Internet Chessbase
Chess games database online

  Home      Games      ECO explorer       Opening explorer      Games raw      Collection      7 pieces endgame      Opening repertoire      Miscellaneous          
Sign in      Register      Forgot  
Next page...  

Search   Farkas, Gabor
     
14848996              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 d5 4. Nf3 dxc4 5. e3 a6 6. a4 b6 7. Bxc4 Bb7 8. O-O Bb4 9. Bd2 O-O 10. Ne4 Nc6 11. Ng3 Bxd2 12. Qxd2 Na5 13. Ba2 Bxf3 14. gxf3 c5 15. b4 cxb4 16. Qxb4 Nd5 17. Qb2 Nc6 18. Rfc1 Ncb4 19. Bc4 a5 20. Qd2 Qh4 21. Kh1 f5 22. f4 Qe7 23. Rg1 Rac8 24. Rac1 Rc7 25. Bxd5 Nxd5 26. Rxc7 Qxc7 27. Rc1 Qb7 28. f3 Qd7 29. Ra1 Qc6 30. Ne2 Nb4 31. Kg2 Qc2 32. Qxc2 Nxc2 33. Rc1 Nxe3+ 34. Kf2 Nd5 35. Rc6 Kf7 36. Nc3 Nxf4 37. Rxb6 Rc8 38. Rb7+ Kf6 39. Nb5 Rc2+ 40. Kf1 Rxh2 41. Ra7 Ra2 42. Nd6 Ne2 43. d5 exd5 44. Ne8+ Kg5 45. Rxa5 h5 46. Nxg7 h4 47. Ne6+ Kf6 48. Ra6 Ke5 49. Nc5 h3 50. Re6+ Kd4 51. Nb3+ 0-1
Farkas, Gabor
Moroni, Luca Jr
30th Cracovia Festival-A 2019
Krakow
2020
14849662              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 Nf6 4. Nc3 cxd4 5. Nxd4 a6 6. Bg5 e6 7. f4 h6 8. Bh4= Nbd7 9. Qf3 Qc7 10. O-O-O Be7 11. f5 Nb6 12. fxe6 fxe6 13. Qh3 e5 14. Ne6 Bxe6 15. Qxe6 Qd7 16. Qb3 Qc6 17. Bxf6 gxf6 18. a4 O-O-O 19. a5 Nd7 20. Nd5 Rde8 21. Be2 h5 22. Rhf1 Bd8 23. Nb4 Qxe4 24. Bf3 Qf4+ 25. Kb1 e4 26. Qc4+ Nc5 27. Bxh5= Qxh2 28. Bxe8 Rxe8 29. Nd5 e3 30. Qg4+ f5 31. Rxf5 1-0
Farkas, Gabor
Tazbir, Marcin
30th Cracovia Festival-A 2019
Krakow
2020
14961881              1. e4 d5 2. exd5 Qxd5 3. d4 Nf6 4. Nc3 Qd8 5. Bf4 c6 6. Nf3 Bg4 7. Be2 e6 8. h3 Bxf3 9. Bxf3 Bb4 10. O-O O-O 11. a3 Bd6 12. Bg5 Nbd7 13. Ne4 Be7 14. Nxf6+ Bxf6 15. Be3 Nb6 16. Qd3 Rc8 17. Rad1 Nd5 18. Bc1 Qc7 19. Be4 g6 20. Qf3 Bg7 21. c3 Rfd8 22. g3 Rd7 23. h4 Nf6 24. Bc2 Re8 25. Bg5 Nd5 26. h5 c5 27. Ba4 cxd4 28. cxd4 a6 29. Bxd7 Qxd7 30. Rfe1 Rc8 31. h6 Bf8 32. Rc1 Re8 33. Re2 Bd6 34. Rec2 f6 35. Bd2 Bb8 36. Bb4 Ba7 37. Bc5 Bb8 38. Bb4 Kf7 39. Qd3 f5 40. Rc4 g5 41. Qc2 Ba7 42. Qe2 Kg6 43. Qe5 Kxh6 44. Kg2 Kg6 