Internet Chessbase
Chess games database online

  Home      Games      ECO explorer       Opening explorer      Games raw      Collection      7 pieces endgame      Opening repertoire      Miscellaneous          
Sign in      Register      Forgot  
Previous page...   Next page...  

Search   Grigorov,G
     
191673              1.c4 c6 2.Nf3 d5 3.e3 Nf6 4.Nc3 e6 5.b3 Nbd7 6.Bb2 Bd6 7.Qc2 O-O 8.Be2 Qe7 9.O-O a6 10.cxd5 exd5 11.Nd4 Ne5 12.f4 Ng6 13.Rae1 Re8 14.Nf5 Bxf5 15.Qxf5 1/2-1/2
Chatalbashev, Boris
Grigorov, Grigor
5th open VARNA
Golden Sands
2011
A11
194579              1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 e6 3.Nf3 d5 4.Nc3 Bb4 5.cxd5 exd5 6.Bg5 Nbd7 7.Qc2 c5 8.e3 Qa5 9.Bd3 c4 10.Bf5 O-O 11.O-O Re8 12.Nd2 g6 13.Bh3 Kg7 14.Bh4 Nb6 15.Bxf6+ Kxf6 16.Nb3 cxb3 17.axb3 Bxc3 18.Rxa5 Bxa5 19.Qc5 Bxh3 20.gxh3 Bd2 21.Rd1 Bxe3 22.fxe3 Rxe3 23.Rf1+ Kg7 24.Qe7 Rf8 25.Qxb7 Rxb3 26.Qxa7 Rxb2 27.Qc7 h5 1/2-1/2
Grigorov, Grigor
Iotov, Valentin
Kalamaria 2010 - A GROUP
Thessaloniki
2010
D38
418033              1.e4 e5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.Bb5 a6 4.Ba4 Nf6 5.O-O Be7 6.Re1 b5 7.Bb3 d6 8.c3 Na5 9.Bc2 c5 10.h3 O-O 11.d4 Qc7 1/2-1/2
Petrov, Marijan
Grigorov, Grigor
Intern. Open Thessaloniki 2010
Thessaloniki
2010
C97
1999235              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 e6 4. Nc3 exd5 5. cxd5 d6 6. Nf3 g6 7. Bf4 a6 8. a4= Bg7 9. e4 O-O 10. Be2 Bg4 11. O-O Qe7 12. Nd2 Bxe2 13. Qxe2 Nh5 14. Be3 Nd7 15. a5 Rfe8 16. Ra4 Rab8 17. Kh1 Kh8 18. Re1 Be5 19. g3 Ng7 20. Qd3 f5 21. f4 Bxc3 22. bxc3 b5 23. axb6 Nxb6 24. Raa1 fxe4 25. Qxa6 Nxd5 26. c4 Nb4 27. Qa4 Nf5 28. Qd1 Nd3 0-1
Grigorov, Grigor
Lupulescu, Constantin
BUL 60th Team
Albena
2010
A61
1999276              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 d5 4. cxd5 Nxd5 5. e4 Nxc3 6. bxc3 Bg7 7. Bc4 c5 8. Ne2 O-O 9. O-O Nc6 10. Be3 Qc7 11. Rc1 Rd8 12. Bf4 Be5 13. Bxe5 Nxe5 14. Bb3= Ng4 15. Ng3 Qf4 16. Qc2 cxd4 17. cxd4 Bd7 18. Qb2 Rac8 19. h3 Nf6 20. e5 Ne4 21. Nxe4 Qxe4 22. d5 a5 23. a3 b5 24. Rfe1 Qf4 25. Rcd1 Qg5 26. Re3 Bf5 27. Qd4 a4 28. Ba2 Rc2 29. Bb1 Rc4 30. Qb6 Rxd5 31. Rxd5 Rc1+ 32. Kh2 Bxh3 33. Rg3 Bg4 34. Qe3 1-0
