Internet Chessbase
Chess games database online

  Home      Games      ECO explorer       Opening explorer      Games raw      Collection      7 pieces endgame      Opening repertoire      Miscellaneous          
Sign in      Register      Forgot  


Search   Demeny Miklos-Nicolae (ROM)
     
4735853              1. Nf3 d5 2. g3 Nf6 3. Bg2 Bf5 4. c4 c6 5. cxd5 cxd5 6. Qb3 Qd7 7. d3 Nc6 8. Bg5 h6 9. Bxf6 exf6 10. O-O Be7 11. d4 Na5 12. Qd1 Rc8 13. Ne1 Nc4 14. b3 Na3 15. Nxa3 Bxa3 16. Nd3 O-O 17. e3 Rfd8 18. Nf4 Bb2 19. Rb1 Bxb1 20. Qxb1 Ba3 21. Bh3 Qc6 22. Bxc8 Qxc8 23. Qd3 Qc6 24. h4 a6 25. h5 Bd6 26. Ne2 Qd7 27. Kg2= Rc8 28. Rc1 Rxc1 29. Nxc1 Qg4 30. Qe2 Qe4+ 31. f3 Qb1 32. Nd3 b5 33. e4 dxe4 34. fxe4 Qa1 35. e5 fxe5 36. dxe5 Be7 37. e6 Qf6 38. exf7+ Qxf7 39. Nf4 Bd6 40. Ng6 Qd5+ 41. Kh2 Kh7 42. Nh4 Qe5 43. Qd3+ Kg8 44. Nf5 Bc7 45. Qf3 Kh7 46. Qg4 Qf6 47. Qe4 Qe5 48. Qd3 Kg8 49. Qf3 Kh7 50. Kh3 g6 51. hxg6+ Kxg6 52. Nh4+ Kg5 53. Qd3 Qe6+ 54. Kh2 Kf6 55. Qd4+ Ke7 56. Qd3 Qe1 57. Nf5+ Ke6 58. Nd4+ Ke7 59. Kh3 Be5 60. Nc6+ Kf6 61. Qf3+ Ke6 62. Nxe5 Kxe5 63. Qf4+ Kd5 64. Qf7+ 1/2-1/2
Badea Bela (ROM)
Demeny Miklos-Nicolae (ROM)
Ch Romania (knockout system)
Brasov (Romania)
2004
A07
4735854              1. d4 g6 2. e4 Bg7 3. f4 d6 4. Nf3 Nf6 5. Nc3 c5 6. e5 Nfd7 7. exd6 O-O 8. dxe7 Qxe7+ 9. Qe2 Qxe2+ 10. Nxe2 Nc6 11. c3 Re8 12. Kf2 Nf6 13. Ne5 cxd4 14. cxd4 Nb4 15. Ng3 Be6 16. Bd2 Nc2 17. Rc1 Nxd4 18. Bc4 Rad8 19. Be3 Bxc4 20. Rxc4 Rxe5 21. Bxd4 Ne4+ 22. Ke3 Nd6+ 23. fxe5 Nxc4+ 24. Ke4 Nxe5 25. Bxe5 Re8 26. Kf3 Bxe5 27. Re1 Kf8 28. Rd1 Rc8 29. Rd2 Ke7 30. Nf1 Ke6 31. Ne3 f5 32. h3= Rc6 33. g4 Rd6 34. gxf5+ gxf5 35. Rg2 Rd8 36. b3 Rd3 37. Ke2 Rc3 38. Rg8 Bd4 39. Ng2 Bb6 40. Nf4+ Ke5 41. Nd3+ Kf6 42. Rf8+ Kg5 43. Rf7 Rc7 44. Rxc7 Bxc7 1/2-1/2
Demeny Miklos-Nicolae (ROM)
Badea Bela (ROM)
Ch Romania (knockout system)
Brasov (Romania)
2004
B09
7355695              1. c4 g6 2. Nc3 Bg7 3. g3 Nf6 4. Bg2 O-O 5. d3 d6 6. Nf3 e5 7. O-O Nc6 8. Rb1= Bd7 9. Bg5 h6 10. Bxf6 Qxf6 11. b4 Qd8 12. b5 Nd4 13. Nxd4 exd4 14. Nd5 Re8 15. Re1 Qc8 16. Nb4 Re5 17. a4 c6 18. Qb3 Rb8 19. Qa3 Bf8 20. Nc2 c5 21. e3 dxe3 22. Rxe3 Bg7 23. Rbe1 Qc7 24. a5 Rbe8 25. a6 b6 26. Rxe5 Rxe5 1/2-1/2