45. Bd6 Bb6 46. Bb4 a5 47. Qd6 Qf7 48. Bd2 Rd8 49. Qe5 Qd7 50. g4 Nf6 51. f3 Bxd4 52. Qxa5 b6 53. Qa4 b5 54. Rxd4 bxa4 55. Rxd7 Rxd7 56. gxf5+ exf5 57. Bb4 Nd5 58. Rc6+ Kh5 59. Bf8 Nf4+ 60. Kg3 Ng6 61. Bb4 Ne5 62. Re6 f4+ 63. Kg2 Nd3 64. Bc3 Rb7 65. Re2 Rb6 66. Rd2 Rd6 67. Re2 Kg6 68. Re4 Rc6 69. Re2 h5 70. Kh3 Kf5 71. Kg2 Re6 72. Rd2 Rd6 73. Re2 Rd5 74. Re8 Nxb2 75. Rf8+ Ke6 76. Rf6+ Kd7 77. Bxb2 Rd2+ 78. Kh3 Rxb2 79. Rd6+ Kc7 80. Rc6+ Kb7 81. Rc7+ Ka8 82. Ra7+ Kb8 83. Ra5 Rb3 84. Kg2 g4 85. fxg4 hxg4 86. Rxa4 Rg3+ 87. Kf2 Rf3+ 88. Kg2 Kb7 89. Rc4 Ka6 90. a4 Kb6 91. Re4 Kc5 92. a5 Kc6 93. a6 Kb6 94. Re6+ Ka7 95. Rg6 Rg3+ 96. Kf2 Kb8 97. Rg7 1/2-1/2
Farkas, Gabor
Briestensky, Rastislav
SVK Extraliga 2019-20
Slovakia
2020
14967508              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 d6 4. O-O Bd7 5. Re1 Nf6 6. c3 a6 7. Bf1 Bg4 8. h3= Bxf3 9. Qxf3 e6 10. d3 Be7 11. Qd1 d5 12. e5 Nd7 13. Bf4 g5 14. Bg3 h5 15. Nd2= Qc7 16. a3 g4 17. hxg4 hxg4 18. Be2 Bh4 19. Bf4 f5 20. g3 Be7 21. Bf1 Nf8 22. d4 Ng6 23. Be3 O-O-O 24. Nb3 Rh5 25. Bg2 Rdh8 26. dxc5 Ngxe5 27. Bf4 Bf6 28. Nd4 Qh7 29. Kf1 Rh2 30. Nxc6 Nxc6 31. Bxd5 exd5 32. Qxd5 Rh1+ 33. Ke2 Re8+ 34. Kd2 Rhxe1 35. Rxe1 Rxe1 36. Kxe1 Qd7 37. Bd6 Nd8 38. Qd1 0-1
Evchin, Maxim
Farkas, Gabor
30th Cracovia Festival-A 2019
Krakow
2020
14261354              1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Nf3 Be7 5. e3 O-O 6. Qc2 b6 7. cxd5 exd5 8. Bd3= Ba6 9. O-O Bxd3 10. Qxd3 c6 11. Ne5 Nfd7 12. Nxd7 Nxd7 13. b3 f5 14. a4 Bd6 15. Ba3 Bxa3 16. Rxa3 Qe7 17. Ra2 Rf6 18. Rc2 Raf8 19. Rfc1 Rh6 20. Ne2 Nb8 21. Ng3= Qh4 22. h3 Qf6 23. b4 g5 24. b5 f4 25. bxc6 fxg3 26. c7 gxf2+ 27. Kf1 Nc6 28. Qb5 Qf5 29. c8=Q Rxc8 30. Rxc6 Rhxc6 31. Rxc6 Rd8 32. Qe2 Rf8 33. Qc2 Qf7 34. Rc7 Qh5 35. Rc8 Qf7 36. Rxf8+ Kxf8 37. e4 dxe4 38. Qxe4 Qe7 39. Qa8+ Kg7 40. Kxf2 Qf8+ 41. Qxf8+ Kxf8 42. Kf3 Ke7 43. g3 a6 44. h4 h6 45. Ke4 Kd6 46. hxg5 hxg5 47. g4 b5 48. a5 b4 49. Kd3 Kd5 50. Kc2 Kxd4 51. Kb3 Kc5 52. Ka4 b3 0-1
Farkas, Gabor
Banas, Kamil
SVK 2. liga A 2018/19
2019