Grigorov, Grigor
Iotov, Valentin
BUL 60th Team
Albena
2010
D87
2492224              1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. c4 e6 4. Nc3 dxc4 5. e3 a6 6. a4 b6 7. Bxc4 Bb7 8. O-O Bb4 9. Qe2 O-O 10. Rd1 Qe7 11. Bd3 c5 12. dxc5 Bxc5 13. h3 Nc6 14. e4 e5 15. Bg5 Nb4 16. Bc4 h6 17. Bh4 Rad8 18. Rxd8 Rxd8 19. Rd1 Rxd1+ 20. Qxd1 g5 21. Bg3 Bd6 22. Nd2 Kg7 23. Bb3 Bc5 24. Nc4 Bd4 25. Ne2 Nxe4 26. Nxd4 Nxg3 27. Nd6 exd4 28. Qxd4+ f6 29. fxg3 Qe1+ 30. Kh2 Bxg2 31. Kxg2 Qe2+ 32. Qf2 Qe5 33. Qd2= Nc6 34. Ba2 Kf8 35. Bb1 Nd4 36. Ne4 a5 37. g4 Ke7 38. Ng3 Ne6 39. Be4 Nf4+ 40. Kf3 Nxh3 41. Nf5+ Ke6 42. Qc1 Qf4+ 43. Qxf4 Nxf4 44. Nxh6 Ke5 45. Ke3 Kd6 46. Kd4 Ne6+ 47. Kc4 Nc7 48. Nf5+ Ke5 49. Bd3 Kf4 50. Be2 Ke5 51. Nd4 Ke4 52. Bd3+ Ke5 53. Bf5 Ne8 54. Nc6+ Kd6 55. Kb5 Kc7 56. Ne7 Nd6+ 57. Ka6 Nc4 58. b3 Ne3 59. Kb5 Kd6 60. Nc8+ Ke5 61. Bd7 f5 62. gxf5 g4 63. f6 Kxf6 64. Nxb6 g3 65. Bc6 Nc2 66. Kc4 Ke6 67. Be4 Ke5 68. Bb7 Kd6 69. Bf3 Ne1 70. Bh1 Nc2 71. Kc3= Ne1 72. Nc4+ Kc5 73. Ne3 1-0
Grigorov, Grigor
Georgiev, Kiril
Blagoevgrad Kirov Memorial 2nd
Blagoevgrad
2010
D37
2492651              1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. c4 e6 4. Nc3 c6 5. e3 Nbd7 6. Qc2 b6 7. Be2 Bb7 8. O-O Bd6 9. e4 dxe4 10. Nxe4 Nxe4 11. Qxe4 Nf6 12. Qc2 c5 13. dxc5 bxc5 14. b3 Qc7 15. h3 O-O 16. Bb2 Rad8 17. Rad1 Bxf3 18. Bxf3 Bh2+ 19. Kh1 Be5 20. Bxe5 Qxe5 21. Rfe1 Qc7 22. Qc3 Rfe8 23. Kg1 a5 24. g3 Kf8 25. Kg2 Ke7 26. Qe3 h6 27. Qc3= Rxd1 28. Rxd1 Rd8 29. Rxd8 Qxd8 30. Qe5 Qd6 31. Qc3 Qc7 32. h4 h5 33. Qd2 g6 34. Qc3 Ne8 35. Qd2 Nd6 36. Qg5+ Ke8 37. Qe5 Kd7 38. Qf6 Qb6 39. Be2 Qb4 40. Qe5 Nf5 41. Bd3 Nd4 42. Be4 Qb6 43. Qg5 Ke8 44. Qe5 Ke7 45. Qg5+ Kf8 46. Qe5 Kg8 47. Qf4 Kg7 48. Qe5+ f6 49. Qf4 e5 50. Qe3 Qb4 51. Ba8 a4 52. bxa4 Qxa4 53. Qe4 Qxc4 54. Bd5 Qb5 55. Qe3 c4 56. Be4 Qb2 57. Qe1 c3 58. Qf1 c2 59. Qa6 c1=Q 0-1
