= Rfc5 46. Rb8 Rxc7 47. Rxc7 Rxc7 48. Rxb5 Rc2 49. Rb6 g5 50. Kg3 h5 51. Ra6 f6 52. Rb6 Kg6 53. Ra6 h4+ 54. Kf3 Rc3+ 55. Kf2 Rc4 56. Rb6 g4 57. hxg4 Rf4+ 58. Kg1 Kg5 59. Kh2 Kxg4 60. Rb8 Rf1 61. Rg8+ Kf5 62. Rh8 Kg4 63. Rg8+ Kf5 64. Rh8 1/2-1/2
Jhunjhnuwala, Naresh HKG
Giam Choo Kwee SIN
4th AsiaTCh qual. group 2
Hangzhou CHN
1981
8964349              1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Nc3 Be7 5. Bg5 h6 6. Bh4 O-O 7. e3 b6 8. Rc1= Bb7 9. Bxf6 Bxf6 10. cxd5 exd5 11. b4 c6 12. Be2 Be7 13. Qb3 Nd7 14. O-O Nf6 15. Ne5 Qd6 16. a3 Nd7 17. Nd3 Ba6 18. b5 Bxb5 19. Nxb5 cxb5 20. Nb4 Nf6 21. Rc6 Qd7 22. Bxb5 Bxb4 23. Qxb4 Qb7 24. Rxf6 gxf6 25. Qd6 Kg7 26. Bc6 Qc8 27. Bxa8 Qxa8 28. Qg3+ Kh7 29. Rc1 Rc8 30. Ra1 Qc6 31. Qf3 Qc1+ 32. Qd1 Qb2 33. Qb1+ Qxb1+ 34. Rxb1 Rc3 35. Ra1 Kg6 36. Kf1 Kf5 37. a4 Ke4 38. Ke1 Kd3 39. Kd1 Kc4 40. Kd2 Rd3+ 41. Kc2 Rc3+ 42. Kd2 Rd3+ 1/2-1/2
Ravisekhar, Raja IND
Jhunjhnuwala, Naresh HKG
4th AsiaTCh qual. group 2
Hangzhou CHN
1981
8959376              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 Nf6 6. O-O Qc7 7. Qe2 d6 8. c4= Be7 9. Nc3 O-O 10. Be3 b6 11. f3 Bb7 12. Rfc1 Nbd7 13. Qf2 Rac8 14. Bf1 Rfe8 15. h3 Qb8 16. a3 Bf8 17. b4 d5 18. cxd5 exd5 19. exd5 b5 20. Nc6 Bxc6 21. dxc6 Rxc6 22. Ne2 Rxc1 23. Rxc1 Nd5 24. Bd4 Ne5 25. Nc3 Nxc3 26. Rxc3 Ng6 27. Ba7 Qf4 28. Qd4 Qg5 29. Qg4 Qd2 30. Rc8 h5 31. Qf5 Re1 32. Qc2 Qxc2 33. Rxc2= Ra1 34. Rc3 Bd6 35. Rc6 Bg3 36. Rc3 Nf4 37. Re3 h4 38. Bd4 Ra2 39. Rb3 1/2-1/2
Qi Jingxuan CHN
Jhunjhnuwala, Naresh HKG
4th AsiaTCh qual. group 2
Hangzhou CHN
1981
12248869              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 Bb4+ 4. Bd2 Bxd2+ 5. Qxd2 O-O 6. Nc3 d6 7. g3 Nbd7 8. Bg2 Re8 9. O-O e5 10. d5 a5 11. e4 Nc5 12. Ne1 Rf8 13. f4 exf4 14. Rxf4 Re8 15. Qd4 Bg4 16. Nd3 Nxd3 17. Qxd3 Qd7 18. b3 Re5 19. Raf1 Rae8 20. Bf3 Bh3 21. Bg2 R8e7 22. Bxh3 Qxh3 23. Rh4 Qc8 24. Rhf4 Qe8 25. Rxf6 gxf6 26. Rxf6 Qf8 27. a3 Qg7 28. Rf4 f5 29. Qf3 Qf6 30. g4 fxe4 31. Nxe4 Qg6 32. Nf2 Re3 33. Rf8+ Kg7 34. Qf4 R3e5 35. Rb8 Rf7 36. Qd4 b6 37. Nd3 Qf6 38. Qa1 Re3 39. Qxf6+ Rxf6 40. g5 Rf5 41. Nf2 Re1+ 42. Kg2 Re2 0-1
Jhunjhnuwala, Naresh HKG
Watson, Bruce NZL
4th AsiaTCh final B
Hangzhou CHN
1981