14423520              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. g3 Bb4+ 5. Bd2 Bd6 6. Bg2 O-O 7. O-O Nbd7 8. b3 c6 9. Nc3 b6 10. e4 Nxe4 11. Nxe4 dxe4 12. Ng5 Nf6 13. Nxe4 Nxe4 14. Bxe4 Bb7 15. Qc2 f5 16. Bg2 Qf6 17. Bc3 Qf7 18. f4 c5 19. Bxb7 Qxb7 20. Qg2 Qxg2+ 21. Kxg2 cxd4 22. Bxd4 Rfd8 23. Rad1 Rd7 24. Be5 Rad8 25. Bxd6 Rxd6 26. Rxd6 Rxd6 27. Kf3 Kf7 28. Ke3 Kf6 29. Rc1 Rc6 30. Rd1 Ke7 31. Rd4 h6 32. h4 Rc8 33. h5 a5 34. a3 g6 35. hxg6 Rg8 36. Kf3 Rxg6 37. c5 bxc5 38. Ra4 Rg8 39. Rxa5 Rb8 40. b4 cxb4 41. axb4 Rxb4 42. Ra7+ Kf6 43. Rh7 Kg6 44. Re7 Rb6 45. Re8 Rc6 46. Rg8+ Kf7 47. Rh8 Kg7 48. Re8 h5 49. Re7+ Kg6 50. Re8 Kg7 51. Re7+ Kg6 52. Re8 Kg7 1/2-1/2
Farkas, Gabor
Kostolansky, Sebastian Lukas
SVK Extraliga 2018/2019
2019
14463315              1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 c6 3.e3 Nf6 4.Nc3 e6 5.b3 Nbd7 6.Bb2 Bd6 7.Qc2 O-O 8.Rg1 e5 9.cxd5 cxd5 10.Nb5 Qe7 11.g4 Ne4 12.Nc7 Bxc7 13.Qxc7= Re8 14.Rc1 d4 15.Be2 Nec5 16.Rg3 b6 17.exd4 exd4 18.Nxd4 Bb7 19.Re3 Qf6 20.Rc2 Rec8 21.Qg3 Ne4 22.Rxc8+ Rxc8 23.Qf3 Qd6 24.Qf5= Qxh2 25.Bf1 g6 26.Qf3 Ne5 27.Qg2 Qf4 28.Ne2 Qf6 29.Nc3 Ng5 30.Qg3= Nef3+ 31.Kd1 Rd8 32.Kc1 Nxd2 33.Nd5 1-0
Szabo Bence
Farkas Gabor
SVK-chT1W 1819
2019
14464400              1.d4 Nf6 2.Nf3 c5 3.e3 d5 4.c4 cxd4 5.exd4 Nc6 6.Nc3 Bg4 7.Qa4= Bxf3 8.gxf3 e6 9.c5 a6 10.Be3 g6 11.Rd1 Bg7 12.b4 O-O 13.Be2= Qc7 14.a3 Ne7 15.Qc2 Nf5 16.f4 Bh6 17.Qd2 Rad8 18.h4 Kh8 19.Bf3= Qe7 20.h5 Nxh5 21.Bxh5 gxh5 22.Rxh5 Rg8 23.Qe2 Qf6 24.Qf3 Rg1+ 25.Ke2 Rxd1 26.Kxd1 Nxd4 27.Rxh6 Nxf3 28.Rxf6 Kg7 29.Ke2 Ng1+ 30.Kf1 d4 31.Ne4 dxe3 32.fxe3 Nf3 33.Ke2 Nh2 34.f5 Ng4 35.fxe6= Nxf6 36.e7 Re8 37.Nd6 Rxe7 38.Nf5+ Kf8 39.Nxe7 Kxe7 40.a4 Nd5 0-1
Nagy Tomas
Farkas Gabor
SVK-chT1W 1819
2019
14464627              1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 e6 3.Nf3 c5 4.Nc3 cxd4 5.Nxd4 Nc6 6.Nc2 b6 7.g3= Bb7 8.Bg2 Na5 9.Bxb7 Nxb7 10.b3 a6 11.e4 Qc7 12.Bb2 Be7 13.O-O O-O 14.Qe2 d6 15.Rad1 Rac8 16.Nd4 Na5 17.Rd3 Nc6 18.Nxc6 Qxc6 19.Rfd1 Rfd8 20.Ba3 Rd7 21.e5 Ne8 22.Ne4 d5 23.Bxe7 Rxe7 24.cxd5 exd5 25.Rxd5 a5 26.Qg4 Qe6 27.Qxe6 Rxe6 28.Ng5 Re7 29.f4 h6 30.Nf3= Rc2 31.R5d2 Rec7 32.Rxc2 Rxc2 33.Rd8 Kf8 34.Nd4 Rc1+ 35.Kf2 Ke7 36.Rb8 a4 37.Rxb6 Ra1 38.Rb7+ Kf8 39.bxa4 Rxa2+ 40.Ke3 Rxa4 41.Nf5= Ra8 42.Ke4 f6 43.Nd6 fxe5 44.fxe5 Rd8 45.Kd5 h5 46.Rf7+ Kg8 47.Re7= Nxd6 48.exd6 Kf8 49.Ke6 Ra8 50.Rf7+ Kg8 51.d7 g6 52.Ke7 Ra7 53.Rf2 1-0