Grigorov, Grigor
Sargissian, Gabriel
Kavala op 19th
Kavala
2010
D45
2505270              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. g3 c5 4. d5 exd5 5. cxd5 b5 6. e4 Nxe4 7. Qe2 Qe7 8. Bg2 f5 9. Nc3 Nxc3 10. bxc3 Qxe2+ 11. Nxe2 Na6 12. d6 Rb8 13. Bf4 Bb7 14. Bxb7= Rxb7 15. O-O-O Kf7 16. Rhe1 g6 17. Ng1 Nb8 18. Rd5 Nc6 19. Nf3 Bg7 20. Ng5+ Kf8 21. Rxc5 Bf6 22. Rd1 Kg7 23. Rxc6 dxc6 24. d7 Rd8 25. Ne6+ Kf7 26. Nc5= Rbb8 27. Bxb8 Rxb8 28. Rd6 Bd8 29. f4 Bb6 30. Rxc6 Bxc5 31. Rxc5 1-0
Gupta, Abhijeet
Grigorov, Grigor
Kavala op 19th
Kavala
2010
E00
8284750              1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Nge2 dxe4 5. a3 Be7 6. Nxe4 Nc6 7. Bf4 Nf6 8. Qd3 Nd5 9. Bd2 O-O 10. c4 Nf6 11. g3 e5 12. d5 Nxe4 13. Qxe4 Nd4 14. Nxd4 exd4 15. O-O-O Bf6 16. Bd3 g6 17. h4 Bf5 18. Qf3 Bxd3 19. Qxd3 b5 20. Bb4 Re8 21. Bc5 c6 22. d6 bxc4 23. Qxc4 Re6 24. Rd2 Qa5 25. Rhd1 Rd8 26. f4 Rexd6 27. Bxd6= Rxd6 28. Rd3 h5 29. Kb1 Re6 30. Ka2 Qf5 31. Rb3 Kg7 32. Rb7 a5 33. a4 Qe4 34. Rc7 Kf8 35. Rd3 Qh1 36. Rb3 Be7 37. Rb8+ 1-0
Grigorov, J.
Votruba, P.
Albena
1981
14789604              1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 Bf5 4. Nf3 e6 5. Be2 c5 6. Be3 Qb6 7. Nc3 Nc6 8. O-O Qxb2 9. g4 Bg6 10. Nb5 c4 11. Nc7+ Kd8 12. Rb1 Qxc2 13. Nxa8 Qxb1 14. Qxb1 Bxb1 15. Rxb1 Kc8 16. Bd1 Ba3 17. Ba4 Nge7 18. Ng5 Nd8 19. Bd2 h6 20. Nh3 Ndc6 21. Bc3 Kb8 22. Nb6 axb6 23. Rxb6 Kc7 24. Rb1 Ra8 25. Bc2 Rb8 26. Rb5 b6 27. Nf4 Na7 28. Rb1 Nec6 29. Nh5 b5 30. Nxg7 Rg8 31. Nh5 Rxg4+ 32. Kf1 b4 33. Bd2 Rxd4 34. Be3 Rh4 35. Nf6 Nb5 36. Bh7 Nxe5 37. Bd4 Nxd4 0-1
Asis Gargatagli,H
Grigorov,G
PRO League Group Stage
chess.com INT
2020
