Internet Chessbase
Chess games database online

  Home      Games      ECO explorer       Opening explorer      Games raw      Collection      7 pieces endgame      Opening repertoire      Miscellaneous          
Sign in      Register      Forgot  


Search   Candea Gheorghe (ROM)
     
14745524              1.e4 Nf6 2.Nc3 d5 3.exd5 Nxd5 4.Bc4 Nb6 5.Bb3 Nc6 6.Nf3 Bf5 7.d3 e6 8.O-O Bg4 9.d4 Qf6 10.Be3 Bxf3 11.Qxf3 Qxf3 12.gxf3 Na5 13.d5= Nxb3 14.axb3 Nxd5 15.Nxd5 exd5 16.Rfd1 c6 17.Bxa7 Kd7 18.Bd4= Bd6 19.h3 c5 20.Be3 Kc6 21.Kf1 Rae8 22.Ra4 Re6 23.Rg4 g6 24.Bd2 b6 25.b4 f5 26.Rh4 Be7 27.Rh6 cxb4 28.c3 b3 29.Be3 Rxe3 0-1
Candea Gheorghe (ROM)
Vaganian Rafael A (ARM)
Ch World (seniors) (65+)
Bucharest (Romania)
2019
14746875              1.e4 c6 2.d4 d5 3.exd5 cxd5 4.Nf3 Nf6 5.Bd3 Nc6 6.c3 Bg4 7.Nbd2 e6 8.Qa4 Bxf3 9.Nxf3 Qa5 10.Qxa5 Nxa5 11.Bb5+ Nc6 12.Ne5 Rc8 13.f3 Bd6 14.Be3 Nd7 15.Nxd7 Kxd7 16.O-O h5 17.Rac1 a6 18.Bd3= Na5 19.Rc2 Nc4 20.Bc1 Rc7 21.a4 Na5 1/2-1/2
Candea Gheorghe (ROM)
Juncu Nicolae (ROM)
Ch World (seniors) (65+)
Bucharest (Romania)
2019
14746965              1.e4 c5 2.c4 Nc6 3.Nc3 g6 4.g3 Bg7 5.Bg2 Nf6 6.Nge2 d6 7.d3 Bg4 8.h3 Bd7 9.O-O O-O 10.Rb1 Ne8 11.f4 Qc8 12.Kh2 Nc7 13.a3 f5 14.b4 cxb4 15.axb4 Nd4 16.Nxd4 Bxd4 17.Bb2 fxe4 18.dxe4 e5 19.Ne2 Ne6 20.Nxd4 exd4 21.f5 Ng7 22.Qxd4 1-0
Patola Eero (FIN)
Candea Gheorghe (ROM)
Ch World (seniors) (65+)
Bucharest (Romania)
2019
14746992              1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 d5 4.cxd5 Nxd5 5.e4 Nxc3 6.bxc3 Bg7 7.Bc4 O-O 8.Be3 c5 9.Ne2 cxd4 10.cxd4 Nc6 11.O-O Na5 12.Bd3 b6 13.Rc1= Bb7 14.Qd2 Rc8 15.Rxc8 Qxc8 16.Rc1 Qa8 17.f3 Rc8 18.d5 Rxc1+ 19.Qxc1 Qc8 1/2-1/2
Gunnarsson Lennart (SWE)
Candea Gheorghe (ROM)
Ch World (seniors) (65+)
Bucharest (Romania)
2019
14751094              1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 g6 6.Nxc6 dxc6 7.Qxd8+ Kxd8 8.Bc4 e6 9.Bg5 Be7 10.O-O-O+ Ke8 11.h3 Bd7 12.Rhe1 Rd8 13.Bxf6= Bxf6 14.e5 Be7 15.Ne4 Bc8 16.g3 a5 17.a3 Rxd1+ 18.Rxd1 Bd7 19.Kd2 Kd8 20.Ke3 Kc7 21.f4 h6 22.g4 b5 23.Ba2 c5 24.Nd6 Rf8 25.c4 1/2-1/2
Parvulescu Nicu (ROM)
Candea Gheorghe (ROM)
Ch World (seniors) (65+)
Bucharest (Romania)
2019