Farkas Gabor
Kusiak Matej
SVK-chT1W 1819
2019
14464814              1.e4 c6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Nf6 5.Nxf6+ gxf6 6.Nf3 Bg4 7.c3 Nd7 8.Be2 Qc7 9.Be3 e6 10.Nd2 Bxe2 11.Qxe2 Be7 12.O-O h5 13.c4 O-O-O 14.Rfb1 f5 15.f4 Nf6 16.b4 Ng4 17.c5 Rhg8 18.Nf3= Bf6 19.h3 Nxe3 20.Qxe3 Rg3 21.Rd1 Rdg8 22.Rd2 Rxh3 23.Rb1 Rhg3 24.b5 h4 25.Kh2 Bg5 26.fxg5 Rxf3+ 27.Qe5 Re3 28.Qxc7+ Kxc7 29.b6+ axb6 30.Rxb6 Rg3 31.Rdb2 Rb8 32.a4 Rxg5 33.a5 Rgg8 34.R6b4 f6 35.R2b3 f4 36.d5 cxd5 37.Rxf4 f5 38.Rb6 Rg4 39.Rf2 Ra8 40.Rxe6= Rxa5 41.Rxf5 Rxc5 42.Rf7+ Kb8 43.Rb6 Rc7 44.Rf2 Rd7 45.Rd2 Rc4 46.Kg1 d4 47.Rb3 Kc8 48.Rh3 d3 49.Rhxd3 Rxd3 50.Rxd3 Kc7 51.Kf2 Kc6 52.Rd8 Kc5 53.Ke3 Kb4 54.Rg8 b5 55.Rg5 Rc3+ 56.Kd4 Rg3 57.Rh5= Rg4+ 58.Kd3 Ka4 59.Kc3 b4+ 60.Kb2 Rxg2+ 61.Kc1 Rh2 62.Rh8 Kb3 63.Rh7 h3 64.Rh8 Rh1+ 65.Kd2 h2 0-1
Farkas Gabor
Levay Sorin
SVK-chT1W 1819
2019
14465303              1.Nf3 g6 2.e4 Bg7 3.d4 d6 4.Nc3 Nf6 5.Be3 a6 6.h3 O-O 7.Qd2 b5 8.e5 Nfd7 9.Bh6 dxe5 10.Bxg7 Kxg7 11.dxe5 Nb6 12.Bd3 Bb7 13.h4 h5 14.e6 c5 15.Qg5 c4 16.Bf5 Bxf3 17.gxf3 Qd4 18.Be4 Ra7 19.exf7= Qf6 20.Rg1 b4 21.Qxh5 Rh8 22.Rxg6+ Kf8 23.Rxf6 Rxh5 24.Rxb6 bxc3 25.Rxb8+ Kxf7 26.bxc3 Rxh4 27.Ke2 1-0
Farkas Gabor
Berek Geza
SVK-chT1W 1819
2019
14604637              1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.Bb5+ Bd7 4.Bxd7+ Qxd7 5.O-O Nf6 6.Qe2 e6 7.b3= Be7 8.Bb2 O-O 9.d4 cxd4 10.Nxd4 Nc6 11.c4 a6 12.Nd2 Nxd4 13.Bxd4 b5 14.Rac1 Qb7 15.e5 dxe5 16.Bxe5 Rac8 17.Bxf6 Bxf6 18.Ne4 Be7 19.c5 Rc6 20.b4 Qc7 21.Rfd1 Qe5 22.Ng3 Bf6 23.Qxe5 Bxe5 24.Ne2 a5 25.Nd4 Bxd4 26.Rxd4 axb4 27.Rxb4 Ra8 28.Rxb5 Kf8 29.Rc2 Rca6 30.Rbb2 Ke8 31.Kf1 Rc8 32.Ke2 Ra5 33.c6 Ra6 34.c7 Kd7 35.Rb7 e5 36.Kd2 f5 37.Kc1 e4 38.Kb2 f4 39.Rb4 Re6 40.Rd4+ Ke7 41.Re2= Rb6+ 42.Ka3 Rxc7 43.Rdxe4+ Kf6 44.Rxf4+ Kg5 