14789695              1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. g3 d5 4. Bg2 Be7 5. d4 O-O 6. Nc3 dxc4 7. Ne5 Qd6 8. Bf4= Qa6 9. a4 c6 10. O-O Nbd7 11. e4 Nxe5 12. Bxe5 Qa5 13. Qe2 Nd7 14. Bf4 e5 15. dxe5 Nxe5 16. Nd5 cxd5 17. Bxe5 dxe4 18. Qxe4 Be6 19. Qxb7 Qxe5 20. Qxe7 Rfe8 21. Qb7 Rab8 22. Qxa7 Qxb2 23. a5 c3 24. a6 c2 25. Bb7 Rbd8 26. Qc5 Bh3 27. Bg2= Qxa1 28. Qxc2 Qxf1+ 29. Kxf1 Bf5 30. Qc1 Bd3+ 31. Kg1 Bxa6 32. h4 Be2 33. Qc7= Bg4 34. Qf4 h5 35. Be4 g6 36. Bf3 Bxf3 37. Qxf3 Rd2 38. Kf1 Rc8 39. Qe3 Rcc2 40. Qe8+ Kg7 41. Qe5+ Kh7 42. Qf6 Rxf2+ 43. Qxf2 Rxf2+ 44. Kxf2 Kg7 45. Kf3 Kf6 46. Kf4 Ke6 47. Kg5 Ke5 48. Kh6 Kf5 49. Kg7 Kg4 50. Kxf7 Kxg3 51. Kxg6 Kxh4 52. Kf5 Kg3 0-1
Grigorov,G
Diaz Camallonga,C
PRO League Group Stage
chess.com INT
2020
14790983              1. Nf3 d5 2. g3 g6 3. Bg2 Bg7 4. d3 e5 5. h4 h6 6. e4 Ne7 7. Nc3 Be6 8. Qe2 Nbc6 9. exd5 Nxd5 10. O-O O-O 11. Ne4 Bg4 12. Qe1 Re8 13. Nc5 b6 14. Ne4 Nd4 15. Nh2= Be2 16. c3 Bxf1 17. Qxf1 Ne6 18. Ng4 f5 19. Nxh6+ Bxh6 20. Bxh6 fxe4 21. Bxe4 Kh7 22. Bd2 Nf6 23. Bg2 e4 24. d4 c5 25. Be3 cxd4 26. cxd4 Qd5 27. Qe2 Nxd4 28. Bxd4 Qxd4 29. Rd1 Qe5 30. Bh3 Rad8 31. Rc1 Re7 32. Qe3 Rd3 33. Qe2 Qd4 34. Kg2= Rd2 35. Qe1 e3 0-1
Herrera Reyes,J
Grigorov,G
PRO League Group Stage
chess.com INT
2020
14845570              1. Nf3 Nf6 2. g3 b6 3. Bg2 Bb7 4. O-O e6 5. d3 d5 6. Nbd2 Nbd7 7. Qe1 Be7 8. e4 dxe4 9. Ng5 Nc5 10. Ngxe4 Nfxe4 11. Nxe4 Nxe4 12. Bxe4 Bxe4 13. Qxe4 Qd5 14. Qxd5 exd5 15. Bf4 Kd7 16. Rfe1 c6 17. Re2 g5 18. Bd2 Bf6 19. Rae1 h5 20. Bc3 d4 21. Bd2 c5 22. b3 Rac8 23. f4 g4 24. Kg2 h4 25. Re4 hxg3 26. hxg3 Rh5 27. Rh1= Rch8 28. Rxh5 Rxh5 29. f5 Rxf5 30. Rxg4 Re5 31. Kf3 Rh5 32. Rf4 Ke6 33. Re4+ Be5 34. Bf4 f6 35. Bxe5 fxe5 36. Rh4 Rf5+ 37. Ke4 Rf2 38. Rh6+ Kf7 39. Kxe5 Rxc2 40. Rh7+ Kg6 41. Rxa7 Rd2 42. Ke4 Re2+ 43. Kd5 Re3 44. Kc4 Re2 45. Ra6 Rc2+ 46. Kd5 Kf5 47. Rxb6 Rxa2 48. Kxc5 Ke5 49. Rb8 Rc2+ 50. Kb4 Rc3 51. Re8+ Kf5 52. Rf8+ Ke6 53. Rf3 Kd5 54. g4 Rc8 55. Rf5+ Ke6 56. Rb5 Rc3 57. Rb6+ Kd5 58. Rb5+ Kd6 59. Rb6+ Kd5 60. Rb8 Rxd3 61. Rd8+ Ke4 62. g5 Rg3 63. Rg8 Kd3 64. g6 Kd2 65. g7 d3 66. Kc4 Kc2 67. Kb4 d2 68. Rc8+ Kb1 69. Rd8 Kc1 70. Ka4 Rxg7 71. b4 d1=Q+ 72. Rxd1+ Kxd1 73. b5 Kc2 74. Ka5 Kc3 75. b6 Kc4 76. Ka6 Rg6 77. Ka7 Kb5 78. b7 Ra6+ 79. Kb8 Kb6 80. Kc8 1-0