Demeny Miklos-Nicolae (ROM)
Moldovan Daniel (ROM)
Ch Romania (team)
Eforie Nord (Romania)
1997
7545431              1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. c4 c6 4. cxd5 cxd5 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Bf4 a6 7. e3 Bg4 8. Be2 e6 9. Rc1 Be7 10. Qb3 Bxf3 11. Bxf3 Na5 12. Qd1 O-O 13. O-O b5 14. Nb1 Rc8 15. Rxc8 Qxc8 16. Qd2 Nc4 17. Qc1 Qd7 18. b3 Na5 19. Qd2 Nc6 20. Rc1 Rc8 21. a3 Na5 22. Rxc8+ Qxc8 23. Bd1 Ne4 24. Qc2 Qxc2 25. Bxc2 b4 26. a4 Nc3 27. Nxc3 bxc3 28. Kf1 Nc6 29. Ke2 Nb4 30. Kd1 h6 31. Bg3 Nc6 32. f4 Ba3 33. f5 exf5 34. Bxf5 g6 35. Bd3 Nb4 36. Bd6 a5 37. Bxb4 Bxb4 38. Bb5 Kf8 39. Bc6 Ke7 40. Bxd5 f6 41. Be4 f5 42. Bc2 Bd6 43. g3 Kf6 44. Ke2 h5 45. e4 fxe4 46. Bxe4 g5 47. Kd3 Bb4 48. Kc4 Ke6 49. Bc2 h4 50. Be4 Kd6 51. Bf5 Kc6 52. Kd3 Kd5 53. Ke3 Be7 54. Be4+ Ke6 55. Bh7 Bb4 56. Bg8+ Kf6 57. Kd3 Ke7 1/2-1/2
Demeny Miklos-Nicolae (ROM)
Spulber Cicirone (ROM)
Ch Romania (team)
Eforie Nord (Romania)
1997
7619338              1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 c6 4. Qc2 f5 5. g3 Nf6 6. Bg2 Be7 7. O-O O-O 8. Nbd2= Nbd7 9. Ng5 Nb8 10. Nh3 Bd7 11. Nf3 Ne4 12. Nf4 Qe8 13. Nd3 Na6 14. c5 g5 15. Nfe5 h6 16. b4 Nc7 17. Rb1 a6 18. f3 Nf6 19. a4 Kg7 20. Bd2 Rh8 21. Nf2 Nh7 22. e4 Bf6 23. Nfd3 Nf8 24. Rbe1 Qd8 25. Kh1 h5 26. exf5 exf5 27. Nxd7 Nxd7 28. Ne5 Rf8 29. Bh3 Bxe5 30. dxe5 Ne6 31. Qd3 g4 32. fxg4 hxg4 33. Bg2 Kg6 34. h3 gxh3 35. Bxh3 Ng7 36. g4 Qh4 37. gxf5+ Nxf5 38. Rxf5 1-0
Ghitescu Theodor (ROM)
Demeny Miklos-Nicolae (ROM)
Ch Romania (team)
Eforie Nord (Romania)
1997
7619378              1. d4 c5 2. d5 e5 3. e4 d6 4. Nc3 Be7 5. Nf3 h6 6. Be2 Bg5 7. Nd2 Bxd2+ 8. Bxd2 Ne7 9. O-O O-O 10. Bg4 Bxg4 11. Qxg4 Ng6 12. g3 Nd7 13. h4 Nf6 14. Qf3= Ne8 15. Nd1 Ne7 16. Ne3 Qd7 17. Nf5 Nxf5 18. exf5 Qb5 19. b3 c4 20. a4 Qc5 21. b4 Qd4 22. Bc3 e4 23. Bxd4 exf3 24. Ra3 Nc7 25. Rxf3 Nxd5 26. c3 f6 27. g4= Rfe8 28. Rd1 Re4 29. Rg3 b6 30. Kf1 Rae8 31. a5 Kf7 32. axb6 axb6 33. b5 h5 34. f3 Ne3+ 35. Bxe3 Rxe3 36. Rxd6 Re1+ 0-1
Breahna Radu (ROM)
Demeny Miklos-Nicolae (ROM)
Ch Romania (team)
Eforie Nord (Romania)
1997