45.Rb4 Ra6+ 46.Kb3= Rc1 47.Kb2 Rh1 48.g3 Kh6 49.f4 Ra5 50.a4 g5 51.fxg5+ Rxg5 52.Rb6+ Kg7 53.Re7+ Kf8 54.Rxh7 Kg8 55.Rh4 Re5 56.Rc6 Ree1 57.Kb3 Ra1 58.Kb4 Rhb1+ 59.Ka5 Rb8 60.Rb4 Ra8+ 61.Ra6 Re8 62.Ra7 Rd1 63.h4= Rg1 64.Rg4+ Kh8 65.Rg5 Ra1 66.Ra6 Kh7 67.Rb5 Re7 68.g4 Rg1 69.g5= Rg4 70.h5 Rg7 71.Rh6+ Kg8 72.Rb8+ Kf7 73.Rf6+ 1-0
Jakab Bela (SVK)
Farkas Gabor (SVK)
It (open)
Ruzomberok (Slovakia)
2019
14604651              1.e4 e5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 exd4 4.Nxd4 Bb4+ 5.c3 Ba5 6.Nxc6 bxc6 7.Bc4 Bb6 8.O-O Ne7 9.Bg5 h6 10.Bh4 O-O 11.Kh1 Qe8 12.Nd2 Kh8 13.f4 f6 14.f5 d5 15.Bd3 dxe4 16.Bxe4 Ba6 17.c4 Rd8 18.Qc2 c5 19.Nf3 Qf7 20.b3 Rd7 21.Rad1 Bc8 22.Rxd7 Bxd7 23.Bg3 Nc6 24.Rd1= Re8 25.Bxc6 Bxc6 26.Nh4 Qh5 27.Re1 Kh7 28.Rxe8 Qxe8 29.h3 Ba5 30.Qf2 Qe4 31.Kh2 Bc3 32.Qf3 Bd4 33.Qxe4 Bxe4 34.Bxc7 Bb1 35.a3= Ba2 36.b4 Bxc4 37.Bd6 cxb4 38.axb4 Bd3 39.g4 Bc3 1/2-1/2
Farkas Gabor (SVK)
Borsos Bogdan (UKR)
It (open)
Ruzomberok (Slovakia)
2019
14604662              1.c4 c5 2.Nc3 e6 3.Nf3 Nc6 4.g3 f5 5.Bg2 Nf6 6.O-O Be7 7.d4 cxd4 8.Nxd4 O-O 9.a3 Ng4 10.e3 Kh8 11.h3 Nge5 12.Qe2 Qc7 13.Nxc6 Nxc6 14.e4 Nd4 15.Qd3 Bf6 16.Bf4 e5 17.Nd5 Qd8 18.Be3 fxe4 19.Bxe4 d6 20.Bxd4 exd4 21.Bxh7 Bxh3 22.Rfe1 Be5 23.f4 Bf6 24.Re2 g5 25.g4 Qd7 26.Bf5 1-0
Farkas Gabor (SVK)
Mrvova Alena (SVK)
It (open)
Ruzomberok (Slovakia)
2019
14604669              1.e4 Nf6 2.e5 Nd5 3.d4 d6 4.c4 Nb6 5.exd6 exd6 6.Nc3 Be7 7.Be3= Nc6 8.h3 O-O 9.Nf3 Re8 10.Be2 Bf5 11.O-O Bf6 12.Rc1 d5 13.c5= Nc8 14.Re1 g6 15.Nh2 N8e7 16.Ng4 Bxg4 17.Bxg4 Bg7 18.Qd3 Nb4 19.Qb5 a5 20.a3 c6 21.Qe2 Na6 22.Bg5 Kf8 23.Na4 Qc7 24.Nb6 Rad8 25.Qd2 Nf5 26.Bxd8 Rxe1+ 27.Rxe1 Qxd8 28.Bxf5 gxf5 29.Qf4 Qf6 30.Nd7+ 1-0
Farkas Gabor (SVK)
Hrnciar Roman (SVK)
It (open)
Ruzomberok (Slovakia)
2019