Valdes,Le
Grigorov,G
Titled Tuesday 9th June
chess.com INT
2020
14857992              1. e4 c6 2. Nc3 d5 3. Nf3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nf6 5. Qe2 Nxe4 6. Qxe4 Be6 7. d4 Bd5 8. Qf4 Bxf3 9. Qxf3 Qxd4 10. Bd3 Nd7 11. Be3 Qb4+ 12. Bd2 Qxb2 13. O-O Ne5 14. Qe4= Nxd3 15. Qxd3 Rd8 16. Qe3 Qd4 17. Qxd4 Rxd4 18. Be3 Rd7 19. Bxa7 e6 20. Rfd1 Be7 21. Bb6 f6 22. a4 Bd8 23. Rxd7 Kxd7 24. Rd1+ Kc8 25. Bc5 Bc7 26. Kf1 Rd8 27. Rxd8+ Kxd8 28. Ke2 Kd7 29. Kd3 h5 30. g3 g5 31. h3 f5 32. Be3 g4 33. hxg4 hxg4 34. Kc4 Bd6 35. a5 e5 36. c3 Ke6 37. Bg5 Bc7 38. Kb4 Kd5 39. c4+ Ke4 40. a6 bxa6 41. Kc5 Ba5 42. Kxc6 Be1 43. Be3 f4 44. gxf4 exf4 45. Bb6 g3 46. fxg3 fxg3 47. Kb7 Bf2 48. Bc7 g2 49. Bh2 a5 50. Kc6 a4 51. c5 Bxc5 52. Kxc5 a3 53. Bg1 a2 54. Bd4 a1=Q 55. Bxa1 g1=Q+ 0-1
Narva,M
Grigorov,G
Titled Tuesday 9th June
chess.com INT
2020
14859034              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. g3 d5 4. Bg2 dxc4 5. Qa4+ Nbd7 6. Nf3 a6 7. Qxc4 b5 8. Qc6= Rb8 9. Bf4 Bb7 10. Qc2 Rc8 11. O-O c5 12. dxc5 Bxc5 13. Qd3 O-O 14. a3 Qb6 15. b4 Be7 16. Nc3 Rfd8 17. Rac1 Ne5 18. Qb1 Nc4 19. Qa2 Nh5 20. Ne5 Bxg2 21. Kxg2= Nxf4+ 22. gxf4 Nxe5 23. fxe5 Qd4 24. e3 Qg4+ 25. Kh1 Qf3+ 26. Kg1 Rc4 27. Ne2= Rg4+ 28. Ng3 h5 29. Rc7 h4 30. Rxe7 h3 31. Qd5 exd5 0-1
Kalavannan,Koby
Grigorov,G
Titled Tuesday 9th June
chess.com INT
2020
14868600              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 a6 4. g3 b5 5. b3 Bb7 6. Bg2 Bb4+ 7. Bd2 Be7 8. O-O O-O 9. Ne5 Bxg2 10. Kxg2 d6 11. Nd3 Nbd7 12. Bg5 h6 13. Bxf6 Bxf6 14. e3 c5 15. Nf4 Qb6 16. Nh5 cxd4 17. Nxf6+ Nxf6 18. Qxd4 Qc6+ 19. Kg1 Rfc8 20. Nd2 Qc5 21. Rfc1 bxc4 22. Qxc5 Rxc5 23. Rxc4 Rxc4 24. Nxc4 d5 25. Ne5 Rc8 26. Nd3 Rc2 27. Nb4 Rb2 28. Nxa6 Ng4 29. Nc5 Nxf2 30. a4 Nh3+ 31. Kf1 Rf2+ 32. Ke1 Rxh2 33. Ra3= Rb2 34. a5 Ng5 35. a6 Nf3+ 36. Kd1 1-0
Grigorov,G
Nuri,M
Titled Tuesday 9th June
chess.com INT
2020