7528083              1. e4 c5 2. c3 Nf6 3. e5 Nd5 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nf3 Nc6 6. Bc4 Nb6 7. Bb3 d5 8. exd6 Qxd6 9. Nxd4 Nxd4 10. Qxd4 Qxd4 11. cxd4 e6 12. Nc3 Bd7 13. O-O Bc6 14. d5 Nxd5 15. Nxd5 Bxd5 16. Bxd5 exd5 17. Re1+ Kd7 18. Re5 Bc5 19. Rxd5+ Kc6 20. Rd3 Rhd8 21. Rxd8 Rxd8 22. Bf4 Rd4 23. Be3 Rc4 24. Rc1 Rxc1+ 25. Bxc1 Kd5 26. Kf1 Kc4 27. Ke2 Bd4 28. f3 a6 29. Kd2 Be5 30. b3+ Kd5 31. g3 h5 32. Kd3 f5 33. Be3 h4 34. gxh4 Bxh2 35. h5 Be5 36. h6 gxh6 37. Bxh6 b5 38. Bd2 Bc7 39. Be1= Bb6 40. Bc3 Bc5 41. Be1 Ke5 42. Bc3+ 1/2-1/2
Candea Gheorghe (ROM)
Radovici Corvin (ROM)
Ch Romania (team)
Romania
1994
7528076              1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. c4 Bg7 4. g3 O-O 5. Bg2 c6 6. O-O d5 7. cxd5 cxd5 8. Nc3 Nc6 9. Ne5 e6 10. Be3 Bd7 11. h3 Rc8 12. f4 Ne7 13. Bf2 Bc6 14. g4 Rc7 15. Qd3 Qc8 16. Rae1 a6 17. a3 b5 18. h4 Ba8 19. h5 gxh5 20. gxh5 Nf5 21. Bh3 Ne4 22. Nd1 Bc6 23. Bxf5 exf5 24. Qh3 Qe6 25. Kh1 Kh8 26. Ne3 Rg8 27. Bh4 Bd7 28. Kh2 f6 29. Nxd7 Rxd7 30. Nxf5 Bf8 31. Rg1 Rxg1 32. Rxg1 Bd6 33. Qg4 Ng5 34. Nxd6 Qxd6 35. Kh1 1-0
Danilov Ilie Vladimir (ROM)
Candea Gheorghe (ROM)
Ch Romania (team)
Romania
1994
7656537              1. e4 c5 2. c3 Nf6 3. e5 Nd5 4. d4 e6 5. Nf3 cxd4 6. Nxd4 Nc6 7. Nxc6 bxc6 8. Nd2 d6 9. exd6 Bxd6 10. Nc4 Bc7 11. Be2 O-O 12. Ne3 Rb8 13. Nxd5 cxd5 14. O-O e5 15. Qc2 Qf6 16. Be3 Bb6 17. Bxb6 Qxb6 18. b3 Be6 19. Rfe1 Rfd8 20. Bd3 e4 21. Bf1 f5 22. Qd2 d4 23. cxd4 Rxd4 24. Qf4 Rbd8 25. Kh1 Rd2 26. f3 Qf2 27. Qg3 Qxg3 28. hxg3 Bd5 29. Rad1 Bb7 30. Rxd2 Rxd2 31. fxe4 Bxe4 32. a4 Kf8 33. g4 g6 34. gxf5 gxf5 35. Kg1 Rb2 36. Re3 Kg7 37. g4 Kf6 38. gxf5 Bxf5 39. Bc4 a5 40. Rf3 Ke5 41. Rf2 Rxf2 42. Kxf2 Kd4 43. Bg8 h6 44. Bf7 Kc3 45. Ke1 Bc2 46. Bh5 Bxb3 47. Be8 Kb4 48. Kd2 Bxa4 49. Bh5 Bb3 50. Kc1 Kc3 51. Kb1 Bd5 52. Ka1 Kd4 53. Be8 Ke5 54. Kb2 Kf6 55. Bh5 Bf7 56. Bd1 Kg5 57. Ka3 Be8 58. Be2= Bd7 59. Bf3 Bg4 60. Bg2 h5 61. Ka4 h4 62. Kxa5 Kf4 0-1
Candea Gheorghe (ROM)
Doroftei Nicolae (ROM)
Ch Romania (team)
Romania
1994
7688076              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. c3 d5 4. Qa4 f6 5. Bb5 Nge7 6. exd5 Qxd5 7. Qc4 Qxc4 8. Bxc4 Bg4 9. d3 Bxf3 10. gxf3 g5 11. Be3 O-O-O 12. Na3 Ng6 13. Nc2 Nh4 14. Ke2= Be7 15. Rad1 f5 16. h3 Bf6 17. Rhg1 h6 18. Bc5 b6 19. Ba3 Kb7 20. Ne3 Be7 21. b4 a5 22. Bd5 axb4 23. Bxb4 Bxb4 24. cxb4 Rxd5 25. Nxd5 Nd4+ 26. Ke3 Rd8 27. Nc3 f4+ 28. Ke4 Ndxf3 29. Ne2 Nxg1 30. Rxg1 f3 31. Nc3 Rd4+ 32. Kxe5 Rxd3 33. Ne4 Ng2 34. a4 Nf4 35. Rh1 Rd5+ 36. Kf6 Rd4 0-1