14604673              1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.e5 c5 4.c3 Nc6 5.Nf3 Qb6 6.a3 a5 7.Bd3 Bd7 8.O-O cxd4 9.cxd4 Nxd4 10.Nxd4 Qxd4 11.Nc3 Qb6 12.Kh1 h5 13.f4 g6 14.Qc2 Ne7 15.f5 Nxf5 16.Bg5 Rc8 17.Bf6 Rh7 18.Qe2 Be7 19.Bxf5 gxf5 20.Qd2 Bxf6 21.exf6 Rc4 22.h3 Rg4 23.Rae1 Kf8 24.Qe2 Qd6 25.Nxd5 Qxd5 26.hxg4 hxg4+ 27.Kg1 Qd4+ 28.Qe3 Qxf6 29.Qc5+ Kg7 30.Qe5 Bc6 31.Qxf6+ Kxf6 32.Rc1 Rh8 33.Rc5 a4 34.Rd1 Ra8 35.Kf2= Ra6 36.Rd2 Rb6 37.g3 Rb3 38.Rc3 Rxc3 39.bxc3 e5 40.Ke3 Kg5 41.Rf2= Bf3 42.Rb2 f4+ 43.Kf2 Bc6 44.Rb4 f5 45.gxf4+ exf4 46.c4 g3+ 47.Kg1 f3 48.c5 f4 49.Rb2 Kg4 50.Rb4 Kh3 0-1
Farkas Gabor (SVK)
Bednar Jan (SVK)
It (open)
Ruzomberok (Slovakia)
2019
14604681              1.e4 c5 2.Nc3 Nc6 3.Nge2 e6 4.g3 d5 5.exd5 exd5 6.Bg2 Nf6 7.O-O d4 8.Ne4 Nxe4 9.Bxe4 Bg4 10.f3 Bd7 11.Re1 Be7 12.d3 O-O 13.Nf4= Bd6 14.Ng2 Qc7 15.f4 f5 16.Bd5+ Kh8 17.a3 Ne7 18.Bf3 Rae8 19.c4= Ng8 20.Bd2 Nf6 21.b4 b5 22.bxc5 Bxc5 23.cxb5 Bxb5 24.Rc1 Qd6 25.Rxc5 Qxc5 26.Bb4 Qb6 27.Bxf8 Rxf8 28.Qb3 Qa6 29.Re6 Qa5 30.Re5 a6 31.Ne1 Nd7 32.Re7 Nc5 33.Qd5 Ne4 34.Ng2 Nf6 35.Qxd4 Qxa3 36.Re3= Rc8 37.Ne1 Qc3 38.Qe5 Qc1 39.Qd4 Qc3 40.Qe5 Qc1 41.Qd4 a5 42.h3 a4 43.g4 a3 44.g5 Ne4 45.dxe4 a2 46.exf5 a1=Q 47.Qb6 Qc5 48.Qxc5= Rxc5 49.Kh2 Rxf5 50.Ng2 Rf8 51.Kg3 Qa7 52.Re5 Bf1 53.Ne3 Bd3 54.h4 Qd4 55.Ng2 g6 56.Re1 Bf5 57.h5 gxh5 58.Bxh5 Be4 59.Ne3= Bg6 0-1
Palider Pavol (SVK)
Farkas Gabor (SVK)
It (open)
Ruzomberok (Slovakia)
2019
14604690              1.e4 c5 2.Nc3 Nc6 3.g3 d6 4.Bg2 g6 5.d3 Bg7 6.Be3 Nf6 7.h3 Rb8 8.Qd2 b5 9.Nge2 b4 10.Nd1 e5 11.O-O O-O 12.b3 Nd4 13.Nb2 Bxh3 14.Nxd4 Bxg2 15.Kxg2 cxd4 16.Bg5 Qd7 17.Rh1 h5 18.a3 bxa3 19.Rxa3= Nh7 20.Rha1 Rb7 21.Ra5 f5 22.f3 f4 23.gxf4 Nxg5 24.fxg5 Rxf3 0-1
Baleja Marian (SVK)
Farkas Gabor (SVK)
It (open)
Ruzomberok (Slovakia)
2019
14604710              1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.Nc3 d6 4.d4 cxd4 5.Nxd4 e5 6.Nb3 Be6 7.Be3= Be7 8.Qd2 Nf6 9.f3 O-O 10.g4 Nd7 11.O-O-O a5 12.Qf2 a4 13.Nd2 a3 14.b3 Qa5 15.Ndb1 Nb4 16.h4 Rfc8 17.Rd5 Bxd5 18.exd5 Nxd5 19.Nxd5 Qxd5 20.Be2 Nc5 21.Bc4 Qc6 22.Bxc5 Qxc5 23.Qxc5 Rxc5 24.Nc3 b5 25.Nxb5 d5 26.Bxd5 Rxd5 27.Nc7 Rad8 28.Nxd5 Rxd5 29.g5 f6 30.c4 Rd3 31.gxf6 Bxf6 32.h5 Rxf3 33.Kc2 e4 34.h6 Rf2+ 0-1
Pasztor Ladislav (SVK)
Farkas Gabor (SVK)
It (open)
Ruzomberok (Slovakia)
2019