12248863              1. c4 e6 2. Nc3 d5 3. cxd5 exd5 4. d4 Nf6 5. e3 Be7 6. Be2 O-O 7. Nf3 b6 8. O-O c5 9. Qc2 Bb7 10. Rd1 c4 11. b3 cxb3 12. Qxb3 Nc6 13. Ba3 Na5 14. Bxe7= Qxe7 15. Qa4 Rfc8 16. Ne5 0-1
Al-Qallaf, Abduljalil KUW
Jhunjhnuwala, Naresh HKG
4th AsiaTCh final B
Hangzhou CHN
1981
12248845              1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. d4 b6 5. Bg5 Be7 6. cxd5 Nxd5 7. Nxd5 exd5 8. Bxe7 Qxe7 9. e3 Qb4+ 10. Qd2 Qxd2+ 11. Kxd2 f6 12. Rc1 Kd8 13. Bd3 Ba6 14. Ne1= Bxd3 15. Nxd3 Kd7 16. Nf4 Kd6 17. b4 Nc6 18. a3 Rac8 19. Rc3 Rhe8 20. Rhc1 Nd8 21. f3 g5 22. Nd3 Kd7 23. b5 a5 24. bxa6 c6 25. Nb4 Kd6 26. a7 g4 27. a4 Rf8 28. Nxc6 Nxc6 29. a8=Q Rxa8 30. Rxc6+ Kd7 31. Rxb6 Rxa4 32. Rb7+ Kd6 33. Rxh7= Rb8 34. Rhc7 Ra2+ 35. R1c2 Rxc2+ 36. Rxc2 f5 37. g3 Rb3 38. fxg4 fxg4 39. Ke2= Rb8 40. Kd3 Rf8 41. Rc3 Rf5 42. Ke2 1-0
Jhunjhnuwala, Naresh HKG
Saleh, Mahmood UAE
4th AsiaTCh qual. group 2
Hangzhou CHN
1981
12248836              1. e4 c5 2. g3 Nc6 3. Bg2 e6 4. Nc3 g6 5. d3 Bg7 6. Nge2 d6 7. O-O Nge7 8. f4 O-O 9. Be3 Nd4 10. Bf2 Rb8 11. Nxd4 cxd4 12. Ne2 Nc6 13. c3 dxc3 14. bxc3 b6 15. Qd2 Bb7 16. d4 Na5 17. a4 Nb3 18. Qd3 Nxa1 19. Rxa1 Qc8 20. d5 exd5 21. exd5 Ba6 0-1
Matsumoto, Yasuji JPN
Jhunjhnuwala, Naresh HKG
4th AsiaTCh qual. group 2
Hangzhou CHN
1981
12279839              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 Nc6 6. Nxc6 dxc6 7. O-O e5 8. f4 Bd6 9. fxe5 Bxe5 10. Qh5 Qe7 11. Nd2 Nf6 12. Qh4 Nd5 13. Qxe7+ Nxe7 14. Nf3= Bc7 15. Be3 h6 16. Bc4 b6 17. Bd4 O-O 18. Be5 Bxe5 19. Nxe5 Be6 20. Bxe6 fxe6 21. Rad1 Rfd8 22. Kf2 c5 23. Nd7 Nd5 24. exd5 Rxd7 25. dxe6 Rd4 26. Rxd4 cxd4 27. Re1 Re8 28. Re4 Kf8 29. Ke2 Ke7 30. Kd3 Rc8 31. Re2 Rd8 32. a4 Rd5 33. Kc4= Rd6 34. Re4 Rc6+ 35. Kd3 Rc8 36. Rg4 g5 37. Re4 Rc5 38. Re2 Rc8 39. Re5 Rc6 40. g3 Rd6 41. Re4 Rc6 42. h4 Rc5 43. Re2 Rd5 44. Kc4 Rd8 45. hxg5 hxg5 46. Re5 Rc8+ 47. Kd3 Rc5 48. Rxc5 bxc5 49. Kc4 Kxe6 50. Kxc5 Kf5 51. b4 Kg4 52. b5 axb5 53. axb5 Kxg3 54. b6 1-0
Li Zunian CHN
Jhunjhnuwala, Naresh HKG
3rd AsiaTCh final A
Singapore SIN
1979
12279784              1. d4 g6 2. c4 Bg7 3. Nc3 d6 4. g3 Nd7 5. Bg2 c6 6. Nf3 Nh6 7. b3 O-O 8. O-O e5 9. dxe5 Nxe5 10. Qc2 Nxf3+ 11. Bxf3 Nf5 12. Bb2 Nd4 13. Qd3 Nxf3+ 14. Qxf3= Qe7 15. Rad1 Bh3 16. Rfe1 f5 17. Na4 Be5 18. b4 f4 19. Bxe5 dxe5 20. Nc5 b6 21. Ne4 Bf5 22. Nd6 fxg3 1/2-1/2