7688076              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. c3 d5 4. Qa4 f6 5. Bb5 Nge7 6. exd5 Qxd5 7. Qc4 Qxc4 8. Bxc4 Bg4 9. d3 Bxf3 10. gxf3 g5 11. Be3 O-O-O 12. Na3 Ng6 13. Nc2 Nh4 14. Ke2= Be7 15. Rad1 f5 16. h3 Bf6 17. Rhg1 h6 18. Bc5 b6 19. Ba3 Kb7 20. Ne3 Be7 21. b4 a5 22. Bd5 axb4 23. Bxb4 Bxb4 24. cxb4 Rxd5 25. Nxd5 Nd4+ 26. Ke3 Rd8 27. Nc3 f4+ 28. Ke4 Ndxf3 29. Ne2 Nxg1 30. Rxg1 f3 31. Nc3 Rd4+ 32. Kxe5 Rxd3 33. Ne4 Ng2 34. a4 Nf4 35. Rh1 Rd5+ 36. Kf6 Rd4 0-1
Candea Gheorghe (ROM)
Demeny Miklos-Nicolae (ROM)
Ch Romania (team)
Romania
1994
7773093              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 e6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 a6 6. f4 Nge7 7. Be2 d5 8. exd5 Nxd5 9. Nxd5 exd5 10. Be3 Qb6 11. Nxc6 Qxe3 12. Qxd5 Be6 13. Qe5 Bc5 14. Qxe3 Bxe3 15. Na5 O-O-O 16. Nb3 Rhe8 17. Rd1 Bd5 18. Kf1 Bxf4 19. Bf3 Be6 20. Kf2 Bf5 21. c3 Be3+ 22. Kg3 Bd3 23. h4 Rd6 24. Rhe1 f5 25. Nc5 Rg6+ 26. Kh3= Bb5 27. b4 Kc7 28. Bh5 f4 29. Bxg6 hxg6 30. a4 Bc6 31. Re2 f3 32. gxf3 Bxf3 33. Rd7+ Kc8 34. Rxe3 Rxe3 35. Rd3 Rxd3 36. Nxd3 Kc7 37. Kg3 Bc6 38. a5 Bb5 39. Nc5 Kd6 40. Kf4 Kd5 41. Nxb7 Bf1 42. Nc5 Bb5 43. Nb7 Bf1 44. Nc5 Bb5 45. Nb3 Kc4 46. Nd4 Bd7 47. Ke5 Bc8 48. Kd6 Kxc3 49. Kc5 1-0
Barbu Nicolae (ROM)
Demeny Miklos-Nicolae (ROM)
Ch Romania (team)
Romania
1994
7514805              1. e4 e5 2. a3 Nc6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Nc3 h6 5. Be2 d6 6. O-O g6 7. d4 Bg4 8. d5= Nb8 9. Ne1 Bc8 10. f4 exf4 11. Bxf4 Bg7 12. Qd2 Nbd7 13. Nd3 g5 14. Bg3 O-O 15. h4 g4 16. Bf4 Kh7 17. e5 dxe5 18. Nxe5 Nxe5 19. Bxe5 Nh5 20. Bxg7 Nxg7 21. Bd3+ f5 22. Qf4 Qxh4 23. Rae1 Rf7 24. Re3 Qg5 25. Qxg5 hxg5 26. Rfe1 Bd7 27. Re7 Kg6 28. Bc4 Re8 29. Rxe8 Nxe8 30. d6 Rg7 31. dxc7 Nxc7 32. Nd5 Nxd5 33. Bxd5 b6 34. b4 Kf6 35. c4 Re7 36. Rc1 Be6 37. Bxe6 Rxe6 38. Kf2 f4 39. c5 g3+ 40. Kf1 bxc5 41. Rxc5 Ra6 42. Rc3 Ke5 43. Rc5+ Ke4 44. Rxg5 Rxa3 45. Rg7 Ra2 46. Ke1 Rxg2 47. Kf1 Ra2 0-1
Demeny Miklos-Nicolae (ROM)
Danilov Ilie Vladimir (ROM)
Ch Romania (team)
Romania
1994