14950898              1. Nf3 d5 2. g3 e6 3. Bg2 c5 4. O-O Nc6 5. d4 Nf6 6. c4 Be7 7. cxd5 exd5 8. Nc3 O-O 9. dxc5 Bxc5 10. Na4 Be7 11. Be3 Re8 12. Rc1 Bg4 13. Re1 Bb4 14. Bd2 Bxd2 15. Qxd2 Ne4 16. Qf4 Qd7 17. Nc5 Nxc5 18. Rxc5 Rad8 19. Nd4 Nxd4 20. Qxd4 Bxe2 21. Rxd5 Qc7 22. Rxe2 1-0
Grigorov,G
Sernecki,Franciszek
Titled Tuesday 9th June
chess.com INT
2020
14952572              1. d4 Nf6 2. Bg5 e6 3. e4 h6 4. Bxf6 Qxf6 5. Nf3 d6 6. Nbd2 Nd7 7. c3 g6 8. Bd3= Bg7 9. O-O O-O 10. a4 a5 11. Re1 e5 12. Nc4 Qe7 13. Qb3 Kh7 14. Rad1 b6 15. Ne3= Bb7 16. dxe5 Nxe5 17. Nxe5 Bxe5 18. Nd5 Qd8 19. Bc4 Bg7 20. f4 Re8 21. e5 Qh4 22. Nxc7 Qxf4 23. Bxf7 Rxe5 24. Nxa8 Rxe1+ 25. Rxe1 Qd2 0-1
Sokolin,L
Grigorov,G
Titled Tuesday 13th Oct
chess.com INT
2020
14953066              1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 b6 3. g3 Bb7 4. Bg2 e6 5. d4 Be7 6. O-O O-O 7. Nc3 Na6 8. d5= Bb4 9. Nd4 Bxc3 10. bxc3 Nc5 11. Nb3 d6 12. Nxc5 bxc5 13. dxe6 Bxg2 14. exf7+ Rxf7 15. Kxg2 Qe8 16. f3 Qc6 17. Qd3 Re8 18. e4 h6 19. Bd2 Nd7 20. Qd5 Qa6 21. Bf4 Nb6 22. Qc6 Ree7 23. Qb5 Qc8 24. a4 Qe6 25. a5 Nxc4 26. Qb8+ Re8 27. Qxa7 g5 28. Bc1 g4 29. Qb7 gxf3+ 30. Rxf3 Rxf3 31. Kxf3 Rf8+ 32. Kg2 Qf6 33. Qd5+ Kh7 34. Bf4 Qxc3 35. Rc1 Rxf4 36. Rxc3 Ne3+ 37. Rxe3 1-0
Grigorov,G
Rodchenkov,S
Titled Tuesday 13th Oct
chess.com INT
2020
14956609              1. c4 Nf6 2. g3 e5 3. Bg2 h6 4. Nf3 e4 5. Nd4 Nc6 6. Nc2 Bc5 7. Nc3 Qe7 8. O-O d6 9. d4 exd3 10. exd3 Bg4 11. Qd2 O-O 12. d4 Bb6 13. b4 a6 14. Bb2 Qd7 15. Rfe1= Rfe8 16. a4 Bf5 17. Rxe8+ Rxe8 18. a5 Ba7 19. b5 Nxa5 20. Rxa5 Bxc2 21. Bxb7 Qf5 22. Rxa6 Bb6 23. Bc6 Re7 24. c5 dxc5 25. d5 Qd3 26. Qxd3 Bxd3 27. d6 Re1+ 28. Kg2 Bf1+ 29. Kf3 Bh3 30. Nd5 Bg4+ 31. Kg2 Nxd5 32. Bxd5 Re2 33. dxc7 Bxc7 34. Bc3 Be6 35. Bxe6 Rxe6 36. Rxe6 fxe6 37. Kf3 Kf7 38. Ke4 g6 39. Kd3 Ke7 40. Kc4= Bb6 41. Be5 h5 42. f3 Kd7 43. Kb3 Ke7 44. Ka4 Kd7 45. Bc3 Kc7 46. Kb3 Kd6 47. Kc4 Kd7 48. Be5 Ke7 49. Kd3 Kd7 50. Kc4 Ke7 51. Kb3 Kd7 52. Ka4 Kd8 53. f4 Kd7 54. Bc3 Bc7 55. Ba5 Bb8 56. Kb3 h4 57. Kc4 hxg3 58. hxg3 e5 59. Bd2 exf4 60. gxf4 Bd6 61. Kd5 Be7 62. b6 Bd6 63. Be3 c4 64. Kxc4 Kc6 65. Kd3 1/2-1/2