Jhunjhnuwala, Naresh HKG
Yap, Andronico PHI
3rd AsiaTCh final A
Singapore SIN
1979
12279667              1. Nf3 c5 2. c4 Nf6 3. g3 d5 4. cxd5 Nxd5 5. Bg2 Nc6 6. O-O e5 7. d3 Be7 8. Nc3 Nc7 9. Be3 O-O 10. Rc1 Rb8 11. a3 f6 12. Na4 b6 13. b4 Be6 14. bxc5 b5 15. Nc3 f5 16. Bg5 a5 17. Bxe7 Qxe7 18. Nd2 Qd7 19. Nb3 Kh8 20. Rb1 a4 21. Na1 Nd4 22. e3 Nb3 23. c6 Qd6 24. Nc2 Qc5 25. Ne2 Rbd8 26. Nb4 Nd5 27. Qe1 Nxb4 28. axb4 Qc2 29. Qd1 Qxd3 30. Qxd3 Rxd3 31. Nc1 Rc3 32. Nxb3 axb3 33. Rfc1 Rc4 34. Bf1 Rxb4 35. c7 Rc8 36. Rc5 Bc4 37. Ra1 b2 38. Rb1 g6 39. Bxc4 bxc4 40. Kg2 Kg7 41. Kf1 Kf6 42. Ke2 Ke6 43. Kd2 Kd6 44. Ra5 Rxc7 45. Kc3 Rb3+ 46. Kc2 Rcb7 47. Ra4 Kd5 48. Rd1+ Ke4 49. Rxc4+ Kf3 50. Rb1 Kxf2 51. e4 R3b4 0-1
Jhunjhnuwala, Naresh HKG
Ardiansyah, Haji INA
3rd AsiaTCh final A
Singapore SIN
1979
12279640              1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. c4 c5 4. d5 exd5 5. cxd5 g6 6. Nc3 d6 7. Bf4 a6 8. a4= Bg7 9. e4 O-O 10. Be2 Bg4 11. O-O Re8 12. Nd2 Bxe2 13. Qxe2 Nh5 14. Be3 Nd7 15. g4 Nhf6 16. f4 Nb6 17. Kh1 Qe7 18. Rae1 Qd7 19. g5 Nh5 20. a5 Na4 21. Nxa4= Qxa4 22. Nc4 Rad8 23. Qd3 Qd7 24. f5 Be5 25. Rf3 Re7 26. b3 Qe8 27. Bd2 Rc7 28. Ref1 Rdd7 29. Nb6 Rd8 30. Nc4 Rdd7 31. Bc1 Rd8 32. R3f2 Rdd7 33. Bb2 Bxb2 34. Rxb2 gxf5 35. Rxf5 Ng7 36. Rf6 Qe7 37. Rg2 Rd8 38. Qf3 Rcd7 39. Rh6 Re8 40. Rh4 Rc7 41. Qf6 Ne6 42. dxe6 Qxe6 43. Nxd6 Ree7 44. Nf5 1-0
Viner, Phillip AUS
Jhunjhnuwala, Naresh HKG
3rd AsiaTCh final A
Singapore SIN
1979
12279618              1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. Bg5 d5 4. Nbd2 Be7 5. e3 O-O 6. Bd3 Nbd7 7. O-O h6 8. Bh4 c5 9. c3 b6 10. e4 dxe4 11. Nxe4 Bb7 12. Nxf6+ Nxf6 13. Qe2 Bxf3 14. Qxf3 cxd4 15. Rad1 Qd5 16. Qe2 Qxa2 17. Bc4 Qa5 18. Rxd4 Rfd8 19. Rfd1 Rxd4 20. Rxd4 Nd5 21. Bxe7 Nxe7 22. g3 Nd5 23. Kg2 Qc5 24. Qe5 Nf6 25. Qe2 e5 26. Rd1 e4 27. Rd4 Re8 28. Qe3 Qf5 29. h3 Qe5 30. Bb3 Qe7 1/2-1/2
Matsumoto, Yasuji JPN
Jhunjhnuwala, Naresh HKG
3rd AsiaTCh qual. group 4
Singapore SIN
1979