7530025              1. b4 d5 2. Nf3 Bg4 3. Bb2 Nd7 4. a3 Ngf6 5. e3 e5 6. Be2 Bd6 7. d3 Bxf3 8. gxf3 a5 9. c3 c6 10. Nd2 O-O 11. O-O Ne8 12. Re1 f5 13. Bf1 Qh4 14. Bg2 Nc7 15. Qb3 a4 16. Qc2 Rf6 17. Kf1 e4 18. c4 exd3 19. Qxd3 Be5 20. Bd4 f4 21. h3 fxe3 22. fxe3 Qg3 23. Qe2 Bxd4 24. exd4 Ne6 25. cxd5 Nf4 26. Qf2 Qxf2+ 27. Kxf2 Nd3+ 28. Kg1 Nxe1 29. Rxe1 cxd5 30. f4 Nb6 31. Re7 Rb8 32. Nf3 Kf8 33. Re5 Re8 34. Ng5 Rxe5 35. dxe5 Rc6 36. f5 h6 37. Ne6+ Rxe6 38. fxe6 Ke7 39. Kf2 Kxe6 40. Ke3 Kxe5 0-1
Demeny Miklos-Nicolae (ROM)
Negulescu Adrian (ROM)
Ch Romania (team)
Romania
1994
7540817              1. g3 d5 2. Bg2 e6 3. Nf3 Be7 4. O-O g5 5. c4 h5 6. cxd5 exd5 7. Qa4+ c6 8. e4 dxe4 9. Qxe4 Be6 10. Nc3 Nd7 11. d4 h4 12. d5 Ngf6 13. dxe6 Nxe4 14. exd7+ Qxd7 15. Nxe4 f6 16. Be3 O-O-O 17. Nc5 Bxc5 18. Bxc5 Kb8 19. Be3 h3 20. Bh1= Rhe8 21. Rac1 Re6 22. Rfe1 Ka8 23. Nd4 Rd6 24. Rc4 f5 25. Nc2 f4 26. Bc5 Rd1 27. Rd4 Rxe1+ 28. Nxe1 Qe8 29. Re4 Qf7 30. b3 Re8 31. gxf4 gxf4 32. Kf1 Rg8 33. Ra4 Qe6 34. Be4 a6 35. Nf3 Qg4 36. Rc4 Re8 37. Ke2 Qg7 38. Kd2 Qb2+ 39. Rc2 Qa1 0-1
Mozes Ervin (ROM)
Demeny Miklos-Nicolae (ROM)
Ch Romania (team)
Romania
1994
7499310              1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 Be7 4. g3 f5 5. Bg2 Nf6 6. O-O O-O 7. b3 Na6 8. Nc3 c6 9. a3 Bd7 10. Qd3 Ne4 11. Bf4 Be8 12. Rfc1 g5 13. Be5 Bg6 14. cxd5 exd5 15. Nd2 Bf6 16. b4 Bxe5 17. dxe5 Qb6 18. e3 Nxf2 19. Kxf2 f4 20. Bxd5+ cxd5 21. Qxd5+ Bf7 22. Qd4 Qh6 23. exf4 Rad8 24. Qe3 gxf4 25. gxf4 Qxh2+ 26. Ke1 Qh4+ 27. Kd1 Bb3+ 28. Ke2 Qh2+ 29. Ke1 Rxf4 30. Nf1 Rd3 31. Nxh2 Rxe3+ 32. Kd2 Rxe5 33. Rg1+ Kf7 34. Raf1 Ref5 35. Ne4 Rxf1 36. Nxf1 Rd5+ 37. Kc3 Ba4 38. Ne3 Rd8 39. Ng5+ Ke7 40. Nxh7 Rc8+ 41. Kd4 Nc7 42. Ke5 Ne8 43. Nd5+ Kd8 44. Rg8 Rc1 45. Nhf6 Re1+ 46. Kd4 Bb3 47. Rh8 Bxd5 48. Kxd5 Rd1+ 49. Kc5 Rc1+ 50. Kb5 Re1 51. Kc5 Rc1+ 52. Kb5 Re1 53. a4 Re6 54. Nxe8 1/2-1/2
Marin Mihail (ROM)
Demeny Miklos-Nicolae (ROM)
Ch Romania (team)
Romania
1994
7512402              1. e4 e5 2. a3 Nf6 3. Nc3 d5 4. exd5 Nxd5 5. Qh5 Be6 6. Qxe5 Nd7 7. Qe2 Nxc3 8. dxc3 Bd6 9. Nf3 O-O 10. Bg5 Qc8 11. O-O-O b5 12. Nd4 Bc4 13. Qh5 Ne5 14. Nxb5 Bxb5 15. Bxb5 Qf5 16. f4 Ng6 17. Qe2 h6 18. Bd3 Qa5 19. f5 Rab8 20. Bxh6= Rxb2 21. fxg6 gxh6 22. gxf7+ Kh8 23. Qe4 Rb1+ 24. Kxb1 Rb8+ 25. Kc1 Qg5+ 26. Rd2 Bxa3+ 27. Kd1 Qh5+ 28. g4 Qxf7 29. Qd4+ 1-0