Grigorov,G
Brynell,S
TCh-SWE Elitserien
Sweden SWE
2020
14636772              1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. exd5 exd5 5. Bd3 Nc6 6. a3 Bxc3+ 7. bxc3 Nge7 8. Qf3 Be6 9. Nh3 Qd7 10. Ng5 Bf5 11. O-O O-O 12. Re1 h6 13. Bxf5 Qxf5 14. Qxf5= Nxf5 15. Nf3 g5 16. h4 f6 17. Rb1 Nd6 18. Be3 Rae8 19. Nd2 b6 20. hxg5 hxg5 21. f3 Na5 22. Bf2 Nac4 23. Nxc4 Nxc4 24. a4 Rxe1+ 25. Rxe1 Nb2 26. Ra1 a5 27. Bg3= Rf7 28. f4 Kg7 29. Kf2 Kg6 30. Kf3 Nc4 31. Rd1 g4+ 32. Kf2 Re7 33. Rh1 Nd2 34. Rh4 f5 35. Kg1 Re3 36. Bf2 Rxc3 37. Rh8 Rxc2 0-1
Damen,Jip
Grigorov,G
Riga Tech Open A 2019
Riga LAT
2019
14639619              1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 c5 3. e3 cxd4 4. exd4 g6 5. c4 Bg7 6. Nc3 d5 7. Bg5 Ne4 8. cxd5 Nxg5 9. Nxg5 Qb6 10. Bb5+ Bd7 11. Bxd7+ Nxd7 12. O-O Qxb2 13. Qf3 O-O 14. Rab1 Qd2 15. Rxb7 Qxg5 16. Rxd7 Bxd4 17. Ne4 Qe5 18. Nd2 Rad8 19. Nc4 Qg5 20. Rb7 Qxd5 21. Qxd5 Rxd5 22. Rxe7 Rc8 23. Ne3 Ra5 24. Rd7 Bxe3 25. fxe3 Rxa2 26. Rfxf7 Rc1+ 27. Rf1 Rcc2 28. Rff7 Ra1+ 29. Rf1 Raa2 30. Rff7 Rxg2+ 31. Kf1 Rxh2 32. Kg1 Rag2+ 33. Kf1 Ra2 34. Kg1 Rag2+ 35. Kf1 Rd2 36. Rg7+ Kh8 37. Rxh7+ Rxh7 38. Rxd2 Rf7+ 39. Kg2 a5 40. Rd8+ Kg7 41. Ra8 Rf5 42. e4 Rb5 43. Kf3 g5 44. Ra6 Kf7 45. Ke3 Kg7 46. Kd4 g4 47. Ke3 g3 48. Kf3 Rg5 49. Kg2 Kf7 50. e5 Rxe5 51. Kxg3 Ke7 52. Kf4 Rh5 53. Ke3 Kd7 54. Kd3 Kc7 55. Kc3 Kb7 56. Rg6 Rc5+ 57. Kb3 1/2-1/2
Grigorov, Grigor
Lokander, Martin
Elit(Stockholms SS-Wasa)
2019
14639807              1. Nf3 c5 2. c4 g6 3. e4 Nc6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Nf6 6. Nc3 Nxd4 7. Qxd4 d6 8. Be3 Bg7 9. f3 O-O 10. Qd2 a5 11. b3 a4 12. b4 Be6 13. Rc1 a3 14. Be2 Nd7 15. O-O Nb6 16. Nd5 Nxd5 17. exd5 Bc8 18. c5 e6 19. Bc4 exd5 20. Bxd5 dxc5 21. Bxc5 Re8 22. Rfd1 Be6 23. Bxe6 Qxd2 24. Bxf7+ Kxf7 25. Rxd2 Rad8 26. Rxd8 Rxd8 27. Be3 Be5 28. Kf2 Ke6 29. f4 Bd6 30. b5 Rf8 31. Kf3 Rf5 32. Rb1 Kd5 33. g4 Rf6 34. g5 Re6 