12279597              1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. f4 d6 4. d3 Nf6 5. Nf3 g6 6. Be3 Bg7 7. g3 O-O 8. Bg2 a6 9. h3 Qc7 10. O-O Rb8 11. Qd2 b5 12. g4 b4 13. Ne2 Bb7 14. Bf2 Nd7 15. c3 bxc3 16. bxc3 c4 17. d4 Nf6 18. Ng3 Ba8 19. Qc2 Rb5 20. Nd2 Na5 21. Rfb1 Rfb8 22. Ngf1 Nd7 23. Ne3 e6 24. g5 f6 25. h4 fxg5 26. hxg5 Nb6 27. Bh3 Qe7 28. Ng4 e5 29. dxe5 dxe5 30. a4 Rxb1+ 31. Rxb1 Nd7 32. Rxb8+ Nxb8 33. fxe5 Bxe5 34. Nh6+ Kh8 35. Nf3 Bg7 36. Qb2 Nb3 37. Qe2 Qxe4 38. Qxe4 Bxe4 39. Ne5 Bxe5 40. Nf7+ Kg7 41. Nxe5 Bf5 42. Bf1 Nd2 43. Be2 Be6 44. Be3 Ne4 45. Bf3 Nd6 46. Bf4= Nf5 47. Be2 Nd7 48. Nxc4 Nc5 49. a5 Nb3 50. Bc7 Ne7 51. Ne5 Nd5 52. Bd8 Nxc3 53. Bxa6 h6 54. gxh6+ Kxh6 55. Bb7 Nxa5 56. Bxa5 Ne2+ 57. Kf2 Nf4 58. Bd2 g5 59. Bf3 Ng6 60. Nd3 Nf4 61. Nc5 Bc8 62. Bc6 Kg6 63. Kf3 Ne6 64. Be8+ Kh6 65. Nd3 Nf4 66. Ne5 Be6 67. Bb4 Nd5 68. Bf8+ Kh7 69. Bg6+ Kg8 70. Bd6 Kg7 71. Bd3= Nf4 72. Bb5 Ng6 73. Nd3 Nf4 74. Be5+ Kf7 75. Nc5 Ng6 1/2-1/2
Giam Choo Kwee SIN
Jhunjhnuwala, Naresh HKG
3rd AsiaTCh qual. group 4
Singapore SIN
1979
8434953              1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. g3 O-O 5. Bg2 d5 6. cxd5 Nxd5 7. O-O Nc6 8. Qb3 Nb6 9. d3 Bg4 10. Be3 e5 11. Ng5 Nd4 12. Qd1 c6 13. h3 Bf5 14. Rc1 Qe7 15. Nge4 Rae8 16. Qd2 Bc8 17. g4 f5 18. gxf5 gxf5 19. Bg5 Qe6 20. Nc5 Qg6 21. f4 h6 22. Bh4 exf4 23. Rxf4 Be5 24. Rcf1 Kh7 25. e3 Bxf4 26. Rxf4 Ne6 27. Nxe6= Bxe6 28. Qf2 Nd5 29. Nxd5 Bxd5 30. e4 fxe4 31. Rxf8 e3 32. Rf7+ Bxf7 33. Qe2= Bd5 34. Be1 Rg8 0-1
Jhunjhnuwala Naresh (HKG)
Agudelo Antonio (COL)
Olympiad
Buenos Aires (Argentina)
1978
8460758              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Be2 Nf6 6. Bd3 Qc7 7. f3 b5 8. a3= Bb7 9. Nc3 Nc6 10. Nxc6 Bxc6 11. b4 Bd6 12. g3 Be5 13. Bd2 Bb7 14. Ne2 Bxa1 15. Qxa1 d6 16. Bh6 O-O 17. Be3 e5 18. h4 d5 19. Bg5 dxe4 20. fxe4 Nxe4 21. Rh2 Nxg5 22. hxg5 e4 23. Qd4 Rad8 24. Bxe4 f5 25. Bd5+ Rxd5 26. Qh4 g6 27. Nf4= Qc3+ 28. Kf2 Rd2+ 29. Ne2 Rxe2+ 30. Kxe2 Re8+ 31. Qe4 Rxe4+ 0-1
Al Kaitoob Abdullah
Jhunjhnuwala Naresh (HKG)
Olympiad
Buenos Aires (Argentina)
1978