14604711              1.e4 d6 2.d4 Nf6 3.Nc3 g6 4.h3 Bg7 5.Be3 c6 6.Qd2 O-O 7.Nf3 b5 8.a3 Bb7 9.Bh6 a5 10.Bxg7 Kxg7 11.Bd3 Nbd7 12.e5 Ne8 13.h4 h5 14.e6 fxe6 15.Bxg6 Rf6 16.Bxh5 Rf5 17.Bg4 Nef6 18.Bxf5 exf5 19.Qg5+ Kf7 20.Qxf5 Nf8 21.Ng5+ Ke8 22.h5 b4 23.axb4 axb4 24.Rxa8 Qxa8 25.Nd1 c5 26.h6 b3 27.h7 bxc2 28.Qxc2 Bxg2 29.h8=Q Bxh1 30.Qg6+ Kd7 31.Qf5+ Kc7 32.Ne6+ 1-0
Farkas Gabor (SVK)
Mocary Metod (SVK)
It (open)
Ruzomberok (Slovakia)
2019
14628646              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be3 Bg7 7. f3 Nc6 8. Qd2= Bd7 9. O-O-O O-O 10. g4 Ne5 11. Kb1 Rc8 12. h4 h5 13. gxh5 Nxh5 14. Rg1 Nc4 15. Bxc4 Rxc4 16. Nce2 b5 17. Bh6 Qc8 18. Bxg7 Kxg7 19. Qg5 e5 20. Nf5+ Bxf5 21. exf5 Rh8 22. Rxd6 1-0
Farkas, Gabor
Sokol, Eduard
FIDE Open Levice - Memoriál Erika Tótha
Saratovská 43, Levice
2019
14718395              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Be2 O-O 6. Bg5 h6 7. Be3 c5 8. d5 e6 9. Qd2 Kh7 10. h3 exd5 11. exd5 Re8 12. Nf3 b5 13. cxb5 Ne4 14. Nxe4 Rxe4 15. O-O Rb4 16. Rab1 Bf5 17. Bd3 Bxd3 18. Qxd3 a6 19. b3 Rxb5 20. Rfe1 Nd7 21. Bf4= Qf6 22. g3 Nb6 23. Rbd1 Rd8 24. h4 Qc3 25. Qe2 c4 26. Rc1 Qf6 27. Ng5+ Kg8 28. Ne4 Qb2 29. Rc2 Qd4 30. Rd2 1-0
Farkas, Gabor
Sepesi, Samuel
ECo-C Extraliga 2019/2020
Dunajská Streda
2019
14718629              1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 e5 4. Nf3 Nbd7 5. Bc4 Be7 6. O-O c6 7. a4 O-O 8. Ba2 b6 9. Re1 a6 10. dxe5 dxe5 11. Nh4 Nc5 12. Nf5 Bxf5 13. Qxd8 Raxd8 14. exf5= Rfe8 15. Bg5 h6 16. Bh4 Nh5 17. Bxe7 Rxe7 18. b4 Nb7 19. Bc4 Rd2 20. Re2 Rd4 21. Bxa6 Rxb4 22. Bxb7 Rxb7 23. Rxe5 Nf6 24. Rd1 Rc4 25. Re3 Rf4 26. Rd6 Rc7 27. Rf3 Rxf3 28. gxf3 Kf8 29. Rd8+ Ke7 30. Rb8 Nd7 31. Rg8 Kf6 32. Ne4+ Kxf5 33. Rxg7 Ne5 34. Kg2 Ra7 35. Ng3+ Kf6 36. Nh5+ Ke6 37. Rh7 Rxa4 38. Rxh6+ Ng6 39. Kg3 Rc4 40. f4 Rxc2 41. Kg4 Kd5 42. Rh7 Rxf2 43. Kg3 Rf1 44. Rxf7 b5 45. Kg2 Rc1 46. f5 Ne5 47. Re7 Rc2+ 48. Kg3 Rc3+ 49. Kg2 Rc2+ 50. Kg3 Rc3+ 51. Kf4= Rc4+ 52. Kg5 Nf3+ 53. Kg6 Nh4+ 54. Kf6 b4 55. Rd7+ Kc5 56. Rb7 Nxf5 57. Kxf5= Rh4 58. Nf4 Rxh2 59. Nd3+ Kc4 60. Nxb4 Rb2 61. Ke4 1/2-1/2
Farkas, Gabor
Klemanic, Emil
ECo-C Extraliga 2019/2020