35. Rc1 Re7 36. Rd1+ Ke6 37. b6 Re8 38. Rc1 Kd5 39. h4 Ra8 40. h5 Ra4 41. Rd1+ Ke6 42. Rh1 Kf5 43. hxg6 hxg6 44. Rh7 Rb4 45. Rxb7 Rb2 46. Rf7+ Ke6 47. Rf6+ Kd5 48. Rxg6 Rxa2 49. Rg8 Rb2 50. Ra8 a2 51. g6 Bf8 52. b7 Bg7 53. Rxa2 Rxb7 54. Ra7 Rxa7 55. Bxa7 Ke6 56. Ke4 Bh6 57. Bd4 Ke7 58. f5 Bg5 59. Be5 Bh6 60. Kf3 1-0
Grigorov, Grigor
Haitin, Ilja
9th RTU Open 2019
Riga
2019
14639839              1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. c4 d5 4. g3 dxc4 5. Qa4+ Nbd7 6. Bg2 a6 7. Qxc4 b5 8. Qc6 Rb8 9. O-O Bb7 10. Qc2 c5 11. Bg5 Rc8 12. dxc5 Bxc5 13. Qd2 Qb6 14. Bxf6= Nxf6 15. e3 O-O 16. Qe2 Nd5 17. Nbd2 Rfd8 18. Nb3 Be7 19. Rac1 Bf6 20. Rfd1 Nb4 21. Rxc8 Rxc8 22. a3 Nc6 23. Rc1 Ne7 24. Qd2 Rd8 25. Qc2 g6 26. Nfd4 Bxg2 27. Kxg2 Rc8 28. Qd2 Rc4 29. Kg1 Qc7 30. Rxc4 Qxc4 31. Na5 Qd5 32. Qc3 Kg7 33. Nab3 e5 34. Nc2 Nf5 35. Nb4 Qd1+ 36. Kg2 e4 37. Qc2 Qxc2 38. Nxc2 Bxb2 39. Nc5 a5 40. Nxe4 Be5 1/2-1/2
Lindgren, Fredrik
Grigorov, Grigor
Elit(Wasa-Rockaden,Umea)
2019
14640064              1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Bf5 5. Ng3 Bg6 6. Bc4 Nf6 7. N1e2 e6 8. h4 h6 9. Nf4 Bh7 10. c3 Bd6 11. Nfh5 O-O 12. Nxf6+ Qxf6 13. Qg4 Qg6 14. Qxg6 Bxg6 15. Ne2 Nd7 16. Bf4 Be7 17. O-O-O b5 18. Bd3 Bxd3 19. Rxd3 Nb6 20. Bg3 Rac8 21. Nf4 Rfd8 22. Kc2 Bd6 23. Re1 Bxf4 24. Bxf4 Nd5 25. Bg3 c5 26. dxc5 Rxc5 27. Rd4 Rdc8 28. a4 Rc4 29. Ree4 Nf6 30. Rxc4 bxc4 31. Rd4 Nd5 32. a5 a6 33. Bd6 f6 34. Bb4 Kf7 35. b3 cxb3+ 36. Kxb3 g5 37. c4 Nxb4 38. Kxb4 Ke7 39. hxg5 hxg5 40. Rd2 Rc7 41. Rd3 Rb7+ 42. Kc5 Rc7+ 43. Kb4 Rb7+ 44. Kc5 Rc7+ 45. Kb4 Rb7+ 1/2-1/2
Varshini, V.
Grigorov, Grigor
9th RTU Open 2019
Riga
2019
14643278              1. Nf3 d5 2. g3 c6 3. Bg2 Bg4 4. O-O e6 5. c4 Nf6 6. d4 Nbd7 7. cxd5 exd5 8. Nc3= Bd6 9. Nh4 Nb6 10. f3 Be6 11. e4 Be7 12. Nf5 Bxf5 13. exf5 O-O 14. b3 Re8 15. Qd3 1/2-1/2
Grigorov,G
Mammadzada,G
Riga Tech Open A 2019
Riga LAT
2019



Rating    ..2500 2500..2600 2600..2700 2700..2800 2800..
Copyright 2014-2020 At-Krays