8460755              1. Nf3 c5 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. g3 Nc6 5. Bg2 e6 6. O-O Nge7 7. d3 O-O 8. Be3= Nd4 9. Bxd4 cxd4 10. Nb5 Qb6 11. Qd2 a6 12. Na3 d6 13. b4 Bd7 14. Rab1 d5 15. Rfc1 Qd8 16. b5 Nf5 17. Rc2 Qe7 18. Qb4 Qxb4 19. Rxb4 Rfc8 20. Bh3 a5 21. Rbb2= Bf8 22. Nb1 dxc4 23. dxc4 Bg7 24. Bxf5 gxf5 25. Rb3 e5 26. Nbd2 e4 27. Nh4 Bf6 28. Ng2 Rc5 29. h4 Rac8 30. Nf4 Be5 31. Kg2 Bxb5 32. Rcb2 Bc6 33. Nd5 Bxd5 34. cxd5 Rxd5 35. Rb1 Rc2 36. Nf1 Rxe2 37. Rxb7 Rxa2 38. R1b2 Rxb2 39. Rxb2 Rd8 40. Ra2 Ra8 41. Nd2 d3 42. Nc4 Bc3 43. Ne3 d2 44. Nd1 Bb4 45. Kf1 Kg7 0-1
Jhunjhnuwala Naresh (HKG)
Powell J (JAM)
Olympiad
Buenos Aires (Argentina)
1978
12329252              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. g3 c6 4. Nf3 d5 5. Bg2 Be7 6. O-O O-O 7. Nbd2 b6 8. b3= Nbd7 9. Bb2 Bb7 10. Rc1 c5 11. dxc5 Bxc5 12. Ne5 Rb8 13. cxd5 exd5 14. Nxd7= Nxd7 15. Nf3 Re8 16. Nd4 f6 17. Bh3 Ne5 18. Ne6 Qd6 19. Nxc5 bxc5 20. Ba3 Nd7 21. Bxd7 Qxd7 22. Bxc5 Ba6 23. Re1 Rbc8 24. e3 Re6 25. Qd4 Re4 26. Qd2 Re5 27. Rc3 Re6 28. Rd1 Rec6 29. Qxd5+ Qxd5 30. Rxd5 Be2 31. Kg2 Bg4 32. b4 Be6 33. Rd2 a5 34. a3 axb4 35. axb4 g5 36. Ra3 g4 37. Kf1 Bf5 38. Ke2 Be4 39. Rd4 f5 40. Kd2 Kf7 41. Rd7+ Kg6 42. Ra1 h6 43. Kc3 Rxc5+ 44. bxc5 Rxc5+ 45. Kb4 Rc2 46. Rd6+ Kg5 47. Raa6 1-0
Aral, S. TUR
Jhunjhnuwala, Naresh HKG
20th StudWTCh qual. group 3
Teeside ENG
1974
12328999              1. e4 Nf6 2. e5 Nd5 3. d4 d6 4. c4 Nb6 5. exd6 cxd6 6. Nc3 g6 7. Bd3 Bg7 8. Nge2 O-O 9. O-O Nc6 10. Be3 e5 11. d5 Nb4 12. b3 Nxd3 13. Qxd3 Re8 14. Rac1= Nd7 15. b4 a5 16. Nb5 e4 17. Qd2 Ne5 18. Bf4 axb4 19. Bg3 Ra6 20. Rb1 e3 21. Qxe3 Bg4 22. Ned4 Nf3+ 23. gxf3 Rxe3 24. fxe3 Bh3 25. Rf2 Bh6 26. f4 Qe7 27. Re1 Qe4 28. Rc2 Bg7 29. Rb2 Bf6 30. Rf2 h5 31. f5 h4 32. Bxd6 Bxd4 33. Nxd4= Rxd6 34. Rf3 Qg4+ 0-1
Jhunjhnuwala, Naresh HKG
Timman, Anton NED
20th StudWTCh qual. group 3
Teeside ENG
1974
12328967              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 Qc7 6. O-O Nf6 7. Qe2 d6 8. c4= Be7 9. Nc3 O-O 10. f4 Nbd7 11. Bd2 b6 12. Rae1 h6 13. Kh1 Bb7 14. Bb1 Rac8 15. b3 Nc5 16. e5 Nh7 17. b4 Nd7 18. Qd3 f5 19. Nxe6 Qc6 20. Nd5 Rf7 21. Qxf5 Ndf8 22. Nxf8 Nxf8 23. e6 Rxf5 24. Nxe7+ Kh8 25. Nxc6 Rf6 26. Nd4 Re8 27. e7 Ng6 28. Nf5 h5 29. Bc3 Rf7 30. Nxd6 1-0
Neumann, Avraham ISR
Jhunjhnuwala, Naresh HKG
20th StudWTCh qual. group 3
Teeside ENG
1974



Rating    ..2500 2500..2600 2600..2700 2700..2800 2800..
Copyright 2014-2020 At-Krays