Candea Gheorghe (ROM)
Demeny Miklos-Nicolae (ROM)
Ch Romania (team)
Romania
1994
7501711              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d3 Be7 5. O-O O-O 6. Bg5 Nc6 7. c3 h6 8. Bh4= Nh5 9. Bg3 Nxg3 10. fxg3 Kh8 11. Nbd2 f5 12. Bd5 Bf6 13. Nc4 Ne7 14. Ne3 c6 15. Bb3 Qb6 16. d4 exd4 17. Nxd4 fxe4 0-1
Candea Gheorghe (ROM)
Stoica Valentin (ROM)
Ch Romania (team)
Romania
1994
7502916              1. e4 c5 2. c3 d5 3. exd5 Qxd5 4. d4 cxd4 5. cxd4 Nc6 6. Nf3 e5 7. Nc3 Bb4 8. Bd2 Bxc3 9. Bxc3 e4 10. Ne5 Nxe5 11. dxe5 Ne7 12. Qa4+ Nc6 13. Rd1 Qc5 14. Qxe4 Be6 15. a3 O-O 16. Bd3 g6 17. O-O Rfd8 18. Be2 a5 19. Bf3 Rxd1 20. Rxd1 a4 21. Qh4 b5 22. Rd6 Nxe5 23. Qf6 1-0
Nevednichy Vladislav (ROM)
Candea Gheorghe (ROM)
Ch Romania (team)
Romania
1992
7729214              1. e4 c5 2. c3 d5 3. exd5 Qxd5 4. d4 Nc6 5. Nf3 Bg4 6. Be2 cxd4 7. cxd4 e6 8. O-O Nf6 9. Nc3 Qa5 10. a3 Be7 11. h3 Bh5 12. Be3 O-O 13. b4 Qd8 14. Ra2 Nd5 15. Nxd5 Qxd5 16. Rd2 Rfd8 17. Qa1 Rac8 18. Rc1 Qd6 19. Rdc2 Qb8 20. b5 Na5 21. Qa2 Bg6 22. Rxc8 Rxc8 23. Ne5 Be4 24. Qd2 Nb3 25. Rxc8+ Qxc8 26. Qb2 Bd5 27. Bd1 Na5 28. Bd2 Nc4 29. Nxc4 Qxc4 30. a4 Bf6 31. Be3 h6 32. Qc2 b6 33. Qxc4 Bxc4 34. Bf4 Bxd4 35. Bb8 a6 36. bxa6 Bxa6 37. Ba7 e5 38. Bb3 Kf8 39. Bd5 Ke7 40. Bb8 f6 41. g4 g5 42. Kg2 Kd7 43. Kf3 Bf1 44. Be4 Bxh3 45. Bd3 h5 46. gxh5 Ke7 47. Bc7 Bd7 48. a5 bxa5 49. Bxa5 Kf7 50. Bg6+ Kg7 51. Bd8 Ba4 52. Kg3= Bd1 53. f3 Ba4 54. Kg4 Bf2 55. Be7 e4 56. Bxe4 Bd7+ 57. Bf5 Bxf5+ 58. Kxf5 Bd4 1/2-1/2
Candea Gheorghe (ROM)
Seder Nicolae (ROM)
Ch Romania (team)
Romania
1992
8490184              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O b5 6. Bb3 Be7 7. Re1 O-O 8. d4 d6 9. c3 Bg4 10. Be3 Na5 11. Bc2 Nc4 12. Bc1 c5 13. b3 Nb6 14. dxe5 Bxf3 15. Qxf3 dxe5 16. Nd2 Qc7 17. Nf1 Rfd8 18. Ng3 g6 19. Bh6 Nbd7 20. Nf5 Bf8 21. Bxf8 Kxf8 22. Ne3 c4 23. Rac1 Kg7 24. Red1 Nb6 25. Rxd8 1/2-1/2
Podgornei Liviu (FRA)
Candea Gheorghe (ROM)
Ch Ilfov County (scheveningen)
corr. (Romania)
1979



Rating    ..2500 2500..2600 2600..2700 2700..2800 2800..
Copyright 2014-2020 At-Krays