Dunajská Streda
2019
14725928              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 Bb4+ 4. Bd2 a5 5. g3 O-O 6. Bg2 d6 7. O-O Bxd2 8. Qxd2 Ne4 9. Qc2 f5 10. Nfd2 Nxd2 11. Qxd2 Qe7 12. Nc3 c6 13. e4 fxe4 14. Nxe4 d5 15. Ng5 dxc4 16. Rfe1 h6 17. Nf3 Qd6 18. Re5 a4 19. Qe3 a3 20. b3 cxb3 21. Qxb3 Na6 22. Rae1 Nc7 23. R1e4 Nd5 24. Rg4 Qb4 25. Qd3 Rf6 26. h4 Qc3 27. Qd1= Bd7 28. Nd2 Qb2 29. Ne4 Rf5 30. Rg6 Rxe5 31. dxe5 Qxe5 32. Qg4 Kh7 33. Nf6+ Nxf6 34. Rxg7+ Kh8 35. Qg6 Qf5 36. Qxh6+ Nh7 37. Rxd7 1-0
Farkas, Gabor
Zetocha, Claudiu
SVK 1.liga Západ 2018/2019
2019
14726129              1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 d6 3. Nc3 Nbd7 4. e4 e5 5. Bc4 Be7 6. O-O c6 7. a4 Qc7 8. Ba2 h6 9. h3 g5 10. Be3 Nf8 11. dxe5 dxe5 12. Nxe5 Qxe5 13. Bd4 Qa5 14. e5 Nd5 15. e6 Rh7 16. Nxd5 cxd5 17. Bc3 Qc5 18. exf7+ Rxf7 19. Bxd5 Be6 20. Bxb7 Rd8 21. Qh5 Bc4 22. Rfe1 Qxf2+ 23. Kh1 Rd6 24. Bb4 Re6 25. Bc6+ Kd8 26. Ba5+ Kc8 27. Bf3 Bd6 28. Red1 Qg3 29. Rxd6 Rxd6 30. Re1 Re6 31. Bg4 Bd5 32. Bxe6+ Nxe6 33. Qe2 Nc7 34. Kg1 Re7 35. Qf2 Rxe1+ 36. Bxe1 Qd6 37. Qxa7 Qe5 38. Qf2 Ne6 39. c4= Bxc4 40. Bc3 Qe4 41. Qe1 Qd3 42. Be5 Kd7 43. Kh2 Bd5 44. Qf2 Qe4 45. Bg3 Nd4 46. a5 Nf5 47. a6 Ne3 48. a7 Nxg2 49. Qc5 Nf4 50. Qb5+ Bc6 51. Qf1 Qc2+ 52. Qf2= Qd1 53. Bxf4 gxf4 54. Qxf4 Qd5 55. Kg3 h5 56. Kh4 Ke6 57. Qh6+ Kd7 58. Qxh5 Qh1 59. Qg4+ Ke7 60. Qg5+ 1/2-1/2
Farkas, Gabor
Castiglione, Mario
SVK 1.liga Západ 2018/2019
2019
14732680              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 O-O 6. Be2 e5 7. O-O Nc6 8. d5= Ne7 9. Ne1 Nd7 10. Nd3 f5 11. f3 Nf6 12. c5 f4 13. Bd2 g5 14. cxd6 cxd6 15. Nf2 h5 16. Rc1 a6 17. h3 Ng6 18. Qb3 Rf7 19. Rc2 Bf8 20. Rfc1 Rg7 21. a4 Nh4 22. Be1 g4 23. fxg4 hxg4 24. Nxg4 Nxg4 25. hxg4 Bxg4 26. Bxg4 Rxg4 27. Bxh4 Qxh4 28. Ne2 Re8 29. Rc7 Re7 30. Rxe7 Bxe7 31. Qc3 Bd8 32. a5 Rg6 33. Rf1 Qg4 34. Rf2 Bh4 35. g3 Bxg3 36. Rg2 Bh2+ 0-1
Srvatka, Igor
Farkas, Gabor
2. liga B 2019/20
Nitriansky a Trecniansky kraj
2019



Rating    ..2500 2500..2600 2600..2700 2700..2800 2800..
Copyright 2014-2021 At-Krays