Demeny Miklos-Nicolae (ROM)
Vajda Levente (ROM)
It (open)
Odorheiu Secuiesc (Romania)
1993
7569174              1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Be7 4. Nf3 Nf6 5. Bg5 h6 6. Bh4 O-O 7. e3 b6 8. Be2= Bb7 9. O-O Nbd7 10. Qb3 dxc4 11. Bxc4 Ne8 12. Bg3 Bd6 13. Rfd1 Bxg3 14. hxg3= Qf6 15. e4 Qg6 16. Qa4 Ndf6 17. e5 Ng4 18. Ne2 Qh7 19. Nf4 Kh8 20. d5 exd5 21. Bd3 Qg8 22. Nh5 Bc8 23. Qc6 Rb8 24. Qxd5 Be6 25. Qc6 g5 26. Be4 f6 27. Bd5= Bxd5 28. Rxd5 Qg6 29. Nxf6 Ngxf6 30. exf6 Qxf6 31. Qc2 Rd8 32. Rxd8 Qxd8 33. Ne5 Rf6 34. Rd1 Nd6 35. Nc6 Qg8 36. Qc3 Qg7 37. Re1 a5 38. Ne5 Rf5 39. g4 Rf6 40. Nd7 Rf7 41. Ne5 Rf6 42. Re3 Kg8 43. Qb3+ Kh8 44. Qd5 Kh7 45. Nc6 Rf7 46. Nd4 Qf6 47. Rf3 Qe7 48. Re3 Qf6 49. f3 Re7 50. Ne6 Kh8 51. Re2 Ne8 52. Kf1 Qf7 53. Qc6 Qg6 54. Qc4 Qf7 55. Qe4 Qf6 56. Qd5 Qf7 57. Qe5+ Qf6 58. Qd5 Qf7 59. Qc6 Qg6 60. Qd5 Qf7 61. Qb3 Ng7 62. Nd4 Qxb3 63. Nxb3 Rd7 64. Re5 a4 1/2-1/2
Bets Anatolij (MDA)
Demeny Miklos-Nicolae (ROM)
It (open)
Odorheiu Secuiesc (Romania)
1993
7709145              1. d4 d5 2. Nc3 Nf6 3. Bg5 Bf5 4. f3 c6 5. Qd2 Nbd7 6. O-O-O Qa5 7. e4 dxe4 8. fxe4 Bg4 9. Be2 Bxe2 10. Ngxe2 O-O-O 11. Rhf1 e6 12. Kb1 Bb4 13. Qc1 h6 14. Bxf6 gxf6 15. a3 Be7 16. Rd3 Rhg8 17. Rg3 Rg5 18. Rxg5 hxg5 19. Nd1 Bxa3 20. c4 Be7 21. Ne3 c5 22. d5 Ne5 23. h3 Rd6 24. Qc3 Qa4 25. Qc2 Qb4 26. Qc3 Rb6 27. Rc1 Qa4 28. Qc2 Qa6 29. Ng4 Nxg4 30. hxg4 Bd6 31. Qd3 Be5 32. Nc3 Rb4 33. Nd1 Ra4 34. Nc3 Qxc4 35. Qxc4 Rxc4 36. Nb5 Rxc1+ 37. Kxc1 a6 38. Na3 b5 0-1
Demeny Miklos-Nicolae (ROM)
Bach Adrian-Kalman (ROM)
It (open)
Odorheiu Secuiesc (Romania)
1993
7720794              1. e4 c5 2. Qh5 d6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Qh4 Nc6 5. Bb5 Bd7 6. Nc3 Nd4 7. O-O Nxc2 8. e5 dxe5 9. Rb1 Bxb5 10. Nxb5 Nd4 11. Nbxd4 exd4 12. b4 b6 13. bxc5 bxc5 14. Ne5 Qd5 15. Re1 e6 16. Qg3 Bd6 17. Qxg7 Bxe5 18. Qxh8+ Ke7 19. Qxa8 Bxh2+ 20. Kxh2 Qxa8 21. d3 Qd5 22. Bf4 Ng4+ 23. Kg3 h5 24. a4 Qf5 25. Rb7+ Kf6 26. Re4 e5 27. f3 exf4+ 0-1
Demeny Miklos-Nicolae (ROM)
Susterman Anja (MDA)
It (open)
Odorheiu Secuiesc (Romania)
1993



Rating    ..2500 2500..2600 2600..2700 2700..2800 2800..
Copyright 2014-2020 At-Krays